Mar 16, 2015 - Monday

Monday Daylight Open Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section HHH - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Lamar Daniel Robert Teel Jr A 4 - - 4 - - 375.00 57.69 380.82 755.82 11.63 Gold Scores
12 Malle Andrade Erez Hendelman A 7 - - 2 - - 404.00 62.15 345.82 749.82 6.89 Gold Scores
7 Judith Auer Larry Jones B 26 12 - 8 3 - 355.00 54.62 360.08 715.08 2.45 Gold|Red Scores
8 Rich Pestien Charles Young C - 14 4 7 2 1 363.00 55.85 346.36 709.36 3.15 Gold|Red Scores
13 Bart Reiss Marin Marinov A - - - 3 - - 386.00 59.38 323.18 709.18 2.70 Red Scores
1 Barry Samuel Russell Samuel B - - - - - - 288.00 44.31 378.82 666.82 2.07 Gold Scores
11 Karl Zaman Joan Waletzky B - - - 5 1 - 374.50 57.62 290.38 664.88 2.84 Gold Scores
6 Laura Brill Rick Goldstein A - - - - - - 265.00 40.77 397.14 -25.00 662.14 3.78 Gold Scores
4 Conner Boyd Barry Boyd B - - - - - - 324.50 49.92 303.50 628.00 Scores
14 Doris Denny Tom Henson B - - - - - - 237.00 36.46 386.52 623.52 3.78 Gold Scores
5 Kathy Watkins Terri Orlean C - - - - - - 279.50 43.00 338.70 618.20 0.83 Red Scores
3 Chris Benson Kerry Smith A - - - 11 - - 338.00 52.00 271.52 609.52 0.77 Red Scores
2 Ginger Kennedy Judy Floyd C - - - - - - 270.50 41.62 303.50 574.00 Scores
10 Janet Thompson Doris Moore C - - - - - 3 300.50 46.23 228.04 528.54 0.79 Red Scores

Section HHH - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Robert Lavin Patricia Wright A 11 - - 1 - - 410.50 63.15 325.68 736.18 5.40 Gold Scores
12 Richard Wegman Arnold Malasky A 14 - - 7 - - 350.50 53.92 379.94 730.44 3.80 Gold|Red Scores
9 Tom Cogan Suellen Poland A 17 - - 6 - - 355.50 54.69 369.70 725.20 3.06 Gold Scores
14 Cecilla Borras Alix Taylor B 19/21 7/8 - 8 3 - 350.00 53.85 371.00 721.00 3.56 Gold Scores
2 Stuart Treworgy Marilyn Maher C 24 10 3 - - 3 306.50 47.15 410.28 716.78 6.28 Gold|Red Scores
11 Grant Robinson Teresa Boyd A - - - 10 - - 334.00 51.38 358.68 692.68 1.82 Red Scores
6 David Meyer Marlene Meyer A - - - - - - 305.50 47.00 362.18 667.68 1.24 Red Scores
10 Peter Wolf Mark Teich A - - - - - - 329.50 50.69 335.88 665.38 Scores
4 Sandy Linn Ray Lytle B - - - 5 2 - 383.50 59.00 262.62 646.12 2.07 Gold Scores
1 Arlie Lamb Margaret Hansell B - - - - 6 - 310.50 47.77 327.90 638.40 0.49 Red Scores
8 Krishna Saha Sitaraman Sathiamoorthy C - - - - - - 294.00 45.23 279.38 573.38 Scores
13 Thomas Eby Ewan Eby C - - - - - - 272.00 41.85 299.20 571.20 Scores
5 Mary McCarron David McCarron C - - - - - - 271.00 41.69 278.02 549.02 Scores
7 Margaret Rourke Patsy Fitzpatrick C - - - - - - 241.50 37.15 218.38 459.88 Scores

Section OOO - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 Jaggy Shivdasani Lynne Tarnopol A 10 - - 4 - - 367.50 56.54 374.00 741.50 5.01 Gold Scores
12 Becky Simkins Bob Simkins A 12/13 - - 3 - - 407.50 62.69 327.00 734.50 4.09 Gold Scores
1 Arleen Harvey Scott Humphrey B 16 6 - 7 4 - 345.50 53.15 380.00 725.50 4.31 Gold Scores
9 Donna DePesa Stephen Maltzman A 18 - - 5 - - 357.00 54.92 364.50 721.50 2.90 Gold Scores
5 Laurence Mayer Jack Mayer C 23 9 2 8 5 3 339.50 52.23 380.00 719.50 5.51 Gold Scores
7 James Gray Christopher Wang B - - - - - - 313.00 48.15 328.00 641.00 Scores
4 Helen Kobernusz Marjorie Ehrenfreund B - - - - 7 - 336.50 51.77 236.50 573.00 0.45 Red Scores
8 Garland Hall Susan Hall C - - - - - - 269.00 41.38 301.50 570.50 Scores
13 Soon Kim Marcia Vaughan C - - - - - - 266.50 41.00 281.50 548.00 Scores
3 Rica Tarnoff Lapt Chan A - - - - - - 262.00 40.31 283.50 545.50 Scores
10 Anne Beaurivage Jack Conway B - - - - - - 323.50 49.77 217.00 540.50 Scores
11 Janie Maxwell Frank Maxwell C - - - - - - 265.50 40.85 266.50 532.00 Scores
2 Denise Donovan Colleen Whiten C - - - - - - 228.00 35.08 301.00 529.00 0.79 Red Scores

Section OOO - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Eric Schulz Mary Schulz B 5/6 3/4 - 1/2 1/2 - 389.50 59.92 361.50 751.00 8.53 Gold Scores
10 Lon Doll Ramona Doll B 5/6 3/4 - 1/2 1/2 - 389.50 59.92 361.50 751.00 8.53 Gold Scores
6 Jill Flader Michael Flader B 12/13 5 - 8 5 - 354.00 54.46 380.50 734.50 5.03 Gold Scores
9 Fred Hamilton James Brier A 15 - - 9 - - 351.50 54.08 378.50 730.00 4.56 Gold|Red Scores
13 J Howard Tate F Ruth Tate B 19/21 7/8 - 3 3 - 388.50 59.77 332.50 721.00 3.56 Gold Scores
3 Douglas Drew Richard Johnson B - 13 - - 8 - 343.50 52.85 367.00 710.50 2.16 Gold Scores
1 Richard Johns Nancy Hammond B - - - - - - 300.00 46.15 350.50 650.50 0.81 Red Scores
12 Maria Moore Eileen Easterling A - - - - - - 288.50 44.38 359.00 647.50 0.88 Red Scores
5 Beth Wisinski Gary Wisinski C - - 9 10 6 1 349.00 53.69 293.50 642.50 1.58 Gold Scores
4 Bruce Scott Robena Foland B - - - - - - 316.00 48.62 325.00 641.00 Scores
8 Douglas Fjare Becky Lowe C - - - - - 3 321.00 49.38 297.50 618.50 0.79 Red Scores
2 Fred Sutherland Kathryn Sutherland C - - - - - - 295.00 45.38 310.50 605.50 Scores
11 Maureen Simpson Michael Simpson C - - - - - - 283.00 43.54 257.00 540.00 Scores

Section PPP - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 James Keegan Paul Harris C 1 1 1 1 1 1 454.50 69.92 359.50 814.00 27.56 Gold Scores
13 Gordon Deckelbaum Peter Jargowsky B 3 2 - 2 2 - 417.00 64.15 342.50 759.50 15.50 Gold Scores
5 Jill Graham David Graham C - 17 5 6 3 2 350.00 53.85 327.50 677.50 2.45 Gold Scores
10 Herman Louie Ming Louie B - 18 - 9 6 - 338.00 52.00 332.50 670.50 1.59 Gold Scores
9 Janice Seamon-Molson George Colter A - - - 10 - - 337.50 51.92 316.50 654.00 0.81 Red Scores
6 Susan Darsey Jane Basilico A - - - - - - 334.50 51.46 309.00 643.50 Scores
8 Bruce Mann George Mann Jr C - - - - - - 296.00 45.54 340.00 636.00 0.88 Red Scores
1 Anne Plauche Paul Freese B - - - - - - 323.50 49.77 311.00 634.50 Scores
3 Joan Van Geffen Judy Katz A - - - - - - 305.00 46.92 323.50 628.50 Scores
11 Gretchen Schmeeckle Ann Longknife C - - - - - - 303.00 46.62 311.50 614.50 1.11 Red Scores
4 Carol Maggipinto Mark Maggipinto B - - - - - - 293.00 45.08 285.50 578.50 Scores
2 Arthur Haut Elaine Haut C - - - - - - 289.50 44.54 234.50 524.00 Scores
12 Carolyn Campbell Susan Belding C - - - - 8 4 50.38 327.50 0.64 Red Scores

Section PPP - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Riggs Thayer Jr Cathy Strauch A 8 - - 4 - - 374.50 57.62 370.50 745.00 6.12 Gold Scores
6 O. Gordon Lien III C Buddy Carls A 9 - - 6/7 - - 356.50 54.85 386.00 742.50 6.39 Gold|Red Scores
3 Richard Reitman Meyer Kotkin A 19/21 - - - - - 343.50 52.85 377.50 721.00 2.63 Gold Scores
12 Dan Hertz Natalie Hertz A - - - 5 - - 370.00 56.92 330.00 700.00 1.40 Red Scores
4 James Olson Ellen Olson B - 16 - 6/7 4 - 356.50 54.85 340.00 696.50 1.93 Gold|Red Scores
1 L Schottler Polly Schoning B - - - - - - 292.50 45.00 373.50 666.00 2.14 Gold Scores
7 Kent Leggett Jean Leggett B - - - - - - 279.00 42.92 384.00 663.00 5.25 Gold Scores
8 Mark Henderson Melody Henderson C - - - - 7 2 346.50 53.31 289.00 635.50 1.11 Red Scores
10 Gary Nitzberg Douglas Smith B - - - - - - 301.00 46.31 311.00 612.00 Scores
5 Rhoda Haimson Susan Scheinerman C - - - - - - 297.50 45.77 313.50 611.00 1.58 Gold Scores
2 Bruce Stinson Janet Signer C - - - - - - 238.00 36.62 314.00 552.00 Scores
13 Alice Wegman Ronnie Malasky B - - - - - - 267.00 41.08 282.62 549.62 Scores
11 Joyce Lewis Christine Greenberg C - - - - - - 258.50 39.77 249.00 507.50 Scores

Section UUU - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Stanley Roberts Dick Yarington A 2 - - 1 - - 436.00 67.08 363.32 799.32 20.67 Gold Scores
3 Diane Travis Frank Treiber III A - - - - - - 304.00 46.77 387.82 691.82 5.40 Gold Scores
11 Ron Lien Mark Tang A - - - - - - 320.50 49.31 370.62 691.12 1.24 Red Scores
6 Richard Vatter Jo Anne Vatter A - - - 6 - - 371.50 57.15 313.82 685.32 1.24 Red Scores
5 Brian Hingerty Geo. Fred Williams III A - - - - - - 302.50 46.54 360.76 663.26 1.10 Red Scores
7 Carol McDonald Rose Francis C - - 6 10 5 2 344.50 53.00 316.74 661.24 2.10 Gold Scores
1 John Cagney Edith Cagney B - - - - 6 - 337.50 51.92 309.22 646.72 0.47 Red Scores
4 Louis Ray James Baker B - - - - - - 307.00 47.23 338.98 645.98 0.77 Red Scores
10 Judy Cardin Bruce Greenspan B - - - 9 4 - 351.50 54.08 293.80 645.30 0.99 Red Scores
13 Tim Perry Gina Austin Fresh C - - 8 - - - 265.50 40.85 377.62 643.12 1.66 Gold Scores
12 Jesus Arias Nancy Garvey A - - - - - - 282.00 43.38 298.60 580.60 Scores
8 Joye Sidoti Leia Berla C - - - - - - 290.50 44.69 264.06 554.56 Scores
2 Nancy Serne Richard Gettmann C - - - - - - 276.50 42.54 246.80 523.30 Scores

Section UUU - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 James Griffin Margaret Peterson A 22 - - 2 - - 409.00 62.92 311.48 720.48 3.78 Gold Scores
9 Howard Engle Mark Friedlander B 25 11 - 3 1 - 406.50 62.54 308.98 715.48 2.95 Gold Scores
12 Bruce Luttrell Barbara Luttrell A 27 - - 4 - - 392.50 60.38 319.92 712.42 1.97 Gold Scores
4 Varghese George Linda Bush B - 15 - 11 4 - 332.00 51.08 371.50 703.50 3.02 Gold|Red Scores
6 Robert Webster Nancy Ogreenc A - - - 9 - - 345.50 53.15 331.00 676.50 0.90 Red Scores
7 Grant Sterling Mark Daily C - - 7 - 5 1 311.50 47.92 344.30 655.80 3.17 Gold|Red Scores
2 Margaret Molwitz Dorothy Carpenter C - - - - 7 2 307.00 47.23 333.18 640.18 1.81 Red Scores
13 Susan Stubinski Bruce Wick A - - - - - - 300.50 46.23 336.22 636.72 Scores
5 Jeanne McLeod Wilson McLeod C - - - - - - 291.50 44.85 340.00 631.50 0.99 Red Scores
10 Susan Bender-Scheer Perry Scheer C - - - - - 4 305.00 46.92 323.70 628.70 1.19 Red Scores
8 Linda Hagood Chris Trower C - - - - - - 281.50 43.31 303.68 585.18 Scores
1 Edward Hoffer Pamela Hoffer B - - - - - - 272.00 41.85 295.28 567.28 Scores
11 Mark Peterson Anne Stein B - - - - - - 306.00 47.08 241.30 547.30 Scores