Dec 04, 2014 - Thursday

Senior Mixed Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section F - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
7 Emily Harrell Hemant Lall A - - - 6 - - 763.00 57.54 38.97 801.97 2.08 Platinum I - 7 - E/W Scores
10 Donna Morgen Bill Parks A - - - 12 - - 730.00 55.05 54.02 784.02 1.21 Platinum G - 8 - N/S Scores
11 Peter Lindon Dee Lindon A - - - 9 - - 754.00 56.86 28.41 782.41 1.51 Platinum I - 11 - E/W Scores
8 Joan Butts Joseph Machotka A - - - 3 - - 779.00 58.75 1.74 780.74 4.54 Platinum I - 8 - E/W Scores
13 Tania Reyes Hiller Paul Lewis A - - - 18/19 - - 686.50 51.77 68.75 755.25 0.87 Platinum E - 13 - N/S Scores
2 Raymond Depew Judith Argento A - - - - - - 643.00 48.49 90.84 733.84 2.93 Platinum E - 2 - N/S Scores
1 Jeff Hand Cynthia Colin A - - - 18/19 - - 686.50 51.77 16.13 702.63 0.87 Platinum E - 1 - N/S Scores
5 Billy Miller Vinita Gupta A - - - - - - 675.50 50.94 12.31 687.81 1.17 Platinum E - 5 - N/S Scores
3 Peggy Sutherlin John Sutherlin A - - - - - - 616.00 46.46 52.86 668.86 1.60 Platinum 8 - 0 - E/W Scores
6 Ellen Kent Robert Kent A - - - - - - 638.50 48.15 5.98 644.48 E - 6 - N/S Scores
12 Lou Reich Abby Heitner A - - - - - - 588.00 44.34 43.09 631.09 0.94 Platinum G - 12 - N/S Scores
9 Bart Bramley Judy Bramley A - - - - - - 593.00 44.72 6.95 599.95 4.13 Platinum I - 9 - E/W Scores
4 Wendy Krause Arnold Krause A - - - - - - 512.50 38.65 59.81 572.31 2.54 Platinum I - 4 - E/W Scores

Section F - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
1 Sandy McCay Dave Smith A - - - 4 - - 775.50 58.48 98.32 873.82 3.18 Platinum I - 1 - E/W Scores
3 Marjorie Michelin Rich Rothwarf A - - - - - - 649.50 48.98 186.39 835.89 14.03 Platinum E - 3 - N/S Scores
7 John Grantham Rebecca Rogers A - - - 6 - - 764.00 57.62 62.65 826.65 2.08 Platinum H - 7 - E/W Scores
11 Dan Jacob Veronica McMurdie A - - - 5 - - 766.00 57.77 51.13 817.13 2.41 Platinum E - 11 - N/S Scores
13 Elaine Landow Craig Robinson A - - - 18 - - 715.00 53.92 78.18 793.18 0.89 Platinum I - 13 - E/W Scores
10 Anna Dosseva Ravi Bhalla A - - - - - - 641.50 48.38 114.14 755.64 8.74 Platinum E - 10 - N/S Scores
5 P Drew Cannell Barbara Kasle A - - - - - - 602.50 45.44 89.60 692.10 2.90 Platinum I - 5 - E/W Scores
9 Sylvia Moss Dennis Kasle A - - - - - - 637.50 48.08 52.29 689.79 1.76 Platinum E - 9 - N/S Scores
2 Terry Byrne Joyce Regan A - - - - - - 650.00 49.02 28.74 678.74 0.88 Platinum I - 2 - E/W Scores
12 Carlos Munoz Kassie Munoz A - - - - - - 658.00 49.62 14.89 672.89 0.74 Platinum E - 12 - N/S Scores
8 Alfred Duncker Ann Lindley A - - - - - - 641.50 48.38 20.36 661.86 0.74 Platinum I - 6 - E/W Scores
4 Lynn Jones Paul Benedict A - - - - - - 565.00 42.61 44.43 609.43 1.38 Platinum E - 4 - N/S Scores
6 Jim Bachelder Jeanne Martin A - - - - - - 506.50 38.20 56.60 563.10 2.00 Platinum E - 8 - N/S Scores

Section G - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
6 Ellen Cherniavsky Eugene Kales A - - - 7 - - 762.50 57.50 21.10 783.60 1.84 Platinum E - 6 - E/W Scores
11 Andy Avery Cecily Kohler A - - - 11 - - 738.50 55.69 34.99 773.49 1.29 Platinum E - 11 - E/W Scores
3 Beth Palmer Ralph Katz A - - - - - - 635.00 47.89 108.95 743.95 3.57 Platinum E - 3 - E/W Scores
9 Jim Wakefield Helene Bauman A - - - - - - 568.00 42.84 163.33 731.33 8.82 Platinum E - 9 - E/W Scores
10 Nataly Goldin Arkady Shifrin A - - - - - - 644.00 48.57 79.04 723.04 2.64 Platinum E - 10 - E/W Scores
7 Ira Hessel Ellen Hessel A - - - - - - 633.00 47.74 88.56 721.56 5.78 Platinum E - 7 - E/W Scores
4 Margot Hennings Paul Janicki A - - - 15/16 - - 705.00 53.17 7.69 712.69 1.00 Platinum E - 4 - E/W Scores
5 Libby Fernandez Howard Parker III A - - - - - - 641.50 48.38 56.03 697.53 1.78 Platinum E - 5 - E/W Scores
12 Ann Borgschulte Stephen Gladyszak A - - - - - - 623.50 47.02 65.23 688.73 7.65 Platinum E - 12 - E/W Scores
13 John Stiefel Sylvia Caley A - - - - - - 50.83 674.00 0.98 Platinum G - 13 - N/S Scores
2 Meyer Kotkin Jane Ball A - - - - - - 644.50 48.60 6.70 651.20 1.03 Platinum G - 2 - N/S Scores
1 Rena Lieberman Melvin Marcus A - - - - - - 555.00 41.86 53.86 608.86 2.00 Platinum H - 11 - N/S Scores
8 Suzi Subeck Stanton Subeck A - - - - - - 531.50 40.08 35.74 567.24 1.03 Platinum E - 8 - E/W Scores

Section G - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
3 Linda Lewis Mark Itabashi A - - - 2 - - 784.50 59.16 130.54 915.04 6.36 Platinum G - 3 - N/S Scores
1 Kyoko Shimamura Russell Samuel A - - - 8 - - 737.50 55.62 139.73 877.23 1.66 Platinum G - 1 - N/S Scores
9 Petra Hamman George Jacobs A - - - 17 - - 717.50 54.11 107.96 825.46 0.93 Platinum H - 9 - E/W Scores
10 Jane Dillenberg Jerry Goldberg A - - - 11 - - 731.00 55.13 69.00 800.00 1.29 Platinum G - 10 - N/S Scores
5 Bonnie Bagley Ken Monzingo A - - - 19 - - 709.50 53.51 66.27 775.77 0.85 Platinum G - 5 - N/S Scores
8 Tony Petronella Carole Weinstein A - - - 20 - - 699.50 52.75 69.15 768.65 0.82 Platinum I - 10 - E/W Scores
13 Rozanne Pollack Franklin Merblum A - - - - - - 602.50 45.44 131.98 734.48 4.71 Platinum E - 13 - E/W Scores
4 Vicki Angus Bruce Emond A - - - 16 - - 719.00 54.22 6.70 725.70 0.97 Platinum G - 4 - N/S Scores
2 Stephen Rzewski Margie Sullivan A - - - - - - 689.50 52.00 22.59 712.09 1.18 Platinum E - 2 - E/W Scores
6 Haven Sharaf Susan Miller A - - - - - - 630.50 47.55 73.29 703.79 2.34 Platinum I - 12 - E/W Scores
11 Andrew Lohan Kathy Benjamin A - - - - - - 654.00 49.32 9.18 663.18 0.81 Platinum G - 11 - N/S Scores
12 Lewis Gamerman Myra Kolton A - - - - - - 592.50 44.68 53.15 645.65 1.84 Platinum G - 6 - N/S Scores
7 Boris Baran Riki Tulin A - - - - - - 614.50 46.34 5.71 620.21 0.81 Platinum G - 7 - N/S Scores

Section H - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
9 Ginny Schuett Jeff Schuett A - - - 1 - - 836.00 63.05 36.46 872.46 9.08 Platinum G - 9 - E/W Scores
3 Sheila Gabay Victor King A - - - - - - 665.00 50.15 176.96 841.96 14.03 Platinum G - 3 - E/W Scores
1 Nancy Molesworth Arch McKellar A - - - 8 - - 759.50 57.28 80.19 839.69 1.66 Platinum G - 1 - E/W Scores
10 Jean Barry Nick Wiebe A - - - 5 - - 767.50 57.88 32.76 800.26 2.41 Platinum H - 10 - N/S Scores
12 Malle Andrade Erez Hendelman A - - - 14 - - 716.50 54.03 72.72 789.22 1.07 Platinum G - 12 - E/W Scores
13 Patrick Dunn Polly Dunn A - - - 17 - - 693.50 52.30 71.23 764.73 0.93 Platinum G - 13 - E/W Scores
5 Brenda Montague Richard DeMartino A - - - 13 - - 717.00 54.07 34.75 751.75 1.14 Platinum G - 5 - E/W Scores
7 Ken Gee Hannah Moon A - - - - - - 675.00 50.90 20.93 695.93 3.83 Platinum E - 7 - N/S Scores
11 Bob Balderson Jr Cynthia Balderson A - - - 21 - - 679.50 51.24 3.10 682.60 0.79 Platinum G - 11 - E/W Scores
4 Steve Mager Gerri Soffa Carlson A - - - - - - 607.00 45.78 75.05 682.05 2.20 Platinum G - 4 - E/W Scores
2 Lee Atkinson Mark Yaeger A - - - - - - 604.50 45.59 37.23 641.73 1.53 Platinum H - 2 - N/S Scores
6 Kay Schulle Byron Nimocks A - - - - - - 505.50 38.12 61.59 567.09 1.89 Platinum G - 6 - E/W Scores
8 Joanne Weingold Jack Weingold A - - - - - - 557.50 42.04 1.95 559.45 0.78 Platinum G - 8 - E/W Scores

Section H - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
12 Stephen Kornegay Nancy Kornegay A - - - 3 - - 779.00 58.75 64.95 843.95 4.54 Platinum H - 12 - N/S Scores
8 Richard Morgen Barbara Kepple A - - - 13/14 - - 728.00 54.90 75.88 803.88 1.11 Platinum H - 8 - N/S Scores
3 Jeff Meckstroth Sally Meckstroth A - - - 15 - - 726.00 54.75 34.99 760.99 1.02 Platinum H - 3 - N/S Scores
13 Harriette Buckman Bill Cook Jr A - - - 10 - - 55.20 732.00 1.39 Platinum H - 13 - N/S Scores
2 Robert Munson Nancy Munson A - - - - - - 654.50 49.36 77.43 731.93 2.69 Platinum G - 2 - E/W Scores
9 Dan Morse Barbara Grantham A - - - - - - 689.50 52.00 34.25 723.75 0.91 Platinum H - 9 - N/S Scores
10 Daniel Takahashi Kyungwon Yoo A - - - 21 - - 696.50 52.53 11.15 707.65 0.79 Platinum G - 10 - E/W Scores
11 Jill Marshall H Jay Sloofman A - - - - - - 640.50 48.30 53.61 694.11 1.14 Platinum E - 1 - E/W Scores
5 Ellen Kozlove Michael Heymann A - - - - - - 594.50 44.83 69.24 663.74 2.89 Platinum H - 5 - N/S Scores
4 Phyllis Chase Joe DeGaetano A - - - - - - 548.50 41.37 96.59 645.09 3.04 Platinum H - 4 - N/S Scores
6 Jeffrey Lehman Arline Fulton A - - - - - - 599.00 45.17 20.10 619.10 0.88 Platinum H - 6 - N/S Scores
7 Kamla Chawla John Malley A - - - - - - 567.00 42.76 32.44 599.44 1.28 Platinum H - 7 - N/S Scores
1 Albert Shrive Gudrun Wallace A - - - - - - 499.00 37.63 29.56 528.56 0.91 Platinum H - 1 - N/S Scores

Section I - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
8 Kenneth Chatzinoff Bobbie Gomer A - - - 2 - - 831.50 62.71 11.44 842.94 6.36 Platinum H - 8 - E/W Scores
6 Mary Tenenbaum Alan Tenenbaum A - - - 20 - - 686.00 51.73 121.04 807.04 0.82 Platinum H - 6 - E/W Scores
12 Donald Berman Annie Schwartz A - - - 4 - - 772.00 58.22 12.16 784.16 3.18 Platinum H - 12 - E/W Scores
2 Ernest Napier Toni Bales A - - - 15/16 - - 705.00 53.17 74.72 779.72 1.00 Platinum H - 2 - E/W Scores
3 Phyllis Fireman Eddie Wold A - - - 10 - - 749.00 56.49 22.34 771.34 1.39 Platinum H - 3 - E/W Scores
10 Samuel Baskinger Judy Rothstein A - - - - - - 657.50 49.59 84.88 742.38 4.13 Platinum H - 10 - E/W Scores
1 Jan Assini Frank Cymerman A - - - - - - 629.50 47.47 73.81 703.31 1.55 Platinum H - 1 - E/W Scores
5 Cathy Nathan Marc Nathan A - - - - - - 662.00 49.92 34.17 696.17 0.78 Platinum H - 5 - E/W Scores
7 Leslie Strong Ira Herman A - - - - - - 611.00 46.08 53.44 664.44 1.88 Platinum G - 7 - E/W Scores
13 Rebecca Duty Fred King A - - - - - - 613.50 46.27 50.38 663.88 1.68 Platinum H - 13 - E/W Scores
9 Ron Smith Linda Smith A - - - - - - 638.50 48.15 17.37 655.87 0.88 Platinum G - 9 - N/S Scores
4 Art Brodsky Patricia Brodsky A - - - - - - 535.50 40.38 92.82 628.32 2.87 Platinum 8 - 0 - E/W Scores
11 Carol McCully Ed Barad A - - - - - - 579.50 43.70 23.83 603.33 0.74 Platinum H - 11 - E/W Scores

Section I - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
3 Lewis Finkel Kerri Sanborn A - - - 1 - - 861.50 64.97 53.73 915.23 9.08 Platinum I - 3 - N/S Scores
6 Jeffrey Rothstein Linda Rothstein A - - - 12 - - 729.00 54.98 88.57 817.57 1.21 Platinum I - 6 - N/S Scores
10 Bernard Schneider Frances Schneider A - - - 9 - - 733.50 55.32 72.43 805.93 1.51 Platinum I - 10 - N/S Scores
12 Mary Gardner Craig Gardner A - - - 7 - - 759.50 57.28 33.30 792.80 1.84 Platinum I - 12 - N/S Scores
8 Lynda Rosenblatt Marvin Rosenblatt A - - - 13/14 - - 728.00 54.90 51.87 779.87 1.11 Platinum I - 8 - N/S Scores
13 Paul Meerschaert Carole Miner A - - - - - - 633.00 47.74 136.01 769.01 9.76 Platinum I - 13 - N/S Scores
1 Jeffrey Taylor Sharon Anderson A - - - - - - 647.50 48.83 72.71 720.21 2.51 Platinum I - 1 - N/S Scores
11 Maurice De La Salle Susan Culham A - - - - - - 562.00 42.38 140.60 702.60 7.39 Platinum I - 11 - N/S Scores
7 Kerry Smith Chris Benson A - - - - - - 615.50 46.42 47.90 663.40 1.68 Platinum I - 7 - N/S Scores
2 Don Kern Terry Currie A - - - - - - 633.50 47.78 23.58 657.08 0.84 Platinum I - 2 - N/S Scores
4 Amal Dasgupta Rosalind Elk A - - - - - - 561.50 42.35 6.26 567.76 I - 4 - N/S Scores
5 Steve Gross Ellen Anten A - - - - - - 561.50 42.35 5.98 567.48 0.82 Platinum I - 5 - N/S Scores
9 Tadashi Yoshida Susan Picus A - - - - - - 541.50 40.84 13.65 555.15 1.14 Platinum I - 9 - N/S Scores