Nov 30, 2014 - Sunday

Memorial AX Swiss Event Summary

Session 2

16.0 Tables Based on: 63.0

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A X VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
25.14 Gold 1 1 6.00 Scott HillerNaples, FL Albert ShriveNaples, FL Donna LombardiniAlcester, SD Gudrun WallaceFort Myers, FL
18.86 Gold 2 2 3.50 Bruce EmondHolden, MA Vicki AngusRutland, MA Leonard AberbachWayland, MA Richard CobinSarasota, FL
14.14 Gold 3 3 5.50 Ken ParkerNewnan, GA Donna ParkerNewnan, GA Joan BraenderNewnan, GA Lillian JohannessenHonolulu, HI
10.61 Gold 4 4 3.00 Russ JonesJonesboro, AR Greg FrankHot Springs Vlg, AR Richard HigginsHot Springs Vlg, AR Ti DavisLittle Rock, AR
7.78 Gold 5/6 5 4.00 Robert NeuhartTroy, NY Bernard NeuhartNiskayuna, NY Ann BaumWaltham, MA Steven GroagSmithfield, RI
7.78 Gold 5/6 4.00 Cameron DonerSurrey, BC Brenda JacobusLas Vegas, NV Andy AveryJamaica, VT Cecily KohlerWashington, DC

Recaps

Section A

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A X A X
10 Scott Hiller Albert Shrive Donna Lombardini Gudrun Wallace X 1 1 - - - - 0.00 6.00 25.14 Gold
15 Ken Parker Donna Parker Joan Braender Lillian Johannessen X 3 3 - - - - 0.00 5.50 14.14 Gold
9 Carl Gueli Lydia Betz Barry Wilderman Joel Kramer X - - - - - - 0.00 5.00 2.50 Red
13 Mark Liberman Andrew Tylman Adam Weisz-Margules Barbara Shnier A - - - - - - 0.00 4.00 2.00 Red
12 Cameron Doner Brenda Jacobus Andy Avery Cecily Kohler A 5/6 - - - - - 0.00 4.00 7.78 Gold
11 Robert Neuhart Bernard Neuhart Ann Baum Steven Groag X 5/6 5 - - - - 0.00 4.00 7.78 Gold
6 Bruce Emond Vicki Angus Leonard Aberbach Richard Cobin X 2 2 - - - - 0.00 3.50 18.86 Gold
14 Farley Mawyer Robert Hill Jean Monette Brenda Glaze X - - - - - - 0.00 3.00 1.50 Red
1 Steven Lockwood William Palmer Maxime Nault Paulin Nault X - - - - - - 0.00 3.00 1.50 Red
7 Patti Lee Martin Miller Barbara Seagram Alex Kornel X - - - - - - 0.00 3.00 1.50 Red
5 Arlene Sobol Ellen Math-Shute Saundra Gotch Fizza Adamjee X - - - - - - 0.00 3.00 1.50 Red
4 Russ Jones Greg Frank Richard Higgins Ti Davis X 4 4 - - - - 0.00 3.00 10.61 Gold
3 Joan Dziekanski Stephen Shane Tina Gordon David Daly Bill Rosenbaum X - - - - - - 0.00 3.00 1.50 Red
2 Mitchell Snyder Donna Snyder J Peter Tripp Penny Lane X - - - - - - 0.00 3.00 1.50 Red
8 Janice Anderson Richard Anderson Leo Weniger Brian Collins A - - - - - - 0.00 2.00 1.00 Red
16 Shawn Abernethy David Binney Steven Zeliadt William Fleming X - - - - - - 0.00 1.00 0.50 Red