Nov 28, 2014 - Friday

A & L Finkel Daylight Open Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section S - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Cuneyt Solakoglu Hayri Hakan Goksu C - 6 3 10/11 7/8 4 338.50 52.08 366.85 705.35 3.06 Gold Scores
12 David Harris Vincent Fournier B - - - - - - 320.16 49.26 374.09 694.25 3.68 Gold Scores
13 Bohkee Yap Lou Kelleher A - - - 4 - - 377.14 58.02 315.75 692.89 1.63 Red Scores
1 Alan Horton Robert Darr B - - - 6 3 - 354.90 54.60 329.82 684.72 1.95 Red Scores
8 B L 'Tink' Tyso Midori Wakabayashi C - - - - - - 299.66 46.10 362.56 662.22 0.99 Red Scores
5 David Cooper Hilary Edmondson B - - - 5 2 - 371.40 57.14 288.45 659.85 2.72 Gold Scores
4 Dick Majcher Benson Ho B - - - 8 5 - 344.50 53.00 308.06 652.56 1.03 Red Scores
14 Mary Forte Sylvia Keyes B - - - - - - 290.66 44.72 351.46 642.12 0.92 Red Scores
2 Eileen Lombardi Joseph Russo C - - - - - - 300.72 46.26 325.50 626.22 0.69 Red Scores
9 William Cowdell Pauline Mullins B - - - - - - 288.64 44.41 332.44 621.08 0.61 Red Scores
11 Albert Votolato Albert Seguin Jr B - - - - - - 318.64 49.02 300.69 619.33 Scores
10 Marilyn Kopan James Murphy C - - - 12 9 5 331.90 51.06 285.33 617.23 0.65 Red Scores
7 Cynthia Hanson Muriel Yetkie C - - - - - - 302.90 46.60 291.93 594.83 Scores
6 Mary Goodman Ola Atriss C - - - - - - 265.06 40.78 307.86 572.92 0.33 Red Scores
15 Randi Margolin Alan Margolin C - - - - 11 6 50.38 327.50 0.55 Red Scores

Section S - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
1 Kathleen Cowan Alan Horvitz C 4 2 1 1 1 1 420.36 64.67 364.63 784.99 8.03 Gold Scores
3 Eric Schwartz Neil Montague A - - - 2 - - 420.10 64.63 296.54 716.64 3.27 Gold Scores
5 Marshall Thomas Sarah Widhu C - 5 2 7 5 2 359.36 55.29 355.03 714.39 3.57 Gold Scores
10 David Cancian Richard Giles C - - 5 9 7 3 339.44 52.22 350.72 690.16 1.90 Red Scores
7 Janice Smola Catherine Sallar B - - - 8 6 - 348.84 53.67 339.73 688.57 1.46 Red Scores
4 Michael Kauffman Walter Morgan B - - - - - - 307.00 47.23 373.24 680.24 2.58 Gold Scores
6 Michael McDonald Tom Floyd C - - 6 - - 5 311.50 47.92 365.27 676.77 2.10 Red Scores
11 Stephen Sahlein Nancy Sahlein B - - - - - - 325.84 50.13 348.45 674.29 0.70 Red Scores
14 Thomas Hyde Judith Cavagnaro B - - - - - - 277.34 42.67 344.57 621.91 0.65 Red Scores
13 Bruce Fischer Walter Fontaine A - - - - - - 271.96 41.84 346.16 618.12 0.70 Red Scores
9 Teri Atkinson Janet Wickersham A - - - - - - 320.36 49.29 295.66 616.02 Scores
2 Abraham Fisher Glenn Hillis C - - - - - - 303.78 46.74 294.62 598.40 Scores
8 Sandy Smith Susan Collinson C - - - - - - 271.10 41.71 218.84 489.94 Scores
12 Allan Roderiques Lois Belliveau B - - - 11 9 - 51.32 333.60 0.67 Red Scores
15 Nancy Klemens Michael Klemens B - - - - - - 47.32 307.60 Scores

Section T - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Judith Powers Toby Weinstein A 1 - - 1 - - 467.00 71.85 338.59 805.59 13.30 Gold Scores
9 Shome Mukherjee Joe DeGaetano A 2 - - 2 - - 406.90 62.60 384.90 791.80 9.98 Gold Scores
1 Lee Weiner Sandy Stowe B 6 3 - - 10 - 330.66 50.87 403.26 733.92 6.02 Gold Scores
11 Susan Woodrow Holly Campbell C - - 4 9 6 3 343.40 52.83 349.13 692.53 2.40 Red Scores
12 Louis DiOrio Paula Najarian B - - - - - - 298.16 45.87 358.71 656.87 0.76 Red Scores
4 Marcia West Justine Greenwell B - - - 10/11 7/8 - 338.50 52.08 316.24 654.74 0.75 Red Scores
7 Vera Wardlaw Joan Martin B - - - - - - 320.16 49.26 329.13 649.29 Scores
10 Alan Wilson Lesley Wilson C - - - 3 1 1 383.90 59.06 253.11 637.01 3.89 Gold Scores
13 Florence Hackman Judith Murray B - - - - - - 293.76 45.19 331.39 625.15 0.37 Red Scores
8 Gail Farrish Warren Morse C - - - 7 4 2 345.32 53.13 278.94 624.26 1.44 Red Scores
6 Noreen Pitts Mercedes Riley C - - - - - - 324.48 49.92 286.51 610.99 Scores
14 Paul Levesque Thomas Provost Sr C - - - - - - 262.52 40.39 307.36 569.88 Scores
2 Livia Giroux Barbara Barrette C - - - - - - 315.40 48.52 251.96 567.36 Scores
5 M Daniel Schwarzkopf Amy Lowenstein C - - - - - - 268.90 41.37 266.08 534.98 Scores
15 Sean Casey Joan Casey C - - - - - - 221.16 34.02 295.97 517.13 Scores

Section T - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Radu Nistor Gillian Miniter B 3 1 - 3 2 - 406.24 62.50 382.67 788.91 10.71 Gold Scores
3 Mario Mory Phyllis Mory A 5 - - 4 - - 392.60 60.40 382.80 775.40 4.43 Gold Scores
15 Matthew Byrne Terry Byrne A 7 - - 12 - - 331.84 51.05 388.12 719.96 3.81 Gold|Red Scores
11 Naresh Mehta Suresh Patel B 8 4 - 6 4 - 384.98 59.23 332.16 717.14 4.52 Gold Scores
7 Richard Simolari Harold Merzon B - 7 - - 10 - 327.84 50.44 369.82 697.66 2.68 Gold Scores
4 June Patton Carolyn Weiser B - - - - - - 326.00 50.15 325.29 651.29 Scores
12 Tony Viidik Joan Viidik B - - - 5 3 - 390.34 60.05 241.27 631.61 1.84 Red Scores
2 Diane Lambert Marie Strumolo C - - - - - - 286.10 44.02 324.03 610.13 Scores
14 John Burgoin Alan Godes C - - - - - - 295.18 45.41 310.57 605.75 0.40 Red Scores
10 Mary Lynn MacDonald Candace Flemming B - - - - - - 268.52 41.31 315.49 584.01 Scores
1 Marvin Skaggs Cecile Skaggs B - - - - - - 306.10 47.09 276.82 582.92 Scores
8 Inez McLaughlin Charlotte Dumas C - - - - - - 269.60 41.48 303.21 572.81 Scores
5 Peggy Tierney Paul Tierney C - - - - - - 267.60 41.17 291.28 558.88 Scores
6 Bruce Bygate Michael Bezdek C - - - - - - 240.00 36.92 302.73 542.73 Scores
13 John Grosz Susan Grosz C - - - 10 8 4 51.82 336.84 0.72 Red Scores