Mar 14, 2015 - Saturday

Saturday Daylight Gold Rush Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section GGG - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 1 7 3 1
1 Mary Vernick Martin Vernick 3 3 2 - 1 1 - 100.00 59.52 107.57 207.57 8.79 Gold Scores
9 Kathleen Savino Jean Faia 7 29 - - - - - 76.50 45.54 105.93 182.43 1.07 Gold|Red Scores
5 Linda Szilagyi Peter Wise 3 - 16 - 3 2 - 95.00 56.55 86.86 181.86 1.04 Red Scores
4 Paul Mock Patricia Mock 7 - - - - - - 77.50 46.13 97.86 175.36 0.77 Red Scores
2 Lorna Verdone Catherine Layden 3 - - - - - - 76.50 45.54 89.21 165.71 0.64 Red Scores
6 Betty Townsend Carolyn York 7 - - - 2 - - 97.00 57.74 68.57 165.57 1.07 Red Scores
10 Juanita Kelley Buz Kelley 7 - - - - - - 72.00 42.86 93.57 165.57 0.54 Red Scores
7 Takeko Toyama Nancy Cogen 7 - - - - - - 88.00 52.38 72.43 160.43 Scores
3 Gail Fayard Madonna Abroms 7 - - - 4 - - 89.50 53.27 67.43 156.93 0.54 Red Scores
8 Nancy Arthur Joy Kates 1 - - - - - - 68.00 40.48 73.77 141.77 Scores

Section GGG - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 1 7 3 1
3 Gary Peterson Christine Pettingell 7 17/18 - - - - - 85.50 50.89 102.00 187.50 1.69 Gold Scores
10 Sharon Dameron Wendy Marks 1 21 11 1 3 2 - 91.00 54.17 95.00 186.00 2.63 Gold|Red Scores
8 Doyle Johnson Carolyn Johnson 7 25 - - 2 - - 94.00 55.95 89.50 183.50 1.84 Gold|Red Scores
1 Howard Nobles Jr R Scott Thurston 3 - - - 1 1 - 104.50 62.20 71.43 175.93 1.53 Gold Scores
4 Michael Heimann Geoffrey Hadlock 3 - - - - - - 87.00 51.79 85.50 172.50 Scores
5 Dan Stern Donna Barrow 7 - - - 4 - - 90.00 53.57 80.50 170.50 0.54 Red Scores
9 Mae O Neil Warren Courtade 3 - - - - - - 65.50 38.99 102.00 167.50 1.30 Gold Scores
6 Constance Johnston Carol Jones 7 - - - - - - 78.50 46.73 73.00 151.50 Scores
7 Darlene Palmas Rhonda James 3 - - - - - - 74.00 44.05 50.00 124.00 Scores
2 Judy McDonald Geraldine Gainer 3 - - - - - - 70.00 41.67 52.00 122.00 Scores

Section HHH - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 1 7 3 1
1 John Robbins Dwight Hill 3 16 9 - 2 2 - 98.50 58.63 89.50 188.00 1.85 Gold|Red Scores
9 Phyllis Chak Mark Bruce 7 - - - 3 - - 94.00 55.95 87.50 181.50 1.31 Red Scores
3 Everett Newton Trudy O'Brien 7 - - - 4 - - 89.50 53.27 87.00 176.50 0.54 Red Scores
2 Janis Roberts David Roberts 3 - - - 1 1 - 100.50 59.82 74.00 174.50 1.53 Gold Scores
7 Anirudh Pandit Arun Pandit 3 - - - - - - 70.00 41.67 104.50 174.50 1.53 Gold Scores
6 Lucy Lacava Patricia Bender 3 - - - - 3 - 89.00 52.98 85.00 174.00 1.18 Red Scores
5 Jane Foster Polly Norris 1 - - 4 - - - 80.50 47.92 86.50 167.00 1.11 Red Scores
8 Elizabeth Bolles Mimi Groome 3 - - - - - - 76.50 45.54 77.50 154.00 Scores
4 Eileen Feldman Barbara Green 3 - - - - - - 74.50 44.35 77.00 151.50 Scores
10 Carol Alsip A Carol Payette 3 - - - - - - 67.00 39.88 63.50 130.50 Scores

Section HHH - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 1 7 3 1
6 D Abraham Edmond Douville 7 1 - - 1 - - 105.00 62.50 108.07 213.07 15.62 Gold Scores
8 Chuck Theis Kathy Stepanovich 3 12 7 - 2 1 - 100.50 59.82 92.43 192.93 2.40 Gold Scores
10 Pam Campbell Susan Stacy Vanstone 3 14 8 - 3 2 - 99.50 59.23 90.93 190.43 2.08 Gold Scores
4 Pierrette Desmarais Michel Trudel 3 - - - - 3 - 83.50 49.70 92.30 175.80 1.39 Red Scores
1 Sam Taylor Joseph Melton 7 - - - - - - 74.50 44.35 98.50 173.00 0.77 Red Scores
9 Alma Farley Robert Clarke 7 - - - 4 - - 85.50 50.89 84.67 170.17 0.54 Red Scores
3 Martha England Cathy Alford 3 - - - - - - 73.50 43.75 80.86 154.36 Scores
7 Laura Orticelle Ruth Lessinger 3 - - - - - - 70.00 41.67 70.07 140.07 Scores
2 Ginger Duncan Mary Morton 3 - - - - - - 76.50 45.54 61.71 138.21 Scores
5 Lynn Long Marsha Johnson 3 - - - - - - 71.50 42.56 63.51 135.01 Scores

Section III - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 1 7 3 1
4 Rosalyn Millar Malcom Millar 3 4 3 - 2 1 - 96.50 57.44 111.00 207.50 6.59 Gold Scores
7 Rebecca Overton Tom Mookas 7 13 - - 1 - - 104.50 62.20 87.00 191.50 2.23 Gold Scores
5 Janet Patterson Bonnie Nelson 7 26/28 - - - - - 88.00 52.38 95.00 183.00 1.12 Gold Scores
6 Sam Dillon Larry Bowman 3 26/28 13/14 - 4 - - 89.50 53.27 93.50 183.00 1.61 Gold|Red Scores
8 Dianne Butler Barbara Pyburn 3 - 15 - 3 2 - 95.00 56.55 87.00 182.00 1.11 Red Scores
1 Gloria Woloshyn Dianne Harley 3 - - - - - - 77.00 45.83 87.50 164.50 0.54 Red Scores
10 Jerry Rifkin Rebecca Jacobson 7 - - - - - - 82.00 48.81 79.50 161.50 Scores
2 Doris Scroggs Joan Roberts 3 - - - - - - 70.00 41.67 76.00 146.00 Scores
3 Roger Leemis Terran Leemis 7 - - - - - - 67.00 39.88 70.50 137.50 Scores
9 Elaine Wilczynski Warrene Gambino 3 - - - - - - 70.50 41.96 65.00 135.50 Scores

Section III - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 1 7 3 1
9 Joan Ritter Keith Ritter 3 11 6 - 2/3 2 - 96.00 57.14 97.00 193.00 2.60 Gold Scores
6 Beryl Hancock Peter Hancock 7 15 - - 4 - - 95.50 56.85 93.00 188.50 1.95 Gold Scores
2 Susan Lipsey Louise Hargon 3 24 12 - - 3 - 92.50 55.06 92.00 184.50 1.39 Gold|Red Scores
3 Nancy Swanson Margaret Brom 7 - - - 2/3 - - 96.00 57.14 85.00 181.00 1.35 Red Scores
5 Eleanor Thomas Rex Thomas 3 - - - 1 1 - 97.00 57.74 67.50 164.50 1.53 Gold Scores
1 Diana Zanetti Janet Contrada 3 - - - - - - 88.50 52.68 74.50 163.00 Scores
7 Dee Daigle Lola Crochet 7 - - - - - - 64.00 38.10 98.00 162.00 1.53 Gold Scores
8 Lana Jordan Anne Julian 3 - - - - - - 74.00 44.05 82.00 156.00 Scores
4 Ruth Rosenthal Jean Frank 1 - - - - - - 75.00 44.64 76.50 151.50 Scores
10 Patricia Burke Patsy Mitchell 3 - - - - - - 61.50 36.61 82.50 144.00 Scores

Section PPP - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 1 7 3 1
6 Barbara Bayone Kiendl Gordon 7 10 - - - - - 86.50 51.49 107.00 193.50 2.84 Gold Scores
9 Scott Dunlop Laura Colihan 7 20 - - 2/3 - - 88.00 52.38 99.00 187.00 1.90 Gold|Red Scores
7 Mary Ann Braden Jonathan Harvey 7 22 - - - - - 87.00 51.79 98.50 185.50 1.36 Gold Scores
3 Trella Bromley Jeff Jackson 7 - - - 1 - - 96.00 57.14 85.50 181.50 1.96 Gold|Red Scores
1 Mary Ryder Wright Kay Lang 3 - - - 4 2 - 87.50 52.08 84.00 171.50 1.56 Red Scores
4 Susan Eisner Faith Lerner 1 - - 3 2/3 1 1 88.00 52.38 79.50 167.50 1.68 Red Scores
8 John Clement Margaret Shirer 1 - - - - - - 84.50 50.30 65.50 150.00 Scores
5 Arlene Mahlberg Benny Mahlberg 7 - - - - - - 83.50 49.70 59.00 142.50 Scores
2 Randee Braslow Deborah August 1 - - - - - - 55.00 32.74 78.00 133.00 Scores

Section PPP - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 1 7 3 1
5 Ron Nath Steve Rakower 3 9 5 - 3 2 - 91.50 54.46 102.86 194.36 3.12 Gold Scores
3 Norma Postudensek Jim Postudensek 7 23 - - 1 - - 100.50 59.82 84.93 185.43 1.45 Gold Scores
9 William Freeman Ginger Hebert 7 - - - - - - 82.00 48.81 97.00 179.00 0.77 Red Scores
7 Joyce Tedrick Barry Wauligman 3 - - - 4/5 - - 83.50 49.70 85.57 169.07 0.40 Red Scores
1 Vicki Poecker Bruce Neunaber 3 - - - 2 1 - 99.00 58.93 69.14 168.14 1.02 Red Scores
8 Nancy Graham Judith Bostwick 1 - - - - - - 70.50 41.96 80.00 150.50 Scores
2 Pam Mills Patricia Wilcha 7 - - - - - - 79.50 47.32 65.21 144.71 Scores
4 Martha Mazingo Vivian Lee 3 - - - 4/5 - - 83.50 49.70 57.00 140.50 0.40 Red Scores
6 Sarah Ellison Bill Cox 7 - - - - - - 66.00 39.29 73.57 139.57 Scores

Section QQQ - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 1 7 3 1
1 George Jenkins Gregory Perkowski 3 7 4 - 1 1 - 100.00 59.52 96.00 196.00 3.91 Gold Scores
7 Bonnie Fredenburgh Sharon Boal 3 - - - 2 2 - 92.00 54.76 86.50 178.50 1.53 Red Scores
5 Jane O'Neill Christine Beesley 3 - - - - - - 77.00 45.83 99.50 176.50 1.45 Gold Scores
9 Richard Osborn Carolyn Vick 7 - - - - - - 84.00 50.00 88.00 172.00 0.73 Red Scores
2 Nancy Mavar Shirley Hightower 1 - - - 3 - 1 88.50 52.68 73.00 161.50 0.73 Red Scores
6 Mary Lee Bishop Dianne Maffia 7 - - - 4 - - 87.00 51.79 74.50 161.50 0.51 Red Scores
3 John Lawrence Betty Lawrence 7 - - - - - - 70.50 41.96 88.50 159.00 0.88 Red Scores
8 Carl Froebel Liza Philpy 1 - - - - - - 85.50 50.89 73.50 159.00 0.70 Red Scores
4 Elizabeth Carbonneau Arlene Dipietro 3 - - - - - - 71.50 42.56 85.50 157.00 Scores

Section QQQ - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 1 7 3 1
7 Susan Calabro Laurie Berlin 7 5 - - 1 - - 113.50 67.56 93.50 207.00 5.21 Gold Scores
9 Dianne Kiehl Sharon May 7 17/18 - - 4 - - 86.50 51.49 101.00 187.50 1.96 Gold|Red Scores
1 Joseph 'Jef' Fr Neal Franklin 3 - - - - - - 71.50 42.56 99.00 170.50 1.02 Red Scores
5 Carmen Duffek Sudhakar Divakaruni 7 - - - 2 - - 91.00 54.17 75.50 166.50 1.02 Red Scores
6 Ralph Lipe Lynda Lipe 3 - - - - 2 - 79.00 47.02 84.50 163.50 0.64 Red Scores
4 Michael Nussbaum Suzanne Nussbaum 1 - - - 3 1 - 89.00 52.98 73.00 162.00 0.92 Red Scores
3 Dale Phillips Peter Clark 7 - - - - - - 83.50 49.70 78.00 161.50 Scores
8 Maureen Merker Joan Lennox 3 - - - - - - 62.00 36.90 97.00 159.00 0.73 Red Scores
2 Helen Tanski Barbara Musnuff 7 - - - - - - 80.00 47.62 54.50 134.50 Scores

Section RRR - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 1 7 3 1
1 Samuel Lane Robert Tung 3 2 1 - 2 1 - 93.93 55.91 115.00 208.93 11.72 Gold Scores
6 John Miller Susan Eggebrecht 7 8 - - 1 - - 102.29 60.89 93.14 195.43 3.47 Gold Scores
4 William Neely Larry Chase 3 19 10 - - - - 83.43 49.66 103.79 187.22 1.56 Gold Scores
8 Om Garg Lallie Garg 3 - - - 4 3 - 85.93 51.15 89.00 174.93 1.37 Red Scores
10 Paul Rosenblum Jacob Karno 3 - - - 3 2 - 90.93 54.13 73.50 164.43 0.83 Red Scores
2 Lynn Flynn Linda Conner 1 - - - - - 1 79.50 47.32 83.00 162.50 1.40 Red Scores
3 Michael Simpson Helen Moskowitz 7 - - - - - - 71.00 42.26 90.36 161.36 0.54 Red Scores
5 Deborah Machlin Ginny Strock 1 - - - - - - 74.61 44.41 81.39 156.00 Scores
7 Mary McMillan Janice Hall 3 - - - - - - 77.93 46.39 77.50 155.43 Scores
9 Judy Serou James Kessler 3 - - - - - - 80.07 47.66 51.00 131.07 Scores

Section RRR - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 1 7 3 1
5 Will Sutherland Robert Sprick 7 6 - - 2 - - 92.07 54.80 107.00 199.07 4.46 Gold Scores
2 Terry Jonas Sheila Cesarano 1 26/28 13/14 2 1 1 - 99.50 59.23 83.50 183.00 1.97 Gold|Red Scores
6 Arnold Fox Patricia Lessard 7 - - - 3 - - 91.57 54.51 87.00 178.57 1.28 Red Scores
7 Robert Leedom Jacqueline Leedom 3 - - - - - - 89.43 53.23 88.50 177.93 0.98 Red Scores
8 Donna Raynor Deborah Lundahl 3 - - - 4 2 - 91.30 54.35 82.50 173.80 0.69 Red Scores
10 Rosemary Boss Peter Boss 7 - - - - - - 74.71 44.47 92.50 167.21 1.45 Gold Scores
4 Kevin Glasgow Judy Bappe 3 - - - - - - 76.00 45.24 84.50 160.50 0.69 Red Scores
1 John Licharson Elna Licharson 3 - - - - - - 90.07 53.61 68.50 158.57 Scores
3 Josh Rich Carol Phillips 7 - - - - - - 72.07 42.90 79.50 151.57 Scores
9 Bruce Stinson Betty Jones 7 - - - - - - 63.57 37.84 80.50 144.07 Scores