Dec 06, 2014 - Saturday

2nd Saturday Emba Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section S - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Charles Sharf Mel Colchamiro A 1 - - 3 - - 657.94 64.13 581.39 1239.33 17.15 Gold Scores
9 Hiroko Yanagisawa Kazuo K. Furuta A 8 - - 5 - - 584.66 56.98 564.28 1148.94 3.81 Gold Scores
8 Stuart Treworgy Hoda Baron B - 7 - 10 5 - 549.37 53.54 564.32 1113.69 3.31 Gold Scores
4 Anthony Curtis Todd Fisher B - 8 - - - - 497.80 48.52 608.57 1106.37 5.48 Gold Scores
6 George Gardos Arkady Shifrin B - - - 7 2 - 578.69 56.40 511.45 1090.14 3.41 Gold|Red Scores
1 Sarah Corning Lee Herdle B - - - 12 7 - 538.51 52.49 523.32 1061.83 1.62 Red Scores
2 Dorothy Briggs JiTu Nathwani C - - 4 - - - 464.69 45.29 537.64 1002.33 2.30 Red Scores
5 Edward Scolnick Saul Agranoff A - - - - - - 485.86 47.35 514.32 1000.18 Scores
7 Sandy Starr Jim Culhane B - - - - - - 488.03 47.57 475.14 963.17 Scores

Section S - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
8 Ken Camilleis Bradford Barnes B 7 2 - 1 1 - 622.66 60.69 536.01 1158.67 9.92 Gold Scores
3 Ted Newman Cordelia Menges A - - - 12 - - 556.43 54.23 535.96 1092.39 1.50 Red Scores
1 Alan Hierseman Ellen D'Amato B - - - 3 3 - 612.34 59.68 470.68 1083.02 2.69 Gold Scores
6 Harold Nordstrom Susan Lincoln C - - 2 - - 3 496.17 48.36 521.61 1017.78 4.08 Red Scores
7 John Whistler Terry Hewett B - - - - - - 501.06 48.84 516.51 1017.57 0.59 Red Scores
2 David Hogan Roger Zessis C - - 5 - - - 460.89 44.92 505.49 966.38 1.81 Red Scores
4 Albert Votolato Barry Sullivan B - - - - - - 404.97 39.47 456.18 861.15 Scores
9 Sharon Hanley Barrie Pribyl C - - - - - - 413.11 40.26 426.72 839.83 Scores
5 Livia Giroux Diane Lambert C - - - - - - 320.83 31.27 412.32 733.15 Scores

Section U - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Douglas McCormac Mark Gallagher A 6 - - 2 - - 667.71 65.08 509.14 1176.85 4.90 Gold Scores
10 Kathy Centorino Dan Rice B - 9 - 6 1 - 580.31 56.56 522.32 1102.63 4.76 Gold|Red Scores
7 Millie Garrison Barbara Glazerman B - - - 9 4 - 549.91 53.60 526.86 1076.77 2.32 Gold|Red Scores
1 Joe Silvestro Dick Majcher B - - - - 10 - 516.26 50.32 518.68 1034.94 1.17 Red Scores
3 Rhoda Prager Nancy Molesworth A - - - - - - 478.26 46.61 525.32 1003.58 0.78 Red Scores
6 Leo Birmingham Carl Jones B - - - - - - 470.66 45.87 517.82 988.48 0.62 Red Scores
8 Joan Renzoni Leia Berla B - - - - - - 464.69 45.29 510.82 975.51 Scores
2 Susan Banghart Ruth Banghart C - - 6 - - - 434.29 42.33 526.68 960.97 1.90 Red Scores
4 Alan Bronstein Estelle Margolin B - - - - - - 456.00 44.44 492.68 948.68 Scores
9 Douglas Pratt Margaret Molwitz C - - - - - - 441.34 43.02 435.78 877.12 Scores

Section U - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Stuart Whittle Kathy Benjamin A 9 - - 5 - - 596.06 58.10 549.86 1145.92 3.43 Gold Scores
1 Jacqueline Chang Sharon Goldman B 11 4 - - 13 - 534.17 52.06 596.05 1130.22 5.58 Gold Scores
2 Daniel McIntyre Frank Knier B - - - 11 8 - 562.40 54.81 527.72 1090.12 1.53 Red Scores
8 Karl Zaman Joan Ann Waletzky B - - - 14 10 - 548.29 53.44 536.86 1085.15 1.67 Red Scores
10 Wayne Bardsley Amanda Carter B - - - 10 7 - 564.57 55.03 495.68 1060.25 0.90 Red Scores
6 John Lombardo David Crossley C - - 1 - - 2 520.06 50.69 517.68 1037.74 5.44 Red Scores
4 Sandra Douglas Vida Seif B - - - - - - 471.74 45.98 555.18 1026.92 1.26 Red Scores
3 Peter Tracy Sherry Tracy B - - - - - - 458.71 44.71 535.60 994.31 0.79 Red Scores
5 Joan Martin Jerry Jacobs B - - - - 12 - 534.71 52.12 417.18 951.89 0.59 Red Scores
9 Cynthia Gibson Kim Herrlinger C - - - - - - 409.86 39.95 354.68 764.54 Scores

Section V - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
8 Peter Gelfand Bob Crossley A 3 - - 1 - - 702.46 68.47 509.45 1211.91 9.65 Gold Scores
10 Fred Hoffer Don Piafsky A 5 - - 4 - - 594.97 57.99 597.78 1192.75 5.72 Gold Scores
5 Robena Foland Bruce Scott B - - - 11 6 - 539.06 52.54 519.68 1058.74 1.53 Red Scores
1 Terry Byrne Matthew Byrne A - - - 13 - - 534.71 52.12 426.14 960.85 0.67 Red Scores
3 Barbara Barrette Vera Molloy C - - - 14 8 1 528.74 51.53 420.68 949.42 1.48 Red Scores
4 Barbara Bauchspies Barbara Cook C - - - - - - 504.86 49.21 429.32 934.18 Scores
2 June Patton Carolyn Weiser B - - - - - - 492.91 48.04 440.32 933.23 Scores
7 Robert Cameron Marjorie Cameron C - - - - - - 438.63 42.75 493.14 931.77 0.83 Red Scores
9 Heather Gillis Janet Corkum B - - - - - - 401.71 39.15 499.14 900.85 Scores
6 Mary Kaufman Essie Dondis B - - - - - - 460.34 44.87 403.78 864.12 Scores

Section V - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
10 Martin Dickau Ellen Dickau B - - - 8 5 - 585.20 57.04 499.93 1085.13 1.17 Red Scores
4 Naresh Mehta Suresh Patel B - - - - - - 448.94 43.76 592.68 1041.62 3.02 Gold Scores
8 Terry Brewster Jean Schiaroli B - - - 9 6 - 578.69 56.40 462.80 1041.49 1.01 Red Scores
5 Anna Dosseva Lou Kelleher A - - - 7 - - 586.29 57.14 419.86 1006.15 1.09 Red Scores
3 Ray Robert Tom Joyce B - - - 13 9 - 551.54 53.76 427.61 979.15 0.74 Red Scores
1 R Muggia Lucia Enica B - - - - - - 517.34 50.42 444.72 962.06 Scores
7 Kurt Ramig James Baker C - - - - - - 441.89 43.07 514.18 956.07 0.67 Red Scores
9 Amal Dasgupta James Wade A - - - - - - 528.20 51.48 421.86 950.06 Scores
2 Woody Bliss Harold Salm C - - - - - - 406.06 39.58 430.18 836.24 Scores
6 Paul Vaccaro Patricia Caizzi C - - - - - - 417.46 40.69 376.22 793.68 Scores

Section W - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
2 Gennifer Binder Randi Adelman B 10 3 - 8 3 - 567.83 55.34 576.49 1144.32 7.44 Gold Scores
5 Nancy Rosenbaum Tina Jameson A - - - - - - 473.91 46.19 538.93 1012.84 1.00 Red Scores
8 Sevil Kokturk Uygur Kokturk C - - 3 15 9 2 526.57 51.32 486.18 1012.75 3.06 Red Scores
6 Melinda Maclean James Praught B - - - - - - 486.94 47.46 495.32 982.26 Scores
9 John Maselli A Ansari B - - - - - - 483.14 47.09 494.32 977.46 Scores
3 Greg Chang Kurt Schneider B - - - - 11 - 509.74 49.68 416.82 926.56 0.58 Red Scores
1 Roxann Maloney Michael Lewis C - - - - 12 3 507.03 49.42 356.82 863.85 0.74 Red Scores
7 Sabrina Miles Marianne Bechet B - - - - - - 363.71 35.45 419.57 783.28 Scores
4 David Porter Carla McKennett B - - - - - - 45.98 471.74 Scores

Section W - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Kenneth Chatzinoff Raymond Raskin A 2 - - 6 - - 591.17 57.62 627.68 1218.85 12.86 Gold Scores
9 Howard Sloan Linda Rothstein B 4 1 - 2 2 - 618.86 60.32 579.55 1198.41 13.23 Gold Scores
5 Yeong-Long Shiue Hollis Barry B - 5 - 4 4 - 602.57 58.73 522.82 1125.39 4.41 Gold Scores
4 Thomas Knier John Miller B - 6 - - - - 516.26 50.32 604.82 1121.08 3.84 Gold Scores
6 Anthony Keats Stephen Horwitz B - - - - - - 520.60 50.74 557.86 1078.46 1.51 Red Scores
1 Etty Yenni Michael Gritz B - - - - - - 507.57 49.47 465.82 973.39 Scores
2 Allen Nitschelm Ed Roman C - - - - - 4 479.34 46.72 477.04 956.38 0.63 Red Scores
8 Roberta Francis Richard Woerner C - - - - - 5 466.86 45.50 483.18 950.04 0.36 Red Scores
7 Judith Davidson Robert Pagliarulo C - - - 15 11 1 540.14 52.65 340.22 880.36 1.81 Red Scores