Mar 19, 2015 - Thursday

Thursday Afternoon Daylight Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section QQQ - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Bob Bowers Edgar Bowers A 3 - - 7 - - 529.00 57.63 555.50 1084.50 18.97 Gold Scores
7 Joan Van Geffen Judy Katz A 8 - - 2 - - 551.50 60.08 494.50 1046.00 7.49 Gold Scores
1 Sam Graham Caryn Villalon B - 11 - 3 1 - 546.00 59.48 416.00 962.00 3.94 Gold Scores
5 Christina Parker Stewart Rubenstein B - 12 - - 10 - 462.00 50.33 499.50 961.50 2.73 Gold Scores
6 Jane Trahms Phyllis Anderson C - - 6 - - - 437.50 47.66 483.50 921.00 2.19 Gold Scores
9 Jenny Slay Angele Baker A - - - - - - 467.50 50.93 448.00 915.50 Scores
2 David Graham Jill Graham C - - - - - - 431.00 46.95 459.00 890.00 0.58 Red Scores
4 Ann Gardner Alan Gardner C - - - - 9 4 468.50 51.03 406.00 874.50 0.70 Red Scores
8 Irena Wiewiorowska Gerald Angers B - - - - - - 407.50 44.39 412.13 819.63 Scores

Section QQQ - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 William Cummings Carol Cummings A 18 - - 8 - - 510.50 55.61 471.31 981.81 3.55 Gold Scores
1 John Fraser Elsie Johnson B - 9 - - - - 442.50 48.20 530.13 972.63 3.55 Gold Scores
7 Lilian Yee Sik Tong Yee A - - - 15 - - 476.00 51.85 450.04 926.04 0.74 Red Scores
5 Lotte Optekamp Bobby Maynard B - - - 12 5 - 484.00 52.72 427.71 911.71 1.05 Red Scores
9 Julius Rosenfield Jennie Flynn Sauviac A - - - - - - 456.50 49.73 428.78 885.28 Scores
2 Shirley Derrah Robert Derrah C - - - - - - 369.50 40.25 466.43 835.93 1.01 Red Scores
8 Bruce Scott Robena Foland B - - - - - - 366.00 39.87 433.84 799.84 Scores
6 Peter Tilles Doris Tilles C - - - - 8 3 467.50 50.93 320.91 788.41 1.05 Red Scores
4 Monika Senf Craig Snowden C - - - - - - 389.00 42.37 397.37 786.37 Scores

Section RRR - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
2 Michael Simpson David Goodman C 10 3 2 5 3 1 535.93 58.38 483.27 1019.20 10.00 Gold Scores
7 Mike Bandler Linda Bandler A 13 - - 10 - - 507.98 55.34 495.59 1003.57 4.82 Gold Scores
8 Lorraine Jarboe Daniel Jarboe B - 8 - - - - 456.06 49.68 517.37 973.43 3.95 Gold Scores
11 Don Piafsky Fred Hoffer A - - - 8 - - 523.04 56.98 449.76 972.80 1.20 Red Scores
6 Lynn John Federico Richard Bagnetto B - 10 - - - - 437.37 47.64 531.07 968.44 3.23 Gold Scores
14 Mark Patton William Jenkins B - 13 - - - - 438.93 47.81 515.25 954.18 2.54 Gold Scores
1 Lois Boagni K Boagni Jr B - - - 6 4 - 530.65 57.81 420.58 951.23 1.51 Red Scores
9 Ethan Macaulay John Laufer B - - - 15 8 - 469.95 51.19 436.00 905.95 0.74 Red Scores
4 Thomas Eby Ewan Eby C - - - - - 5 454.89 49.55 416.55 871.44 0.40 Red Scores
13 Deborah Crisfield Peggy Hall C - - - - - - 445.60 48.54 422.72 868.32 Scores
5 Carolyn Likou Manny Likou B - - - 13 7 - 496.56 54.09 339.73 836.29 0.82 Red Scores
3 Nancy Stanton Beth Coker A - - - - - - 409.85 44.65 418.48 828.33 Scores
10 Frank Maxwell Janie Maxwell C - - - - - - 349.27 38.05 452.13 801.40 0.70 Red Scores
12 Peter Manzon Rick Holcomb B - - - - - - 296.94 32.35 432.36 729.30 Scores

Section RRR - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
11 Roger Clough Rebecca Clough A 4 - - 1 - - 582.92 63.50 499.12 1082.04 14.23 Gold Scores
9 Samuel Asai Suzanne St Thomas A 5 - - 4 - - 558.00 60.78 523.50 1081.50 11.24 Gold Scores
2 Larry Murray Ira Grumet C 12 5 3 3 2 2 559.04 60.90 449.00 1008.04 5.92 Gold Scores
7 Robert Probasco Marilyn Nesbit A - - - 10 - - 501.02 54.58 435.00 936.02 1.01 Red Scores
1 James Thornton Marlene Ruckert B - - - 14 7 - 479.77 52.26 448.50 928.27 0.80 Red Scores
4 Fred Sutherland Kathryn Sutherland C - - 7 - - - 413.27 45.02 504.50 917.77 1.92 Gold Scores
10 Richard Rogers Stephanie Rogers C - - - - - 5 452.83 49.33 441.24 894.07 0.42 Red Scores
3 Milt Van Reed Joanna Hebermehl A - - - - - - 452.69 49.31 434.50 887.19 Scores
12 James Milam Beth Milam B - - - 13 6 - 481.74 52.48 392.04 873.78 0.90 Red Scores
13 Jenny Widmer Marsha McCrory C - - - - - - 419.88 45.74 421.70 841.58 Scores
14 Bonnie Mabrey Kenneth Morrison C - - - - - 6 443.25 48.28 396.07 839.32 0.35 Red Scores
6 Candace Dauphinot Kiendl Gordon C - - - - - - 385.97 42.04 433.50 819.47 Scores
8 Joseph Browan Carrie Kaplan B - - - - - - 396.52 43.19 366.50 763.02 Scores
5 Wallace Young Edwina Moscatelli B - - - - - - 372.11 40.53 389.00 761.11 Scores

Section TTT - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Elliott Grubman Steven Zlotnick A 1 - - 12 - - 499.98 54.46 591.90 1091.88 33.72 Gold Scores
4 Laurence Mayer Jack Mayer C 2 1 1 11 6 3 500.12 54.48 586.32 1086.44 25.29 Gold Scores
12 Robert Fisk A J Stephani B 6 2 - 4 2 - 537.49 58.55 528.49 1065.98 13.33 Gold Scores
11 Jennie Legge Winston Legge Jr A 7 - - 1 - - 568.52 61.93 485.46 1053.98 8.43 Gold Scores
3 Lowell Andrews Jerry Premo A 14 - - - - - 393.62 42.88 609.19 1002.81 6.56 Gold Scores
13 Michael Wolf Molly O'Neill A - - - - - - 455.32 49.60 516.00 971.32 1.09 Red Scores
7 Stephen Maltzman Donna DePesa A - - - 14 - - 478.47 52.12 454.17 932.64 0.78 Red Scores
6 Jeff Dater Scott Nason C - - - - - - 394.27 42.95 505.83 900.10 1.47 Red Scores
14 Bonnie Kress Frances Barry C - - - 9 5 2 520.23 56.67 370.83 891.06 1.41 Red Scores
2 John Burgoin Alan Godes C - - - - - - 382.20 41.63 494.55 876.75 1.05 Red Scores
10 Linda Wright Mac Golson C - - - - - - 415.56 45.27 456.90 872.46 Scores
8 David Howorth Charles Bilich C - - - - - - 387.00 42.16 474.71 861.71 0.78 Red Scores
1 Carolyn Elliott Rives Taylor B - - - - - - 452.25 49.26 397.21 849.46 Scores
5 Helen Kobernusz Marjorie Ehrenfreund B - - - - - - 337.92 36.81 407.62 745.54 Scores

Section TTT - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Robert Lavin Patricia Wright A 9 - - 11 - - 493.37 53.74 549.74 1043.11 6.74 Gold Scores
1 William Weiss Jean Weiss B 11 4 - - 10 - 460.04 50.11 554.02 1014.06 7.50 Gold Scores
3 Fred Hamilton James Brier A 15 - - 5 - - 542.55 59.10 458.04 1000.59 4.22 Gold Scores
13 Michael Leighton Steve Phelps B 16 6 - 6 3 - 523.13 56.99 472.12 995.25 5.08 Gold Scores
7 Larry Federico Idell Adams A 17 - - 7 - - 517.57 56.38 470.36 987.93 3.75 Gold Scores
8 Peter Jones Karen Haines C 19 7 4 - 9 4 464.23 50.57 513.68 977.91 4.44 Gold Scores
11 Claybourne Waldrop Jr Gary Neisler A - - - - - - 411.57 44.83 527.32 938.89 1.51 Red Scores
2 James Fox Russell Sheldon C - - 5 2 1 1 573.05 62.42 364.00 937.05 4.59 Gold Scores
12 Gail Kahan John Kahan B - - - - - - 446.58 48.65 481.74 928.32 0.78 Red Scores
14 John Gunther Diane Gunther B - - - - - - 393.10 42.82 524.25 917.35 1.34 Red Scores
5 Audrey Darlington Kathleen Schiff B - - - 9 4 - 508.29 55.37 402.84 911.13 1.38 Red Scores
6 Roger David Lise Bedard C - - - - - - 386.65 42.12 434.72 821.37 Scores
4 Risa Grossman Lewis Grossman C - - - - - - 419.06 45.65 388.67 807.73 Scores
10 Suzy Ryder Thomas Ryder C - - - - - - 389.86 42.47 379.66 769.52 Scores