Dec 01, 2014 - Monday

Super Senior Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section O - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
6 William Niemi John Urciuoli A 12 - - 2 - - 383.50 59.00 369.31 752.81 10.35 Platinum Scores
4 Peter Morse Buddhadeb Biswas A 14 - - 3 - - 366.00 56.31 379.02 745.02 9.26 Platinum Scores
1 Elaine Landow Raymond Raskin A 15 - - 4 - - 357.50 55.00 382.47 739.97 8.80 Platinum Scores
9 Malcolm Ewashkiw Robert Hollow A 16 - - 10 - - 329.50 50.69 409.61 739.11 8.38 Platinum Scores
3 Mark Laken Ed Lazarus A 20 - - - - - 311.00 47.85 414.00 725.00 7.04 Platinum Scores
11 Shome Mukherjee Nataly Goldin A - - - 9 - - 331.00 50.92 387.64 718.64 3.76 Platinum Scores
2 Steven Conrad Ruth Stober A - - - - - - 323.00 49.69 386.35 709.35 3.20 Platinum Scores
5 Chuck Said John Dockray A - - - - - - 292.00 44.92 402.95 694.95 8.34 Platinum Scores
12 Lynda Rosenblatt Marvin Rosenblatt A - - - 5/6 - - 357.00 54.92 335.84 692.84 2.81 Platinum Scores
8 Robert Prevoir Helen Flanagan A - - - - - - 326.50 50.23 336.34 662.84 0.92 Platinum Scores
10 Bobbie Gomer Robert Gacicia A - - - - - - 323.00 49.69 309.54 632.54 Scores
13 David Marshall Donna Marshall A - - - - - - 276.00 42.46 316.94 592.94 1.13 Platinum Scores
7 Michael Edwards Cookie Hoberman A - - - - - - 242.50 37.31 304.50 547.00 Scores

Section O - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
3 Craig Robinson Jeffrey Taylor A 1 - - 1 - - 400.00 61.54 454.03 854.03 44.00 Platinum Scores
1 Leonard Melander Bert Newman A 2 - - - - - 318.50 49.00 487.71 806.21 33.00 Platinum Scores
5 Dennis Kasle John Solodar A 3 - - 3 - - 388.00 59.69 396.00 784.00 24.75 Platinum Scores
9 Sun-O Ho Ronald Tracy A 13 - - - - - 283.00 43.54 466.32 749.32 9.78 Platinum Scores
4 Fred Hoffer Don Piafsky A 17 - - 2 - - 396.50 61.00 331.05 727.55 8.00 Platinum Scores
8 David Reiter Sedat Nassi A 18 - - - - - 338.50 52.08 389.04 727.54 7.65 Platinum Scores
11 Richard Wieland Harold Feldheim A - - - - - - 314.00 48.31 402.96 716.96 6.51 Platinum Scores
7 Richard Bator Vincent Messina A - - - - - - 332.00 51.08 341.53 673.53 1.23 Platinum Scores
10 George Van Amburg Helen Van Amburg A - - - - - - 326.00 50.15 340.75 666.75 1.05 Platinum Scores
2 Don Kern Terry Currie A - - - - - - 315.50 48.54 317.40 632.90 Scores
13 Alix Taylor James Keegan A - - - - - - 250.50 38.54 360.36 610.86 2.22 Platinum Scores
12 Joan Renzoni Leia Berla A - - - - - - 296.50 45.62 295.13 591.63 Scores
6 Edwin Elton Brian Kruse A - - - - - - 272.50 41.92 280.02 552.52 Scores

Section P - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
3 William Arlinghaus Dave Swarthout A 8 - - - - - 326.00 50.15 442.60 768.60 13.54 Platinum Scores
9 Carlos Munoz Tony Petronella A 9 - - - - - 328.00 50.46 440.31 768.31 13.00 Platinum Scores
4 Ronald Newburg Elaine Newburg A 10 - - 1 - - 386.50 59.46 381.07 767.57 11.73 Platinum Scores
5 Alan Popkin Jack Bryant A 11 - - - - - 324.00 49.85 431.57 755.57 11.00 Platinum Scores
1 Susan Miller Carolyn Sessler A - - - - - - 318.00 48.92 353.26 671.26 3.03 Platinum Scores
11 Ann Lindley Alfred Duncker A - - - - - - 288.50 44.38 376.67 665.17 2.61 Platinum Scores
13 Anna Bromberg Linda Rothstein A - - - - - - 315.50 48.54 347.05 662.55 2.57 Platinum Scores
12 David Blackburn Linda Green A - - - 8 - - 335.00 51.54 318.76 653.76 1.84 Platinum Scores
10 Susan Slinger James Slinger A - - - 7 - - 339.50 52.23 293.19 632.69 1.21 Platinum Scores
7 Rebecca Rogers Mac Busby A - - - - - - 291.50 44.85 336.63 628.13 0.82 Platinum Scores
8 Shirley Derrah Robert Derrah A - - - - - - 319.50 49.15 302.61 622.11 Scores
6 Dean Montgomery Allan Clamage A - - - 5/6 - - 357.00 54.92 238.89 595.89 2.60 Platinum Scores
2 Veronica McMurdie John McMurdie A - - - - - - 302.50 46.54 289.95 592.45 0.87 Platinum Scores

Section P - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
3 Richard Vatter Jo Anne Vatter A 4 - - 5 - - 366.00 56.31 412.14 778.14 19.56 Platinum Scores
9 Alan Daniels David Pelka A 5 - - 8 - - 355.00 54.62 421.11 776.11 17.60 Platinum Scores
7 Arch McKellar Chuck Lamprey A 6 - - 4 - - 383.50 59.00 387.04 770.54 16.00 Platinum Scores
11 Ellie Hanlon Mary Savko A 7 - - 6 - - 360.00 55.38 409.13 769.13 14.67 Platinum Scores
5 Steve Becker Larry Bausher A 19 - - - - - 319.00 49.08 407.78 726.78 7.33 Platinum Scores
10 Bob Lafleur Allen McRae A 21 - - 10 - - 340.00 52.31 383.39 723.39 6.77 Platinum Scores
1 Wendy Krause Arnold Krause A - - - 9 - - 354.50 54.54 343.85 698.35 2.33 Platinum Scores
13 Irfan Ashraf Val Jakubowitch A - - - 7 - - 358.50 55.15 328.60 687.10 2.98 Platinum Scores
8 Gene Keidan Walter Maxymuk A - - - - - - 336.00 51.69 338.64 674.64 1.49 Platinum Scores
2 Harry Gellis Robert Pustilnik A - - - - - - 269.00 41.38 369.25 638.25 2.34 Platinum Scores
6 Peter Tracy Sherry Tracy A - - - - - - 277.00 42.62 357.49 634.49 1.13 Platinum Scores
12 Subba Ravipudi Ravi Bhalla A - - - - - - 271.00 41.69 292.56 563.56 0.92 Platinum Scores
4 Robert Brett Jean Brett A - - - - - - 229.00 35.23 243.23 472.23 Scores