Nov 28, 2014 - Friday

Bob Starr Memorial Stratified Open Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section QQ - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Eugene Saxe Wafik Abdou A - - - 1 - - 64.31 418.00 4.67 Gold RR - 3 - E/W Scores
10 Gloria Tsoi Matthew Dyer B - - - 2 1 - 60.15 391.00 3.27 Gold QQ - 10 - N/S Scores
6 Richard Fronapfel Susan Fronapfel B - - - 3 2 - 59.38 386.00 2.34 Gold|Red RR - 6 - E/W Scores
13 Patti Lee Martin Miller A - - - 7 - - 54.08 351.50 0.95 Red SS - 14 - N/S Scores
4 David Hart William Springer C - - - 8 5 2 53.85 350.00 0.87 Red RR - 4 - E/W Scores
7 Robert Lavin Patricia Wright A - - - 11 - - 53.08 345.00 0.67 Red RR - 7 - E/W Scores
9 Claire Tornay Marc Rabinowitz A - - - 12 - - 52.46 341.00 0.62 Red QQ - 9 - N/S Scores
8 Julian Wachs Elizabeth Wachs B - - - - - - 47.77 310.50 RR - 8 - E/W Scores
2 Barry Buehler Lawrence Eppler C - - - - - - 47.46 308.50 RR - 2 - E/W Scores
14 Andrea Teacher Tsuneko Eustace B - - - - - - 46.38 301.50 RR - 14 - E/W Scores
12 Jacquie Slifka Cynthia Colin B - - - - - - 45.85 298.00 QQ - 12 - N/S Scores
5 Teri Atkinson Janet Wickersham A - - - - - - 43.62 283.50 RR - 5 - E/W Scores
11 Kate Hill Robert Gacicia A - - - - - - 43.62 283.50 QQ - 11 - N/S Scores
1 Rajendra Agarwal Lucia Enica C - - - - - - 43.15 280.50 RR - 1 - E/W Scores
15 David Lindop A Lindop A - - - - - - 39.92 259.50 RR - 13 - E/W Scores

Section QQ - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 Ben Feinswog Robert Lurie B - - - 1 1 - 65.23 424.00 4.67 Gold QQ - 6 - N/S Scores
9 Ed Lazarus Mark Laken A - - - 3 - - 59.77 388.50 2.34 Red RR - 9 - E/W Scores
13 Ellyn Plato John Boyer A - - - 5 - - 56.38 366.50 1.24 Red QQ - 13 - N/S Scores
7 Shiang Chen Val Jakubowitch B - - - 10 4 - 54.38 353.50 1.03 Red QQ - 7 - N/S Scores
15 Richard Baum Barry Bragin A - - - 11 - - 54.23 352.50 0.67 Red QQ - 15 - N/S Scores
11 John Gram Suzanne St Thomas A - - - - - - 53.77 349.50 RR - 11 - E/W Scores
10 Eric Schwartz Seth Cohen B - - - - 6 - 52.69 342.50 0.49 Red RR - 12 - E/W Scores
5 Joerg Schneider Joel Fuhrman A - - - - - - 51.62 335.50 QQ - 5 - N/S Scores
12 Larry Hanerfeld Donald Deamer B - - - - - - 49.08 319.00 RR - 10 - E/W Scores
4 Janice L Wild Rui Marques C - - - - - 2 47.46 308.50 0.87 Red QQ - 4 - N/S Scores
3 Fred King Chris Moll A - - - - - - 46.69 303.50 QQ - 3 - N/S Scores
14 Albert Votolato Arthur Giovannangeli B - - - - - - 45.77 297.50 QQ - 14 - N/S Scores
8 Gordon Kiernan Marilyn Tjader B - - - - - - 41.23 268.00 QQ - 8 - N/S Scores
2 Lilah Newton Paul Newton C - - - - - - 33.92 220.50 QQ - 2 - N/S Scores
1 Kim Wang Peter Cheung B - - - - - - 32.69 212.50 QQ - 1 - N/S Scores

Section RR - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
13 Ron Haack Michael Lipkin A - - - 4 - - 57.00 370.50 1.63 Red SS - 13 - E/W Scores
8 Jill Fisch John Gassenheimer B - - - 5 3 - 56.69 368.50 1.42 Red SS - 8 - E/W Scores
4 Michael Lieberman Alya Abbott C - - - 6 4 1 55.46 360.50 1.24 Red SS - 4 - E/W Scores
1 Brian Kruse Edwin Elton B - - - 9 6 - 53.77 349.50 0.78 Red SS - 1 - E/W Scores
5 James Fordham Bob Simkins A - - - 10 - - 53.54 348.00 0.72 Red SS - 5 - E/W Scores
11 Cathy Nathan Marc Nathan A - - - - - - 51.31 333.50 SS - 11 - E/W Scores
12 Frank Wharton Paul Walker B - - - - 7 - 50.31 327.00 0.41 Red SS - 12 - E/W Scores
9 William Muir Victoria Muir A - - - - - - 49.92 324.50 SS - 9 - E/W Scores
7 Gregory Klinker Grace Charron B - - - - - - 48.85 317.50 SS - 7 - E/W Scores
15 Kay Enfield Linda McGarry A - - - - - - 48.38 314.50 SS - 14 - E/W Scores
3 Ron Gerard Steve Beatty A - - - - - - 47.92 311.50 SS - 3 - E/W Scores
6 Carolyn Sullivan James Sullivan B - - - - - - 47.92 311.50 SS - 6 - E/W Scores
10 Monroe Miller Serge Chouinard B - - - - - - 46.38 301.50 RR - 10 - N/S Scores
14 Elaine Misner James Misner B - - - - - - 39.85 259.00 TT - 14 - E/W Scores
2 Catarina Kiefe Robert Farmer C - - - - - - 37.62 244.50 SS - 2 - E/W Scores

Section RR - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
13 James Melville Jacob Morgan A - - - 2 - - 61.54 400.00 3.27 Gold RR - 13 - N/S Scores
6 Francis Tseng Steven Grzegorzewski B - - - 4 2 - 56.46 367.00 2.06 Gold RR - 6 - N/S Scores
7 Jo Anne Vatter Richard Vatter A - - - 6 - - 55.92 363.50 1.07 Red RR - 7 - N/S Scores
11 Tadashi Yoshida Melody Bi A - - - 7 - - 55.15 358.50 0.95 Red RR - 11 - N/S Scores
1 Marie Smerjac Ilene Grabel B - - - 8/9 3 - 55.08 358.00 1.47 Red RR - 1 - N/S Scores
3 Rita Shugart Andrew Robson A - - - 8/9 - - 55.08 358.00 0.82 Red RR - 3 - N/S Scores
12 Paula Nataf Marcel Dadon C - - - 12 5 1 54.00 351.00 1.24 Red TT - 4 - N/S Scores
10 Lynn Stanley Anne Mahoney B - - - - 7 - 50.00 325.00 0.42 Red SS - 10 - E/W Scores
5 Gary Helman Anna Bromberg A - - - - - - 48.38 314.50 RR - 5 - N/S Scores
9 Diana Schuld Alan Kudisch A - - - - - - 46.77 304.00 RR - 9 - N/S Scores
4 Benjamin Siebecker Jane Siebecker C - - - - - - 46.38 301.50 RR - 4 - N/S Scores
2 Bruce Fischer Robert Garfinkel C - - - - - - 46.08 299.50 RR - 2 - N/S Scores
8 Merrick Weinstein Ronald Burt B - - - - - - 44.54 289.50 RR - 8 - N/S Scores
14 Stephen Pescatore Elaine Lutz B - - - - - - 43.62 283.50 RR - 15 - N/S Scores
15 Maya Alela Joel Thomas B - - - - - - 36.08 234.50 Scores

Section SS - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Joel Datloff Roger McNay A - - - 3 - - 57.50 373.72 2.22 Red TT - 9 - E/W Scores
3 Martin Hunter Richard Chan A - - - 4 - - 57.17 371.62 1.55 Red TT - 3 - E/W Scores
5 Randall Berseth Jess Stuart A - - - 5 - - 56.94 370.10 1.18 Red TT - 5 - E/W Scores
6 Avram Ninyo Susan Ninyo B - - - 7 3 - 54.54 354.54 1.37 Red TT - 6 - E/W Scores
7 Janice Anderson Richard Anderson A - - - 10 - - 52.21 339.38 0.68 Red TT - 7 - E/W Scores
8 Luz Ortega Kimberly Whipple B - - - - 6 - 50.83 330.38 0.46 Red SS - 6 - N/S Scores
11 Richard Morgen Mary Oshlag A - - - - - - 49.40 321.10 TT - 11 - E/W Scores
12 Jeffrey Katz Sheila Katz B - - - - - - 48.41 314.66 TT - 12 - E/W Scores
1 Martin Koski Bill Noyes B - - - - - - 47.25 307.10 SS - 1 - N/S Scores
2 Robin Cocking Craig Tischler C - - - - - - 46.32 301.06 RR - 12 - N/S Scores
14 Joyce McMonagle Deborah Hart B - - - - - - 42.36 275.34 RR - 15 - E/W Scores
10 Patricia Becker Allan Becker B - - - - - - 42.31 275.04 SS - 10 - N/S Scores
4 Avrum Goldstein Donna Goldstein C - - - - - - 42.12 273.80 TT - 4 - E/W Scores
13 Jim Bachelder Jeanne Martin A - - - - - - 37.62 244.50 TT - 13 - E/W Scores

Section SS - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Claudia Feagin Jack Feagin Jr A - - - 1 - - 60.14 390.90 4.43 Gold SS - 3 - N/S Scores
6 Sam Dinkin Cenk Tuncok B - - - 3 1 - 59.20 384.78 2.84 Gold TT - 8 - E/W Scores
5 Paul Darin Harriet Smith A - - - 4 - - 57.84 375.94 1.55 Red SS - 5 - N/S Scores
7 Hans Jacobs Debbie Bennett A - - - 5 - - 57.83 375.88 1.18 Red SS - 7 - N/S Scores
13 Robert Todd Andrew Hoskins A - - - 6 - - 56.31 366.00 1.02 Red SS - 13 - N/S Scores
10 Hazel Schoenberg Jules Schoenberg B - - - 7 2 - 55.37 359.90 1.99 Gold TT - 10 - E/W Scores
1 David Neiman Daniel Neiman B - - - - 7 - 51.33 333.66 0.41 Red TT - 1 - E/W Scores
4 Steven Zeliadt William Fleming C - - - - - 1 50.17 326.12 1.07 Red SS - 4 - N/S Scores
11 Elaine Weintraub Ricki Rogers B - - - - - - 50.14 325.90 SS - 11 - N/S Scores
2 Florin Constantin Virgiliu Pavlu B - - - - - - 47.48 308.62 TT - 2 - E/W Scores
9 Marshall Kuschner Bill Parks A - - - - - - 47.18 306.70 SS - 9 - N/S Scores
12 Rand Pinsky Florence Belford B - - - - - - 43.59 283.34 SS - 12 - N/S Scores
8 Elizabeth Brisson Amy Brisson B - - - - - - 39.46 256.46 SS - 8 - N/S Scores
14 Michael Heymann Terri Asiel B - - - - - - 38.99 253.46 RR - 14 - N/S Scores

Section TT - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Mike Cappelletti Loretta Rivers A - - - 1 - - 61.23 398.00 4.43 Gold QQ - 3 - E/W Scores
12 Serdar Ogut Lisa Ogut B - - - 2 1 - 58.52 380.36 3.10 Gold QQ - 12 - E/W Scores
10 Kate Aker Jacqueline DeRouin B - - - 6 2 - 55.68 361.92 1.91 Gold QQ - 10 - E/W Scores
4 Peter Samsel Robert Brodeur C - - - 8 4 1 54.36 353.34 1.24 Red QQ - 4 - E/W Scores
11 Rebecca Rogers Mac Busby A - - - 9 - - 54.02 351.10 0.74 Red QQ - 11 - E/W Scores
5 George Klemic Jonathan Rivet A - - - 11 - - 51.72 336.18 0.63 Red QQ - 5 - E/W Scores
2 Jeanne Hanrahan Joe Handler C - - - - 5 2 51.46 334.50 0.87 Red QQ - 2 - E/W Scores
9 Barbara Mackay Steven Reuschlein A - - - - - - 50.55 328.56 TT - 9 - N/S Scores
6 Michael Gritz Etty Yenni B - - - - - - 47.70 310.02 TT - 6 - N/S Scores
1 Sandy Starr Joseph Giard Jr B - - - - - - 47.67 309.88 QQ - 1 - E/W Scores
13 Sedat Nassi Gerty Nassi A - - - - - - 46.85 304.50 QQ - 13 - E/W Scores
7 Nicholas Hartung Peter Merker A - - - - - - 46.55 302.56 QQ - 7 - E/W Scores
8 Jim Mulbrandon Frank Morgan B - - - - - - 46.15 300.00 QQ - 8 - E/W Scores
14 Paul Stillman Cathy Stillman C - - - - - - 43.34 281.74 TT - 2 - N/S Scores

Section TT - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 John Miller Richard Popper A - - - 2 - - 59.26 385.16 3.10 Gold QQ - 9 - E/W Scores
1 R Barkley Calkins Glenda Calkins B - - - 8 3 - 54.96 357.26 1.42 Red TT - 1 - N/S Scores
6 David Pelka Alan Daniels B - - - 9 4 - 53.38 346.94 0.99 Red QQ - 6 - E/W Scores
8 Jennifer Kuhn Philip Kuhn B - - - 10 5 - 53.09 345.08 0.68 Red TT - 8 - N/S Scores
7 Terry Currie Don Kern A - - - 11 - - 52.15 339.00 0.63 Red TT - 7 - N/S Scores
12 Don Liu Joseph Viola III B - - - - 6 - 51.94 337.64 0.47 Red TT - 12 - N/S Scores
11 Nancy Keller Corey Krantz A - - - - - - 51.59 335.32 8 - 0 - E/W Scores
3 Ken Bercuson David Hoffner A - - - - - - 50.17 326.12 TT - 3 - N/S Scores
10 Paul Kirby Roberto Verthelyi B - - - - - - 46.52 302.40 TT - 10 - N/S Scores
14 Brian Breckenridge Irva Neyhart B - - - - - - 45.69 296.98 TT - 14 - N/S Scores
13 Eileen Easterling Amal Dasgupta A - - - - - - 44.08 286.50 TT - 13 - N/S Scores
4 John Boshart Melissa Cooke C - - - - - - 42.58 276.79 SS - 2 - N/S Scores
5 Robert Brett Jean Brett A - - - - - - 40.00 260.00 TT - 5 - N/S Scores
2 James Nowill Anne McCune C - - - - - - 38.99 253.44 QQ - 14 - E/W Scores