Mar 15, 2015 - Sunday

Sunday Stratified Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section OO - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
12 Yauheni Siutsau William Higgins A 4 - - 5 - - 444.37 57.86 465.77 910.14 8.67 Gold Scores
3 Richard Wieland Sandra Rimstedt A 6 - - 3 - - 454.65 59.20 426.94 881.59 5.87 Gold Scores
4 Chantal Dube Andre Houde B 16 1 - - 2 - 404.61 52.68 442.46 847.07 8.58 Gold Scores
10 Allen Hawkins Jr Bernard Yomtov A - - - 6 - - 442.27 57.59 374.89 817.16 1.51 Red Scores
5 Caren Epstein Alvin Levy A - - - 9 - - 420.61 54.77 360.06 780.67 1.09 Red Scores
11 Jodi Coren Lisa Adelberg B - 9 - - 5 - 387.87 50.50 380.57 768.44 1.72 Gold Scores
8 Joan Kushner Burke Snowden B - - - - - - 354.41 46.15 384.62 739.03 1.00 Red Scores
9 Barry Purrington Rebecca Anspach A - - - - - - 337.84 43.99 346.77 684.61 Scores
1 Kenneth Kidd Laura Waisler B - - - - - - 251.61 32.76 390.74 642.35 0.51 Red Scores
6 Larry Jackson Sarkis Kish C - - - - - - 329.66 42.92 292.96 622.62 Scores
7 Norma Fajardo-Solache Irma Lopez-Solache C - - - - - - 41.93 322.02 Scores
2 Jim Houseman Michael McDonald A - - - - - - 39.98 307.05 Scores

Section OO - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Per-Ola Cullin Jessica Hayman A 10 - - 3 - - 469.47 61.13 399.46 868.93 4.10 Gold|Red Scores
8 Renate Siefmund Michael Knoll C - 2 1 1 1 1 482.95 62.88 354.92 837.87 6.56 Gold Scores
10 Irina Kislitsyna Michel Rapoport A - - - 6 - - 453.19 59.01 370.49 823.68 1.51 Red Scores
5 Doug Herron Howard Sloan B - 3 - 5 2 - 462.94 60.28 358.04 820.98 4.83 Gold Scores
6 Hazel Schoenberg Jules Schoenberg A - - - 14 - - 401.00 52.21 389.28 790.28 0.78 Red Scores
4 Kathy Guinyou Robert Marcus B - 8 - 13 4 - 405.36 52.78 377.69 783.05 1.91 Gold Scores
2 Janice L Wild Curtis Jacobsen C - - 3 - 5 3 396.24 51.59 350.68 746.92 2.07 Gold Scores
11 Maya Alela Sean Ganness A - - - - - - 361.07 47.01 379.55 740.62 Scores
1 Bryan Delfs Todd Fisher B - - - - - - 334.43 43.55 391.08 725.51 1.43 Gold Scores
3 John Schwartz James Thurtell A - - - - - - 368.53 47.99 355.45 723.98 Scores
7 Jorge Nischli Claudia Tinajero B - - - - 7 - 366.88 47.77 279.00 645.88 0.41 Red Scores
12 Dee Gerald Sandra Hardy C - - - - - - 256.97 33.46 278.76 535.73 Scores

Section PP - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Andrew Rosenthal Marion Michielsen A 1 - - 1 - - 485.69 63.24 458.47 944.16 20.56 Gold Scores
10 Jonathan Shute L. Anne Posch A - - - 11 - - 417.27 54.33 403.56 820.83 1.88 Red Scores
4 Bogumil Knypinski Pawel Hanus B - 5 - - - - 367.59 47.86 434.20 801.79 2.86 Gold Scores
12 Catherine Gay William Northrop A - - - 12 - - 413.43 53.83 351.96 765.39 0.87 Red Scores
8 Kathleen Malcolmson Wilma Booth C - - - - - 2 363.29 47.30 383.37 746.66 2.04 Gold|Red Scores
5 Adriana Salinas Miriam Rosenberg A - - - - - - 375.67 48.92 368.30 743.97 Scores
6 Shirley Matthews Nicholas France A - - - - - - 367.29 47.82 364.75 732.04 Scores
7 Lois Boagni K Boagni Jr A - - - - - - 334.64 43.57 390.85 725.49 Scores
2 Cheryl Mathias Lisa Zummo C - - - - - - 358.73 46.71 347.95 706.68 Scores
1 Charlene Gallaty Linda Stockton B - - - - - - 334.55 43.56 293.16 627.71 Scores
11 Tilghman Moore Geoff Chichester B - - - - - - 304.03 39.59 273.78 577.81 Scores
9 John Fraser Elsie Johnson B - - - - - - 47.61 365.67 Scores

Section PP - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Steve Shirey Darlene Shirey A 5 - - - - - 387.33 50.43 510.57 897.90 6.85 Gold Scores
7 Susan Jackson Stephen Jackson A 7 - - 7 - - 449.06 58.47 431.51 880.57 5.14 Gold Scores
3 Stephen Goldstein Zane Gary Brown A 8 - - 8 - - 447.18 58.23 426.12 873.30 4.57 Gold Scores
12 Radu Nistor Melanie Tucker A 14 - - 2 - - 472.43 61.51 390.52 862.95 4.59 Gold Scores
10 Rahn Smith Sharon Horton A - - - - - - 395.51 51.50 407.41 802.92 1.01 Red Scores
11 James Abbott Jan Abbott B - 7 - - - - 357.32 46.53 433.08 790.40 2.86 Gold Scores
5 Monica Angus Robert Walters A - - - - - - 390.32 50.82 361.57 751.89 Scores
6 Barbara Jur Seth Cohen B - - - - - - 356.55 46.43 363.61 720.16 Scores
4 Monika Senf Craig Snowden C - - - 12 3 2 418.96 54.55 298.82 717.78 1.43 Gold Scores
8 Karen Nimmons Ann McDougal B - - - - 6 - 393.43 51.23 323.32 716.75 0.48 Red Scores
2 Mike Scarsdale Kathy Scarsdale C - - - - - - 329.30 42.88 381.46 710.76 0.86 Red Scores
1 Ann Hudson Gretchen Teich B - - - - - - 330.76 43.07 374.95 705.71 Scores

Section QQ - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Andy Kaufman Michael Cassel II A 3 - - 7 - - 440.40 57.34 470.79 911.19 11.57 Gold Scores
10 Betty Starzec Robert Morris A 12 - - 2 - - 460.15 59.92 407.72 867.87 5.53 Gold|Red Scores
5 Tadashi Yoshida Kazuo K Furuta A 13 - - 4 - - 450.35 58.64 415.24 865.59 3.31 Gold|Red Scores
9 Eric Leong Eddie Wold A 15 - - 8 - - 435.32 56.68 425.93 861.25 2.57 Gold Scores
6 Kevin Wilson David Walker A 17 - - 13 - - 406.77 52.96 436.25 843.02 2.56 Gold|Red Scores
2 Oleg Bekker Viktor Berdnikov C - 4 2 14 1 1 405.26 52.77 397.69 802.95 3.93 Gold Scores
1 Blake Sanders Larry Adler B - 6 - - 3 - 403.48 52.54 396.98 800.46 2.45 Gold Scores
12 Laurie Vogel Irina Levitina A - - - 10 - - 419.71 54.65 378.14 797.85 1.01 Red Scores
3 Bob Sanner Ellis Feigenbaum A - - - - - - 318.76 41.51 446.52 765.28 2.30 Red Scores
11 Satya Rami Rajendra Gokhale A - - - - - - 355.99 46.35 397.93 753.92 0.87 Red Scores
8 Jason Holliday Sherrie Goodman B - - - - 4 - 389.72 50.74 357.22 746.94 0.93 Red Scores
4 Raymond Jung Ranjan Bhaduri B - - - - 6 - 380.34 49.52 358.62 738.96 0.44 Red Scores

Section QQ - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Jack Bonney Dianne Bonney A 2 - - 9 - - 434.05 56.52 502.98 937.03 15.42 Gold Scores
3 Jonathan Steinberg Alex Hudson A 9 - - 4 - - 467.29 60.85 401.66 868.95 4.11 Gold Scores
9 Kelley Hwang Gary Hann A 11 - - 10 - - 431.99 56.25 436.51 868.50 3.43 Gold Scores
12 Paul Morris Ron Haack A 18 - - - - - 394.02 51.30 448.68 842.70 3.28 Gold Scores
5 Ben Takemori William Ge A - - - 11 - - 430.99 56.12 390.68 821.67 0.94 Red Scores
1 Jill Flader Vicky Smith B - - - - - - 344.03 44.80 416.43 760.46 2.00 Gold Scores
10 Edmund Wu Steve Smolen A - - - - - - 356.81 46.46 389.48 746.29 Scores
11 Darrick Chee David White B - - - - - - 328.36 42.76 377.23 705.59 Scores
6 Barbara Lundy Harold Farnsworth A - - - - - - 365.66 47.61 322.99 688.65 Scores
4 Jacqueline DeRouin Abbie Cole B - - - - - - 288.49 37.56 372.58 661.07 Scores
2 Harmalene Mathias KC Casey C - - - - - - 295.54 38.48 321.01 616.55 Scores
8 Susan Bender-Scheer Perry Scheer C - - - - - - 212.52 27.67 356.63 569.15 0.81 Red Scores