Nov 28, 2014 - Friday

Nail Life Master Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
5 Jay Borker Douglas Doub A Q - - - 2 - - 1312.34 65.55 1051.23 2363.57 10.25 Platinum Scores
12 Robert Kuz Barry Senensky A Q - - - 1 - - 1329.22 66.39 979.00 2308.22 13.31 Platinum Scores
1 Marshall Lewis Tim Verbeek A Q - - - 29 - - 1038.62 51.88 1079.92 2118.54 1.88 Platinum Scores
4 Donna Morgen Howard Kahlenberg A Q - - - - - - 973.37 48.62 1042.50 2015.87 Scores
7 Bjorgvin Kristinsson G S Jade Barrett A Q - - - - - - 970.83 48.49 1035.31 2006.14 Scores
3 Jean Barry Nick Wiebe A Q - - - - - - 947.46 47.33 1038.87 1986.33 Scores
9 James Melville Jacob Morgan A - - - - - - 982.82 49.09 984.99 1967.81 Scores
2 Satya Rami Jay Kelkar A - - - 27 - - 1044.66 52.18 899.21 1943.87 0.95 Platinum Scores
11 Leora Dubrovsky Richard Dubrovsky A - - - - - - 877.15 43.81 1048.29 1925.44 0.90 Platinum Scores
13 Ola Rimstedt Jay Barron A - - - - - - 898.77 44.89 1023.48 1922.25 0.80 Platinum Scores
8 Gretchen Smith David Smith A - - - 19 - - 1113.40 55.61 768.32 1881.72 1.25 Platinum Scores
14 Mark Liberman Barbara Shnier A - - - - - - 988.90 49.40 794.46 1783.36 Scores
10 Bob Simkins James Fordham A - - - - - - 935.75 46.74 836.99 1772.74 Scores
6 Susan Fronapfel Richard Fronapfel A - - - - - - 669.40 33.44 853.42 1522.82 Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
6 Zachary Madden Jacob Vrooman A Q - - - 3 - - 1211.13 60.50 1093.40 2304.53 8.08 Platinum Scores
14 Albert Shekhter George Krizel A Q - - - - - - 994.75 49.69 1065.30 2060.05 0.90 Platinum Scores
5 Carlos Pellegrini Adam Wildavsky A Q - - - 18 - - 1109.85 55.44 945.20 2055.05 1.30 Platinum Scores
13 Connie Goldberg Bill Eisenberg A Q - - - - - - 921.60 46.03 1123.00 2044.60 2.04 Platinum Scores
9 Nikolay Demirev Eldad Ginossar A Q - - - 28 - - 1061.88 53.04 974.30 2036.18 0.93 Platinum Scores
3 Paul Munafo Steven Huhman A Q - - - - - - 1001.84 50.04 997.70 1999.54 Scores
11 Michael Lipkin Ron Haack A - - - 24 - - 1081.98 54.04 891.90 1973.88 1.04 Platinum Scores
7 Richard Popper John Miller A - - - - - - 1000.25 49.96 902.60 1902.85 Scores
4 Alice Weagle Howard Canan A - - - - - - 945.38 47.22 951.05 1896.43 Scores
2 Richard Gardner Susan Marshall A - - - - - - 765.34 38.23 1119.82 1885.16 1.77 Platinum Scores
1 Alexander Ornstein Victor King A - - - 22 - - 1099.38 54.91 775.79 1875.17 1.11 Platinum Scores
10 Steven Myerson Kenneth Smith A - - - - - - 921.10 46.01 861.00 1782.10 Scores
8 Robin Hillyard Kimberly Gilman A - - - - - - 952.91 47.60 775.50 1728.41 Scores
12 Roberto Barbosa Maria Lucia Menezes A - - - - - - 877.92 43.85 693.70 1571.62 Scores

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
7 Haven Sharaf Bill Irvine A Q - - - 15 - - 1115.71 55.73 1190.80 2306.51 4.19 Platinum Scores
9 Ulf Nilsson Marion Michielsen A Q - - - 18 - - 1114.75 55.68 1155.19 2269.94 2.88 Platinum Scores
3 Peter Morse Buddhadeb Biswas A Q - - - 20 - - 1091.46 54.52 1160.25 2251.71 4.26 Platinum Scores
14 Ravi Bhalla Subba Ravipudi A Q - - - 21 - - 1084.25 54.16 1142.40 2226.65 2.57 Platinum Scores
8 John Morgan J Mark Siegrist A Q - - - 25 - - 1055.97 52.75 1092.80 2148.77 2.37 Platinum Scores
13 Louk Verhees Stan Tulin A Q - - - - - - 952.51 47.58 1183.51 2136.02 2.22 Platinum Scores
6 Michael Prahin Elena Prahin A Q - - - 13 - - 1118.64 55.88 947.90 2066.54 1.67 Platinum Scores
10 Varda Abramov Binyamin Abramov A Q - - - - - - 994.25 49.66 1061.50 2055.75 0.88 Platinum Scores
5 John Kranyak Vincent Demuy A Q - - - 30 - - 1035.75 51.74 1004.00 2039.75 0.88 Platinum Scores
1 Dick Melson David Lehman A Q - - - 33 - - 1018.72 50.89 1014.58 2033.30 0.82 Platinum Scores
2 Ahmed Rabie Ahmed Yousry A Q - - - - - - 850.12 42.46 1174.35 2024.47 1.77 Platinum Scores
4 Florin Constantin Virgiliu Pavlu A - - - 24 - - 1066.53 53.27 860.35 1926.88 1.04 Platinum Scores
11 Gary Helman Don Kern A - - - - - - 939.25 46.92 916.80 1856.05 Scores
12 Sheng Li Weishu Wu A - - - - - - 831.12 41.51 935.20 1766.32 Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
2 Wael Mohsen Reda Wasfi Yaacoub A Q - - - 7 - - 1146.38 57.26 1255.78 2402.16 16.01 Platinum Scores
5 Eric Greco Geoff Hampson A Q - - - 6 - - 1154.40 57.66 1170.18 2324.58 6.60 Platinum Scores
9 David Sabourin Sean Gannon A Q - - - 12 - - 1135.06 56.70 1083.04 2218.10 2.97 Platinum Scores
10 Christophe Grosset Pierre Franceshetti A Q - - - - - - 986.18 49.26 1197.84 2184.02 2.28 Platinum Scores
14 Jing Liu Zizhuo Wang A Q - - - 8 - - 1144.38 57.16 1024.81 2169.19 2.43 Platinum Scores
11 Maurice De La Salle Ellis Feigenbaum A Q - - - 27 - - 1062.49 53.07 1044.47 2106.96 1.77 Platinum Scores
1 Stephen Goldstein Zane Gary Brown A Q - - - - - - 986.68 49.28 1043.42 2030.10 0.80 Platinum Scores
13 Jeffrey Rothstein Ira Herman A Q - - - - - - 929.00 46.40 1087.38 2016.38 1.25 Platinum Scores
3 Carlos Munoz Fred Hawa A Q - - - - - - 926.91 46.30 1071.13 1998.04 0.95 Platinum Scores
7 Magnus Weiman Maureen Weiman A - - - - - - 965.00 48.20 1016.82 1981.82 Scores
6 Maxim Siline Xiaoqian Liu A - - - - - - 946.07 47.26 940.28 1886.35 Scores
12 Chongmin Zhang Ping Hu A - - - - - - 773.79 38.65 1035.61 1809.40 Scores
4 Gloria Tsoi Matthew Dyer A - - - - - - 923.38 46.12 875.40 1798.78 Scores
8 Theresa Venhuis Robert McKenzie A - - - - - - 679.25 33.93 983.40 1662.65 Scores

Section C - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
5 Giorgio Duboin Zia Mahmood A Q - - - 31 - - 1034.90 51.69 1303.42 2338.32 14.17 Platinum Scores
11 Linda Wiener David Brower A Q - - - - - - 940.32 46.97 1264.63 2204.95 9.32 Platinum Scores
9 Jill Meyers Migry Zur Campanile A Q - - - - - - 983.65 49.13 1219.50 2203.15 4.66 Platinum Scores
1 Allan Stauber Stephen Sanborn A Q - - - - - - 963.97 48.15 1125.84 2089.81 1.25 Platinum Scores
13 Brad Moss Sylvia Moss A Q - - - 4 - - 1231.32 61.50 857.31 2088.63 4.66 Platinum Scores
7 Stephen McConnell Richard Reitman A Q - - - - - - 945.92 47.25 1086.92 2032.84 1.01 Platinum Scores
2 Stephen Rzewski Margie Sullivan A Q - - - - - - 928.16 46.36 1092.31 2020.47 1.04 Platinum Scores
12 William Arlinghaus Dave Swarthout A - - - 26 - - 1048.25 52.36 924.02 1972.27 0.98 Platinum Scores
14 Jennifer Kuhn Philip Kuhn A - - - - - - 932.97 46.60 990.62 1923.59 Scores
4 Charles Schmidt Dorothy Kraus A - - - 22 - - 1070.95 53.49 804.30 1875.25 1.11 Platinum Scores
3 John Berry Thomas Gerchman A - - - - - - 840.09 41.96 984.61 1824.70 Scores
6 Ai-Tai Lo Pietro Campanile A - - - - - - 862.75 43.09 960.02 1822.77 Scores
8 Levent Imamoglu Sedat Dinc A - - - - - - 892.22 44.57 857.18 1749.40 Scores
10 John Hrones Jr Paul Lewis A - - - - - - 987.72 49.34 728.27 1715.99 Scores

Section C - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
1 Johan Upmark Hakan Nilsson A Q - - - 4 - - 1181.78 59.03 1194.91 2376.69 7.72 Platinum Scores
14 Jan Jansma Aida Saldzieva A Q - - - 1 - - 1340.63 66.96 969.91 2310.54 13.31 Platinum Scores
5 Richard Coren Robert Levin A Q - - - 29 - - 1060.13 52.95 1184.49 2244.62 5.56 Platinum Scores
9 Danny Sprung JoAnn Sprung A Q - - - 9 - - 1144.25 57.16 1079.96 2224.21 3.33 Platinum Scores
7 Merlin Vilhauer Craig Robinson A Q - - - 10 - - 1142.53 57.07 1066.38 2208.91 2.99 Platinum Scores
2 Charles McLain III Natalie Bassil A Q - - - 17 - - 1111.34 55.51 998.19 2109.53 1.36 Platinum Scores
8 K Hart Jeff Horowitz A Q - - - - - - 961.25 48.01 1120.99 2082.24 1.90 Platinum Scores
10 Donna Marshall David Marshall A Q - - - - - - 953.75 47.64 1111.54 2065.29 1.58 Platinum Scores
3 Marshall Kuschner Bill Parks A - - - - - - 995.91 49.75 962.59 1958.50 Scores
6 Robert Brett Jean Brett A - - - - - - 922.70 46.09 974.89 1897.59 Scores
12 Alvaro Ronderos Estelle Ronderos A - - - - - - 868.93 43.40 1027.41 1896.34 0.84 Platinum Scores
13 Rita Shugart Andrew Robson A - - - - - - 979.68 48.94 881.89 1861.57 Scores
11 Ana Vidigal Maria Graca Poncioni A - - - - - - 867.68 43.34 958.21 1825.89 Scores
4 Kate Aker Jacqueline DeRouin A - - - - - - 834.25 41.67 955.80 1790.05 Scores

Section D - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
9 Jeff Hand Gail Greenberg A Q - - - 11 - - 1142.00 57.04 1190.41 2332.41 4.33 Platinum Scores
13 Chris Willenken Alison Wilson A Q - - - 9 - - 1154.81 57.68 1019.88 2174.69 2.22 Platinum Scores
4 David Gurvich Rachael Moller A Q - - - 16 - - 1115.70 55.73 981.80 2097.50 1.42 Platinum Scores
7 Larry Bausher Steve Becker A Q - - - - - - 929.90 46.45 1106.51 2036.41 1.15 Platinum Scores
5 Michael Ranis Cornelis Van Prooijen A Q - - - 7 - - 1169.21 58.40 819.99 1989.20 2.70 Platinum Scores
3 Andrew Hanes Jeff Overby A - - - - - - 967.62 48.33 972.01 1939.63 Scores
1 David Bakhshi Sheila Ekeblad A - - - - - - 899.19 44.91 1036.02 -15.40 1935.21 Scores
6 Joseph Cappannelli Murthy Ayyagari A - - - 34 - - 1007.75 50.34 927.01 1934.76 0.80 Platinum Scores
12 Cathy Hildebrand Stan Chow A - - - - - - 858.45 42.88 1073.79 1932.24 1.01 Platinum Scores
11 Joel Datloff Roger McNay A - - - - - - 985.47 49.22 885.09 1870.56 Scores
14 Henry Deutsch Jim Mulbrandon A - - - - - - 932.25 46.57 896.44 1828.69 Scores
2 Barbara Murphy Cecilla Borras A - - - - - - 898.16 44.86 902.46 1800.62 Scores
8 Lynn Blanchard Justin Blanchard A - - - - - - 842.68 42.09 954.61 1797.29 Scores
10 Burt O'Dell Linda O'Dell A - - - - - - 697.33 34.83 774.82 1472.15 Scores

Section D - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
5 Sartaj Hans Peter Gill A Q - - - 21 - - 1099.92 54.94 1194.28 2294.20 7.81 Platinum Scores
8 Scott Stearns Richard Logan A Q - - - 19 - - 1105.96 55.24 1160.32 2266.28 2.92 Platinum Scores
12 Stephen Nellissen James Sundstrom A Q - - - 11 - - 1140.85 56.99 1105.08 2245.93 3.39 Platinum Scores
7 Howard Liu James Streisand A Q - - - 33 - - 1034.88 51.69 1076.53 2111.41 1.86 Platinum Scores
10 Jason Rosenfeld Jennifer Gu A Q - - - - - - 966.75 48.29 1112.29 2079.04 1.67 Platinum Scores
1 Howard Weinstein Ross Grabel A Q - - - 5 - - 1167.99 58.34 908.29 2076.28 3.54 Platinum Scores
13 Joe Grue Lynne Tarnopol A Q - - - - - - 1001.15 50.01 1066.21 2067.36 0.93 Platinum Scores
3 Lew Walter Richard Weissman A Q - - - 23 - - 1082.91 54.09 970.79 2053.70 1.08 Platinum Scores
9 Patricia Tucker Kevin Collins A Q - - - 16 - - 1111.53 55.52 905.18 2016.71 1.42 Platinum Scores
6 Bill Rose Michael Elliott A - - - 32 - - 1037.70 51.83 869.78 1907.48 0.84 Platinum Scores
14 Maya Alela Diane Walker A - - - - - - 945.99 47.25 901.27 1847.26 Scores
4 David Neiman Daniel Neiman A - - - - - - 914.07 45.66 885.60 1799.67 Scores
2 Jill Marshall Farley Mawyer A - - - - - - 926.84 46.30 818.56 1745.40 Scores
11 George Subt Glen Perry A - - - - - - 875.54 43.73 826.38 1701.92 Scores

Section E - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
13 Michael Rosenberg Richard Zeckhauser A Q - - - 14 - - 1117.25 55.81 1220.11 2337.36 8.24 Platinum Scores
4 Art Brodsky Patricia Brodsky A Q - - - 6 - - 1173.49 58.62 1113.60 2287.09 4.26 Platinum Scores
2 Veronica McMurdie John McMurdie A Q - - - - - - 984.66 49.18 1227.29 2211.95 9.32 Platinum Scores
3 Brian Trent Linda Trent A Q - - - - - - 998.66 49.88 1143.88 2142.54 2.22 Platinum Scores
9 Kevin Dwyer John McAllister A Q - - - 28 - - 1039.32 51.91 1099.81 2139.13 2.04 Platinum Scores
14 Paul Janicki Detlef Ladewig A Q - - - - - - 980.75 48.99 1129.01 2109.76 1.36 Platinum Scores
1 Greg Humphreys Adam Parrish A Q - - - - - - 894.75 44.69 1206.01 2100.76 3.54 Platinum Scores
5 Thomas Bessis Cedric Lorenzini A Q - - - 8 - - 1156.40 57.76 922.34 2078.74 2.43 Platinum Scores
10 Stephen Mackay Ray Jotcham A Q - - - - - - 890.23 44.47 1153.28 2043.51 1.49 Platinum Scores
6 Oleg Rubinchik Igor Milman A Q - - - - - - 973.47 48.62 1030.84 2004.31 0.86 Platinum Scores
12 Joseph Machotka Joan Butts A - - - - - - 985.87 49.24 1000.21 1986.08 Scores
8 David Rodney Avril Rodney A - - - 10 - - 1142.69 57.08 817.79 1960.48 2.04 Platinum Scores
11 Randall Dougherty Lynne Newman A - - - - - - 957.36 47.82 959.23 1916.59 Scores
7 Jack Feagin Jr Claudia Feagin A - - - - - - 948.40 47.37 931.52 1879.92 Scores

Section E - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
12 Jerry Goldberg Jane Dillenberg A Q - - - 15 - - 1117.75 55.83 1156.28 2274.03 4.19 Platinum Scores
9 Winthrop Allegaert Scott Levine A Q - - - 14 - - 1124.38 56.16 1066.71 2191.09 2.56 Platinum Scores
6 Irina Kislitsyna Michel Rapoport A Q - - - 20 - - 1103.51 55.12 1055.29 2158.80 2.06 Platinum Scores
7 Andre Asbury Cristal Nell A Q - - - 34 - - 1032.64 51.58 1081.71 2114.35 1.95 Platinum Scores
13 Lloyd Arvedon Glenn Robbins A Q - - - 26 - - 1068.60 53.38 999.92 2068.52 0.98 Platinum Scores
11 Fred Hoffer Don Piafsky A Q - - - 13 - - 1127.10 56.30 936.51 2063.61 1.67 Platinum Scores
1 Arch McKellar Chuck Lamprey A Q - - - - - - 999.75 49.94 1026.89 2026.64 0.91 Platinum Scores
3 Gordon Deckelbaum David Reiter A Q - - - - - - 988.34 49.37 1027.04 2015.38 Scores
5 Mikael Groenkvist Daniel Gullberg A - - - - - - 983.37 49.12 960.41 1943.78 Scores
8 Arjun Dhir Ankur Rathi A - - - - - - 963.00 48.10 908.01 1871.01 Scores
14 Jovanka Smederevac Walter Schuster A - - - - - - 877.46 43.83 960.61 1838.07 Scores
10 Leo Birmingham Carl Jones A - - - - - - 771.53 38.54 956.99 1728.52 Scores
2 Joel Fuhrman Joerg Schneider A - - - - - - 953.84 47.64 730.12 1683.96 Scores
4 Barry Buehler Lawrence Eppler A - - - - - - 673.43 33.64 971.60 1645.03 Scores

Section F - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
4 Robert Virgile Richard Weiss A Q - - - 3 - - 1264.65 63.17 1174.70 2439.35 8.56 Platinum Scores
5 Boye Brogeland Espen Lindqvist A Q - - - 12 - - 1137.03 56.79 1126.79 2263.82 3.07 Platinum Scores
8 Jack Alhale Rozi Alhale A Q - - - 5 - - 1186.40 59.26 1031.11 2217.51 4.42 Platinum Scores
1 Derrick Stover John Stubbe Jr A Q - - - - - - 954.52 47.68 1177.28 2131.80 2.04 Platinum Scores
9 William Ehlers John Rengstorff A Q - - - 17 - - 1114.90 55.69 1013.58 2128.48 1.36 Platinum Scores
3 Nathan Glasser Randy Okubo A Q - - - 32 - - 1029.59 51.43 1095.76 2125.35 1.92 Platinum Scores
6 David Donald Barbara Grzegorzewski A Q - - - - - - 971.27 48.51 1027.39 1998.66 0.82 Platinum Scores
14 Stephen Gladyszak Ann Borgschulte A - - - - - - 1005.55 50.23 956.69 1962.24 Scores
12 Hans Jacobs Debbie Bennett A - - - - - - 938.55 46.88 1001.19 1939.74 Scores
7 Cathy Nathan Marc Nathan A - - - - - - 891.62 44.54 1004.12 1895.74 Scores
13 Mark Itabashi Steven Love A - - - 23 - - 1068.90 53.39 806.78 1875.68 1.08 Platinum Scores
2 Julian Wachs Elizabeth Wachs A - - - - - - 925.81 46.24 924.72 1850.53 Scores
11 Victoria Muir William Muir A - - - - - - 942.25 47.07 870.49 1812.74 Scores
10 Paul Matheson Douglas McCormac A - - - - - - 755.62 37.74 1023.18 1778.80 Scores

Section F - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
13 Gary Gottlieb Peter Fredin A Q - - - 2 - - 1259.10 62.89 947.79 2206.89 9.32 Platinum Scores
4 Rebecca Anspach Keith Connolly A Q - - - - - - 1007.25 50.31 1146.80 2154.05 2.43 Platinum Scores
10 Paul Meerschaert Robert Schachter A Q - - - 25 - - 1076.73 53.78 1077.19 2153.92 2.09 Platinum Scores
5 Adam Grossack Zachary Grossack A Q - - - 31 - - 1038.38 51.87 1005.66 2044.04 0.86 Platinum Scores
9 Joe Quinn Ira Hessel A Q - - - - - - 1027.10 51.30 1015.29 2042.39 Scores
6 Robert Hopkins Jr Joan Lewis A Q - - - - - - 919.85 45.95 1092.69 2012.54 1.30 Platinum Scores
12 Randall Berseth Jess Stuart A - - - 30 - - 1052.23 52.56 898.98 1951.21 0.88 Platinum Scores
7 Mark Laken Ed Lazarus A - - - - - - 1017.21 50.81 927.12 1944.33 Scores
2 Jess Jurkovic Lorraine Cable A - - - - - - 1019.19 50.91 877.09 1896.28 Scores
1 Stephen McDevitt Doug Anderson A - - - - - - 970.73 48.49 889.11 1859.84 Scores
8 Jeffrey Lehman Saul Agranoff A - - - - - - 950.31 47.47 880.31 1830.62 Scores
3 Daniel Wilderman Barry Wilderman A - - - - - - 895.41 44.73 806.62 1702.03 Scores
14 Gernot Reiners Sandra Reiners A - - - - - - 740.85 37.01 821.07 1561.92 Scores
11 Elaine Misner James Misner A - - - - - - 851.60 42.54 687.36 1538.96 Scores

Section G - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
8 Igor Savchenko Alex Perlin A Q - - - 14 - - 1100.17 54.95 1218.63 2318.80 5.27 Platinum Scores
5 Steve Weinstein Adam Kaplan A Q - - - 16 - - 1081.54 54.02 1132.90 2214.44 2.93 Platinum Scores
2 Bruce Williams Kerry Cotterell A Q - - - 15 - - 1093.32 54.61 1077.00 2170.32 2.41 Platinum Scores
13 Robert Heitzman Jr Mel Colchamiro A Q - - - 22 - - 1057.95 52.84 1000.92 2058.87 0.94 Platinum Scores
9 Shane Blanchard Robert Blanchard A Q - - - - - - 944.23 47.16 1096.53 2040.76 1.26 Platinum Scores
1 Don Lussky Steve Shirey A Q - - - - - - 954.04 47.65 1056.09 2010.13 1.01 Platinum Scores
12 Jonathan Rivet George Klemic A - - - - - - 958.50 47.88 1020.91 1979.41 Scores
6 Corey Krantz Nancy Keller A - - - - - - 944.02 47.15 980.09 1924.11 Scores
4 Paul Benedict Deepak Khanna A - - - - - - 864.15 43.16 1053.09 1917.24 0.84 Platinum Scores
14 Dori Cohen Rob Gordon A - - - - - - 836.10 41.76 1021.17 1857.27 0.88 Platinum Scores
10 Ludmila Antonova Barry Margolin A - - - - - - 884.98 44.20 926.84 1811.82 Scores
7 Loretta Rivers Mike Cappelletti A - - - - - - 810.72 40.50 979.71 1790.43 Scores
3 Howard Sloan Sorina Negulescu A - - - - - - 794.81 39.70 988.06 1782.87 Scores
11 Isa Koogan Breitman Juliana De Oliveira A - - - - - - 861.80 43.05 918.50 1780.30 Scores

Section G - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
6 Li-Chung Chen Walter Lee A Q - - - 4 - - 1242.34 62.05 1137.74 2380.08 5.82 Platinum Scores
10 Andrew Rosenthal Bjorn Fallenius A Q - - - 3 - - 1261.22 63.00 1085.97 2347.19 6.89 Platinum Scores
8 Roger Lee Meike Wortel A Q - - - 6 - - 1222.99 61.09 1103.88 2326.87 3.91 Platinum Scores
13 Gabrielle Sherman Michael Kamil A Q - - - 5 - - 1233.30 61.60 994.36 2227.66 2.99 Platinum Scores
2 Daniel Takahashi Kyungwon Yoo A Q - - - - - - 1005.95 50.25 1151.02 2156.97 2.99 Platinum Scores
5 Leslie Amoils Tom Hanlon A Q - - - 16 - - 1103.57 55.12 1019.59 2123.16 1.20 Platinum Scores
12 Barbara Seagram Alex Kornel A Q - - - 21 - - 1050.76 52.49 1065.39 2116.15 2.08 Platinum Scores
1 Kristian Ellingsen Tor Eivind Grude A Q - - - - - - 1005.47 50.22 1093.93 2099.40 1.41 Platinum Scores
14 Daniel Neill Jason Rotenberg A Q - - - 17 - - 1093.75 54.63 944.25 2038.00 1.15 Platinum Scores
3 Anam Tebha Steve Zolotow A Q - - - 7 - - 1221.72 61.02 810.49 2032.21 2.28 Platinum Scores
9 Kyoko Shimamura Russell Samuel A Q - - - - - - 1018.70 50.88 1011.62 2030.32 Scores
4 David Stevenson Liz Commins A Q - - - - - - 919.19 45.91 1089.95 2009.14 1.33 Platinum Scores
7 Diana Schuld Alan Kudisch A - - - - - - 774.41 38.68 1025.56 1799.97 Scores
11 Serge Chouinard Monroe Miller A - - - - - - 688.27 34.38 819.78 1508.05 Scores

Section H - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
12 Jerrold Grossman Jack Shartsis A Q - - - 4 - - 1200.43 59.96 1255.56 2455.99 15.19 Platinum Scores
8 James Rasmussen Pamela Miller A Q - - - 9 - - 1156.05 57.74 1193.17 2349.22 3.94 Platinum Scores
13 Fu Zhong Jie Li A Q - - - 3 - - 1202.30 60.05 1113.86 2316.16 7.13 Platinum Scores
10 Jonathan Fleischmann Morrie Kleinplatz A Q - - - - - - 1016.75 50.79 1230.47 2247.22 5.63 Platinum Scores
9 Mark Dahl Richard Oshlag A Q - - - - - - 1011.05 50.50 1235.90 2246.95 7.88 Platinum Scores
6 Mark Aquino Andrew Chesterton A Q - - - 1 - - 1293.76 64.62 913.59 2207.35 11.25 Platinum Scores
5 Gary Cohler Greg Hinze A Q - - - 12 - - 1127.28 56.31 1075.27 2202.55 2.60 Platinum Scores
1 Jonathan Steinberg Alex Hudson A - - - - - - 987.05 49.30 987.72 1974.77 Scores
11 Bob Etter Mark Ralph A - - - - - - 1015.51 50.72 921.60 1937.11 Scores
7 Anne Brenner David Caprera A - - - - - - 1008.69 50.38 921.96 1930.65 Scores
14 Jeanne Martin Jim Bachelder A - - - - - - 969.34 48.42 903.09 1872.43 Scores
4 David Lindop A Lindop A - - - - - - 884.60 44.19 934.32 1818.92 Scores
2 Michael Yuen Patrick Dunn A - - - - - - 1019.64 50.93 774.13 1793.77 Scores
3 Dale Johannesen Karen Willenken A - - - - - - 817.38 40.83 941.21 1758.59 Scores

Section H - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
5 Kevin Bathurst John Hurd A Q - - - 12 - - 1151.84 57.53 1109.92 2261.76 3.00 Platinum Scores
1 Irina Levitina Ilya Levitin A Q - - - 9 - - 1165.63 58.22 978.43 2144.06 1.88 Platinum Scores
9 Jiang Gu David Yang A Q - - - - - - 954.57 47.68 1145.35 2099.92 2.58 Platinum Scores
11 Merle Stetser Rolando Brabant A Q - - - - - - 871.11 43.51 1219.48 2090.59 7.88 Platinum Scores
13 Fredrik Nystrom Grace Jeklin A Q - - - - - - 1017.21 50.81 1024.90 2042.11 Scores
3 Sylvain Mayer Janyne Provencher A Q - - - - - - 1017.24 50.81 978.63 1995.87 Scores
7 Eugene Saxe Wafik Abdou A - - - - - - 1012.84 50.59 938.02 1950.86 Scores
6 Serdar Ogut Lisa Ogut A - - - - - - 952.98 47.60 910.25 1863.23 Scores
2 Martha Katz Lynne Schaefer A - - - - - - 832.85 41.60 975.44 1808.29 Scores
4 Sandy Starr Joseph Giard Jr A - - - 24 - - 1043.52 52.12 755.45 1798.97 0.88 Platinum Scores
14 Ulrike Schuster Alexander Wernle A - - - - - - 834.85 41.70 953.62 1788.47 Scores
10 Paul Wacks John Maselli A - - - - - - 858.39 42.88 821.44 1679.83 Scores
12 Joel Thomas Joe Handler A - - - - - - 812.07 40.56 810.97 1623.04 Scores
8 R David Walker Dara Dinner A - - - - - - 793.07 39.61 790.91 1583.98 Scores

Section L - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
2 Ronald Mak Ken Eisner A Q - - - 2 - - 1240.93 61.98 1130.44 2371.37 9.48 Platinum Scores
4 Jessica Piafsky Mikael Rimstedt A Q - - - 5 - - 1185.34 59.21 1043.48 2228.82 3.97 Platinum Scores
5 Sabine Auken Roy Welland A Q - - - 10 - - 1132.74 56.58 1078.66 2211.40 2.93 Platinum Scores
7 Bert Newman Kathy Newman A Q - - - 19 - - 1063.52 53.12 1107.87 2171.39 2.46 Platinum Scores
6 Andrew Tylman Adam Weisz-Margules A Q - - - 7 - - 1162.61 58.07 998.34 2160.95 2.28 Platinum Scores
1 Walt Walvick Kathie Walvick A Q - - - 20/21 - - 1059.59 52.93 1039.50 2099.09 1.94 Platinum Scores
13 Justin Lall Valerie Westheimer A Q - - - 20/21 - - 1059.59 52.93 999.67 2059.26 1.00 Platinum Scores
9 Thomas Carmichael Olin Hubert A - - - 24 - - 1039.01 51.90 946.57 1985.58 0.88 Platinum Scores
8 Martin Hunter Richard Chan A - - - - - - 956.03 47.75 957.19 1913.22 Scores
12 Allison Howard Sean Ganness A - - - - - - 948.80 47.39 959.84 1908.64 Scores
11 Francis Tseng Steven Grzegorzewski A - - - - - - 983.91 49.15 904.09 1888.00 Scores
10 Ina Demme Bill Kertes A - - - - - - 774.82 38.70 1062.07 1836.89 1.05 Platinum Scores
3 Seth Cohen Sam Mehta A - - - - - - 806.61 40.29 654.50 1461.11 Scores

Section L - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
5 Joel Wooldridge Ralph Katz A Q 1 - - 1 - - 1333.45 66.61 1140.40 2473.85 13.53 Platinum Scores
7 Robert Brady C Ganzer A Q - - - 15 - - 1106.08 55.25 1292.41 2398.49 12.51 Platinum Scores
4 Carl Berenbaum Barbara Kepple A Q - - - - - - 992.20 49.56 1169.60 2161.80 3.94 Platinum Scores
13 Larry Mori Magnus Olafsson A Q - - - 18 - - 1093.15 54.60 1058.42 2151.57 2.15 Platinum Scores
2 Lee Atkinson Mark Yaeger A Q - - - 23 - - 1047.29 52.31 949.22 1996.51 0.91 Platinum Scores
8 Charles Polay Amnon Gabay A - - - - - - 935.78 46.74 983.08 1918.86 Scores
9 Les Bart Gloria Bart A - - - - - - 1001.36 50.02 910.72 1912.08 Scores
6 Paul Kirby Roberto Verthelyi A - - - - - - 771.82 38.55 1132.43 1904.25 1.60 Platinum Scores
3 Steven Groag Ann Baum A - - - - - - 809.52 40.44 1042.16 1851.68 0.91 Platinum Scores
12 Abe Pineles Alexander Allen A - - - - - - 891.97 44.55 938.14 1830.11 Scores
10 Jill Fisch John Gassenheimer A - - - - - - 887.92 44.35 920.68 1808.60 Scores
11 Helen Johnston Colin Lafferty A - - - - - - 857.98 42.86 949.56 1807.54 Scores
1 Robert Todd Andrew Hoskins A - - - - - - 884.00 44.16 862.27 1746.27 Scores

Section M - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
9 James Krekorian Venkatrao Koneru A Q - - - 11 - - 1129.28 56.41 1208.10 2337.38 4.59 Platinum Scores
12 Nicolas Hammond Peter Cleaves A Q - - - - - - 1011.13 50.51 1204.78 2215.91 2.58 Platinum Scores
13 Hjordis Eythorsdottir Charles Durrin III A Q - - - 13 - - 1105.32 55.21 978.43 2083.75 1.41 Platinum Scores
11 Christal Henner Uday Ivatury A Q - - - 6 - - 1165.81 58.23 914.71 2080.52 2.58 Platinum Scores
18 Beth Palmer William Pettis A Q - - - - - - 1015.13 50.71 1044.15 2059.28 0.94 Platinum Scores
17 Sandy McCay Dave Smith A Q - - - 17 - - 1069.54 53.42 939.27 2008.81 1.15 Platinum Scores
10 Yixin Tang Jay Tang A Q - - - - - - 814.12 40.67 1192.84 2006.96 1.88 Platinum Scores
14 Arnold Berman Rammohan Sarangan A Q - - - - - - 1030.31 51.46 961.17 1991.48 Scores
5 Martin Fleisher Chip Martel A - - - - - - 984.58 49.18 1001.66 1986.24 Scores
1 Claire Tornay Marc Rabinowitz A - - - - - - 990.49 49.48 983.02 1973.51 Scores
3 Mary Oshlag Howard Parker III A - - - - - - 950.90 47.50 989.05 1939.95 Scores
8 Andy Avery Cecily Kohler A - - - 23 - - 1041.66 52.03 863.59 1905.25 0.91 Platinum Scores
15 Lucy Hulse Sam Shoushtarian A - - - 8 - - 1161.69 58.03 733.49 1895.18 2.06 Platinum Scores
20 Gavin Wolpert Paul Fireman A - - - - - - 909.50 45.43 933.29 1842.79 Scores
4 Ivanie Yeo Lon Sunshine A - - - 18 - - 1067.02 53.30 752.74 1819.76 1.10 Platinum Scores
2 Eileen Easterling Amal Dasgupta A - - - - - - 905.72 45.24 886.16 1791.88 Scores
7 Sedat Nassi Gerty Nassi A - - - - - - 855.14 42.71 928.65 1783.79 Scores
16 Andre Wiejacki Rajendra Agarwal A - - - - - - 858.48 42.88 888.82 1747.30 Scores
6 August Costanzo Jean Picone A - - - - - - 810.00 40.46 880.85 1690.85 Scores
19 Richard Wieland Harold Feldheim A - - - - - - 875.72 43.74 765.35 1641.07 Scores

Section M - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
9 Boris Baran Dan Jacob A Q - - - 2 - - 1261.76 63.02 1134.42 2396.18 9.61 Platinum Scores
15 Brian Glubok Bob Hamman A Q - - - 14 - - 1116.99 55.79 1139.81 2256.80 3.39 Platinum Scores
5 Alexander Smirnov Josef Piekarek A Q - - - 8 - - 1179.39 58.91 1048.79 2228.18 3.04 Platinum Scores
1 Owen Lien Lewis Gamerman A Q - - - 11 - - 1157.55 57.82 1050.78 2208.33 2.61 Platinum Scores
7 George Tornay Jr Stephen Shane A Q - - - 19 - - 1077.89 53.84 1081.32 2159.21 2.25 Platinum Scores
3 Helene Bauman Mickie Kivel A Q - - - - - - 932.44 46.58 1177.57 2110.01 5.63 Platinum Scores
2 Dick Yarington Ruth Nakano A Q - - - 22 - - 1047.96 52.35 1034.19 2082.15 1.82 Platinum Scores
12 Stuart Goodgold Allan Simon A Q - - - - - - 1001.49 50.02 1077.39 2078.88 1.15 Platinum Scores
11 Jeffrey Juster Lou Reich A Q - - - 20 - - 1064.67 53.18 997.02 2061.69 1.01 Platinum Scores
14 Joseph Byrnes Paul Morris A Q - - - 13 - - 1124.82 56.18 924.05 2048.87 1.41 Platinum Scores
10 Christopher Cowan Debbie Feldman A Q - - - - - - 1033.88 51.64 1004.32 2038.20 Scores
16 Nicholas France Aaron Cohen A Q - - - 10 - - 1164.08 58.15 871.31 2035.39 1.73 Platinum Scores
17 Meyer Kotkin Larry Sunser A Q - - - - - - 1003.47 50.12 1013.60 2017.07 Scores
13 Gary Macgregor Mike Cailean A - - - - - - 1015.40 50.72 953.95 1969.35 Scores
18 Ira Ewen Bob Gwirtzman A - - - - - - 945.73 47.24 976.29 1922.02 Scores
20 Linda Frank Linda Rothstein A - - - - - - 1023.40 51.12 824.22 1847.62 Scores
19 Sam Dinkin Cenk Tuncok A - - - - - - 882.01 44.06 958.16 1840.17 Scores
4 Pascale Gaudreault Marius Moldovan A - - - - - - 905.24 45.22 897.45 1802.69 Scores
6 Alain Bonnin Jean-Pierre Longpre A - - - - - - 784.30 39.18 971.13 1755.43 Scores
8 Gordon Kiernan Marilyn Tjader A - - - - - - 581.38 29.04 864.26 1445.64 Scores