Mar 18, 2015 - Wednesday

Wednesday Daylight Open Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section PPP - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
4 Charles Brown Dave Sauder C - - - 2 1 1 59.23 497.50 4.59 Gold QQQ - 4 - E/W Scores
12 Christopher Young Paul Freese B - - - 3 2 - 58.99 495.50 3.28 Gold QQQ - 12 - E/W Scores
6 Michael Heymann Bella Ionis-Sorren A - - - 4/5 - - 56.90 478.00 2.02 Red QQQ - 6 - E/W Scores
10 Don Piafsky Fred Hoffer A - - - 8 - - 54.46 457.50 1.20 Red QQQ - 10 - E/W Scores
3 Shelley Fishman Joseph Byrnes A - - - 9 - - 54.05 454.00 1.09 Red QQQ - 3 - E/W Scores
13 Richard Higgins Greg Frank A - - - 13 - - 51.90 436.00 0.82 Red PPP - 13 - N/S Scores
8 John Burgoin Alan Godes C - - - - 8 3 50.54 424.50 1.05 Red QQQ - 8 - E/W Scores
5 Terri Orlean Kathy Watkins C - - - - 9 4 50.48 424.00 0.74 Red QQQ - 5 - E/W Scores
2 Marcia Young Susan Menache C - - - - 10 5 50.30 422.50 0.42 Red QQQ - 2 - E/W Scores
9 Craig Cordes Carole Cordes A - - - - - - 49.76 418.00 QQQ - 9 - E/W Scores
1 Lorraine Jarboe Daniel Jarboe B - - - - - - 46.90 394.00 QQQ - 1 - E/W Scores
7 William Jenkins Corinne Carter C - - - - - - 46.55 391.00 QQQ - 7 - E/W Scores
11 Jeanne Hanrahan Alan Kudisch C - - - - - - 39.11 328.50 QQQ - 11 - E/W Scores

Section PPP - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Zygmunt Marcinski Alexander Ornstein A - - - 3 - - 58.15 488.50 3.28 Gold PPP - 9 - N/S Scores
3 Steven Devico Gayle Covey A - - - 7 - - 55.77 468.50 1.33 Red PPP - 3 - N/S Scores
12 Arnold Kritz Kevin Schoenfeld B - - - 8 2 - 55.65 467.50 2.68 Gold PPP - 12 - N/S Scores
13 Susan Bender-Scheer Erez Hendelman A - - - 9 - - 55.24 464.00 1.09 Red RRR - 12 - E/W Scores
8 Luraette Tucker Jim Tucker C - - - - 8 4 51.96 436.50 0.68 Red PPP - 8 - N/S Scores
10 Perry Scheer Marin Marinov A - - - - - - 50.36 423.00 PPP - 10 - N/S Scores
6 Susan Slinger James Slinger A - - - - - - 46.67 392.00 PPP - 6 - N/S Scores
2 Jeff Dater Scott Nason C - - - - - - 45.83 385.00 PPP - 2 - N/S Scores
1 Philip Duterme Dave Adelman B - - - - - - 45.00 378.00 PPP - 1 - N/S Scores
4 Robena Foland Bruce Scott B - - - - - - 43.57 366.00 PPP - 4 - N/S Scores
7 Liz Nixon Jean Holt B - - - - - - 41.79 351.00 PPP - 7 - N/S Scores
11 Cece Spain Mickey Groggel C - - - - - - 40.60 341.00 PPP - 11 - N/S Scores
5 David Howorth Charles Bilich C - - - - - - 40.24 338.00 PPP - 5 - N/S Scores

Section QQQ - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Arnold Fisher Lynne Tarnopol A - - - 1 - - 61.07 513.00 6.56 Gold QQQ - 3 - N/S Scores
10 Jane Basilico Susan Darsey A - - - 4/5 - - 56.90 478.00 2.02 Red QQQ - 10 - N/S Scores
1 David Rosenstein Robert Johnson B - - - 6 3 - 56.73 476.50 1.86 Gold QQQ - 1 - N/S Scores
6 Fred Hamilton James Brier A - - - 10 - - 52.74 443.00 1.01 Red RRR - 6 - E/W Scores
4 Sharon Santow Jay Force B - - - 12 5 - 52.02 437.00 0.87 Red QQQ - 4 - N/S Scores
9 Rhoda Prager Nancy Molesworth A - - - 15 - - 51.43 432.00 0.74 Red RRR - 9 - E/W Scores
12 Charles Burns Pat Larin B - - - - 7 - 50.77 426.50 0.53 Red SSS - 12 - E/W Scores
7 Lawton Hutchison Barbara Hutchison B - - - - - - 49.23 413.50 RRR - 7 - E/W Scores
11 Thomas Eby Ewan Eby C - - - - - 6 48.45 407.00 0.35 Red RRR - 11 - E/W Scores
8 Susan Swope Leia Berla C - - - - - - 45.42 381.50 RRR - 8 - E/W Scores
2 Timothy Pettus Thomas Greehan III C - - - - - - 43.81 368.00 RRR - 2 - E/W Scores
5 Margaret Ellis Helen Whalen C - - - - - - 35.71 300.00 QQQ - 5 - N/S Scores

Section QQQ - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Tom Oppenheimer Charlene Predmest A - - - 4 - - 57.38 482.00 2.30 Red RRR - 3 - E/W Scores
6 Robert Lavin Patricia Wright A - - - 13 - - 53.57 450.00 0.82 Red QQQ - 6 - N/S Scores
11 Melody Henderson Mark Henderson C - - - 14 6 2 53.45 449.00 1.35 Red QQQ - 11 - N/S Scores
5 Suzy Ryder Thomas Ryder C - - - 15 7 3 53.21 447.00 0.97 Red RRR - 5 - E/W Scores
1 Rosalyn Silverstein Philip Silverstein B - - - - 10 - 50.06 420.50 0.38 Red RRR - 1 - E/W Scores
4 Nancy Sharp S Michael Sharp B - - - - - - 49.46 415.50 RRR - 4 - E/W Scores
12 Joyce Nakasaki Joseph Thomas B - - - - - - 48.81 410.00 QQQ - 12 - N/S Scores
2 Jill Graham David Graham C - - - - - - 48.04 403.50 QQQ - 2 - N/S Scores
9 Gerald Lackner Bruce Blakely A - - - - - - 46.79 393.00 QQQ - 9 - N/S Scores
7 J Howard Tate F Ruth Tate B - - - - - - 45.95 386.00 QQQ - 7 - N/S Scores
8 Lawrence Thomas Charles Young C - - - - - - 45.60 383.00 QQQ - 8 - N/S Scores
10 John Friedl Donna Silver B - - - - - - 43.39 364.50 RRR - 10 - E/W Scores

Section RRR - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
10 James Griffin Martha England A - - - 7 - - 54.76 460.00 1.33 Red PPP - 10 - E/W Scores
7 Nancy Motes Nancy Colter B - - - 11 4 - 52.44 440.50 1.30 Red RRR - 7 - N/S Scores
9 Glenn Eisenstein Irene Frary A - - - 14 - - 51.55 433.00 0.78 Red PPP - 9 - E/W Scores
2 Ellen Li Oi Yao C - - - - 6 2 51.19 430.00 1.47 Red PPP - 2 - E/W Scores
3 Gavin Wolpert Paul Fireman A - - - - - - 49.64 417.00 PPP - 3 - E/W Scores
6 Suzanne St Thomas Bill Bradshaw A - - - - - - 48.39 406.50 PPP - 6 - E/W Scores
12 Michael Leighton Steve Phelps B - - - - - - 47.20 396.50 PPP - 12 - E/W Scores
1 James Thornton Marlene Ruckert B - - - - - - 46.25 388.50 PPP - 1 - E/W Scores
8 Susan McMahan Betty Davis C - - - - - - 44.52 374.00 PPP - 8 - E/W Scores
5 Fred Sutherland Kathryn Sutherland C - - - - - - 44.17 371.00 PPP - 5 - E/W Scores
4 Judith Auer Louis Ray B - - - - - - 43.57 366.00 PPP - 4 - E/W Scores
11 Stephen Hawker Katherine Hawker C - - - - - - 42.86 360.00 PPP - 11 - E/W Scores

Section RRR - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Mark Itabashi Peter Gelfand A - - - 1 - - 63.51 533.50 6.56 Gold RRR - 3 - N/S Scores
6 Zhenzhong Guo Wenjie Lian A - - - 2 - - 59.23 497.50 4.59 Gold RRR - 6 - N/S Scores
1 Sandy Linn Ray Lytle B - - - 5 1 - 57.26 481.00 3.83 Gold RRR - 1 - N/S Scores
10 Becky Simkins Bob Simkins A - - - 6 - - 56.31 473.00 1.51 Red RRR - 10 - N/S Scores
7 Gabriel Perry Bathsheba Perry B - - - 10 3 - 54.05 454.00 1.92 Gold PPP - 7 - E/W Scores
8 Mark Craig Brett Leach C - - - 11/12 4/5 1 53.81 452.00 1.93 Gold RRR - 8 - N/S Scores
12 Diane Gunther John Gunther B - - - 11/12 4/5 - 53.81 452.00 1.06 Red RRR - 12 - N/S Scores
4 Carolyn Elliott Rives Taylor B - - - - 9 - 51.31 431.00 0.43 Red RRR - 4 - N/S Scores
2 Janice Diamond Linda Taub C - - - - - 5 49.05 412.00 0.39 Red RRR - 2 - N/S Scores
9 Brenda Keller Nancy Cord A - - - - - - 43.51 365.50 RRR - 9 - N/S Scores
11 David Johnson Michael Baker C - - - - - - 40.89 343.50 RRR - 11 - N/S Scores
5 James Huhn Betty Riley C - - - - - - 40.71 342.00 RRR - 5 - N/S Scores

Section SSS - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
1 Christina Parker Stewart Rubenstein B - - - 2 1 - 61.50 516.63 3.47 Gold TTT - 1 - E/W Scores
2 Greg Chang Gregory Burrell C - - - 4 2 1 59.15 496.85 1.91 Gold TTT - 2 - E/W Scores
12 Doug Anderson Jonathan Forde B - - - 5/6 3/4 - 58.51 491.52 1.17 Red TTT - 12 - E/W Scores
3 Richard Strauss Richard Gabriel A - - - 8 - - 54.80 460.33 0.62 Red TTT - 3 - E/W Scores
5 JoAnn Ippolito Ellen Lappa C - - - - 6 4 50.73 426.09 0.64 Red TTT - 5 - E/W Scores
10 David Meyer Marlene Meyer A - - - - - - 50.18 421.52 TTT - 10 - E/W Scores
6 Nancy Stanton Beth Coker A - - - - - - 49.82 418.48 TTT - 6 - E/W Scores
8 Millicent Wear Barbara Webber C - - - - - - 48.10 404.02 TTT - 8 - E/W Scores
9 Bob Bowers Edgar Bowers A - - - - - - 47.01 394.89 TTT - 9 - E/W Scores
4 Gretchen Schmeeckle Ann Longknife C - - - - - - 40.85 343.15 SSS - 4 - N/S Scores
11 Frank Maxwell Janie Maxwell C - - - - - - 39.58 332.50 TTT - 11 - E/W Scores
7 Joan Waletzky Karl Zaman B - - - - - - 38.95 327.17 TTT - 7 - E/W Scores

Section SSS - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
11 Susan Glasspiegel Robert Glasspiegel C - - - 2 2 2 58.79 493.80 3.47 Gold SSS - 11 - N/S Scores
10 Jenny Slay Angele Baker A - - - 4 - - 55.16 463.37 1.74 Red SSS - 10 - N/S Scores
5 Kay Jones Robert Haar C - - - 6 4 3 53.90 452.72 1.03 Red SSS - 5 - N/S Scores
3 Eugene Saxe Wafik Abdou A - - - 8 - - 53.08 445.87 0.62 Red SSS - 3 - N/S Scores
9 Peter Merker Nicholas Hartung A - - - 10 - - 51.90 435.98 0.50 Red SSS - 9 - N/S Scores
1 Mary Schulz Eric Schulz B - - - - 6/7 - 51.54 432.93 0.46 Red SSS - 1 - N/S Scores
4 Judy Gibson Jeffrey Kroll B - - - - 6/7 - 51.54 432.93 0.46 Red TTT - 4 - E/W Scores
8 Linda Wright Kenneth Morrison C - - - - - - 50.54 424.57 SSS - 8 - N/S Scores
12 Manny Likou Carolyn Likou B - - - - - - 47.46 398.70 SSS - 12 - N/S Scores
6 Carol Hamilton Peter Cleaves A - - - - - - 45.83 385.00 SSS - 6 - N/S Scores
7 Wendy Dechadarevian Joan Warren B - - - - - - 44.75 375.87 SSS - 7 - N/S Scores
2 Tommy Boze Linda Boze C - - - - - - 36.32 305.11 SSS - 2 - N/S Scores

Section TTT - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Robert Dennard David Kent A - - - 1 - - 62.05 521.20 4.96 Gold SSS - 3 - E/W Scores
10 Nicholas Stock Michael Yuen A - - - 3 - - 61.41 515.87 2.48 Red SSS - 10 - E/W Scores
11 George Mitchell Helen Macdonald C - - - 5/6 3/4 2 58.51 491.52 1.29 Red SSS - 11 - E/W Scores
5 Shirley Derrah Robert Derrah C - - - 7 5 3 57.88 486.20 0.92 Red SSS - 5 - E/W Scores
9 Clay Hall Don Haney A - - - 9 - - 54.71 459.57 0.55 Red SSS - 9 - E/W Scores
6 Barbara Murphy Melvin Marcus A - - - 10 - - 54.35 456.52 0.50 Red TTT - 6 - N/S Scores
4 James Milam Beth Milam B - - - - - - 49.82 418.48 SSS - 4 - E/W Scores
12 Robert Todd Bob Soni A - - - - - - 48.01 403.26 PPP - 13 - E/W Scores
1 Nancy Gates Edward Baldinger Jr C - - - - - - 43.39 364.46 TTT - 1 - N/S Scores
2 Rhoda Haimson Susan Scheinerman C - - - - - - 39.49 331.74 TTT - 2 - N/S Scores
7 Bonnie Mabrey Mac Golson C - - - - - - 35.96 302.07 SSS - 7 - E/W Scores
8 Jane Champion Louise Little C - - - - - - 35.24 295.98 SSS - 8 - E/W Scores

Section TTT - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Laurence Mayer Jack Mayer C - - - 1 1 1 60.78 510.54 4.96 Gold TTT - 5 - N/S Scores
7 Maureen Loeb David Loeb B - - - 3 3 - 56.07 470.98 2.48 Red TTT - 7 - N/S Scores
3 Susan Schnelwar Jesus Arias A - - - 5 - - 55.07 462.61 0.99 Red TTT - 3 - N/S Scores
6 Robert Probasco Marilyn Nesbit A - - - 7 - - 53.17 446.63 0.71 Red SSS - 6 - E/W Scores
1 Janice Smola Paul Simon B - - - 9 5 - 51.99 436.74 0.59 Red TTT - 4 - N/S Scores
11 Marsha McCrory Jenny Widmer C - - - - - - 50.09 420.76 TTT - 11 - N/S Scores
2 Stuart Treworgy Marilyn Maher C - - - - - - 49.73 417.72 SSS - 2 - E/W Scores
9 Milt Van Reed Joanna Hebermehl A - - - - - - 49.37 414.67 TTT - 9 - N/S Scores
10 Robert Stoufflet Robert Dale B - - - - - - 47.37 397.93 TTT - 10 - N/S Scores
4 Roberta Stowers Russell Stowers B - - - - - - 46.65 391.85 SSS - 1 - E/W Scores
12 Arlie Lamb Pamela Gorbics B - - - - - - 40.22 337.83 TTT - 12 - N/S Scores
8 Gary Wisinski Beth Wisinski C - - - - - - 38.68 324.89 TTT - 8 - N/S Scores