Dec 06, 2014 - Saturday

Gold Rush Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section S - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
5 Ann Bloomfield Avrum Goldstein 7 - - - 3 - - 91.14 54.25 84.84 175.98 0.83 Red Scores
4 Kenneth Kaleita Linda Kaleita 3 - - - 1 1 - 96.64 57.52 78.47 175.11 1.65 Gold Scores
7 Ashok Rao Simon Zimmerman 3 - - - - - - 87.93 52.34 83.26 171.19 Scores
3 Fleurette O'Toole Vivian Wine 7 - - - - - - 72.00 42.86 97.79 169.79 1.57 Gold Scores
6 Donald Muller Betty Kerber 3 - - - - - - 79.79 47.49 88.52 168.31 0.55 Red Scores
2 Sharon Uusitalo Sharra Canan 3 - - - - - - 74.57 44.39 89.36 163.93 0.79 Red Scores
8 L Allison Taylor Danielle Cusson 3 - - - 4 3 - 89.14 53.06 69.07 158.21 0.60 Red Scores
1 Roger Leemis Terran Leemis 7 - - - - - - 70.79 42.14 73.98 144.77 Scores
10 David Gardner Nicole Gardner 3 - - - 2 2 - 54.46 91.50 1.16 Red Scores
9 Susan Slanetz Wavada Charlotte Dumas 3 - - - - - - 51.19 86.00 Scores

Section S - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
9 Shiang Chen Maxime Nault 3 1 1 - 1 1 - 100.00 59.52 96.50 196.50 11.37 Gold Scores
5 William Mendez Jr Michael Goldman 7 2 - - 3 - - 95.43 56.80 100.50 195.93 8.53 Gold Scores
1 Jeffrey Schapiro M.D. Robert Schapiro 7 - - - 2 - - 99.00 58.93 82.50 181.50 1.16 Red Scores
8 Gene Gousie Katheryn McMullen 3 - - - - - - 82.86 49.32 92.00 174.86 0.79 Red Scores
6 Lydia Haley Alice Forry 3 - - - - - - 89.57 53.32 79.00 168.57 Scores
2 Stanley Kishner Georgeann Kishner 3 - - - - - - 72.86 43.37 92.50 165.36 1.10 Red Scores
7 Howard Huynh John Burgoin 7 - - - - - - 76.17 45.34 78.00 154.17 Scores
3 Catherine Branch Inez McLaughlin 7 - - - - - - 83.21 49.53 70.00 153.21 Scores
10 Robert Magher Philip Pane 3 - - - 4 2 - 53.79 90.36 0.79 Red Scores
4 Blake Fleming Stephanie Williams 3 - - - - - - 29.89 50.21 Scores

Section T - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
8 Helen Walker Carl Ginsberg 3 5/6 3 - 1 1 - 95.00 56.55 96.00 191.00 3.52 Gold Scores
2 Barbara Pagos Kathy Gatewood 3 - - - 2 2 - 93.50 55.65 84.50 178.00 1.76 Red Scores
7 Barbara Rizzo Linda Dragat 7 - - - - - - 76.00 45.24 99.00 175.00 1.57 Gold Scores
5 Moises Saul Elizabeth Saul 7 - - - 4 - - 90.00 53.57 82.50 172.50 0.58 Red Scores
4 Paul Levesque Thomas Provost Sr 3 - - - - - - 88.00 52.38 84.50 172.50 0.60 Red Scores
9 Laura Guthrie Laurie Herchenroeder 7 - - - 3 - - 93.00 55.36 75.50 168.50 0.83 Red Scores
6 David Levin Marguerite Levin 3 - - - - - - 78.00 46.43 79.50 157.50 Scores
1 Maureen Walsh Jan Rosow 3 - - - - - - 73.00 43.45 75.00 148.00 Scores
3 Carol Paskin Joe Fisler 7 - - - - - - 78.00 46.43 58.50 136.50 Scores
10 Marlene Farbman Marsha Addis 3 - - - - - - 44.94 75.50 Scores

Section T - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
7 Robert Orvis Gayle Orvis 7 7 - - 3 - - 91.00 54.17 98.36 189.36 2.84 Gold Scores
3 Donna Heinsbroek Jerren Gould 7 8 - - 1 - - 113.00 67.26 75.79 188.79 2.53 Gold Scores
4 Lucy Rosen Carole Greenberg 3 10 4 - 2 1 - 94.00 55.95 92.06 186.06 2.59 Gold|Red Scores
9 Paul Caten Jr Carol Caten 3 - - - 4 2 - 84.50 50.30 94.86 179.36 1.92 Red Scores
5 Sheilah Hollings Lura Provost 7 - - - - - - 83.50 49.70 86.22 169.72 0.79 Red Scores
2 Elaine Gelinas Gray Lucinda Stebbins 3 - - - - - - 81.00 48.21 84.09 165.09 0.79 Red Scores
6 Susan Stacy Vanstone Liz Lin 3 - - - - - - 72.00 42.86 83.66 155.66 Scores
1 Elizabeth Paige Maureen Berggren 7 - - - - - - 75.00 44.64 78.71 153.71 Scores
8 Mary Whittemore Jesse Whittemore 3 - - - - - - 72.50 43.15 70.85 143.35 Scores
10 David Cliff Lorraine Cliff 3 - - - - - - 43.75 73.50 Scores

Section U - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
2 Howard Chen Chung-Zong Wan 3 3 2 - - - - 86.69 51.60 107.00 193.69 6.40 Gold Scores
4 Abraham Fisher Margaret Getman 3 - - - 2 2 - 96.41 57.39 85.50 181.91 1.95 Red Scores
7 Gary Miyashiro Kay Rogers 7 - - - 3 - - 95.94 57.11 81.50 177.44 0.83 Red Scores
9 Janine Corwin Sam Shoushtarian 7 - - - 4 - - 92.58 55.11 80.50 173.08 0.58 Red Scores
3 Richard Giles Tom Seder 7 - - - - - - 84.63 50.38 86.00 170.63 1.10 Red Scores
1 Annie Williams Robert Williams 7 - - - - - - 85.22 50.73 85.00 170.22 0.55 Red Scores
6 Robert De Laar Kim Likakis 3 - - - 1 1 - 98.71 58.76 63.50 162.21 1.65 Gold Scores
5 Susan Mason Robert Gaudet 7 - - - - - - 73.15 43.54 83.50 156.65 Scores
8 Matthew Evett Susan Evett 7 - - - - - - 62.11 36.97 88.00 150.11 Scores
10 Dave Wolfendale Vicki Bey 3 - - - - - - 38.63 64.90 Scores

Section U - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
7 Nancy Clayman Susan Rutstein 7 9 - - 1 - - 98.37 58.55 89.00 187.37 2.44 Gold|Red Scores
9 Norman Guivens Jr Kathleen Aubrey 7 - - - - - - 83.85 49.91 100.00 183.85 1.57 Gold Scores
4 Kitty Stanton Lore Monnig 3 - 6 - 3 1 - 89.27 53.14 94.50 183.77 2.09 Red Scores
1 Ping Hu Raymond Yue 7 - - - 4 - - 84.14 50.08 96.00 180.14 1.53 Red Scores
5 Michael Pope Kelly Pope 7 - - - - - - 82.80 49.29 86.00 168.80 0.55 Red Scores
8 Gary Peterson Christine Pettingell 3 - - - - 2 - 80.55 47.95 82.50 163.05 1.43 Red Scores
3 Jonathan Guttmacher Rudolf Brautigam 7 - - - 2 - - 92.85 55.27 69.00 161.85 1.16 Red Scores
6 James Karolewicz Kathy Karolewicz 3 - - - - - - 72.00 42.86 82.00 154.00 Scores
2 Betsy Stegeman Carolyn McNaught 3 - - - - - - 72.15 42.95 78.00 150.15 Scores

Section V - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
5 Lucy Hulse Harriet Dann 7 5/6 - - 1 - - 109.00 64.88 82.00 191.00 3.52 Gold Scores
3 Clinton Wright Marshall Williams 7 - - - - - - 81.50 48.51 97.00 178.50 1.10 Red Scores
9 Ralph Lipe Lynda Lipe 3 - - - 3 2 - 92.50 55.06 85.00 177.50 1.34 Red Scores
1 Michael McDonald Tom Floyd 7 - - - 4 - - 88.00 52.38 81.50 169.50 0.55 Red Scores
6 Scott Dunlop Laura Colihan 3 - - - - - - 81.00 48.21 87.00 168.00 0.74 Red Scores
7 Jean Harris Jack Campbell 7 - - - - - - 63.00 37.50 101.50 164.50 1.57 Gold Scores
4 Richard Tracy Nora Miller 3 - - - 2 1 - 98.00 58.33 61.50 159.50 1.10 Red Scores
2 Cornelia Gould Ed Gould 3 - - - - - - 78.50 46.73 71.50 150.00 Scores
8 Robert Gervis Laurie Gervis 3 - - - - - - 64.50 38.39 77.50 142.00 Scores

Section V - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
1 Joanne Megna-Wallace Lynn Duncan 7 4 - - 2 - - 90.00 53.57 103.50 193.50 4.80 Gold Scores
9 Jeffrey Stock Albert Stock 3 - 5 - 4 2 - 85.50 50.89 100.50 186.00 2.05 Red Scores
3 Ralph Croskey Bonnie Murphy 7 - - - 1 - - 94.50 56.25 89.50 184.00 2.12 Gold|Red Scores
8 James Nowill Louise Bendonis 3 - - - 3 1 - 87.00 51.79 83.50 170.50 1.06 Red Scores
4 Esmond Harmsworth Nora Cushing 3 - - - - - - 71.50 42.56 91.00 162.50 0.79 Red Scores
6 Pam Campbell Lisa Eisenstein 3 - - - - - - 78.50 46.73 76.00 154.50 Scores
2 Judy Williamson Patricia Jones 3 - - - - - - 82.50 49.11 71.50 154.00 Scores
5 Rosanne Catarius Aline Sullivan 7 - - - - - - 83.00 49.40 69.50 152.50 Scores
7 Kathy Thornton Jane Clancy 7 - - - - - - 83.50 49.70 66.50 150.00 Scores