Dec 02, 2014 - Tuesday

Blue Ribbon Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section C - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
9 Agustin Madala Adolfo Madala A Q - - - 4 - - 1194.07 59.64 1209.23 2403.30 7.39 Platinum Scores
5 Nikolay Demirev Eldad Ginossar A Q - - - 3 - - 1195.20 59.70 1034.47 2229.67 6.84 Platinum Scores
7 Migry Zur Campanile John McAllister A Q - - - 21 - - 1059.32 52.91 1034.85 2094.17 1.93 Platinum Scores
8 Mark Krusemeyer Keith Connolly A Q - - - 24 - - 1045.73 52.23 1027.17 2072.90 0.94 Platinum Scores
3 Jovanka Smederevac Alexander Wernle A Q - - - 27 - - 1033.84 51.64 1034.82 2068.66 1.72 Platinum Scores
13 Chris Compton Sheila Ekeblad A Q - - - - - - 966.46 48.27 1093.28 2059.74 1.35 Platinum Scores
4 Bob Zeller Bruce Norman A Q - - - - - - 931.93 46.55 1110.02 2041.95 1.42 Platinum Scores
2 Liz Commins David Stevenson A - - - - - - 777.36 38.83 1217.79 1995.15 4.20 Platinum Scores
12 Joel Goren Steven Huhman A - - - - - - 947.78 47.34 962.02 1909.80 Scores
11 Susan Picus Tadashi Yoshida A - - - - - - 970.99 48.50 851.03 1822.02 Scores
1 Jim Looby Chris Moll A - - - - - - 1029.88 51.44 713.62 1743.50 Scores
10 Rammohan Sarangan Sharon Gerstman A - - - - - - 892.29 44.57 826.74 1719.03 Scores
6 H Jay Sloofman Jill Marshall A - - - - - - 909.28 45.42 787.08 1696.36 Scores

Section C - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
1 Wael Mohsen Reda Wasfi Yaacoub A Q - - - 1 - - 1186.71 59.28 1171.86 2358.57 16.20 Platinum Scores
13 Tom Hanlon Leslie Amoils A Q - - - 24 - - 1044.03 52.15 1114.33 2158.36 2.54 Platinum Scores
5 Ron Pachtmann Bar Tarnovski A Q - - - 25 - - 1040.63 51.98 1097.73 2138.36 2.41 Platinum Scores
2 John Bowman Bill Bowman A Q - - - 19 - - 1078.57 53.87 1013.55 2092.12 1.12 Platinum Scores
9 Les Bart Gloria Bart A Q - - - - - - 922.30 46.07 1136.76 2059.06 2.44 Platinum Scores
10 Pat McDevitt Geoffrey Brod A Q - - - - - - 998.74 49.89 1048.65 2047.39 1.00 Platinum Scores
6 Paul Munafo Scott Stearns A Q - - - 26 - - 1040.07 51.95 1001.66 2041.73 0.89 Platinum Scores
3 Ron Bishop John Duquette A Q - - - 27/28 - - 1039.50 51.92 992.95 2032.45 0.85 Platinum Scores
7 Lisa Berkowitz Sally Strul A - - - 13 - - 1126.69 56.28 857.07 1983.76 1.50 Platinum Scores
11 Jonathan Steinberg Alex Hudson A - - - - - - 918.90 45.90 1005.21 1924.11 Scores
4 Sylvain Mayer Janyne Provencher A - - - - - - 879.27 43.92 968.98 1848.25 Scores
8 Etty Yenni Michael Gritz A - - - - - - 926.83 46.30 868.96 1795.79 Scores
12 Jacob Vrooman Maria Myllari A - - - - - - 869.65 43.44 834.10 1703.75 Scores

Section D - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
5 Joe Grue Brad Moss A Q - - - 17 - - 1085.93 54.24 1273.46 2359.39 13.22 Platinum Scores
11 Michel Abecassis Paul Chemla A Q - - - 2 - - 1219.54 60.92 1137.89 2357.43 10.11 Platinum Scores
3 Ismail Kandenir Suleyman Kolata A Q - - - - - - 1025.91 51.24 1184.32 2210.23 2.00 Platinum Scores
13 Michael Rosenberg Richard Zeckhauser A Q - - - 12 - - 1140.85 56.99 1069.26 2210.11 2.72 Platinum Scores
1 Dano De Falco Gabriella Olivieri A Q - - - - - - 997.60 49.83 1208.54 2206.14 2.75 Platinum Scores
9 Daniel Gerstman Ron Gerard A Q - - - 13 - - 1139.15 56.90 1055.05 2194.20 2.47 Platinum Scores
8 Kevin Wilson David Walker A Q - - - 11 - - 1154.43 57.66 961.62 2116.05 1.71 Platinum Scores
6 Martin Hunter Richard Chan A - - - - - - 935.89 46.75 1049.48 1985.37 0.94 Platinum Scores
10 Dale Murray Mark Golding A - - - - - - 868.51 43.38 1042.52 1911.03 0.89 Platinum Scores
2 Levent Imamoglu Sedat Dinc A - - - - - - 993.07 49.60 915.08 1908.15 Scores
4 Espen Anfinsen Erik Eliassen A - - - - - - 938.72 46.89 967.78 1906.50 Scores
12 Stephen Gladyszak Ann Borgschulte A - - - - - - 898.52 44.88 864.08 1762.60 Scores
7 Jay Barron Hansa Narasimhan A - - - - - - 801.71 40.05 922.89 1724.60 Scores

Section D - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
8 Shan Huang David Sabourin A Q 1 - - 3 - - 1182.74 59.08 1271.76 2454.50 18.00 Platinum Scores
11 Oren Kriegel Steve Zolotow A Q - - - 15 - - 1112.54 55.57 1050.73 2163.27 2.43 Platinum Scores
7 James Melville Jacob Morgan A Q - - - - - - 877.01 43.81 1248.67 2125.68 8.40 Platinum Scores
5 Zia Mahmood Alejandro Bianchedi A Q - - - 16 - - 1108.01 55.35 992.48 2100.49 1.28 Platinum Scores
9 Mitch Dunitz Robert Lebi A Q - - - 7 - - 1148.77 57.38 950.13 2098.90 2.44 Platinum Scores
1 Ida Groenkvist Meike Wortel A Q - - - 20 - - 1076.87 53.79 1017.95 2094.82 1.92 Platinum Scores
4 Ron Haack Amy Mitura A Q - - - 14 - - 1118.20 55.85 921.67 2039.87 1.42 Platinum Scores
6 Gary Macgregor Suresh Mahajan A - - - - - - 951.74 47.54 965.99 1917.73 Scores
2 Jeffrey Rothstein Linda Rothstein A - - - - - - 826.62 41.29 1078.44 1905.06 1.35 Platinum Scores
13 Michael Kamil Stan Tulin A - - - - - - 930.79 46.49 968.04 1898.83 Scores
12 Carole Coveney Michel Coveney A - - - - - - 847.00 42.31 1016.62 1863.62 Scores
10 Burt Saxon Stephen Emerson A - - - - - - 801.71 40.05 975.77 1777.48 Scores
3 Ralph Croskey Stephen Horwitz A - - - - - - 844.17 42.17 858.58 1702.75 Scores

Section E - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
5 Hakan Nilsson Johan Upmark A Q - - - 14 - - 1135.75 56.73 1084.55 2220.30 2.70 Platinum Scores
1 Fu Zhong Jie Li A Q - - - 25/26 - - 1041.20 52.01 1031.92 2073.12 0.90 Platinum Scores
8 Mark Thompson Robert Casey A Q - - - 8 - - 1169.72 58.43 902.13 2071.85 2.19 Platinum Scores
11 Dick Melson David Lehman A Q - - - - - - 1029.88 51.44 1038.49 2068.37 0.86 Platinum Scores
6 Allan Sorensen Paul Sorensen A Q - - - - - - 862.85 43.10 1201.21 2064.06 2.44 Platinum Scores
7 Gregory Woods John Rengstorff A Q - - - 18 - - 1079.13 53.90 969.38 2048.51 1.17 Platinum Scores
13 Scott Levine Richard Zucker A Q - - - - - - 961.93 48.05 1059.07 2021.00 1.00 Platinum Scores
9 Jim Foster Larry Sealy A - - - - - - 1023.08 51.10 949.95 1973.03 Scores
3 William Ehlers Stephannie Russo A - - - 15 - - 1095.55 54.72 866.94 1962.49 1.35 Platinum Scores
10 Jeff Hand Cynthia Colin A - - - - - - 914.38 45.67 1030.67 1945.05 Scores
2 Becky Simkins Bob Simkins A - - - - - - 863.99 43.16 1076.43 1940.42 1.22 Platinum Scores
4 Hanneke Gold Robert Gold A - - - - - - 978.35 48.87 930.14 1908.49 Scores
12 Philippe Galaski Roger Webb A - - - - - - 896.26 44.77 794.03 1690.29 Scores

Section E - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
13 Brian Glubok Glenn Robbins A Q - - - 4/5 - - 1173.68 58.63 1177.52 2351.20 9.70 Platinum Scores
9 Daniel Korbel Darren Wolpert A Q - - - 17 - - 1104.61 55.18 1135.63 2240.24 3.41 Platinum Scores
5 Douglas Doub Adam Wildavsky A Q - - - - - - 981.18 49.01 1137.54 2118.72 2.75 Platinum Scores
2 Corey Krantz Bruce Lang A Q - - - - - - 1035.54 51.73 993.20 2028.74 Scores
11 Mark Ralph Bob Etter A Q - - - - - - 1032.14 51.56 994.43 2026.57 Scores
1 John Stiefel Richard DeMartino A - - - - - - 946.08 47.26 1036.01 1982.09 0.91 Platinum Scores
8 Allison Howard Julius Sigurjonsson A - - - 11 - - 1135.75 56.73 839.01 1974.76 1.71 Platinum Scores
4 Isa Koogan Breitman Juliana De Oliveira A - - - 18 - - 1095.55 54.72 879.15 1974.70 1.17 Platinum Scores
3 Robert Heitzman Jr Helen Raleigh A - - - - - - 896.82 44.80 891.34 1788.16 Scores
12 Patricia Brodsky Art Brodsky A - - - - - - 875.88 43.75 912.18 1788.06 Scores
6 Gabrielle Sherman Rachael Moller A - - - - - - 977.22 48.81 727.22 1704.44 Scores
7 Owen Lien Sean Gannon A - - - - - - 819.26 40.92 882.23 1701.49 Scores
10 Michael Heider James Osofsky A - - - - - - 900.22 44.97 768.62 1668.84 Scores

Section F - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
5 John Hurd Justin Lall A Q - - - 3 - - 1256.00 62.74 1147.55 2403.55 8.97 Platinum Scores
9 Victoria Gromova Tatiana Ponomareva A Q - - - 15 - - 1123.00 56.09 1218.73 2341.73 10.36 Platinum Scores
1 William Arlinghaus Brian Ellis A Q - - - 25 - - 1085.50 54.22 1110.56 2196.06 2.33 Platinum Scores
6 Larry Mori Leonard Melander A Q - - - - - - 1006.50 50.27 1165.20 2171.70 3.39 Platinum Scores
3 Theri Andino Peggy Ware A Q - - - - - - 970.50 48.48 1188.33 2158.83 6.38 Platinum Scores
13 Michael Becker Aubrey Strul A Q - - - 22 - - 1092.00 54.55 1007.70 2099.70 1.07 Platinum Scores
7 Allan Graves Richard Schwartz A Q - - - - - - 1020.50 50.97 1061.30 2081.80 0.82 Platinum Scores
8 Xiaoqian Liu Maxim Siline A - - - - - - 842.50 42.08 1145.05 1987.55 2.33 Platinum Scores
2 John Glynn Ellen Glynn A - - - - - - 949.00 47.40 1014.88 1963.88 Scores
11 Steve Shirey Don Lussky A - - - - - - 862.00 43.06 1035.55 1897.55 0.94 Platinum Scores
10 Sorina Negulescu Gheorghe Chipail A - - - - - - 943.00 47.10 921.98 1864.98 Scores
4 Rick Binder Yiji Starr A - - - - - - 865.50 43.23 987.58 1853.08 Scores
12 Katherine Rabenstein Anita Morse A - - - - - - 863.50 43.13 769.02 1632.52 Scores

Section F - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
5 Per-Ola Cullin Peter Bertheau A Q - - - - - - 1013.50 50.62 1169.45 2182.95 2.93 Platinum Scores
4 Connie Goldberg Bill Eisenberg A Q - - - 23 - - 1051.50 52.52 1107.60 2159.10 2.22 Platinum Scores
7 Ahmed Rabie Ahmed Yousry A Q - - - 12 - - 1145.50 57.22 1009.97 2155.47 1.70 Platinum Scores
13 Chris Willenken Alison Wilson A Q - - - 20 - - 1084.50 54.17 1063.18 2147.68 2.03 Platinum Scores
10 Christophe Grosset Pierre Franceschetti A Q - - - 15 - - 1105.00 55.19 988.20 2093.20 1.43 Platinum Scores
8 Vonnie Lavender Diane Walker A Q - - - - - - 965.00 48.20 1108.42 2073.42 1.24 Platinum Scores
6 Geeske Joel William Watson A Q - - - - - - 956.00 47.75 1113.05 2069.05 1.30 Platinum Scores
9 Sartaj Hans Peter Gill A Q - - - - - - 883.50 44.13 1162.95 2046.45 2.33 Platinum Scores
3 Peggy Kaplan Sean Ganness A Q - - - - - - 955.00 47.70 1065.67 2020.67 0.91 Platinum Scores
12 Dick Yarington Ruth Nakano A Q - - - 7 - - 1165.50 58.22 846.30 2011.80 2.59 Platinum Scores
11 David Gurvich Michael Lipkin A - - - 22 - - 1052.00 52.55 934.27 1986.27 1.07 Platinum Scores
1 Alfredo Versace Pramotton Eranuela A - - - - - - 963.50 48.13 920.30 1883.80 Scores
2 Peter Hughes Kenneth Davis A - - - - - - 806.00 40.26 1007.08 1813.08 Scores

Section G - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
9 Ross Grabel Howard Weinstein A Q - - - 1 - - 1289.00 64.39 1095.05 2384.05 13.86 Platinum Scores
1 Bartosz Chmurski Piotr Tmczynski A Q - - - 4 - - 1246.50 62.26 1123.20 2369.70 5.82 Platinum Scores
5 Espen Lindqvist Boye Brogeland A Q - - - 17 - - 1108.00 55.34 1144.33 2252.33 3.43 Platinum Scores
11 Rune Brendeford Anderssen Peter Marstrander A Q - - - 16 - - 1120.00 55.94 1097.05 2217.05 2.55 Platinum Scores
12 Ronald Tracy Sun-O Ho A Q - - - 12 - - 1140.00 56.94 1031.82 2171.82 2.57 Platinum Scores
3 Dale Johannesen Lynn Johannesen A Q - - - 19 - - 1097.50 54.82 965.05 2062.55 1.19 Platinum Scores
7 Lloyd Arvedon John McLaughlin A - - - 30 - - 1029.00 51.40 949.40 1978.40 0.84 Platinum Scores
8 Stephen Mackay Ray Jotcham A - - - 14 - - 1126.00 56.24 842.23 1968.23 1.51 Platinum Scores
4 Cuneyt Solakoglu Hayri Goksu A - - - 24 - - 1086.50 54.27 864.05 1950.55 1.00 Platinum Scores
13 Gavin Wolpert Paul Fireman A - - - - - - 1002.50 50.07 861.83 1864.33 Scores
6 Donna Morgen Howard Kahlenberg A - - - - - - 912.50 45.58 938.95 1851.45 Scores
10 Patti Lee Martin Miller A - - - - - - 952.00 47.55 829.95 1781.95 Scores
2 Jill Wooldridge Steven Reuschlein A - - - - - - 936.00 46.75 765.95 1701.95 Scores

Section G - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
1 Kyoko Shimamura Russell Samuel A Q - - - - - - 978.50 48.88 1071.12 2049.62 1.00 Platinum Scores
8 Richard Wegman Arnold Malasky A Q - - - 18 - - 1092.50 54.57 933.62 2026.12 1.24 Platinum Scores
9 Adam Grossack Zachary Grossack A Q - - - - - - 948.50 47.38 1076.42 2024.92 1.03 Platinum Scores
12 Morrie Kleinplatz Jonathan Fleischmann A Q - - - 24 - - 1048.00 52.35 968.08 2016.08 1.00 Platinum Scores
4 Hans Jacobs Debbie Bennett A - - - - - - 974.50 48.68 994.18 1968.68 Scores
6 Saul Gross John Lewis A - - - - - - 1014.50 50.67 915.45 1929.95 Scores
7 Pratap Rajadhyaksha Mark Gordon A - - - - - - 985.50 49.23 890.82 1876.32 Scores
5 Louk Verhees David Bakhshi A - - - - - - 952.00 47.55 900.77 1852.77 Scores
3 Adam Parrish Greg Humphreys A - - - - - - 773.00 38.61 1014.95 1787.95 Scores
13 Radu Nistor Melanie Tucker A - - - - - - 675.50 33.74 1077.92 1753.42 1.07 Platinum Scores
2 Samuel Baskinger Judy Rothstein A - - - - - - 777.00 38.81 928.67 1705.67 Scores
11 Tim Verbeek Sharon Goldman A - - - - - - 883.50 44.13 820.95 1704.45 Scores
10 Mike Giesler Allison Brandt A - - - - - - 877.50 43.83 783.30 1660.80 Scores

Section H - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
7 Chuck Said Michael Mikyska A Q - - - - - - 897.50 44.83 1293.45 2190.95 12.75 Platinum Scores
5 David Berkowitz Alan Sontag A Q - - - 10 - - 1156.00 57.74 979.55 2135.55 1.96 Platinum Scores
4 David Ruderman David Abelow A Q - - - 28 - - 1036.00 51.75 1066.73 2102.73 1.92 Platinum Scores
6 John Koschik Dennis Carman A Q - - - 8 - - 1182.00 59.04 882.73 2064.73 2.33 Platinum Scores
13 Andrew Rosenthal Aaron Silverstein A - - - - - - 789.00 39.41 1169.05 1958.05 4.46 Platinum Scores
11 Michael Rosen Bob Gwirtzman A - - - 29 - - 1032.00 51.55 909.33 1941.33 0.87 Platinum Scores
1 John Adams Sylvia Shi A - - - 18 - - 1102.00 55.04 774.20 1876.20 1.24 Platinum Scores
3 Nezih Kubac Nafiz Zorlu A - - - - - - 944.00 47.15 904.20 1848.20 Scores
9 Jason Feldman Greg Hinze A - - - - - - 843.00 42.11 997.38 1840.38 Scores
2 Charles Schmidt Dorothy Kraus A - - - - - - 782.00 39.06 1033.23 1815.23 0.89 Platinum Scores
12 Robert VanEkeren E Gail Vanekeren A - - - - - - 767.00 38.31 1034.58 1801.58 0.91 Platinum Scores
10 Ellis Feigenbaum Zane Gary Brown A - - - - - - 784.00 39.16 965.08 1749.08 Scores
8 Ravi Bhalla Subba Ravipudi A - - - - - - 1019.00 50.90 699.05 1718.05 Scores

Section H - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
3 Laurie Vogel Irina Levitina A Q - - - 9 - - 1160.50 57.97 1146.95 2307.45 4.09 Platinum Scores
9 Carlos Pellegrini Diego Brenner A Q - - - 8 - - 1162.50 58.07 1111.95 2274.45 3.76 Platinum Scores
5 Kevin Dwyer Steve Weinstein A Q - - - 13 - - 1117.50 55.82 1130.77 2248.27 3.30 Platinum Scores
7 Tobi Sokolow Louis Sachar A Q - - - 17 - - 1095.00 54.70 1077.95 2172.95 2.41 Platinum Scores
1 Eugene Saxe Thorlakur Jonsson A Q - - - 6 - - 1173.00 58.59 987.08 2160.08 2.93 Platinum Scores
12 Pamela Miller James Rasmussen A Q - - - 16 - - 1095.50 54.72 1016.30 2111.80 1.36 Platinum Scores
13 Gary Gottlieb Peter Fredin A Q - - - 14 - - 1105.50 55.22 929.05 2034.55 1.51 Platinum Scores
11 Hjordis Eythorsdottir Magnus Olafsson A Q - - - 19 - - 1090.50 54.47 934.45 2024.95 1.19 Platinum Scores
4 Nicolas Hammond Lindsey Weinger A - - - - - - 816.50 40.78 1172.98 1989.48 3.39 Platinum Scores
6 Ai-Tai Lo Alan Schwartz A - - - - - - 968.50 48.38 985.10 1953.60 Scores
2 Arnold Berman Bob Cole A - - - 27 - - 1034.00 51.65 871.83 1905.83 0.91 Platinum Scores
8 Jan Van Cleeff Bob Drake A - - - - - - 887.00 44.31 940.17 1827.17 Scores
10 Bradley Mampe Steven Willner A - - - - - - 986.50 49.28 801.67 1788.17 Scores

Section I - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
5 Martin Fleisher Chip Martel A Q - - - 7 - - 1200.50 59.97 1029.55 2230.05 3.41 Platinum Scores
11 Michael Schreiber William Pollack A Q - - - 31 - - 1022.00 51.05 1143.90 2165.90 2.78 Platinum Scores
9 Steve Beatty Mark Cohen A Q - - - - - - 1012.50 50.57 1137.23 2149.73 1.82 Platinum Scores
6 Joseph Stokes Serdar Ogut A Q - - - - - - 983.50 49.13 1096.33 2079.83 1.15 Platinum Scores
7 Jill Fouad Harold Feldheim A Q - - - 27 - - 1042.50 52.07 1030.52 2073.02 1.75 Platinum Scores
3 Veronique Bessis Marshall Lewis A Q - - - - - - 1014.00 50.65 1021.55 2035.55 Scores
13 James Cayne Michael Seamon A Q - - - - - - 902.50 45.08 1129.73 2032.23 1.60 Platinum Scores
2 Malcolm Ewashkiw Robert Hollow A Q - - - - - - 944.50 47.18 1067.95 2012.45 0.94 Platinum Scores
8 Robert Hopkins Jr Bernie Greenspan A - - - - - - 1008.00 50.35 953.55 1961.55 Scores
1 Ken Cohen Neal Satten A - - - - - - 973.00 48.60 905.42 1878.42 Scores
10 Carl Berenbaum Dennis Thompson A - - - - - - 877.50 43.83 983.20 1860.70 Scores
4 David Pelka Alan Daniels A - - - - - - 947.50 47.33 824.05 1771.55 Scores
12 P Caplan Catherine Caplan A - - - - - - 885.50 44.23 810.82 1696.32 Scores

Section I - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
4 Robert Cappelli Robert Bitterman A Q - - - 5 - - 1178.50 58.87 1068.92 2247.42 4.36 Platinum Scores
10 Robert Kuz Barry Senensky A Q - - - 3 - - 1207.50 60.31 1023.27 2230.77 6.38 Platinum Scores
11 Richard Potter John Potter A Q - - - 21 - - 1079.50 53.92 1098.95 2178.45 2.26 Platinum Scores
1 Michael Ranis Cornelis Van Prooijen A Q - - - 31 - - 1031.00 51.50 1139.80 2170.80 2.64 Platinum Scores
13 Sam Dinkin Cenk Tuncok A Q - - - - - - 967.50 48.33 1182.92 2150.42 6.38 Platinum Scores
12 Kenneth Moss Roberto Azank A - - - - - - 965.50 48.23 1041.42 2006.92 Scores
9 Jeff Roman David Grainger A - - - - - - 946.00 47.25 1036.77 1982.77 Scores
2 Hirsh Schnayer Michael Efraim A - - - 30 - - 1031.50 51.52 947.30 1978.80 0.84 Platinum Scores
7 Thomas Carmichael C Ganzer A - - - 26 - - 1036.00 51.75 940.58 1976.58 0.94 Platinum Scores
3 James Partridge Barbara Mackay A - - - - - - 954.50 47.68 997.95 1952.45 Scores
6 Jay Kelkar Lino D'Souza A - - - - - - 1004.00 50.15 916.67 1920.67 Scores
5 Joel Wooldridge Kent Mignocchi A - - - - - - 895.50 44.73 998.62 1894.12 Scores
8 David Rosenberg Allen Kahn A - - - - - - 915.50 45.73 924.27 1839.77 Scores

Section L - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
7 Danny Molenaar Bob Drijver A Q - - - 2 - - 1261.50 63.01 1004.48 2265.98 8.93 Platinum Scores
5 Dror Padon Alon Birman A Q - - - 11 - - 1147.50 57.32 1056.82 2204.32 2.82 Platinum Scores
12 Andrew Hoskins Robert Todd A Q - - - - - - 1016.50 50.77 1164.90 2181.40 2.93 Platinum Scores
9 Mustafa Cem Tokay Antonio Sementa A Q - - - - - - 1020.50 50.97 1126.83 2147.33 1.51 Platinum Scores
4 Dori Cohen Charles Sharf A Q - - - 6 - - 1222.50 61.06 886.83 2109.33 2.93 Platinum Scores
3 Kathy Newman Bert Newman A Q - - - 21 - - 1096.00 54.75 1001.20 2097.20 1.11 Platinum Scores
11 Spike Lay Larry Griffey A Q - - - 13 - - 1139.00 56.89 947.05 2086.05 1.60 Platinum Scores
1 Douglas Simson Jeff Aker A - - - - - - 951.00 47.50 983.82 1934.82 Scores
8 Judith Hyde Thomas Gerchman A - - - - - - 948.00 47.35 845.05 1793.05 Scores
10 Ana Vidigal Maria Graca Poncioni A - - - - - - 747.50 37.34 1044.70 1792.20 0.97 Platinum Scores
6 Kevin Shiue Meg Myers A - - - - - - 829.00 41.41 845.70 1674.70 Scores
13 Kay Enfield Cameron Doner A - - - - - - 701.00 35.01 956.55 1657.55 Scores
2 James Slinger Peter Gelfand A - - - - - - 664.50 33.19 929.30 1593.80 Scores

Section L - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
4 Ola Rimstedt Johan Saefsten A Q - - - 1 - - 1261.00 62.99 1169.18 2430.18 15.34 Platinum Scores
1 Romain Zaleski Philippe Cronier A Q - - - 4 - - 1194.00 59.64 986.88 2180.88 4.46 Platinum Scores
5 Roger Lee Bob Hamman A Q - - - - - - 1007.00 50.30 1116.95 2123.95 1.60 Platinum Scores
9 Fred Stewart Kit Woolsey A Q - - - - - - 1003.50 50.12 1109.99 2113.49 1.30 Platinum Scores
7 Stephen Stewart Tom Kniest A Q - - - - - - 923.50 46.13 1112.77 2036.27 1.51 Platinum Scores
3 Ed Bissell Anthony Aukstikalnis A Q - - - 29 - - 1032.50 51.57 1002.92 2035.42 0.87 Platinum Scores
10 Vikram Srimurthy Neil Kreuzer A Q - - - 28 - - 1033.00 51.60 990.98 2023.98 0.89 Platinum Scores
8 Tor Eivind Grude Kristian Ellingsen A - - - - - - 1029.00 51.40 971.32 2000.32 Scores
11 Franklin Merblum Alan Applebaum A - - - - - - 953.00 47.60 1047.18 2000.18 Scores
13 Winthrop Allegaert Lynda Nitabach A - - - 11 - - 1151.00 57.49 808.45 1959.45 1.82 Platinum Scores
12 Gary Schwartz Stuart Altschuler A - - - - - - 1001.00 50.00 799.02 1800.02 Scores
2 Mary Ose Teri Smoot A - - - - - - 860.00 42.96 761.70 1621.70 Scores
6 Seth Cohen Selen Hotamisligil A - - - - - - 833.00 41.61 657.06 1490.06 Scores

Section M - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
9 Allan Falk John Lusky A Q - - - 5 - - 1226.00 61.24 1078.05 2304.05 4.46 Platinum Scores
5 Robert Levin Richard Coren A Q - - - 26 - - 1066.00 53.25 1231.08 2297.08 13.69 Platinum Scores
1 Glenn Milgrim Barry Rigal A Q - - - 9 - - 1164.00 58.14 1111.94 2275.94 3.37 Platinum Scores
2 Shawn Drenning Zachary Madden A Q - - - 20 - - 1097.00 54.80 1126.20 2223.20 2.58 Platinum Scores
11 Eric Stoltz Roger McNay A Q - - - - - - 954.00 47.65 1134.94 2088.94 1.70 Platinum Scores
12 Jianfeng Luo Peter Wong A Q - - - 23 - - 1088.50 54.37 972.05 2060.55 1.03 Platinum Scores
8 Bill Langlois Peggy Sprague A - - - - - - 981.50 49.03 972.06 1953.56 Scores
3 Cindy Bernstein Jim Gobert A - - - - - - 988.00 49.35 948.44 1936.44 Scores
10 Yeshayahu Levit Amos Kaminski A - - - - - - 947.50 47.33 983.30 1930.80 Scores
4 Jeffrey Lehman Arline Fulton A - - - - - - 1013.50 50.62 890.51 1904.01 Scores
13 William Pettis Lou Reich A - - - - - - 943.00 47.10 915.68 1858.68 Scores
7 Karen McCallum Nancy Keller A - - - - - - 945.00 47.20 884.32 1829.32 Scores
6 Ben Yang Stanley Landers A - - - - - - 847.50 42.33 920.70 1768.20 Scores

Section M - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
1 Li-Chung Chen Jo Anna Stansby A Q - - - 2 - - 1210.00 60.44 1176.18 2386.18 13.39 Platinum Scores
7 Jessica Piafsky Mikael Rimstedt A Q - - - 25 - - 1037.50 51.82 1150.95 2188.45 3.10 Platinum Scores
13 Brian Platnick John Diamond A Q - - - 10 - - 1154.00 57.64 1030.10 2184.10 1.96 Platinum Scores
9 Joseph Silver John Carruthers A Q - - - - - - 964.50 48.18 1210.67 2175.17 8.93 Platinum Scores
3 Stephen Goldstein Leslie Paryzer A Q - - - - - - 976.50 48.78 1063.18 2039.68 0.88 Platinum Scores
12 Daniel Takahashi Kyungwon Yoo A Q - - - - - - 985.00 49.20 1009.30 1994.30 Scores
10 Elizabeth Smith Andre Chartrand A - - - - - - 923.00 46.10 1062.30 1985.30 0.84 Platinum Scores
11 David Hoffner Ken Bercuson A - - - - - - 1006.00 50.25 977.95 -11.00 1983.95 Scores
8 Mark Liberman Barbara Shnier A - - - - - - 915.00 45.70 1008.45 1923.45 Scores
5 John Kranyak Vincent Demuy A - - - - - - 986.50 49.28 885.17 1871.67 Scores
2 Lawrence Lau Brett Adler A - - - - - - 875.50 43.73 896.55 1772.05 Scores
4 William Golush Neeta Mone A - - - - - - 752.00 37.56 973.02 -77.00 1725.02 Scores
6 Robert Dewey Robert Klipstein A - - - - - - 891.00 44.51 788.95 1679.95 Scores

Section O - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
2 Katie Thorpe Martin Kirr A Q - - - 5 - - 1193.50 59.62 1200.98 2394.48 5.38 Platinum Scores
5 Thomas Bessis Cedric Lorenzini A Q - - - 10 - - 1159.53 57.92 1131.13 2290.66 3.44 Platinum Scores
13 Michael Polowan Jared Lilienstein A Q - - - 9 - - 1166.89 58.29 1024.09 2190.98 2.00 Platinum Scores
9 James Krekorian Venkatrao Koneru A Q - - - 16 - - 1094.42 54.67 1044.15 2138.57 2.19 Platinum Scores
15 Ludmila Antonova Daniel Neill A Q - - - - - - 977.22 48.81 1126.69 2103.91 1.50 Platinum Scores
3 Abe Pineles Alexander Allen A Q - - - 19/20 - - 1061.01 53.00 1032.89 2093.90 1.10 Platinum Scores
6 Hiroko Yanagisawa Kazuo K. Furuta A - - - - - - 997.04 49.80 980.80 1977.84 Scores
10 Jay Segarra Richard Logan A - - - - - - 1001.00 50.00 973.38 1974.38 Scores
11 Martin Rabinowitz Rick Rowland A - - - - - - 951.74 47.54 1005.71 1957.45 Scores
7 Glenn Eisenstein Irene Frary A - - - - - - 888.33 44.37 1025.89 1914.22 Scores
4 Bill Irvine Ken Bloom A - - - 23 - - 1048.56 52.38 821.65 1870.21 0.97 Platinum Scores
1 Alexander Ornstein Mel Colchamiro A - - - - - - 936.46 46.78 889.02 1825.48 Scores
12 Steven Zeliadt William Fleming A - - - - - - 790.38 39.48 917.81 1708.19 Scores
8 Paul Kirby Joyce McMonagle A - - - - - - 718.48 35.89 916.55 1635.03 Scores
14 John McCormick Shiang Chen A - - - - - - 745.65 37.25 825.24 1570.89 Scores

Section O - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
9 Dennis Bilde Matt Granovetter A Q - - - 10 - - 1138.58 56.87 1162.67 2301.25 5.03 Platinum Scores
5 Gary Cohler Billy Cohen A Q - - - 8 - - 1145.38 57.21 1126.22 2271.60 4.19 Platinum Scores
12 Jing Liu Yinghao Liu A Q - - - 6 - - 1162.36 58.06 1049.84 2212.20 3.79 Platinum Scores
2 Stale Froyland John Herland A Q - - - - - - 983.45 49.12 1121.12 2104.57 1.84 Platinum Scores
1 Richard Popper John Miller A Q - - - 27/28 - - 1039.50 51.92 1052.96 2092.46 1.97 Platinum Scores
14 David Baker John Moser A Q - - - 4/5 - - 1173.68 58.63 917.83 2091.51 3.70 Platinum Scores
15 Daniel Gullberg Mikael Groenkvist A - - - - - - 1002.70 50.08 994.86 1997.56 Scores
10 Daniel McGuire Wayne Burt A - - - - - - 1005.53 50.23 955.17 1960.70 Scores
3 William Braucher Daniel Braucher A - - - - - - 989.68 49.43 964.53 1954.21 Scores
6 Rory Millson Michael McNamara A - - - - - - 903.62 45.14 1037.62 1941.24 0.94 Platinum Scores
7 Lew Walter Marin Marinov A - - - - - - 929.66 46.44 1006.54 1936.20 Scores
13 Fredrik Nystrom Grace Jeklin A - - - - - - 926.26 46.27 978.94 1905.20 Scores
11 Anam Tebha Cristal Nell A - - - - - - 1014.02 50.65 829.18 1843.20 Scores
4 Rock Shi Yan Monica Angus A - - - - - - 994.21 49.66 840.39 1834.60 Scores
8 Hiroki Yokoi Sachiko Ueno A - - - - - - 891.16 44.51 879.52 1770.68 Scores

Section P - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
8 Richard Reitman Stephen McConnell A Q - - - 6 - - 1185.57 59.22 1227.89 2413.46 8.75 Platinum Scores
5 Eric Greco Geoff Hampson A Q - - - 1 - - 1227.47 61.31 982.83 2210.30 12.00 Platinum Scores
2 Karen Yellin Stanley Yellin A Q - - - - - - 957.97 47.85 1181.36 2139.33 1.84 Platinum Scores
3 Vesa Lauri Fagerlund Kauko Koistinen A Q - - - 19/20 - - 1061.01 53.00 1061.65 2122.66 2.14 Platinum Scores
7 Jan Tore Berg Austberg Per Erik A Q - - - 25/26 - - 1041.20 52.01 1071.12 2112.32 2.07 Platinum Scores
4 Elliott Grubman Ava Grubman A Q - - - 22 - - 1057.05 52.80 1011.51 2068.56 1.00 Platinum Scores
11 Robin Taylor Mickie Kivel A Q - - - 7 - - 1174.25 58.65 883.62 2057.87 2.44 Platinum Scores
6 Jordan Kaye Xu Wang A Q - - - 28 - - 1031.01 51.50 994.95 2025.96 0.84 Platinum Scores
9 Patricia Tucker Kevin Collins A Q - - - - - - 957.97 47.85 1066.02 2023.99 1.08 Platinum Scores
13 Rita Shugart Andrew Robson A - - - - - - 973.82 48.64 1006.22 1980.04 Scores
1 Shane Blanchard Robert Blanchard A - - - - - - 982.32 49.07 983.87 1966.19 Scores
15 Kevin O'Donnell Alan Watson A - - - - - - 1007.23 50.31 881.29 1888.52 Scores
12 Yichao Chen Junjie Hu A - - - - - - 1002.13 50.06 814.07 1816.20 Scores
14 Jim Bachelder Jeanne Martin A - - - - - - 868.51 43.38 804.10 1672.61 Scores
10 Donald Berman Annie Schwartz A - - - - - - 605.24 30.23 964.58 1569.82 Scores

Section P - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
13 Pierre Zimmermann Franck Multon A Q - - - 22 - - 1052.52 52.57 1218.29 2270.81 9.40 Platinum Scores
9 Jay Borker Jan Jansma A Q - - - 12 - - 1132.92 56.59 1071.65 2204.57 2.88 Platinum Scores
15 Mark Aquino Simon Kantor A Q - - - 21 - - 1053.09 52.60 1088.85 2141.94 2.46 Platinum Scores
5 Sabine Auken Roy Welland A Q - - - 2 - - 1183.31 59.11 949.48 2132.79 8.40 Platinum Scores
4 Richard Gertner Seth Cohen A Q - - - 23 - - 1048.56 52.38 1060.32 2108.88 2.14 Platinum Scores
6 Adam Weisz-Margules Andrew Tylman A Q - - - 9 - - 1144.81 57.18 946.47 2091.28 2.00 Platinum Scores
12 Albert Shekhter George Krizel A - - - - - - 963.63 48.13 1045.82 2009.45 0.97 Platinum Scores
1 Walter Lee Alex Perlin A - - - - - - 933.63 46.63 1069.45 2003.08 1.22 Platinum Scores
11 Olin Hubert Hugh Brown Jr A - - - - - - 988.54 49.38 978.74 1967.28 Scores
7 Mike Cappelletti Loretta Rivers A - - - - - - 978.35 48.87 975.08 1953.43 Scores
3 Richard Meffley Bill Heid A - - - - - - 906.45 45.28 1001.39 1907.84 Scores
14 William McFall Helen Johnston A - - - - - - 1011.19 50.51 852.06 1863.25 Scores
8 William Grant Andrew Loh A - - - - - - 706.02 35.27 1114.68 1820.70 1.71 Platinum Scores
10 Judy Chapman Dora Lee A - - - - - - 984.58 49.18 833.29 1817.87 Scores
2 Jim O'Neil Anthony Barre A - - - - - - 809.63 40.44 923.88 1733.51 Scores