Nov 30, 2014 - Sunday

Mitchell Open BAM Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section C - NS

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A A
1 Mustafa Cem Tokay Antonio Sementa Josef Piekarek Alexander Smirnov A - - - 6/8 - - 16.00 61.54 19.00 35.00 1.74 Platinum
9 David Berkowitz Alan Sontag Pratap Rajadhyaksha Mark Gordon Michal Kwiecien A - - - 6/8 - - 16.00 61.54 17.50 33.50 1.74 Platinum
3 Pierre Zimmermann Franck Multon Geir Helgemo Tor Helness Fulvio Fantoni Claudio Nunes A - - - 2/4 - - 18.00 69.23 14.00 32.00 4.37 Platinum
7 Connie Goldberg Bill Eisenberg Christophe Grosset Pierre Franceschetti A - - - 6/8 - - 16.00 61.54 14.00 30.00 1.74 Platinum
10 Kevin Wilson Barry Gorski David Walker Bill Parks A - - - 13 - - 14.00 53.85 16.00 30.00 1.06 Platinum
16 Mikael Groenkvist Jessica Piafsky Daniel Gullberg Mikael Rimstedt A - - - 11/12 - - 14.50 55.77 13.00 27.50 1.17 Platinum
12 Ismail Kandenir Suleyman Kolota Nezih Kubac Nafiz Zorlu A - - - - - - 13.00 50.00 14.00 27.00 1.07 Platinum
13 Mitch Dunitz Jill Meyers Shane Blanchard Robert Blanchard A - - - - - - 11.50 44.23 15.00 26.50 1.74 Platinum
6 Yeshayahu Levit Ethan Stein Amos Kaminski Fred Chang Adrian Schwartz George Mittelman A - - - - - - 12.50 48.08 13.50 26.00
14 Mark Itabashi Steven Love Joel Datloff Roger McNay A - - - - - - 11.50 44.23 14.00 25.50 1.07 Platinum
2 Howard Parker III Ellis Feigenbaum Jack Alhale Rozi Alhale A - - - - - - 10.00 38.46 13.00 23.00
5 Radu Nistor Melanie Tucker Bar Tarnovski Ron Pachtmann A - - - - - - 10.50 40.38 12.00 22.50
4 Mike Giesler Allison Brandt Gordon Deckelbaum Bruce Lang A - - - - - - 11.00 42.31 9.00 20.00
11 Jonathan Steinberg David Baker Alex Hudson Colin Lafferty A - - - - - - -6.50 34.62 15.50 9.00 2.25 Platinum
15 Oren Kriegel Steve Zolotow Julie Arbit Anam Tebha A - - - - - - -5.50 34.62 14.50 9.00 1.36 Platinum
8 Lon Sunshine Ivanie Yeo Gloria Tsoi Barry Margolin A - - - - - - -1.00 30.77 9.00 8.00

Section D - NS

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A A
1 Peter Bertheau Dennis Bilde Nikolay Demirev Eldad Ginossar A - - - 4 - - 18.00 69.23 19.50 37.50 2.96 Platinum
9 Allan Graves Richard Schwartz Lotan Fisher Espen Lindqvist Ron Schwartz Boye Brogeland A - - - 1 - - 19.50 75.00 16.50 36.00 8.46 Platinum
11 Francine Cimon Pierre Daigneault Jan Van Cleeff Bob Drake A - - - 8 - - 14.00 53.85 17.50 31.50 1.55 Platinum
3 Martin Fleisher Chip Martel Chris Willenken Michael Rosenberg Roy Welland Sabine Auken A - - - 11/13 - - 13.00 50.00 18.00 31.00 1.13 Platinum
13 Migry Zur Campanile John McAllister Kevin Dwyer Owen Lien A - - - 7 - - 14.50 55.77 15.50 30.00 1.72 Platinum
7 Jay Barron Ola Rimstedt Hansa Narasimhan Johan Saefsten Vesa Lauri Fagerlund Kauko Koistinen A - - - 9/10 - - 13.50 51.92 15.50 29.00 1.36 Platinum
5 Mark Lair Mary Ann Berg Huub Bertens Valentin Kovachev Ton Bakkeren Vladislav Isporski A - - - - - - 10.50 40.38 18.00 28.50 5.08 Platinum
15 Meyer Kotkin Larry Sunser Abe Pineles Alexander Allen A - - - 6 - - 15.00 57.69 12.50 27.50 1.94 Platinum
16 Robert Schachter Paul Meerschaert Tadashi Yoshida Melody Bi A - - - - - - 12.00 46.15 14.50 26.50 1.13 Platinum
4 Jonathan Fleischmann Morrie Kleinplatz Michael Huston Craig Allen A - - - - - - 11.00 42.31 15.00 26.00 1.36 Platinum
6 Stephen Gladyszak Ann Borgschulte Maxim Siline Xiaoqian Liu A Q - - - 9/10 - - 13.50 51.92 12.50 26.00 1.36 Platinum
10 Patrick Dunn Stuart Goodgold Allan Simon Michael Yuen A - - - - - - 12.50 48.08 11.50 24.00
2 Bob Zeller Bruce Norman Paul Janicki Detlef Ladewig A - - - - - - 11.00 42.31 12.50 23.50
8 Jim O'Neil Anthony Barre Gary Macgregor Mike Cailean A - - - 11/13 - - 13.00 50.00 10.00 23.00 1.13 Platinum
12 Jan Assini Susan Stark Joanne Weingold Jack Weingold A - - - - - - 12.00 46.15 10.50 22.50
14 Hans Jacobs Debbie Bennett Jerrold Grossman Jack Shartsis A - - - - - - 10.00 38.46 12.50 22.50

Section E - NS

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A A
5 John Diamond Brian Platnick Eric Greco Geoff Hampson A - - - 3/5 - - 16.00 61.54 17.00 33.00 3.15 Platinum E - 5 - N/S
3 Venkatrao Koneru James Krekorian Greg Hinze Jason Feldman Justin Blanchard A - - - 12/15 - - 13.50 51.92 17.50 31.00 1.04 Platinum E - 3 - N/S
16 Ray Jotcham Stephen Mackay Robert Kuz Barry Senensky A - - - 8/9 - - 14.50 55.77 15.50 30.00 1.48 Platinum E - 16 - N/S
11 Andrew Rosenthal Aaron Silverstein Johan Upmark Fredrik Nystrom Bjorn Fallenius Peter Fredin A - - - 10/11 - - 14.00 53.85 15.50 29.50 1.26 Platinum E - 11 - N/S
7 Stephen McConnell Richard Reitman George Jacobs Claude Vogel David Lehman Dick Melson A - - - 6/7 - - 15.00 57.69 13.50 28.50 1.83 Platinum E - 7 - N/S
13 Olin Hubert Larry Griffey Spike Lay Kevin Collins A - - - 6/7 - - 15.00 57.69 13.00 28.00 1.83 Platinum E - 13 - N/S
4 Andre Asbury Sean Gannon Igor Savchenko Cristal Nell A - - - - - - 13.00 50.00 14.00 27.00 1.28 Platinum E - 4 - N/S
9 Glenn Eisenstein David Caprera John Rengstorff Lewis Finkel William Ehlers A - - - - - - 13.00 50.00 14.00 27.00 1.28 Platinum E - 9 - N/S
15 Robert Todd Jacob Morgan Andrew Hoskins James Melville A - - - - - - 11.50 44.23 14.50 26.00 1.72 Platinum E - 15 - N/S
8 Robert Hopkins Jr Joan Lewis John Miller Richard Popper A - - - - - - 10.00 38.46 15.50 25.50 2.38 Platinum E - 8 - N/S
1 Greg Humphreys Adam Parrish Jacob Vrooman Zachary Madden George Klemic Jonathan Rivet A - - - 3/5 - - 16.00 61.54 9.00 25.00 3.15 Platinum E - 1 - N/S
12 Steve Gross Ellen Anten John Grantham Ron Ashbacher A - - - 8/9 - - 14.50 55.77 10.50 25.00 1.48 Platinum E - 12 - N/S
2 Barton Buffington Wayne Burt Ronald Mak Ken Eisner A - - - - - - 10.00 38.46 10.00 20.00 E - 2 - N/S
14 Jennifer Gu Jason Rosenfeld Andrew Chesterton Daniel Jablonski A - - - - - - -3.00 36.54 12.50 9.50 E - 14 - N/S
6 Linda Marshall Monique Smith Nicolas Hammond David Brower A - - - - - - -3.00 34.62 12.00 9.00 E - 6 - N/S
10 Rory Millson Michael McNamara Corey Krantz Joseph Rich A - - - - - - -3.50 34.62 12.50 9.00 E - 10 - N/S

Section F - NS

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A A
12 Ai-Tai Lo William Pettis Andrew Stark Franco Baseggio A - - - 1 - - 19.00 73.08 15.00 34.00 8.46 Platinum
3 Norberto Bocchi Agustin Madala Zia Mahmood Alejandro Bianchedi A - - - 2/4 - - 18.00 69.23 14.50 32.50 4.37 Platinum
9 Gavin Wolpert Paul Fireman John Hurd Joel Wooldridge Vincent Demuy John Kranyak A - - - 2/4 - - 18.00 69.23 13.50 31.50 4.37 Platinum
5 Dennis McGarry Mike Levine Sam Lev Russell Ekeblad Piotr Tuszynski Piotr Gawrys A - - - 5 - - 17.50 67.31 12.00 29.50 2.25 Platinum
6 Robert Heitzman Jr Michael Prahin Alex Perlin Daniel Wilderman A - - - - - - 13.00 50.00 16.50 29.50 2.10 Platinum
1 Sartaj Hans Peter Gill Kristian Ellingsen Tor Eivind Grude A - - - 11/12 - - 14.50 55.77 14.50 29.00 1.17 Platinum
7 Daniel Gerstman Robert Bitterman Paul Lewis Jerry Helms A - - - 9/10 - - 15.00 57.69 12.50 27.50 1.36 Platinum
11 Richard Meffley Bill Heid Bob Etter Mark Ralph A - - - - - - 13.50 51.92 13.00 26.50
13 Boris Baran Dan Jacob David Yang Jiang Gu A - - - - - - 12.50 48.08 14.00 26.50
15 Fred King Glenn McIntyre Barry Bragin Richard Baum A - - - 9/10 - - 15.00 57.69 9.50 24.50 1.36 Platinum
4 David Abelow David Ruderman Robert Katz Robert Cappelli A - - - - - - 12.50 48.08 10.00 22.50
16 Gabrielle Sherman David Gurvich Ron Haack Amy Mitura A - - - - - - 10.50 40.38 11.00 21.50
10 R David Walker Alvaro Ronderos Dara Dinner Estelle Ronderos A - - - - - - 11.50 44.23 5.50 17.00
8 Philip Kuhn Jennifer Kuhn Kate Aker Jacqueline DeRouin A - - - - - - 10.00 38.46 5.50 15.50
2 Merlin Vilhauer Dennis Carman Susan Bailey Carman Margot Hennings A - - - - - - -1.00 32.69 9.50 8.50
14 Rebecca Wernis Marianna Linz Peter Zoogman D Wolkowitz A - - - - - - -1.00 25.00 7.50 6.50

Section G - NS

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A A
6 Junjie Hu Yichao Chen David Sabourin Shan Huang A - - - - - - 12.00 46.15 20.50 32.50 8.46 Platinum
11 Aubrey Strul Michael Becker Jan Jansma Richard Coren Tarek Sadek Walid Elahmady A - - - 3 - - 18.50 71.15 14.00 32.50 4.23 Platinum
9 Geoffrey Brod Franklin Merblum John Stiefel Alan Applebaum Richard DeMartino Pat McDevitt A - - - 2 - - 19.00 73.08 11.00 30.00 5.92 Platinum
5 Jill Levin Robert Levin Steve Weinstein Eric Kokish Ralph Katz Jenny Wolpert A - - - 5 - - 17.00 65.38 12.00 29.00 2.25 Platinum
1 Bernace De Young Sean Ganness Alan Kudisch Diana Schuld A - - - - - - 12.50 48.08 14.00 26.50 1.28 Platinum
3 Thomas Carmichael Les Bart Adam Wildavsky Gloria Bart Mike Cappelletti A - - - - - - 11.00 42.31 14.00 25.00 1.28 Platinum
15 David Bakhshi Sheila Ekeblad Cornelis Van Prooijen Louk Verhees A - - - - - - 11.50 44.23 13.00 24.50
8 Albert Shekhter George Krizel Igor Milman Oleg Rubinchik A - - - - - - 11.50 44.23 12.50 24.00
13 Joseph Silver Nader Hanna John Carruthers Michael Roche Katie Thorpe Martin Kirr A - - - - - - 10.50 40.38 12.50 23.00
2 David Stevenson Liz Commins Paul Morris Helene Bauman A - - - 11/13 - - 13.00 50.00 9.50 22.50 1.13 Platinum
14 Yixin Tang Ping Hu Matthew Dyer Cory Perkers A - - - - - - 12.00 46.15 10.50 22.50
4 Lawrence Derito Claire Tornay George Tornay Jr Marc Rabinowitz A - - - - - - 12.50 48.08 9.50 22.00
10 Jerry Goldberg Jane Dillenberg Carl Berenbaum Barbara Kepple A - - - - - - 12.00 46.15 10.00 22.00
16 Eileen Paley Mimi Bieber Michael Ranis Faye Marino A - - - - - - 10.50 40.38 11.00 21.50
12 Joseph Machotka Joan Butts Ralph Hoffman Barbara Ames A - - - - - - 10.50 40.38 10.50 21.00
7 Douglas Doub Jay Borker Stephen Goldstein Zane Gary Brown Rich Rothwarf A - - - - - - -5.00 34.62 14.00 9.00 1.28 Platinum

Section H - NS

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A A
5 Andrew Gromov Aleksander Dubinin Krzysztof Buras Grzegorz Narkiewicz Jacek Jerzy Kalita Michal Nowosadzki A - - - 2 - - 17.50 67.31 15.50 33.00 5.92 Platinum
9 Richard Oshlag Mark Dahl David Hoffner Ken Bercuson A - - - 12/15 - - 13.50 51.92 17.50 31.00 1.04 Platinum
7 Rita Shugart Andrew Robson Diego Brenner Carlos Pellegrini A - - - 3/5 - - 16.00 61.54 14.00 30.00 3.15 Platinum
11 Michael Kamil Stan Tulin Gary Cohler Billy Cohen Dror Padon Alon Birman A - - - 1 - - 19.50 75.00 10.00 29.50 8.46 Platinum
2 Robert Brady John Adams Larry Sealy C Ganzer A - - - - - - 11.50 44.23 16.50 28.00 4.23 Platinum
3 Reda Wasfi Yaacoub Wael Mohsen David Rosenberg Allen Kahn A - - - - - - 12.50 48.08 14.00 26.50 1.00 Platinum
15 G S Jade Barrett Anne Dawson Karen Lee Barrett Bjorgvin Kristinsson Apolinary Kowalski Jacek Romanski A - - - 12/15 - - 13.50 51.92 13.00 26.50 1.04 Platinum
13 Robert McCaw Lewis Gamerman Mel Colchamiro Jeffrey Rothstein A - - - 10/11 - - 14.00 53.85 12.00 26.00 1.26 Platinum
1 Sam Dinkin Cenk Tuncok Adam Grossack Zachary Grossack A - - - - - - 12.50 48.08 12.50 25.00
8 Robert Maier Randall Berseth Jess Stuart William Muir A - - - - - - 13.00 50.00 12.00 25.00
10 Reid Barton Michael Lieberman Steven Willner Vincent Koon Kam King A - - - - - - 11.50 44.23 13.50 25.00
16 Isa Koogan Breitman Juliana De Oliveira Isa Breitman Ana Vidigal A - - - 12/15 - - 13.50 51.92 11.00 24.50 1.04 Platinum
14 Claudia Feagin Jack Feagin Jr Seth Cohen Richard Gertner A - - - - - - 12.00 46.15 9.00 21.00
4 J-Francois Guillemette Michele Gagne Jean Bellemarre Robert Guerard A - - - - - - 11.50 44.23 9.00 20.50
12 Paul Darin Harriet Smith Scott Nelson James Andrews A - - - - - - 11.00 42.31 9.50 20.50
6 Elizabeth Smith Andre Chartrand John Gassenheimer Jill Fisch A - - - - - - -2.00 36.54 11.50 9.50

Section QQQ - NS

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A A
3 Howard Weinstein Ross Grabel Peter Weichsel Ron Rubin Roger Lee Bob Hamman A - - - 2 - - 19.33 74.35 15.00 -0.17 34.33 5.92 Platinum
9 Michael Seamon James Cayne Alfredo Versace Thomas Bessis Lorenzo Lauria Cedric Lorenzini A - - - 4 - - 18.50 71.15 14.50 33.00 2.96 Platinum
1 Steve Beatty William Pollack Mark Cohen Ron Gerard A - - - 3 - - 18.83 72.42 13.00 -0.17 31.83 4.23 Platinum
11 Alexander Ornstein Victor King Eugene Saxe Wafik Abdou A - - - 1 - - 20.00 76.92 11.50 31.50 8.46 Platinum
5 Curtis Cheek Paul Street Nicolas L'Ecuyer Ishmael Delmonte A - - - 9 - - 15.00 57.69 15.00 30.00 1.41 Platinum
7 Okay Gur Sedat Dinc Levent Imamoglu Avkan Huseyin A - - - 5 - - 17.50 67.31 12.50 30.00 2.25 Platinum
2 Bill Kertes Ina Demme Martin Hunter Richard Chan A - - - 10/13 - - 14.00 53.85 14.00 28.00 1.18 Platinum
14 Mark Throop Eric Throop Vikram Srimurthy Neil Kreuzer A Q - - - 10/13 - - 14.00 53.85 12.00 26.00 1.18 Platinum
13 Brian Glubok Benito Garozzo Dano De Falco Gabriella Olivieri A - - - - - - 13.50 51.92 11.50 25.00
16 Li-Chung Chen Walter Lee William Watson Howard Liu A - - - - - - 13.50 51.92 11.50 25.00
10 Jim Mulbrandon Neeta Mone Catherine Caplan P Caplan A - - - - - - 10.00 38.46 11.00 21.00
8 Magnus Olafsson Diane Walker Scott Stearns Richard Logan A - - - - - - 11.00 42.31 9.00 20.00
6 Donna Morgen Richard Morgen Marshall Kuschner Howard Kahlenberg A - - - - - - 10.50 40.38 8.50 19.00
12 Paul Lord Sam Mehta John Berry Thomas Gerchman A - - - - - - 10.50 40.38 6.50 17.00
15 Kyoko Shimamura Russell Samuel Joe Quinn Ira Hessel A - - - - - - -7.00 34.62 16.00 9.00 3.60 Platinum
4 Sorina Negulescu Gheorghe Chipail Gregory Ceponis Jesse Chao A - - - - - - -3.50 30.77 11.50 8.00

Section SSS - NS

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A A
11 Tom Hanlon Leslie Amoils Joe Grue Brad Moss Justin Lall A - - - 6 - - 16.50 63.46 14.50 31.00 1.94 Platinum
16 Ralph Buchalter Uday Ivatury Peggy Kaplan Christal Henner Lapt Chan A - - - 7/8 - - 16.00 61.54 15.00 31.00 1.64 Platinum
7 Ron Smith Steve Garner John Mohan Peter Boyd Steve Robinson Rose Meltzer A - - - 7/8 - - 16.00 61.54 14.00 30.00 1.64 Platinum
3 Chris Compton David Grainger Darren Wolpert Daniel Korbel Tom Breed A - - - 10/13 - - 14.00 53.85 14.50 28.50 1.18 Platinum
13 Jeff Roman Jim Looby Chris Moll Marshall Lewis A - - - - - - 13.00 50.00 15.50 28.50 2.10 Platinum
5 Kevin Bathurst Daniel Zagorin Bas Drijver Sjoert Brink A - - - - - - 12.00 46.15 16.00 28.00 2.96 Platinum
15 Veronique Bessis Ulf Nilsson Jeff Hand P Drew Cannell Eric Leong A - - - - - - 13.00 50.00 15.00 28.00 1.64 Platinum
2 Haven Sharaf Bill Irvine Joseph Cappannelli Ken Bloom A - - - - - - 12.00 46.15 14.50 26.50 1.26 Platinum
9 Danny Sprung JoAnn Sprung Lynn Johannesen Dale Johannesen A - - - 10/13 - - 14.00 53.85 12.00 26.00 1.18 Platinum
10 Hiroki Yokoi Sachiko Ueno Kazuo K. Furuta Hiroko Yanagisawa A Q - - - - - - 11.50 44.23 14.50 26.00 1.26 Platinum
12 John Hrones Jr Joe DeGaetano Ben Feinswog Robert Lurie A - - - - - - 12.00 46.15 13.00 25.00
4 Robert McKinnon Catherine Ferguson Paul Maiolani Ian Patrick A - - - - - - 11.00 42.31 13.50 24.50
14 Michel Coveney Carole Coveney Sylvain Mayer Janyne Provencher A - - - - - - 11.00 42.31 10.00 21.00
6 Jennifer Chalfan Max Aeschbacher Meg Myers Bob Simkins James Fordham A - - - - - - -2.00 30.77 10.00 8.00
8 Jane Ball Joe Handler Katherine Rabenstein Jeanne Hanrahan A - - - - - - 0.50 26.92 6.50 7.00
1 Jean Barry Nick Wiebe Cathy Nathan Marc Nathan A - - - - - - -11.50 21.15 17.00 5.50 5.92 Platinum