Mar 21, 2015 - Saturday

2nd Saturday Daylight Open Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section QQQ - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Fred Hoffer Don Piafsky A 1 - - 3 - - 377.26 58.04 398.16 775.42 32.47 Gold Scores
3 Libby Fernandez Stella Rainey A 4 - - 11 - - 342.58 52.70 406.84 749.42 13.70 Gold Scores
11 Edward Spear George Colter A 10 - - 5 - - 366.92 56.45 365.50 732.42 5.90 Gold Scores
10 Marc Kelley Anthony Palumbo C 12 3 2 2 2 1 381.40 58.68 344.24 725.64 9.44 Gold Scores
12 Ronald Berenger Jack Lewis Jr B 14 4 - 1 1 - 390.68 60.10 328.66 719.34 7.08 Gold Scores
14 Peter Manzon Rick Holcomb B - - - - 8 - 333.20 51.26 349.72 682.92 1.19 Red Scores
13 Janice Henderson Bobby Maynard A - - - 10 - - 346.44 53.30 312.34 658.78 0.87 Red Scores
8 Telly Wells Jason Holliday C - - 7 12 6 5 340.96 52.46 307.58 648.54 2.18 Gold Scores
4 Lorraine Jarboe Daniel Jarboe B - - - - - - 312.96 48.15 316.50 629.46 Scores
1 Janet Thompson Doris Moore C - - - - - - 288.70 44.42 339.50 628.20 1.01 Red Scores
5 Mary Mosher Cleopatra Guastella A - - - 8 - - 347.72 53.50 279.26 626.98 1.04 Red Scores
15 Susan Glasspiegel Robert Glasspiegel C - - - - - - 314.06 48.32 293.16 607.22 Scores
6 Karen Lea Beth Gonzales C - - - - - - 303.62 46.71 252.64 556.26 Scores
7 David White Pat Larin B - - - - - - 299.58 46.09 252.50 552.08 Scores
2 Bruce Stinson Abu Zaman C - - - - - - 247.30 38.05 249.00 496.30 Scores

Section QQQ - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
11 Michael McGuire Russ Jones A 5 - - 6 - - 367.20 56.49 379.28 746.48 10.82 Gold Scores
13 Cordelia Menges Jay Baudler B 6 1 - 9 3 - 359.32 55.28 380.38 739.70 16.79 Gold Scores
9 Jack Bonney Dianne Bonney A 9 - - 8 - - 360.70 55.49 373.98 734.68 6.49 Gold Scores
5 Claybourne Waldrop Jr Gary Neisler A 11 - - - - - 275.10 42.32 452.88 727.98 5.83 Gold Scores
3 William Higgins Yauheni Siutsau A 15 - - 10 - - 357.18 54.95 360.62 717.80 4.06 Gold Scores
8 Richard Brown Randi Brown C - 8 4 3 2 1 372.06 57.24 319.50 691.56 3.73 Gold Scores
6 Gary Waldron Carol Foster C - - - - - - 289.06 44.47 356.00 645.06 1.64 Red Scores
7 James Milam Beth Milam B - - - - - - 313.24 48.19 324.42 637.66 Scores
14 Lynne Newman Mary Bass B - - - 12 5 - 353.00 54.31 284.62 637.62 0.76 Red Scores
4 Wallace Young Edwina Moscatelli B - - - - - - 268.44 41.30 342.50 610.94 1.15 Red Scores
10 Luraette Tucker Jim Tucker C - - - - - 5 305.02 46.93 298.62 603.64 0.39 Red Scores
12 Robert Garin Claude Le Feuvre C - - - - - - 274.94 42.30 307.00 581.94 Scores
15 Lynn Giordano Bobbi Long C - - - - - - 294.52 45.31 275.34 569.86 Scores
1 Risa Grossman Lewis Grossman C - - - - - - 276.36 42.52 239.00 515.36 Scores
2 Anne Plauche Iona Steele C - - - - - - 290.48 44.69 221.50 511.98 Scores

Section RRR - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
10 Robert Haar Arti Bhargava C 7 2 1 4 3 2 373.45 57.45 362.00 735.45 12.59 Gold Scores
1 Catherine Bardsley Fred Gramlich C - 6 3 9 5 4 347.19 53.41 349.50 696.69 4.91 Gold Scores
7 Marilyn Elyakin Marilyn Kogan B - 7 - - - - 312.09 48.01 381.72 693.81 4.20 Gold Scores
3 Clay Hall Don Haney A - - - - - - 322.60 49.63 365.38 687.98 0.97 Red Scores
12 Richard Shaw Stanley Hurwitz C - - 6 - - - 328.55 50.55 333.02 661.57 2.49 Gold Scores
14 Elaine Weintraub Ricki Rogers B - - - - - - 304.55 46.85 354.08 658.63 0.83 Red Scores
13 Carolyn Likou Manny Likou B - - - - 7 - 336.48 51.77 311.84 648.32 0.47 Red Scores
2 Lucy Tillman Jr John Burgoin C - - - 6 4 3 360.49 55.46 286.00 646.49 1.31 Red Scores
11 Buddhadeb Biswas Peter Morse A - - - 7 - - 356.29 54.81 279.16 635.45 1.16 Red Scores
6 Karen Dugan Ellen Lappa C - - - - - - 323.31 49.74 307.38 630.69 0.40 Red Scores
4 Paul Freese David Bybee B - - - - - - 245.77 37.81 373.00 618.77 1.70 Red Scores
5 Susan Darsey Jane Basilico A - - - - - - 281.93 43.37 333.16 615.09 Scores
9 Carol Hamilton James Hamilton A - - - - - - 260.39 40.06 288.62 549.01 Scores
8 Marie Garin Bobbi Le Feuvre C - - - - - - 268.88 41.37 274.84 543.72 Scores

Section RRR - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
11 Roland Laframboise Ross Cody A 2 - - 4 - - 371.08 57.09 404.00 775.08 24.35 Gold Scores
3 Nicholas Hartung Peter Merker A 3 - - 2 - - 381.68 58.72 371.86 753.54 18.26 Gold Scores
5 Suzanne St Thomas Suzanne Cook A 8 - - 5 - - 368.64 56.71 366.78 735.42 7.22 Gold Scores
13 Stephen Mackay Ray Jotcham A 13 - - 7 - - 365.90 56.29 356.50 722.40 4.64 Gold Scores
4 Christina Parker Stewart Rubenstein B - 5 - 1 1 - 382.36 58.82 315.42 697.78 5.69 Gold Scores
6 Joel Kramer Ingrid Stocking C - 9 5 - 7 3 346.64 53.33 337.84 684.48 3.36 Gold Scores
7 Randolph Johnson Ann Hudson B - 10 - - - - 295.16 45.41 388.78 683.94 3.28 Gold Scores
12 Amanda Carter Wayne Bardsley B - - - 11 4 - 356.96 54.92 308.28 665.24 1.11 Red Scores
8 Jacquelyn Madden JoAnn Ippolito C - - - - 6 2 347.36 53.44 294.48 641.84 1.35 Red Scores
2 Fred Sutherland Kathryn Sutherland C - - - - - - 249.92 38.45 359.00 608.92 2.30 Gold Scores
14 Toni Schultz Jerry Miller C - - - - 8 4 333.68 51.34 259.22 592.90 0.68 Red Scores
9 Robert Probasco Marilyn Nesbit A - - - - - - 246.84 37.98 320.22 567.06 Scores
1 Suzy Ryder Thomas Ryder C - - - - - - 297.16 45.72 259.52 556.68 Scores