Mar 13, 2015 - Friday

Friday Daylight Open Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section SSS - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Suzanne Cook Kit Humphrey A 1 - - 2 - - 469.65 66.90 463.06 932.71 33.11 Gold Scores
9 Shome Mukherjee Brenda Montague A 2 - - 3 - - 451.42 64.30 398.31 849.73 24.83 Gold Scores
4 J Howard Tate F Ruth Tate B 3 1 - 1 1 - 474.74 67.63 359.27 834.01 18.81 Gold Scores
5 Alan Godes Timothy Pettus C 6 2 1 9 5 3 390.90 55.68 435.00 825.90 14.11 Gold Scores
10 Marc Franklin Mary Lou Moriarty B - 9 - 13 9 - 371.25 52.88 380.19 751.44 3.76 Gold Scores
2 Janet Thompson Doris Moore C - - - 8 4 2 395.86 56.39 310.31 706.17 1.53 Red Scores
1 Daryl Fisher John Liukkonen B - - - - - - 326.79 46.55 372.81 699.60 0.77 Red Scores
6 Jane Basilico Susan Darsey A - - - - - - 287.35 40.93 367.69 655.04 0.82 Red Scores
3 Joan Van Geffen Judy Katz A - - - - - - 280.58 39.97 348.81 629.39 Scores
11 B Susan Crutchfield Bill Carson C - - - - - - 335.38 47.77 282.44 617.82 Scores
8 Philip Reagan Katherine Gray C - - - - - - 258.43 36.81 359.27 617.70 0.80 Red Scores

Section SSS - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
10 Peter Mosheim Janice Seamon-Molson A 4 - - 5 - - 399.92 56.97 427.23 827.15 13.97 Gold Scores
9 Sheryleen Grothus Donna Swarthout A 10 - - - - - 347.58 49.51 448.69 796.27 6.13 Gold Scores
1 George Mitchell Helen Macdonald C - 12 5 - - - 329.23 46.90 398.77 728.00 3.21 Gold Scores
3 Richard Kuti William Epperson A - - - - - - 330.94 47.14 378.27 709.21 0.94 Red Scores
4 Tom Olsson Ann Olsson B - - - - - - 336.55 47.94 368.00 704.55 0.47 Red Scores
5 Susan Glasspiegel Felix Springer C - - - - - - 329.81 46.98 361.50 691.31 0.80 Red Scores
8 Rose Francis Carol McDonald C - - - 11 7 3 361.63 51.51 322.52 684.15 1.18 Red Scores
7 Jeanette Bentley David Bybee C - - - - - 5 349.06 49.72 298.73 647.79 0.47 Red Scores
6 James Tunnell Gayle Tunnell C - - - - - - 280.79 40.00 292.27 573.06 Scores
2 Alain Fleurot Mary Seggerman C - - - - - - 278.29 39.64 238.73 517.02 Scores
11 Elizabeth Carbonneau Arlene Dipietro C - - - - - - 47.84 335.85 Scores

Section TTT - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Fred Hoffer Don Piafsky A 8 - - 5 - - 411.35 58.60 407.69 819.04 7.36 Gold Scores
2 David Alan Smithfield Larry Murray C 9 4 2 4 2 1 412.06 58.70 390.44 802.50 7.94 Gold Scores
6 Jim Mulbrandon James Carroll B 17 8 - - - - 341.21 48.61 413.81 755.02 4.18 Gold Scores
3 James Griffin Barbara Shukov A - - - - - - 335.15 47.74 406.73 741.88 1.63 Red Scores
11 Richard Shaw Stanley Hurwitz C - - 6 - - - 333.21 47.47 392.98 726.19 2.75 Gold Scores
1 Craig Jones John Cissel B - - - - - - 318.95 45.43 390.77 709.72 1.38 Red Scores
10 Claudia Tinajero Jorge Nischli C - - - 12 8 6 373.48 53.20 294.92 668.40 0.82 Red Scores
4 Jill Flader Janise Saul B - - - - - - 316.79 45.13 328.69 645.48 Scores
7 Ellen Li Oi Yao C - - - - - - 325.96 46.43 310.00 635.96 Scores
5 Shelly Hobbs Jane Bradford C - - - - - - 314.06 44.74 314.00 628.06 Scores
8 Gloria Woloshyn Dianne Harley C - - - - - - 244.02 34.76 283.56 527.58 Scores

Section TTT - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 Fred Hamilton James Brier A 12 - - 4 - - 411.92 58.68 377.73 789.65 5.09 Gold Scores
9 Lamar Daniel Robert Teel Jr A 13 - - - - - 337.44 48.07 438.77 776.21 4.73 Gold Scores
8 Sharon Anderson Roger Anderson A 14 - - 6 - - 393.37 56.04 376.27 769.64 4.41 Gold Scores
4 F Corredine Robert Woodyard B 16 7 - 1 1 - 462.05 65.82 294.44 756.49 6.13 Gold Scores
7 Barbara Bivins Richard Price A - - - 8 - - 378.42 53.91 375.31 753.73 1.99 Red Scores
1 Charles Kelley Jo Anne Kelley B - 13 - 9 5 - 372.79 53.10 354.23 727.02 2.69 Gold Scores
10 Lorraine Jarboe Daniel Jarboe B - - - 10 6 - 366.41 52.20 336.73 703.14 0.94 Red Scores
3 Arnold Fisher Jane Ball A - - - - - - 353.42 50.34 320.23 673.65 Scores
5 Brady Lotridge Leanne Lotridge C - - - - - - 326.44 46.50 335.00 661.44 0.46 Red Scores
2 Kenneth Kidd Laura Waisler C - - - - - - 313.48 44.66 287.27 600.75 Scores
11 Kurt Ramig James Baker C - - - - - - 280.02 39.89 299.56 579.58 Scores

Section UUU - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Ron Smith Linda Smith A 5 - - 6 - - 400.45 57.04 425.56 826.01 11.04 Gold Scores
10 Francis Tseng Chetan Mody B 7 3 - 7 3 - 399.48 56.91 425.27 824.75 10.58 Gold Scores
5 Sheila Malinowski Barbara Lemme C 11 5 3 10 6 4 387.10 55.14 403.00 790.10 6.27 Gold Scores
4 Carol Maggipinto Mark Maggipinto B - 10 - - 10 - 351.50 50.07 381.00 732.50 3.42 Gold Scores
6 Thomas Eby Ewan Eby C - - 7 11 7 5 381.21 54.30 334.94 716.15 2.41 Gold Scores
1 Richard Johns Nancy Hammond B - - - - - - 334.85 47.70 351.27 686.12 Scores
8 Roy Richardson Patricia Kessler C - - - - - - 334.56 47.66 329.73 664.29 Scores
3 Joan Cremin Haig Tchamitch A - - - - - - 324.77 46.26 336.27 661.04 Scores
11 Dorothy Carpenter Margaret Molwitz C - - - - - - 291.56 41.53 339.19 630.75 0.38 Red Scores
2 Michael Simpson Helen Moskowitz C - - - - - - 285.85 40.72 332.23 618.08 0.38 Red Scores
7 Thomas McMullin Constance Hrabchak B - - - - - - 323.11 46.03 268.00 591.11 Scores

Section UUU - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
8 Bruce Mann George Mann Jr C 15 6 4 2 2 1 447.44 63.74 321.56 769.00 5.37 Gold Scores
10 David Baskin Vicki Willis B - 11 - 13 9 - 357.31 50.90 373.81 731.12 3.14 Gold Scores
1 Bonta Thompson Julie Benson B - - - 7 4 - 393.19 56.01 331.69 724.88 1.34 Red Scores
5 Richard Furlow Sarah Furlow C - - 8 - - 6 345.81 49.26 369.00 714.81 2.14 Gold Scores
6 Doris Denny Tom Henson B - - - - 10 - 356.13 50.73 333.31 689.44 0.38 Red Scores
3 Suzanne Arsenault Paul Andre Paquin C - - - - - - 331.42 47.21 353.19 684.61 0.60 Red Scores
2 Vivian Reedy Jo Ann Rauch C - - - 12 8 4 358.79 51.11 319.44 678.23 0.83 Red Scores
7 Donald Timko Phyllis Timko B - - - - - - 309.09 44.03 356.00 665.09 0.66 Red Scores
11 Frank Vignati W June Vignati C - - - 3 3 2 413.02 58.83 242.23 655.25 3.07 Gold Scores
4 Carolyn Robertson Rose Mary Schembre C - - - - - 7 343.81 48.98 289.50 633.31 0.34 Red Scores
9 Rosa Materson Shirley Hooks C - - - - - - 251.55 35.83 304.73 556.28 Scores