Mar 20, 2015 - Friday

2nd Friday Abc Swiss Event Summary

Session 1

34.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
11.69 Red 1 4.00 Larry KozloveBoca Raton, FL Piotr TmczynskiPoznan, Poland Joris LankveldAmsterdam, Netherlands Berend Van Den BosDen Haag, Netherlands Bartosz ChmurskiLomianky, Poland Gaylor KasleBoca Raton, FL
8.77 Red 2 1 3.00 Steve ChenSan Jose, CA Franklin LowenthalPleasanton, CA Michael HeymannFort Worth, TX Lynn ShannonCampbell, CA
6.58 Red 3 2 1 3.00 Jim HarpDallas, TX Mary McGinnisDallas, TX Darla PetersenPickering, ON Helen JohnstonOshawa, ON
4.93 Red 4 3.00 Carolyn LynchScottsdale, AZ Mike PassellPlano, TX Adam ZmudzinskiKatowice, Poland Bart BramleyDallas, TX Lew StansbyDublin, CA Cezary BalickiSmolec, Poland
3.70 Red 5 3.00 Isabella De AndradeRio De Janeiro, Brazil Stanley BargWashington, DC Ana VidigalRio de Janeiro, Brazil Maria Graca Garcia PoncioRio De Janeiro, Brazil
2.43 Red 6/7 3.00 Eric GettlemanEllicott City, MD George KlemicBensenville, IL Gerald LacknerGraz, Austria Ed LazarusBaltimore, MD
2.43 Red 6/7 4.00 W MullendoreColumbus, MS Clay HallVestavia, AL Chuck WilkinsonJackson, MS Don HaneyTrussville, AL
1.56 Red 8 3.50 Allan GravesSaint Johnsbury, VT Richard SchwartzLords Valley, PA Boye BrogelandNorway Espen LindqvistArendal, Norway
1.30 Red 9 3.00 Vinita GuptaWoodside, CA Billy MillerLas Vegas, NV Peter BertheauTaby, Sweden Per-Ola CullinEnskededalen, Sweden
2.90 Red 3 3.00 Sylvia GindiOakhurst, NJ Cleopatra GuastellaRed Bank, NJ Sonia KaplanEatontown, NJ Mary MosherTinton Falls, NJ
3.08 Red 4 2 2.00 David BinneySeattle, WA Charles BurnsVancouver, WA Pat LarinRancho Mirage, CA Barton BuffingtonNorth Kingstown, RI
2.31 Red 5 3 2.50 Carol FrankBurbank, CA John RothschildElkridge, MD Donald SchramekChicago, IL Bruce BengtsonPark Ridge, IL
1.22 Red 6 2.00 Marc-Andre FourcaudotMontreal, QC J Mark SiegristGloucester, ON Bob ZellerKanata, ON Marius MoldovanPointe-Claire, QC
1.73 Red 4 2.00 Kenneth LlaceraSanta Cruz, CA Shirley LlaceraSanta Cruz, CA Mick FriedbergAptos, CA Joanne BrownSanta Cruz, CA
1.30 Red 5 2.00 Roxana TomCampbellton, TX Katherine GaryKarnes City, TX Sue Lan MaKirtland Hills, OH Chang-Li LuStrongsville, OH

Recaps

Section A

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
24 Carl Berenbaum Howard Kahlenberg Bill Rose Barbara Kepple B - - - - - - 0.00 27.00
22 Steven Lawrence Dora Lee Anne Lamport Judy Chapman B - - - - - - 0.00 15.00
30 W Mullendore Clay Hall Chuck Wilkinson Don Haney A 6/7 - - - - - 0.00 4.00 2.43 Red
15 Larry Kozlove Piotr Tmczynski Joris Lankveld Berend Van Den Bos Bartosz Chmurski Gaylor Kasle A 1 - - - - - 0.00 4.00 11.69 Red
23 Allan Graves Richard Schwartz Boye Brogeland Espen Lindqvist A 8 - - - - - 0.00 -6.00 3.50 1.56 Red
25 Carolyn Lynch Mike Passell Adam Zmudzinski Bart Bramley Lew Stansby Cezary Balicki A 4 - - - - - 0.00 3.00 4.93 Red
34 Steve Chen Franklin Lowenthal Michael Heymann Lynn Shannon B 2 1 - - - - 0.00 3.00 8.77 Red
13 Jim Harp Mary McGinnis Darla Petersen Helen Johnston C 3 2 1 - - - 0.00 3.00 6.58 Red
7 Sylvia Gindi Cleopatra Guastella Sonia Kaplan Mary Mosher B - 3 - - - - 0.00 3.00 2.90 Red
2 Eric Gettleman George Klemic Gerald Lackner Ed Lazarus A 6/7 - - - - - 0.00 3.00 2.43 Red
33 Isabella De Andrade Stanley Barg Ana Vidigal Maria Graca Garcia Poncio A 5 - - - - - 0.00 3.00 3.70 Red
31 Vinita Gupta Billy Miller Peter Bertheau Per-Ola Cullin A 9 - - - - - 0.00 3.00 1.30 Red
11 Carol Frank John Rothschild Donald Schramek Bruce Bengtson C - 5 3 - - - 0.00 2.50 2.31 Red
27 Linda Burroughsford Conner Boyd Barry Boyd Kathy Pollock C - - - - - - 0.00 2.00 0.62 Red
32 David Rodney Avril Rodney Annie Schwartz Eileen Houghton C - - - - - - 0.00 -1.00 2.00 0.62 Red
4 David Binney Charles Burns Pat Larin Barton Buffington C - 4 2 - - - 0.00 2.00 3.08 Red
9 Hugh Humphries Kay Humphries Gabriel Perry Bathsheba Perry C - - - - - - 0.00 2.00 0.62 Red
20 Kenneth Llacera Shirley Llacera Mick Friedberg Joanne Brown C - - 4 - - - 0.00 2.00 1.73 Red
19 Paul Harris James Keegan Alix Taylor Cecilla Borras C - - - - - - 0.00 2.00 0.62 Red
28 Lydia Hohaus Nancy Zakim La Quitta Talbot Herbert Fallin Jr B - - - - - - 0.00 2.00 0.62 Red
17 Roxana Tom Katherine Gary Sue Lan Ma Chang-Li Lu C - - 5 - - - 0.00 2.00 1.30 Red
6 Bill Ream Shelba Parmley James Thurtell John Schwartz Gerry McKim A - - - - - - 0.00 -1.00 2.00 0.62 Red
12 Marc-Andre Fourcaudot J Mark Siegrist Bob Zeller Marius Moldovan B - 6 - - - - 0.00 -1.00 2.00 1.22 Red
10 Hans Jacobs Debbie Bennett Jay Kelkar Marshall Kuschner A - - - - - - 0.00 2.00 0.62 Red
26 Walter Schuster Jovanka Smederevac Alexander Wernle Dano De Falco Gabriella Olivieri A - - - - - - 0.00 2.00 0.62 Red
29 Joy McKenzie-Smith Elaine Ware Martin Ware Darlene Shirey B - - - - - - 0.00 1.00 0.31 Red
21 Glen Perry Arnold Kritz Susan Kestenbaum Peter Kyper C - - - - - - 0.00 1.00 0.31 Red
18 Janet Thompson Denise Hoffman Kathy Rolfe Judy McNeilly C - - - - - - 0.00 1.00 0.31 Red
16 Daryl Fisher Lynn John Federico Nancy Strohmer Hans Strohmer C - - - - - - 0.00 1.00 0.31 Red
14 James Easterling Reisha Berkowsky Gail Levy Robert Michaud C - - - - - - 0.00 1.00 0.31 Red
8 Nancy Colter Nancy Motes Dan Osburn Dana Osburn C - - - - - - 0.00 1.00 0.31 Red
5 Marvin Weitzenhoffer Carol Raimondo Jim Solomon Gina Kirk C - - - - - - 0.00 1.00 0.31 Red
3 Estera Lisker Amanda Jeger Roxanne King Lamya Agelidis C - - - - - - 0.00 1.00 0.31 Red
1 Jim Mulbrandon James Carroll Nancy Ogreenc M Halmstad C - - - - - - 0.00 1.00 0.31 Red