Mar 14, 2015 - Saturday

Saturday Daylight Open Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section MMM - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Paul Deal Jan Galey A 6 - - 4 - - 821.35 61.94 704.67 1526.02 10.49 Gold Scores
3 Craig Cordes Carole Cordes A 21 - - 7 - - 761.73 57.45 708.63 1470.36 3.34 Gold Scores
6 Bart Reiss Marin Marinov A - - - 12/13 - - 746.73 56.31 672.22 1418.95 1.14 Red Scores
4 Linda Green Madie Brice A - - - 21 - - 713.73 53.83 677.09 1390.82 0.76 Red Scores
7 Daryl Fisher John Liukkonen B - - - 18 6 - 731.73 55.18 646.38 1378.11 1.21 Red Scores
10 Arnold Kritz Gary Hillenbrand B - - - - 13 - 691.97 52.18 668.63 1360.60 0.66 Red Scores
15 Jian-Jian Wang Hailong Ao A - - - 19 - - 723.96 54.60 628.68 1352.64 0.82 Red Scores
12 Richard Jeng Andrew Jeng C - - - - 14 9 678.50 51.17 670.61 1349.11 0.93 Red Scores
14 Teresa Boyd Grant Robinson A - - - 16 - - 732.67 55.25 599.71 1332.38 0.93 Red Scores
13 Chetan Mody Francis Tseng B - - - - - - 571.67 43.11 718.56 1290.23 1.37 Red Scores
1 Stanley Hurwitz Richard Shaw C - - - - - - 635.02 47.89 617.50 1252.52 Scores
8 Klaus Brondum Abu Zaman C - - - - - - 582.73 43.95 656.71 1239.44 0.31 Red Scores
2 Larry Murray Alan Godes C - - - - - - 564.93 42.60 573.50 1138.43 Scores
11 Sarah Caldwell Ben Caldwell C - - - - - - 564.50 42.57 561.96 1126.46 Scores
5 Dorothy Carpenter Margaret Molwitz C - - - - - - 443.51 33.45 603.57 1047.08 Scores

Section MMM - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
14 Tom Cogan Suellen Poland A 5 - - 8 - - 764.50 57.65 786.38 1550.88 12.23 Gold Scores
10 Robert Lurie John Hrones Jr B 9 2 - - - - 661.03 49.85 854.38 1515.41 13.54 Gold Scores
9 George Colter Helen Colter A 26 - - - - - 657.07 49.55 783.11 1440.18 2.72 Gold Scores
12 Bruce Mann George Mann Jr C - 14 4 - - - 570.50 43.02 838.94 1409.44 4.38 Gold Scores
11 Mike Giacaman Jack Bryant A - - - 3 - - 791.27 59.67 612.59 1403.86 4.38 Gold Scores
3 Tom Oppenheimer Kenneth Bland A - - - 9 - - 741.83 55.94 657.09 1398.92 1.46 Red Scores
2 Brady Lotridge Leanne Lotridge C - 20 8 - - 7 650.27 49.04 747.50 1397.77 2.32 Gold|Red Scores
7 Sitaraman Sathiamoorthy Krishna Saha C - - - - 16 4 679.98 51.28 681.52 1361.50 1.50 Red Scores
13 Kent Goulding Bernie Greenspan A - - - - - - 641.77 48.40 696.73 1338.50 0.71 Red Scores
8 Roy Richardson Patricia Kessler C - - - - - 6 653.15 49.26 673.61 1326.76 0.97 Red Scores
1 J Howard Tate F Ruth Tate B - - - 21 11 - 704.83 53.15 606.00 1310.83 0.76 Red Scores
15 Edgar Taylor Neil Sandson C - - - - - - 605.99 45.70 619.21 1225.20 Scores
6 James Brier Fred Hamilton A - - - - - - 610.77 46.06 593.88 1204.65 Scores
5 Kent Leggett Jean Leggett B - - - - - - 604.04 45.55 523.44 1127.48 Scores
4 Carolyn Robertson Rose Mary Schembre C - - - - - - 588.27 44.36 471.61 1059.88 Scores

Section SSS - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
8 David Rosenstein Robert Johnson B 16 5 - 20 7 - 717.23 54.09 760.23 1477.46 6.02 Gold Scores
13 Joan Van Geffen Judy Katz A 24 - - 11 - - 749.33 56.51 708.94 1458.27 2.94 Gold Scores
14 William Ehlers Michael Golden A 27 - - - - - 684.44 51.62 753.29 1437.73 2.62 Gold Scores
11 Donna DePesa Stephen Maltzman A 30 - - - - - 653.34 49.27 774.16 1427.50 6.13 Gold Scores
4 Matthew Just Marilyn Riese C - 13 3 3 2 1 827.68 62.42 587.44 1415.12 4.73 Gold Scores
3 Cathy Strauch Riggs Thayer Jr A - - - - - - 693.73 52.32 718.90 1412.63 1.04 Red Scores
9 Janice Seamon-Molson Peter Mosheim A - - - 15 - - 736.56 55.55 674.61 1411.17 0.98 Red Scores
7 Jill Graham David Graham C - 16 5 22 8 5 706.73 53.30 700.11 1406.84 2.80 Gold Scores
2 Paul Johnston Harry Ingham C - 17 6 - 11 7 696.85 52.55 702.50 1399.35 2.71 Gold|Red Scores
12 Mark Heumann Marsha Gerstein C - - 11 - 12 8 694.83 52.40 679.72 1374.55 1.40 Gold Scores
6 Susan Darsey Jane Basilico A - - - - - - 674.57 50.87 699.78 1374.35 0.79 Red Scores
1 Charles Kelley Jo Anne Kelley B - - - - - - 575.35 43.39 567.93 1143.28 Scores
5 Elizabeth Mounger Riley Cole B - - - - - - 493.90 37.25 544.40 1038.30 Scores
10 Juliette Dubea Daisy Vandenburgh C - - - - - - 454.51 34.28 504.61 959.12 Scores
15 Thomas McMullin Constance Hrabchak B - - - - - - 386.05 29.11 559.05 945.10 Scores
16 George Mitchell Helen Macdonald C - - - - - 10 49.60 657.69 0.31 Red Scores

Section SSS - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Viktor Anikovich Edward Piken A 1 - - 1 - - 891.15 67.21 869.71 1760.86 36.70 Gold Scores
6 Malle Andrade Erez Hendelman A 7 - - - - - 689.93 52.03 826.88 1516.81 9.18 Gold Scores
14 Don Piafsky Fred Hoffer A 15 - - 6 - - 783.15 59.06 696.38 1479.53 4.59 Gold Scores
10 Darla Petersen Jackie Thompson B - 15 - 24 14 - 696.82 52.55 711.94 1408.76 2.26 Gold Scores
2 Charles Riffle Justin Beck C - 18 7 - 15 3 686.77 51.79 712.50 1399.27 2.25 Gold|Red Scores
13 David Loeb Maureen Loeb B - 19 - 12 6 - 733.50 55.32 664.38 1397.88 1.81 Gold Scores
15 Bob Simkins Denny Cahan A - - - - - - 602.00 45.40 788.82 1390.82 2.33 Red Scores
12 Benjamin Kompa Xiyuan Ge C - - - 11 5 1 734.16 55.37 598.44 1332.60 2.54 Gold Scores
3 Howard Engle Mark Friedlander B - - - 7 3 - 779.45 58.78 549.11 1328.56 2.57 Gold Scores
7 Catherine Bardsley Fred Gramlich C - - - - - - 598.82 45.16 692.40 1291.22 0.73 Red Scores
11 Susan Glasspiegel Felix Springer C - - - - - 5 671.43 50.64 612.28 1283.71 0.51 Red Scores
5 Alain Fleurot Mary Seggerman C - - - - - 8 641.40 48.37 640.71 1282.11 0.32 Red Scores
4 Amanda Carter Wayne Bardsley B - - - - - - 593.61 44.77 678.66 1272.27 0.55 Red Scores
8 Carol McDonald Rose Francis C - - - - - - 583.44 44.00 592.75 1176.19 Scores
16 Louis Ray Barry Ko B - - - - - - 621.94 46.90 520.52 1142.46 Scores
1 O. Gordon Lien III C Buddy Carls A - - - - - - 502.07 37.86 545.40 1047.47 Scores

Section TTT - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
13 Phillip Alder Alan Osofsky A 2 - - 2 - - 835.73 63.03 764.86 1600.59 27.53 Gold Scores
4 Dennis Cerkvenik William Voedisch B 3 1 - 1 1 - 859.73 64.84 736.02 1595.75 20.64 Gold Scores
5 James Gray Christopher Wang B 28 11 - - 16 - 667.35 50.33 766.83 1434.18 5.70 Gold|Red Scores
10 James Keegan Alix Taylor C - - 9 17 5 4 732.35 55.23 658.09 1390.44 1.68 Gold Scores
2 Jack Uppal Edward So C - - 10 23 9 6 706.23 53.26 677.50 1383.73 1.53 Gold Scores
6 Shome Mukherjee Brenda Montague A - - - 10 - - 750.73 56.62 632.38 1383.11 1.34 Red Scores
15 Shirley Weissenfluh Kenneth Waskom C - - - - - - 648.35 48.90 692.06 1340.41 0.98 Red Scores
3 Barbara Bivins Richard Price A - - - - - - 587.97 44.34 695.22 1283.19 Scores
11 Patty Hinze Tim Crank A - - - - - - 541.50 40.84 736.89 1278.39 1.25 Red Scores
1 Parnell Porter Barbara Porter B - - - - - - 617.67 46.58 620.50 1238.17 Scores
7 Suzy Ryder Thomas Ryder C - - - - - - 575.67 43.41 647.23 1222.90 Scores
12 Gaetan St-Pierre Denis Ouellette C - - - - - - 593.50 44.76 619.46 1212.96 Scores
14 Kurt Ramig James Baker C - - - 14 4 3 746.00 56.26 465.75 1211.75 1.84 Gold Scores
9 Carol Maggipinto Mark Maggipinto B - - - - - - 611.73 46.13 500.94 1112.67 Scores
8 Frank Vignati W June Vignati C - - - - - - 568.55 42.88 526.92 1095.47 Scores

Section TTT - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
15 Gary Nitzberg Douglas Smith B 13 3 - 2 1 - 832.15 62.76 650.11 1482.26 10.15 Gold Scores
10 Beverley Bessey Glen Williamson B 18 7 - 5 2 - 783.65 59.10 690.07 1473.72 4.51 Gold Scores
12 Charles Young Rich Pestien C 23 9 1 15 8 2 729.50 55.02 735.88 1465.38 8.40 Gold Scores
6 Barbara Shukov James Griffin A 29 - - 4 - - 784.95 59.20 642.74 1427.69 3.06 Gold Scores
1 F Corredine Robert Woodyard B 31 12 - 14 7 - 730.77 55.11 691.00 1421.77 2.78 Gold Scores
3 William Epperson Richard Kuti A - - - - - - 681.00 51.36 728.61 1409.61 1.04 Red Scores
5 William Weiss Roy Boucvalt B - - - 19 10 - 721.15 54.39 620.11 1341.26 0.82 Red Scores
4 Lois Phillips Joseph Phillips B - - - - - - 660.83 49.84 647.61 1308.44 Scores
9 Robert Probasco Marilyn Nesbit A - - - - - - 626.27 47.23 672.00 1298.27 Scores
14 Thomas Ahmann Sr Connie Pugh A - - - - - - 659.50 49.74 635.84 1295.34 Scores
13 William Winokur Rosanne Winokur A - - - - - - 544.77 41.08 734.66 1279.43 1.10 Red Scores
7 Timothy Pettus Thomas Greehan III C - - - - - - 587.83 44.33 684.39 1272.22 0.61 Red Scores
8 David Baskin Vicki Willis B - - - - - - 527.27 39.76 685.78 1213.05 0.64 Red Scores
2 Christine Greenberg Joyce Lewis C - - - - - - 560.77 42.29 583.00 1143.77 Scores
11 Joanne Weingold Jack Weingold A - - - - - - 416.53 31.41 650.05 1066.58 Scores

Section UUU - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
11 Stephen Lucas Lesley Decker Lucas A 4 - - 9 - - 753.50 56.83 828.90 1582.40 15.48 Gold Scores
9 Jean Talbot Bob Bowers A 8 - - 12/13 - - 746.73 56.31 768.72 1515.45 8.16 Gold Scores
3 Lamar Daniel Robert Teel Jr A 11 - - 5 - - 782.23 58.99 707.55 1489.78 6.12 Gold Scores
13 Robert Lavin Patricia Wright A 22 - - 6 - - 772.35 58.25 696.94 1469.29 3.19 Gold Scores
4 Tim Perry Gina Austin Fresh C 25 10 2 8 3 2 758.98 57.24 682.16 1441.14 6.30 Gold Scores
1 Rosalyn Silverstein Philip Silverstein B - - - 24 10 - 697.23 52.58 695.50 1392.73 1.60 Red Scores
14 Robert McKenzie Andrea Johnson B - - - - 15 - 674.67 50.88 675.20 1349.87 0.59 Red Scores
10 Lorraine Jarboe Daniel Jarboe B - - - - - - 611.55 46.12 696.90 1308.45 0.86 Red Scores
8 Richard Furlow Sarah Furlow C - - - - - - 640.35 48.29 667.55 1307.90 Scores
7 Jonathan Forde James Carroll C - - - - - - 597.74 45.08 710.14 1307.88 0.85 Red Scores
15 Paul Andre Paquin Suzanne Arsenault C - - - - - - 613.73 46.28 649.79 1263.52 Scores
2 Julie Connor Jean Marsh C - - - - - - 616.97 46.53 516.50 1133.47 Scores
12 Rosa Materson Shirley Hooks C - - - - - - 529.00 39.89 579.96 1108.96 Scores
6 Jack Conway Anne Beaurivage B - - - - - - 624.23 47.08 435.93 1060.16 Scores
5 Donald Timko Phyllis Timko B - - - - - - 607.74 45.83 429.97 1037.71 Scores

Section UUU - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 Peter Merker Nicholas Hartung A 10 - - 17 - - 727.65 54.88 770.28 1497.93 6.67 Gold Scores
11 Roger Clough Rebecca Clough A 12 - - 13 - - 733.27 55.30 756.38 1489.65 5.65 Gold Scores
15 Bruce Greenspan Judy Cardin B 14 4 - 10 4 - 738.26 55.68 741.44 1479.70 7.61 Gold Scores
5 Lois Boagni K Boagni Jr B 17 6 - 23 13 - 703.27 53.04 772.71 1475.98 5.16 Gold Scores
13 Peter Morse Buddhadeb Biswas A 19 - - 20 - - 714.52 53.89 758.88 1473.40 3.67 Gold Scores
14 Douglas Drew Richard Johnson B 20 8 - 16 9 - 728.00 54.90 744.66 1472.66 4.01 Gold Scores
10 Cecilla Borras Barbara Murphy B - - - 22 12 - 703.45 53.05 679.61 1383.06 1.31 Red Scores
9 Robert Webster Nancy Ogreenc A - - - - - - 606.03 45.70 742.88 1348.91 1.34 Red Scores
3 Arnold Fisher Jane Ball A - - - 18 - - 726.33 54.78 553.38 1279.71 0.85 Red Scores
4 Varghese George Linda Bush B - - - - - - 553.26 41.72 719.38 1272.64 1.04 Red Scores
8 Richard Gettmann Nancy Serne C - - - - - - 608.27 45.87 607.09 1215.36 Scores
1 Bonta Thompson Julie Benson B - - - - - - 627.65 47.33 586.85 1214.50 Scores
2 Mary Anne McDougal Gail Werth C - - - - - - 554.27 41.80 614.00 1168.27 Scores
12 Richard Rogers Stephanie Rogers C - - - - - - 634.00 47.81 497.78 1131.78 Scores
7 Gigi Noyes Amabel James C - - - - - - 504.77 38.07 550.72 1055.49 Scores