Dec 04, 2014 - Thursday

0-5000 Blue Ribbon Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section C - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
6 Alix Taylor Cecilla Borras A - - - 2 - - 399.00 61.38 15.16 414.16 5.51 Gold D - 6 - E/W Scores
3 Barry Bragin Mark Laken A - - - 8 - - 349.00 53.69 49.51 398.51 1.44 Red D - 3 - E/W Scores
1 Barry Black Vincent Messina A - - - 4 - - 365.50 56.23 11.44 376.94 2.75 Red D - 1 - E/W Scores
12 Ken Eisner Ronald Mak A - - - 6 - - 353.00 54.31 12.79 365.79 1.81 Red D - 12 - E/W Scores
5 Charles Sheaff Charles Nemes A - - - 10 - - 332.00 51.08 19.01 351.01 1.21 Red D - 5 - E/W Scores
13 Robert Brady Dori Byrnes A - - - - - - 316.50 48.69 29.35 345.85 2.46 Red D - 13 - E/W Scores
7 Stuart Goodgold Allan Simon A - - - - - - 322.50 49.62 12.15 334.65 5.74 Red D - 7 - E/W Scores
9 Sigrid Price Sara Rothmuller A - - - - - - 295.50 45.46 31.60 327.10 2.52 Red D - 9 - E/W Scores
2 Jacqueline Chang Suresh Nayak A - - - - - - 315.50 48.54 0.68 316.18 1.85 Red D - 2 - E/W Scores
11 Julian Wernick Liam Johnstone A - - - - - - 309.00 47.54 7.18 316.18 4.69 Red D - 11 - E/W Scores
10 Ann Hudson Randolph Johnson A - - - - - - 290.00 44.62 10.76 300.76 3.78 Red D - 10 - E/W Scores
8 Nancy Kalow Maris Zilant A - - - - - - 46.23 300.50 4.67 Red C - 8 - N/S Scores
4 Paul Darin Harriet Smith A - - - - - - 276.00 42.46 14.89 290.89 14.53 Gold D - 4 - E/W Scores

Section C - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
1 Steven Shaye Larry Rosen A - - - 2 - - 381.00 58.62 14.83 395.83 5.51 Gold C - 1 - N/S Scores
12 Allan Wolf Russell Friedman A - - - 3 - - 380.50 58.54 10.97 391.47 3.94 Red C - 12 - N/S Scores
3 Leigh Ives Irfan Ashraf A - - - 7 - - 349.00 53.69 34.51 383.51 1.60 Red C - 3 - N/S Scores
7 Monique Smith Linda Marshall A - - - 4 - - 376.00 57.85 2.52 378.52 2.75 Red C - 7 - N/S Scores
4 Ronald Kral Mike Spooner A - - - 9/10 - - 335.00 51.54 20.93 355.93 1.26 Red C - 4 - N/S Scores
10 Muffie Gur Reha Gur A - - - - - - 319.50 49.15 12.01 331.51 2.43 Red C - 10 - N/S Scores
11 Richard Vatter Jo Anne Vatter A - - - - - - 318.00 48.92 8.89 326.89 2.40 Red C - 11 - N/S Scores
5 Michael Tallent Lance Ribeiro A - - - - - - 313.00 48.15 12.75 325.75 3.00 Red C - 5 - N/S Scores
8 Bernard Neuhart Robert Neuhart A - - - - - - 303.50 46.69 19.08 322.58 5.43 Red D - 8 - E/W Scores
13 Richard Smith Francine Moring A - - - - - - 290.50 44.69 28.43 318.93 10.02 Gold C - 13 - N/S Scores
2 Jennifer Chalfan David Brower A - - - - - - 306.00 47.08 12.85 318.85 9.11 Gold C - 2 - N/S Scores
9 Juan Castillo Robert Ramos A - - - - - - 280.00 43.08 31.20 311.20 21.96 Gold C - 9 - N/S Scores
6 Bruce Neiger Doug Herron A - - - - - - 274.00 42.15 20.65 294.65 2.76 Red C - 6 - N/S Scores

Section D - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
10 Richard Higgins Greg Frank A - - - 1 - - 449.50 69.15 0.54 450.04 7.87 Gold C - 10 - E/W Scores
11 Harjinder Ajmani Suman Agarwal A - - - 3 - - 371.50 57.15 13.76 385.26 3.94 Red C - 11 - E/W Scores
9 David Venetianer Richard Franklin A - - - 7 - - 351.50 54.08 29.53 381.03 1.60 Red C - 9 - E/W Scores
3 Barbara Seagram Alex Kornel A - - - 9 - - 342.50 52.69 34.24 376.74 1.31 Red C - 3 - E/W Scores
1 David Macrae Christina van Leeuwen A - - - 5 - - 353.50 54.38 20.49 373.99 2.09 Red C - 1 - E/W Scores
12 Joseph Viola III Hope Ellis A - - - - - - 320.00 49.23 24.78 344.78 6.14 Red C - 12 - E/W Scores
7 Glenda Calkins R Barkley Calkins A - - - - - - 298.50 45.92 24.75 323.25 1.99 Red C - 7 - E/W Scores
8 Trisha Malazdrewicz Susan Hubley A - - - - - - 313.50 48.23 6.61 320.11 2.98 Red D - 8 - N/S Scores
6 Dennis Kaye John Gropp A - - - - - - 309.00 47.54 8.75 317.75 3.74 Red C - 6 - E/W Scores
5 Eric Schwartz Linda Robinson A - - - - - - 313.00 48.15 0.83 313.83 4.84 Red C - 5 - E/W Scores
4 Philip Lam Shekhar Sengupta A - - - - - - 302.00 46.46 9.80 311.80 9.11 Gold C - 4 - E/W Scores
13 Sandra DeMartino Greta Pineles A - - - - - - 280.00 43.08 24.72 304.72 3.09 Red C - 13 - E/W Scores
2 Jack Alhale Rozi Alhale A - - - - - - 221.50 34.08 7.38 228.88 4.62 Red C - 2 - E/W Scores

Section D - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
4 Douglas Dye Dale Dye A - - - 1 - - 425.00 65.38 3.94 428.94 7.87 Gold D - 4 - N/S Scores
9 Marie Anzilotti Scott Hiller A - - - 5 - - 356.00 54.77 29.73 385.73 2.09 Red D - 9 - N/S Scores
3 Robert Levey Martin Graf A - - - - - - 334.50 51.46 32.71 367.21 7.36 Red D - 3 - N/S Scores
7 Ina Demme Bill Kertes A - - - 6 - - 350.00 53.85 14.21 364.21 1.81 Red D - 7 - N/S Scores
11 Laurie Robbins Rachel Brown A - - - 8 - - 339.50 52.23 16.91 356.41 1.44 Red D - 11 - N/S Scores
5 Gary Bernstein Steve Caplan A - - - 9/10 - - 335.00 51.54 16.33 351.33 1.26 Red D - 5 - N/S Scores
13 Charles Nauen Jonathan Cohen A - - - - - - 312.00 48.00 27.09 339.09 2.64 Red D - 13 - N/S Scores
10 Peter Cheung Leonard Helfgott A - - - - - - 330.00 50.77 6.19 336.19 4.19 Red D - 10 - N/S Scores
8 Jan Popiel Robin Hillyard A - - - - - - 325.00 50.00 8.57 333.57 10.02 Gold C - 8 - E/W Scores
2 Marc Rabinowitz Lawrence Derito A - - - - - - 313.50 48.23 12.05 325.55 4.56 Gold D - 2 - N/S Scores
6 Jim Howie Fred Lerner A - - - - - - 292.00 44.92 21.58 313.58 4.63 Red D - 6 - N/S Scores
1 Steven Ansell Stephen McDevitt A - - - - - - 276.50 42.54 11.37 287.87 3.61 Red D - 1 - N/S Scores
12 Perry Poole Stanley Weiner A - - - - - - 235.00 36.15 9.99 244.99 3.51 Gold D - 12 - N/S Scores