Mar 20, 2015 - Friday

Friday Morning Side Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section YY - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Sam Graham Caryn Villalon B 1 1 - 1 1 - 67.44 242.77 5.31 Gold|Red Scores
2 Denise Donovan Colleen Whiten C 4 3 1 3 3 1 61.01 219.65 2.88 Red Scores
6 Larry Clark Wesley Seitz C - - 3 5 5 3 56.22 202.39 1.46 Red Scores
4 Connie True Steve Dickason C - - 5 6 6 - 53.60 192.96 0.82 Red Scores
9 Wilbur Argersinger Katherine Grant B - - - 7 7 - 53.23 191.62 0.47 Red Scores
3 Sarah Wiener Yoon Jhee A - - - - - - 50.34 181.21 Scores
7 Mary Fenton Sandy Silverman C - - - - - - 45.46 163.65 Scores
1 Philip Wisdom Gary Clark B - - - - - - 40.05 144.17 Scores
8 Frank Maxwell Janie Maxwell B - - - - - - 33.49 120.58 Scores

Section YY - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
1 Lydia Prange Marjorie Wandler B 6 5 - 3 2 - 56.97 205.09 1.86 Red Scores
3 Becky Butler Missy Coy B - - - 4 3 - 54.85 197.47 1.33 Red Scores
2 Joe Ramirez Wayne Tindall C - - - 7 6 2 53.33 192.00 0.91 Red Scores
4 Gordon Sawyer Peggy Nielsen C - - - - - 3 52.22 187.98 0.65 Red Scores
5 Jane Trahms Phyllis Anderson B - - - - - - 44.52 160.28 Scores
6 Elizabeth Gompels Jeanne Hanrahan C - - - - - - 44.19 159.07 Scores
9 Kaye Hoffmaster Virginia Bright B - - - - - - 43.45 156.42 Scores
8 Ana Urrutia James Hailey Jr B - - - - - - 40.21 144.77 Scores

Section ZZ - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Edward Hoffer Pamela Hoffer B 3 2 - 2 2 - 64.11 230.81 3.84 Gold|Red Scores
4 Dan Stern Donna Barrow C - 6 2 4 4 2 56.89 204.79 1.95 Red Scores
8 Charles Kelley Jo Anne Kelley B - - - - - - 51.09 183.93 Scores
6 Jo Ellen Drisko Margaret Getman C - - - - - - 51.04 183.73 Scores
1 Jim Mulbrandon James Carroll B - - - - - - 45.68 164.43 Scores
5 Michael Gladfelter Mary Jane Gladfelter B - - - - - - 44.55 160.39 Scores
3 Carol Braten Leif Bjorn Odden B - - - - - - 43.93 158.16 Scores
2 Michael Shelton John Shelton C - - - - - - 42.41 152.68 Scores
7 Brenda Starnes Carolyn Wolf B - - - - - - 40.01 144.05 Scores

Section ZZ - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Michael Creager Kenneth Kranyak A 2 - - 1 - - 66.53 239.49 3.98 Gold|Red Scores
8 James Thornton Beth Todd B 5 4 - 2 1 - 57.15 205.74 2.65 Gold|Red Scores
5 John Groves Rose Dunitz C - - 4 5 4 1 53.67 193.21 1.30 Red Scores
1 M. David Jackson Ann Atcheson B - - - 6 5 - 53.40 192.24 0.55 Red Scores
7 Loring Knoblauch Barbara Giddens B - - - - - - 52.67 189.61 Scores
9 John Crouch William Drake B - - - - - - 50.94 183.40 Scores
6 Shirley Haydel Dixie Miller C - - - - - - 47.66 171.59 Scores
4 Ben McKown Jr Stephen Kishner C - - - - - - 46.54 167.56 Scores
2 Janie Wolaver Jerrell Wolaver C - - - - - - 31.72 114.19 Scores