Mar 12, 2015 - Thursday

Baldwin NAP Flight A Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
11 Ron Smith Linda Smith A - - - 2 - - 58.92 551.50 7.39 Platinum A - 11 - N/S Scores
9 Boyce Robbins Greg Roberts A - - - 4 - - 58.60 548.50 3.69 Platinum B - 9 - E/W Scores
13 Shome Mukherjee Mark Aquino A - - - 5 - - 58.55 548.00 2.81 Platinum A - 13 - N/S Scores
19 Jian-Jian Wang Stanton Subeck A - - - 8 - - 54.49 510.00 1.93 Platinum B - 13 - E/W Scores
6 Philip Hiestand Shoichi Yoshihiro A - - - 10 - - 53.79 503.50 1.62 Platinum B - 6 - E/W Scores
10 Mike McGill David Erickson A - - - 11 - - 53.47 500.50 1.50 Platinum B - 10 - E/W Scores
14 Richard Carle Mark Bennett A - - - 13/14 - - 53.15 497.50 1.29 Platinum B - 14 - E/W Scores
16 Stephen Nellissen John Hogan Jr A - - - 13/14 - - 53.15 497.50 1.29 Platinum B - 16 - E/W Scores
7 Nicolas L'Ecuyer Marc-Andre Fourcaudot A - - - 15 - - 52.72 493.50 1.18 Platinum B - 7 - E/W Scores
17 Mark Kessler Colby Vernay A - - - - - - 51.34 480.50 B - 17 - E/W Scores
12 Alex Hudson Peter J Boyd-Bowman A - - - - - - 50.48 472.50 B - 12 - E/W Scores
5 Jo Anna Stansby Lew Stansby A - - - - - - 50.16 469.50 B - 5 - E/W Scores
4 Leo LaSota Mark Shaw A - - - - - - 50.05 468.50 B - 4 - E/W Scores
15 George Jacobs Claude Vogel A - - - - - - 49.95 467.50 B - 15 - E/W Scores
3 Les Bart Gloria Bart A - - - - - - 47.76 447.00 B - 3 - E/W Scores
8 Dave Westfall John Moffat A - - - - - - 47.44 444.00 B - 8 - E/W Scores
2 Bill Bradshaw Tanya McCully A - - - - - - 45.78 428.50 B - 2 - E/W Scores
18 Michael Berggren James Flesher A - - - - - - 45.62 427.00 B - 18 - E/W Scores
1 Herman Louie Ming Louie A - - - - - - 44.34 415.00 A - 12 - N/S Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
15 Don Sulgrove Kathleen Sulgrove A - - - 1 - - 59.13 553.50 10.55 Platinum A - 15 - N/S Scores
19 Robert Lebi John Rayner A - - - 2 - - 56.36 527.50 7.39 Platinum A - 19 - N/S Scores
3 Richard Oshlag Jim Munday A - - - 8 - - 53.63 502.00 1.93 Platinum A - 3 - N/S Scores
2 Stephanie Alexander Robert Alexander A - - - 14 - - 52.08 487.50 1.25 Platinum A - 2 - N/S Scores
7 Russell Shoup Marc Low A - - - 15/16 - - 51.71 484.00 1.16 Platinum A - 7 - N/S Scores
5 L. Anne Posch Jonathan Shute A - - - - - - 51.66 483.50 A - 5 - N/S Scores
12 Joe Chiesa Mark Bendure A - - - - - - 49.68 465.00 A - 1 - N/S Scores
8 Howard Liu Adam Meyerson A - - - - - - 49.41 462.50 A - 8 - N/S Scores
10 Robert Morin Serge Hamelin A - - - - - - 48.88 457.50 A - 10 - N/S Scores
9 Joan Jackson Peggy Sutherlin A - - - - - - 48.50 454.00 A - 9 - N/S Scores
17 Art Gulbrandsen Mike Spero A - - - - - - 47.76 447.00 A - 17 - N/S Scores
11 Joel Wooldridge Kent Mignocchi A - - - - - - 47.49 444.50 B - 11 - E/W Scores
13 Adam Grossack James Streisand A - - - - - - 47.44 444.00 A - 14 - E/W Scores
18 John Cissel Craig Jones A - - - - - - 45.35 424.50 A - 18 - N/S Scores
4 Robert Katz Frank Treiber III A - - - - - - 44.60 417.50 A - 4 - N/S Scores
14 Bob Fashingbauer Will Engel A - - - - - - 44.18 413.50 A - 14 - N/S Scores
16 Patricia Griffin James Griffin A - - - - - - 43.80 410.00 A - 16 - N/S Scores
1 Lawrence Lau Brett Adler A - - - - - - 39.90 373.50 B - 1 - E/W Scores
6 Greg Hinze Patty Hinze A - - - - - - 38.68 362.00 A - 6 - N/S Scores

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
11 Jim Foster Larry Sealy A - - - 1 - - 62.50 585.00 10.55 Platinum A - 11 - E/W Scores
9 David Gurvich Ron Haack A - - - 3 - - 58.71 549.50 5.28 Platinum A - 9 - E/W Scores
5 Bart Bramley John Sutherlin A - - - 6 - - 58.12 544.00 2.42 Platinum A - 5 - E/W Scores
15 Chuck Malcolm Marti Malcolm A - - - 7 - - 57.96 542.50 2.14 Platinum A - 15 - E/W Scores
17 James Ward Karen Walker A - - - 9 - - 54.43 509.50 1.76 Platinum A - 17 - E/W Scores
3 Terry Spector Bryan Howard A - - - 12 - - 53.26 498.50 1.41 Platinum B - 3 - N/S Scores
18 L James Phillips Craig Allen A - - - - - - 51.28 480.00 A - 18 - E/W Scores
4 Kenneth Meyer Bruce Silverstein A - - - - - - 48.66 455.50 A - 4 - E/W Scores
10 Jack Wynns Thomas Turgeon A - - - - - - 46.90 439.00 A - 10 - E/W Scores
1 Jill Marshall Melissa Baker A - - - - - - 46.85 438.50 A - 1 - E/W Scores
13 Barry Gorski Albert Bingaman Jr A - - - - - - 46.63 436.50 A - 13 - E/W Scores
2 Mark Perlmutter Norman Schwartz A - - - - - - 45.03 421.50 A - 2 - E/W Scores
8 Tony Ames Judy Nassar A - - - - - - 42.63 399.00 A - 8 - E/W Scores
7 Fred Gitelman Sheri Winestock A - - - - - - 42.63 399.00 A - 7 - E/W Scores
16 Ron Lien Subba Ravipudi A - - - - - - 41.61 389.50 A - 16 - E/W Scores
12 Freda Thornbrough Donald Sloter A - - - - - - 39.69 371.50 B - 12 - N/S Scores
14 Viktor Anikovich Edward Piken A - - - - - - 39.10 366.00 A - 19 - E/W Scores
6 Joseph Muenks Diane Travis A - - - - - - 34.24 320.50 A - 6 - E/W Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
9 Ben Takemori William Ge A - - - 3 - - 55.56 520.00 5.28 Platinum B - 9 - N/S Scores
1 Charlie Garrod Fred Schenker A - - - 4 - - 55.50 519.50 3.69 Platinum B - 1 - N/S Scores
7 Daniel Boye Jay Apfelbaum A - - - 5 - - 55.29 517.50 2.81 Platinum B - 7 - N/S Scores
15 Bill Kent Peggy Kaplan A - - - 6 - - 55.18 516.50 2.42 Platinum B - 15 - N/S Scores
5 Brian Glubok R Jay Becker A - - - 7 - - 54.91 514.00 2.14 Platinum B - 5 - N/S Scores
12 William Aeschbacher Harold Farnsworth A - - - 9 - - 53.53 501.00 1.76 Platinum A - 12 - E/W Scores
4 Patricia Dovell Adrian Dovell A - - - 10 - - 52.83 494.50 1.62 Platinum B - 4 - N/S Scores
6 Daniel Hoekstra Connie Marfell A - - - 11/12 - - 52.67 493.00 1.46 Platinum B - 6 - N/S Scores
14 Charles Kopp Gregory Potts A - - - 11/12 - - 52.67 493.00 1.46 Platinum B - 14 - N/S Scores
11 Jeffrey Goldsmith Mitch Dunitz A - - - 13 - - 52.19 488.50 1.32 Platinum B - 11 - N/S Scores
17 Gary Brinker Joseph Ernsthausen A - - - 15/16 - - 51.71 484.00 1.16 Platinum B - 17 - N/S Scores
13 Dorin Toma Gabriel Tatar A - - - - - - 51.55 482.50 B - 13 - N/S Scores
8 Huixin Pan Frank Hsieh A - - - - - - 50.64 474.00 B - 8 - N/S Scores
16 Chris Moore Ray Miller A - - - - - - 50.37 471.50 B - 16 - N/S Scores
18 Miroslav Kovacevic Aleksandar Vujic A - - - - - - 47.97 449.00 B - 18 - N/S Scores
2 Julia Bomalaski Jim Tully A - - - - - - 47.17 441.50 B - 2 - N/S Scores
3 Olin Hubert Hugh Brown Jr A - - - - - - 46.31 433.50 A - 3 - E/W Scores
10 Victoria Muir William Muir A - - - - - - 43.70 409.00 B - 10 - N/S Scores