Mar 18, 2015 - Wednesday

Tuesday-Thursday Side Game Series Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section L - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 Sudhakar Divakaruni Brenda Glaze B 9 2 - 1 1 - 58.51 182.55 6.54 Gold|Red Scores
2 John Shelton Michael Shelton C - 7 1 2 2 1 56.57 176.50 3.22 Red Scores
8 Jeanne McLeod Wilson McLeod C - - 4 3 3 - 53.84 167.99 1.36 Red Scores
1 Roy Richardson Patricia Kessler B - - - 4 4 - 50.18 156.55 0.78 Red Scores
3 Anne Sixsmith Mary Adams B - - - - - - 49.74 155.19 Scores
5 Linda Stockton Charlene Gallaty B - - - - - - 49.25 153.66 Scores
9 Sharon Wallace Irwin Wallace B - - - - - - 47.83 149.23 Scores
4 Ti Davis Richard Kalkbrenner B - - - - - - 43.93 137.05 Scores
7 Michael Varhalamas Elaine Lutz B - - - - - - 40.54 126.48 Scores

Section L - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Ray Boehne Betty Jackson A 10 - - 1 - - 58.19 181.55 2.22 Gold Scores
8 M. David Jackson Ann Atcheson B - 3 - 2 1 - 57.93 180.74 4.91 Red Scores
7 Joan Braender Janet Weins A - - - 3 - - 55.93 174.49 1.11 Red Scores
1 Elliott Grosh Jo Ann Rauch B - - - 4 2 - 54.92 171.35 1.22 Red Scores
2 Billy Jean Reasor Pat Berry C - - - - 3 - 52.14 162.69 0.87 Red Scores
5 Sohail Hasan Kimberly Music B - - - - - - 49.97 155.91 Scores
3 Hans Giroux Jody Pedri B - - - - - - 45.66 142.47 Scores
4 Sheila Puz Tom Codey B - - - - - - 44.36 138.39 Scores
6 Richard Treu Ruth Treu B - - - - - - 31.28 97.59 Scores

Section NN - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Ed Word Jr Barbara Norris A 5 - - 1 - - 61.22 191.00 3.30 Gold|Red Scores
13 Diane Graese Barbara Dunkley A 8 - - 2 - - 58.97 184.00 1.88 Red Scores
9 Virginia Munafo Robert Moorman Jr A - - - 3 - - 57.53 179.50 1.34 Red Scores
11 Dennis Wammack Dianne Wammack B - 5 - 4 1 - 57.37 179.00 2.76 Red Scores
8 Mary Fenton Sandy Silverman C - - 3 5 2 1 54.17 169.00 1.81 Red Scores
5 Audrey Darlington Kathleen Schiff B - - - - 3 - 51.92 162.00 0.97 Red Scores
7 John Ashton Marie Ashton A - - - - - - 50.32 157.00 Scores
10 Ann McDougal Barbara Grantham B - - - - 4 - 48.72 152.00 0.68 Red Scores
12 Calvin Konner Stanley Hurwitz B - - - - - - 46.47 145.00 Scores
6 Ed McMullen Rhonda McMullen C - - - - - - 46.15 144.00 Scores
4 B Susan Crutchfield Bill Carson B - - - - - - 43.59 136.00 Scores
2 Dee Daigle Lola Crochet C - - - - - - 37.02 115.50 Scores
1 Lynne Hand Ellie Brammell B - - - - - - 36.54 114.00 Scores

Section NN - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
13 Donald Faskow John Albright A 2 - - 1 - - 66.03 206.00 7.82 Gold|Red Scores
1 Frank Morgan C Buddy Carls B 7 1 - 2 1 - 59.62 186.00 8.72 Red Scores
11 Jerrilyn Stumpf Bobbie Gattuso B - - - 3 2 - 54.81 171.00 1.43 Red Scores
12 Paula Strand Margaret Moen B - - - 4 3 - 50.16 156.50 1.02 Red Scores
7 Ken Gee Betty Schuler A - - - 5 - - 49.36 154.00 0.54 Red Scores
2 Constance Johnston William McCarron C - - - - 4 1 49.04 153.00 1.00 Red Scores
9 Jackie Hertweck E J Nowak B - - - - - - 47.92 149.50 Scores
10 Ann Griffin Deas Linville B - - - - - - 47.44 148.00 Scores
4 Suanne Blair John Jensen B - - - - - - 47.44 148.00 Scores
5 Carol Foster Gary Waldron B - - - - - - 46.31 144.50 Scores
8 Shirley Haydel Dixie Miller C - - - - - - 46.15 144.00 Scores
6 Marci Yunes Sandra Edison C - - - - - - 46.15 144.00 Scores
3 Janise Saul Nancy Smalley A - - - - - - 39.58 123.50 Scores

Section YY - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Joan Van Geffen Judy Katz A 1 - - 1 - - 67.36 210.17 10.43 Gold|Red Scores
4 Elizabeth Hudson Dewitt Hudson Jr B - 8 - 2 1 - 56.48 176.22 1.84 Red Scores
8 Sherry Roberts Richard Howell C - - 6 3 2 1 53.47 166.83 1.29 Red Scores
9 Louise Kurzet Jay Kurzet B - - - 4 3 - 51.39 160.33 0.92 Red Scores
1 Edward Hoffer Pamela Hoffer B - - - - - - 50.70 158.17 Scores
10 Sarah Pasternack Tipping Ellis B - - - - - - 50.23 156.72 Scores
5 Gerald Angers Irena Wiewiorowska B - - - - - - 45.14 140.83 Scores
2 Paul Rosenblum Jacob Karno C - - - - - - 42.82 133.61 Scores
7 Louallen Thomassen Michael Popkin A - - - - - - 42.13 131.44 Scores
6 Janie Wolaver Jerrell Wolaver C - - - - - - 40.28 125.67 Scores

Section YY - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Rose Burke William Winokur A 3 - - 1 - - 64.12 200.06 5.87 Gold|Red Scores
9 Karen Billett Claire Watson B - 4 - 2 1 - 57.64 179.83 3.68 Red Scores
7 Jennifer Ballantyne David Binney A - - - 3 - - 55.79 174.06 1.17 Red Scores
6 Steven Jackson Yann Jackson C - - 5 4 2 1 53.71 167.56 1.29 Red Scores
1 Victoria Castleberry Lynnda Paukune B - - - - 3 - 50.46 157.44 0.92 Red Scores
5 Rebecca Lee Lillian Johannessen B - - - - - - 50.23 156.72 Scores
8 Barbara Robinson David Robinson C - - - - - - 45.37 141.56 Scores
10 Anne Beaurivage Jack Conway B - - - - - - 43.52 135.78 Scores
2 Peter Jack Sylvia Wade C - - - - - - 40.51 126.39 Scores
4 Bill Geary Daisy Vandenburgh B - - - - - - 38.66 120.61 Scores

Section ZZ - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 John Arblaster Mary-Ellen Barlow A 4 - - 1 - - 62.50 195.00 4.40 Gold|Red Scores
13 James Gormong Jane Ann Gormong A 6 - - 2 - - 60.10 187.50 2.48 Red Scores
9 Suzanne Dunn Joshua Stark A - - - 3 - - 58.17 181.50 1.34 Red Scores
12 Diane Henson Larry Henson B - - - 4 1 - 54.17 169.00 2.04 Red Scores
11 Bruce Altshuler Chuan Hui Li B - - - 5 2 - 53.85 168.00 1.43 Red Scores
1 Charles Collins Barbara Phillips B - - - - 3 - 52.88 165.00 1.02 Red Scores
3 Kish Devaraj Becky Butler B - - - - 4 - 52.72 164.50 0.71 Red Scores
2 Linwood Olson Gay Rod C - - - - - 1 46.96 146.50 1.00 Red Scores
4 Sam Graham Caryn Villalon B - - - - - - 45.19 141.00 Scores
8 Ruth Rosenthal Jean Frank C - - - - - - 44.07 137.50 Scores
6 Donald Keyes Terry Henderson C - - - - - - 40.22 125.50 Scores
10 Laura Bro Charlotte Anderson B - - - - - - 39.74 124.00 Scores
5 Irene Crowder W Jean Denson B - - - - - - 39.42 123.00 Scores

Section ZZ - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Lew Levy Pat Levy A - - - 1/2 - - 56.73 177.00 2.28 Gold Scores
10 William Weiss Sid LeBlanc B - 6 - 1/2 1 - 56.73 177.00 2.28 Gold Scores
13 Lynne Schaefer Martha Katz A - - - 3 - - 55.77 174.00 1.34 Red Scores
8 Tom Dunn Ueli Geissmann C - - 2 4 2 1 55.29 172.50 2.42 Red Scores
12 Nancy Strohmer Hans Strohmer B - - - 5 3 - 55.13 172.00 1.02 Red Scores
1 Anton (Tony) Haddad Marilyn Adams B - - - - 4 - 53.21 166.00 0.71 Red Scores
9 Helen St Romain Fay Batt B - - - - - - 52.56 164.00 Scores
4 Trevor Joike Michele Joike C - - - - - 2 48.24 150.50 0.75 Red Scores
11 Sally Craig Susan Halasi B - - - - - - 46.47 145.00 Scores
6 Theresa Sokol Gerald Sokol C - - - - - - 46.15 144.00 Scores
7 Elaine Ware Martin Ware A - - - - - - 45.51 142.00 Scores
2 William Herman Jane Herman C - - - - - - 41.99 131.00 Scores
5 Audrey Bowman Julian Dupuis B - - - - - - 36.22 113.00 Scores