Aug 08, 2015 - Saturday

Saturday Daylight Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section GG - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Burrell Humphreys Christopher Young A 1 - - 9 - - 393.34 56.03 461.00 854.34 33.72 Gold Scores
2 Janice Seamon-Molson Peter Mosheim A 11 - - 2 - - 431.60 61.48 353.00 784.60 5.62 Gold Scores
4 Barry Balof Claire Valente C 19 9 4 4 1 1 413.40 58.89 342.50 755.90 3.69 Gold Scores
1 Paul Hamper Robert Zboralski C - 11 6 - - 5 341.34 48.62 401.50 742.84 2.73 Gold Scores
3 Jeanine Dow C Arthur Nevins A - - - - - - 330.94 47.14 378.00 708.94 0.94 Red Scores
9 Deborah Cadora Ronald Cadora A - - - - - - 325.37 46.35 378.00 703.37 0.94 Red Scores
6 David Haberstich Mark Stern B - - - - 7 - 363.63 51.80 320.00 683.63 0.48 Red Scores
8 Charles Burns Sandra Rosenblum B - - - - - - 313.11 44.60 369.00 682.11 0.72 Red Scores
7 Gilbert Stinebaugh Jackie Thompson A - - - 14 - - 368.46 52.49 313.50 681.96 0.78 Red Scores
10 Nadine Armus Sue Bailey C - - - - - - 296.40 42.22 201.50 497.90 Scores

Section GG - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Michele Foran William Malesevich A 12 - - 1 - - 434.57 61.90 349.50 784.07 6.56 Gold Scores
5 Brad Barry David Amsterdam C 14 7 3 14 10 6 369.57 52.65 411.50 781.07 4.92 Gold Scores
7 Joanne Merry John Jefferson B 17 8 - 7/8 6 - 387.03 55.13 386.50 773.53 3.75 Gold Scores
3 Amy Downing Michael Schreiber A - - - 7/8 - - 387.03 55.13 366.00 753.03 1.27 Red Scores
1 Mark Stein Brian Tanenbaum C - - - - 11 7 359.54 51.22 327.50 687.04 0.58 Red Scores
2 Marvin Skaggs Cecile Skaggs B - - - - - - 333.54 47.51 302.00 635.54 Scores
4 Jacqueline Chang Peter Clark C - - - - - - 277.09 39.47 308.50 585.59 Scores
8 John Derdall Jan Derdall A - - - - - - 250.71 35.71 270.00 520.71 Scores
6 Phyllis Camber Julie Sladek C - - - - - - 284.89 40.58 162.50 447.39 Scores
10 Charlotte Anderson Judith Hartshorn B - - - - - - 51.06 358.43 Scores

Section HH - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Bob Meixner James Holzhauer A 2 - - 10 - - 391.86 55.82 459.50 851.36 25.29 Gold Scores
8 Daniel Neill Jason Rotenberg B 8 4 - 6 2 - 403.74 57.51 397.00 800.74 7.49 Gold Scores
6 Jill Fouad Harold Feldheim A 10 - - 5 - - 411.54 58.62 375.50 787.04 6.13 Gold Scores
3 Sharon Santow Natalie Cohen A - - - - - - 300.86 42.86 380.50 681.36 1.05 Red Scores
4 Patricia Corich Susan Rosenthal C - - - - 8 4 347.66 49.52 327.00 674.66 0.70 Red Scores
9 Judith Auer Joyce Penn A - - - - - - 339.86 48.41 317.50 657.36 Scores
2 Susan Minder Douglas Minder C - - - - - - 309.03 44.02 332.00 641.03 Scores
1 Charles Kelley Jo Anne Kelley B - - - - - - 278.20 39.63 362.00 640.20 0.80 Red Scores
5 Helen Pawlowski Sally Kirtley B - - - - - - 315.71 44.97 320.50 636.21 Scores

Section HH - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
1 Nancy Joe Brian Snell B 5 1 - 2 1 - 425.29 60.58 410.63 835.92 16.40 Gold Scores
8 Brian Hartwig Hunter Stenzel C 6 2 1 6 5 2 388.51 55.34 430.31 818.82 12.30 Gold Scores
3 Fred Hamilton James Brier A 16 - - - - - 338.37 48.20 436.50 774.87 4.59 Gold Scores
7 Richard Zucker Peter Weiden A 18 - - - - - 358.06 51.01 407.25 765.31 3.55 Gold Scores
9 Robert Lavin Michael Dworetsky B - - - 3 2 - 420.46 59.89 315.00 735.46 3.28 Gold Scores
5 Lee Steinmeier Dianne Carr B - - - 4 3 - 397.43 56.61 314.44 711.87 2.30 Gold Scores
2 Jeannette Chase Linda Rough C - - - - - - 329.09 46.88 343.13 672.22 0.46 Red Scores
4 Linda Hagood Chris Trower C - - - - - - 309.03 44.02 324.56 633.59 Scores
6 Peter Clay Franklyn Caine C - - - - - - 253.31 36.08 341.44 594.75 Scores

Section JJ - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
8 Linda Smith Ron Smith A 3 - - 3 - - 428.26 61.01 422.00 850.26 18.97 Gold Scores
9 Mary Olsky Mark Olsky A 15 - - 8 - - 394.46 56.19 383.00 777.46 4.22 Gold Scores
5 Jack Hurst Barry Little C - 10 5 7 3 2 402.26 57.30 351.50 753.76 2.98 Gold Scores
2 Jeri Tribo Diane Olson A - - - 15 - - 366.23 52.17 315.00 681.23 0.74 Red Scores
3 Fred Hoffer Don Piafsky A - - - - - - 308.29 43.92 359.50 667.79 0.74 Red Scores
4 Judith Adler Beverly Yusim C - - - - - - 319.06 45.45 332.00 651.06 Scores
1 Patricia Chesler Michael Airdo C - - - - - - 322.77 45.98 323.50 646.27 Scores
7 Robin Brown Charles Bilich B - - - - - - 286.00 40.74 350.00 636.00 Scores
6 Janet Waters Marcel Villeneuve C - - - - - - 316.09 45.03 243.50 559.59 Scores

Section JJ - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Timothy Flaherty Jesse Chao A - - - - - - 321.29 45.77 421.50 742.79 4.59 Gold Scores
5 Carolyn Joseph Judith Merrill C - - 8 5 4 1 394.46 56.19 342.50 736.96 2.92 Gold|Red Scores
9 Allen Hawkins Jr Brenda Hawkins A - - - - - - 342.09 48.73 387.00 729.09 1.09 Red Scores
6 J Robert Parks Robert Parks C - - - - - 8 356.94 50.85 369.50 726.44 1.46 Red Scores
1 Serge Bondar Boris Sheyman C - - - - - - 356.57 50.79 369.00 725.57 0.80 Red Scores
2 M Melnick E Melnick C - - - 10 8 4 384.80 54.81 313.50 698.30 1.01 Red Scores
3 Becky Hubert Tom Oppenheimer A - - - 11 - - 378.49 53.92 317.50 695.99 0.94 Red Scores
8 Joanne Darling R Samson C - - - - - - 350.26 49.89 315.50 665.76 Scores
4 Takayuki Suematsu Yoshiko Aoyagi C - - - - - - 289.71 41.27 332.00 621.71 Scores

Section KK - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Craig Robinson Claire Jones A 4 - - 1 - - 464.29 66.14 380.50 844.79 14.23 Gold Scores
8 Dennis Ryan Alan Tavel B 7 3 - 11 4 - 385.54 54.92 417.00 802.54 9.23 Gold Scores
6 Laura Delfeld Gayle Moyers C 9 5 2 12 5 3 380.71 54.23 414.50 795.21 6.74 Gold Scores
1 Ralph Tamlyn Gloria Tamlyn B 13 6 - 13 6 - 376.26 53.60 406.00 782.26 4.82 Gold Scores
7 Dan Dayani Bette Cornelius A - - - - - - 364.37 51.90 362.00 726.37 0.80 Red Scores
4 Eleanor O'Connor Richard Hurd C - - - - - - 306.43 43.65 369.50 675.93 1.14 Red Scores
3 Yoon Jhee Sarah Wiener A - - - - - - 290.46 41.38 364.50 654.96 Scores
5 Layton Kinney A Bascon C - - - - - - 283.40 40.37 348.00 631.40 0.38 Red Scores
2 Ann Murray William Sigward C - - - - - - 316.09 45.03 306.50 622.59 Scores

Section KK - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Les Bart Martha Marsh A - - - 15 - - 366.23 52.17 377.00 743.23 1.61 Red Scores
2 Carole Jackson Randall Roberts C - 12 7 9 7 3 386.29 55.03 351.00 737.29 2.52 Gold Scores
8 Christina Parker Stewart Rubenstein B - - - - - - 349.89 49.84 350.00 699.89 0.44 Red Scores
5 Jim Hoerlein Scott Needham B - - - - - - 300.49 42.80 397.00 697.49 1.27 Red Scores
3 Nadine Schacht Henry Buch C - - - 13 9 5 375.14 53.44 290.00 665.14 0.82 Red Scores
6 James Mantz W Dunn C - - - - - - 341.71 48.68 322.50 664.21 Scores
9 Ruth Westberg Daniel Taylor A - - - 12 - - 377.00 53.70 286.88 663.88 0.87 Red Scores
1 Lise Gerhard Edward Friedman C - - - - - - 331.69 47.25 321.00 652.69 Scores
4 Sabrina Miles Marianne Bechet C - - - - - - 322.03 45.87 329.50 651.53 Scores