Dec 05, 2014 - Friday

Bob Simpson Daylight Open Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section S - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
13 Saul Franklin Alan Skvirsky C - - - 2 2 1 62.36 972.75 4.98 Gold T - 13 - E/W Scores
12 Scott Dunlop Laura Colihan C - - - 13 9 3 56.81 886.24 1.57 Red T - 12 - E/W Scores
3 Tony Petronella Norman Leslie A - - - 15 - - 55.93 872.57 0.80 Red S - 3 - N/S Scores
1 Janet Corkum Heather Gillis B - - - 18 13 - 55.48 865.52 0.71 Red U - 1 - E/W Scores
11 Vincent Fournier Arlene Roberti B - - - 25 16 - 53.84 839.92 0.61 Red U - 11 - E/W Scores
2 Debra Gardner Simon Zimmerman C - - - - 18 7 53.26 830.93 0.64 Red U - 2 - E/W Scores
9 Eleanor Stone Mary Morss C - - - - 20 9 50.75 791.76 0.52 Red S - 9 - N/S Scores
6 JiTu Nathwani Dorothy Briggs C - - - - - 10 49.61 773.91 0.48 Red U - 6 - E/W Scores
4 Thomas Knier Daniel McIntyre B - - - - - - 48.56 757.56 U - 4 - E/W Scores
10 Diane Storey Marvin Lerman C - - - - - - 48.37 754.55 S - 10 - N/S Scores
5 William Cowdell Pauline Mullins B - - - - - - 47.99 748.70 U - 5 - E/W Scores
7 William Ehlers Dori Byrnes A - - - - - - 47.44 740.13 U - 7 - E/W Scores
8 Sevil Kokturk Uygur Kokturk C - - - - - - 44.59 695.54 S - 8 - N/S Scores
14 Joan Martin Terry Brewster B - - - - - - 36.56 570.31 T - 14 - E/W Scores

Section S - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
14 Beverly Pogoda Joseph Meyers B - - - 5 3 - 61.27 955.84 2.79 Gold S - 14 - N/S Scores
9 Katherine Love Donald Smith A - - - 10 - - 57.82 902.06 1.09 Red U - 9 - E/W Scores
11 Greg Chang Albert Votolato B - - - 19 12 - 54.98 857.68 0.74 Red S - 11 - N/S Scores
13 Jacqueline Chang Sharon Goldman B - - - 21 14 - 54.35 847.83 0.66 Red S - 13 - N/S Scores
12 Douglas Pratt Margaret Molwitz C - - - 24 17 4 53.67 837.26 0.90 Red S - 12 - N/S Scores
3 Meg Andrews Liam Johnstone B - - - - 20 - 50.10 781.58 0.50 Red U - 3 - E/W Scores
10 Steven Kipperman Kimberly Fanady B - - - - - - 49.61 773.88 U - 10 - E/W Scores
2 Nora Cushing Esmond Harmsworth C - - - - - - 47.00 733.22 S - 2 - N/S Scores
8 Ronald Klein Philip Nyman B - - - - - - 46.35 723.04 U - 8 - E/W Scores
7 Jean Lieberman Joan O'Connell A - - - - - - 45.28 706.39 S - 7 - N/S Scores
5 Peter Cheung Amal Dasgupta A - - - - - - 45.02 702.34 S - 5 - N/S Scores
6 Sheilah Hollings Lura Provost C - - - - - - 41.93 654.03 S - 6 - N/S Scores
1 Stephen Horwitz Ralph Croskey B - - - - - - 41.68 650.17 S - 1 - N/S Scores
4 Karl Zaman Joan Ann Waletzky B - - - - - - 39.41 614.78 S - 4 - N/S Scores

Section T - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
4 Bruce Macfarlane Gordon Kiernan B - - - 5 4 - 59.26 924.45 1.98 Gold V - 4 - E/W Scores
10 Donna Marshall David Marshall A - - - 7 - - 59.04 920.99 1.45 Red T - 10 - N/S Scores
6 John Lombardo David Crossley C - - - 17 12 5 55.81 870.57 0.83 Red V - 6 - E/W Scores
7 Barbara Schultz Walter Pease A - - - 22 - - 54.86 855.85 0.60 Red V - 7 - E/W Scores
3 Ted Newman Cordelia Menges A - - - 23 - - 54.85 855.61 0.58 Red V - 3 - E/W Scores
5 Muffie Gur Reha Gur A - - - 24 - - 54.38 848.32 0.56 Red V - 5 - E/W Scores
12 Diane Jamieson Charlene Richardson C - - - - 19 8 53.06 827.68 0.57 Red U - 12 - E/W Scores
11 William Watson Donna Feir B - - - - - - 49.83 777.39 V - 11 - E/W Scores
8 Steven Paxhia Sandy Stowe B - - - - - - 47.18 735.95 V - 8 - E/W Scores
14 Donna Cone Robert Potvin B - - - - - - 43.37 676.64 V - 5 - N/S Scores
1 Robert Garfinkel Hoda Baron B - - - - - - 43.05 671.65 V - 1 - E/W Scores
2 Joyce Ritchie Alice Forry C - - - - - - 41.67 650.04 V - 2 - E/W Scores
13 Donald McA'Nulty Carol McA'Nulty C - - - - - - 39.51 616.37 T - 13 - N/S Scores
9 Nancy Clayman Susan Rutstein C - - - - - - 38.28 597.21 V - 9 - E/W Scores

Section T - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Richard Higgins Greg Frank A - - - 3 - - 63.13 984.77 3.56 Gold T - 7 - N/S Scores
5 Phyllis Chase Philip Lam A - - - 4 - - 61.98 966.89 2.49 Gold T - 5 - N/S Scores
14 Helen Van Amburg George Van Amburg B - - - 7 5 - 59.14 922.62 1.48 Red T - 14 - N/S Scores
6 Felix Springer Kenneth Leopold C - - - 16 9 3 55.58 867.03 1.28 Red T - 6 - N/S Scores
10 Karen Barrett Douglas Thompson B - - - 17/18 10/11 - 55.31 862.86 0.83 Red V - 10 - E/W Scores
13 Bess Economos Thomas Gerchman B - - - 25 18 - 52.19 814.11 0.54 Red U - 13 - E/W Scores
3 Betty Jane Corbani Doris Greenwald A - - - 26 - - 51.78 807.69 0.53 Red T - 3 - N/S Scores
8 Mary Forte Jill Hankinson C - - - - - 7 48.49 756.49 0.37 Red T - 8 - N/S Scores
11 Jerry Jacobs Lucia Enica B - - - - - - 46.64 727.61 T - 11 - N/S Scores
4 Leo Birmingham Carl Jones B - - - - - - 45.08 703.23 T - 4 - N/S Scores
9 James Nowill Louise Bendonis C - - - - - - 44.76 698.25 T - 9 - N/S Scores
1 John Marskell Joan Soifert B - - - - - - 44.03 686.83 T - 1 - N/S Scores
2 Rosanne Catarius Beverly Basile C - - - - - - 40.53 632.23 T - 2 - N/S Scores
12 Ron Noble Chrysanthe Stamoulis C - - - - - - 37.26 581.21 T - 12 - N/S Scores

Section U - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
4 Alan Korpi Ronald Briggs B - - - 1 1 - 65.98 1029.25 7.12 Gold V - 15 - E/W Scores
7 Richard Castellone Barbara Loprete B - - - 9 6 - 58.72 915.96 1.30 Red V - 18 - E/W Scores
10 Edwin Lewis III Judith Hyde B - - - 10 7 - 58.52 912.87 1.15 Red V - 21 - E/W Scores
8 Alan Bronstein Estelle Margolin B - - - 11 8 - 57.59 898.38 1.04 Red U - 8 - N/S Scores
12 Christine Greenberg Margaret Lichty C - - - 19 14 6 55.28 862.44 0.72 Red S - 12 - E/W Scores
11 Pat Oates Bill Oates B - - - 20 15 - 55.09 859.47 0.64 Red V - 22 - E/W Scores
13 Teri McRae E Berk B - - - 26 17 - 53.65 836.98 0.58 Red 8 - 0 - E/W Scores
3 Richard Wieland Anna Bromberg A - - - - - - 46.44 724.49 U - 3 - N/S Scores
6 Rachel Brown John Dinius C - - - - - - 45.41 708.46 V - 17 - E/W Scores
14 Mary Gagnon Suzanne Jennings C - - - - - - 44.37 692.10 U - 7 - N/S Scores
1 David Porter Carla McKennett B - - - - - - 42.54 663.64 U - 1 - N/S Scores
2 Michael Bird Donna Bouman C - - - - - - 39.74 619.88 V - 13 - E/W Scores
9 Thomas Provost Sr Paul Levesque C - - - - - - 38.96 607.78 V - 20 - E/W Scores
5 Harjinder Ajmani Suman Agarwal A - - - - - - 33.84 527.93 V - 16 - E/W Scores

Section U - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
8 John Wason John Baringer Jr B - - - 1 1 - 65.18 1016.73 7.12 Gold V - 19 - E/W Scores
11 Robert Lavin Michael Dworetsky B - - - 6 4 - 60.63 945.83 1.95 Gold U - 11 - N/S Scores
9 Lucy Hulse Harriet Dann C - - - 14 8 2 56.26 877.64 1.79 Red U - 9 - N/S Scores
13 Peter Tracy Sherry Tracy B - - - 20 13 - 54.83 855.38 0.70 Red U - 13 - N/S Scores
4 Katherine Grant Virginia Bright B - - - 23 16 - 54.20 845.52 0.59 Red U - 4 - N/S Scores
2 C Stephen Banwarth Richard Baum C - - - - 19 5 50.83 793.02 0.52 Red U - 2 - N/S Scores
10 William Niemi Gail Borod B - - - - - - 49.07 765.53 U - 10 - N/S Scores
14 Roger Zessis David Hogan C - - - - - 8 47.81 745.90 0.32 Red S - 14 - E/W Scores
5 Janise Saul Lou Kelleher A - - - - - - 46.22 721.09 U - 5 - N/S Scores
3 Jean Schiaroli Walter Fontaine A - - - - - - 45.80 714.50 V - 14 - E/W Scores
1 Peter Blanshan Marilyn Wolman B - - - - - - 43.86 684.22 V - 12 - E/W Scores
12 Patricia Jones Judy Williamson C - - - - - - 39.92 622.77 U - 12 - N/S Scores
6 Livia Giroux Diane Lambert C - - - - - - 39.41 614.84 U - 6 - N/S Scores

Section V - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
11 Glen Anderson James McKinney B - - - 3 3 - 61.72 962.76 3.56 Gold S - 11 - E/W Scores
7 Joe DeGaetano Melvin Marcus A - - - 4 - - 59.57 929.27 2.49 Gold V - 7 - N/S Scores
3 Nancy Molesworth Rhoda Prager A - - - 6 - - 59.23 924.02 1.63 Red S - 3 - E/W Scores
17 Steven Salidas Sarah Sykes C - - - 8 5 2 59.02 920.74 2.19 Red T - 6 - E/W Scores
20 Daniel Takahashi Kyungwon Yoo A - - - 12 - - 57.01 889.34 0.95 Red T - 9 - E/W Scores
8 Richard Fronapfel Susan Fronapfel B - - - 14 10 - 56.32 878.64 0.87 Red S - 8 - E/W Scores
6 Charles Curley Joseph Curley C - - - 16 11 4 55.89 871.92 1.10 Red V - 6 - N/S Scores
5 Tina Jameson Doris Salvadore A - - - 21 - - 54.99 857.82 0.62 Red S - 5 - E/W Scores
18 Bill Langlois Peggy Sprague A - - - - - - 53.20 829.89 V - 18 - N/S Scores
10 Patricia Kent Elaine Capobianco B - - - - - - 50.31 784.80 S - 10 - E/W Scores
16 Jill Fouad Harold Feldheim A - - - - - - 49.66 774.62 V - 16 - N/S Scores
9 Alain Bonnin Jean-Pierre Longpre C - - - - - 11 48.85 762.04 0.45 Red S - 9 - E/W Scores
19 Barbara Laterra Valerie Roy C - - - - - - 47.91 747.37 V - 19 - N/S Scores
12 Laurie Herchenroeder Laura Guthrie C - - - - - - 47.52 741.38 T - 1 - E/W Scores
13 Robert Barrington Nina Taselaar C - - - - - - 46.95 732.48 T - 2 - E/W Scores
21 Rona Gugliemino Anita Taylor B - - - - - - 44.28 690.71 T - 10 - E/W Scores
22 Marybeth Lombardi Donald Swart C - - - - - - 44.26 690.49 T - 11 - E/W Scores
14 Lillian Johannessen Doree Sobel B - - - - - - 43.81 683.50 T - 3 - E/W Scores
4 Jenny Koenecke Elizabeth Paige C - - - - - - 43.43 677.50 S - 4 - E/W Scores
15 B L 'Tink' Tyso Margaret Fanning C - - - - - - 39.43 615.06 T - 4 - E/W Scores
2 Barbara Barrette Vera Molloy C - - - - - - 38.48 600.30 V - 2 - N/S Scores
1 Nancy Mayer James Chan C - - - - - - 36.54 569.95 S - 1 - E/W Scores

Section V - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
21 Vivian Wu Terry Lubman B - - - 2 2 - 63.80 995.24 4.98 Gold V - 21 - N/S Scores
15 Allen Nitschelm Ed Roman C - - - 8 6 1 58.64 914.81 2.56 Red V - 15 - N/S Scores
20 Juan Castillo Bella Ionis-Sorren A - - - 9 - - 58.36 910.41 1.19 Red V - 20 - N/S Scores
3 Bob Crossley Peter Gelfand A - - - 11 - - 57.55 897.73 1.02 Red V - 3 - N/S Scores
18 Yeong-Long Shiue Tom Joyce A - - - 12 - - 57.24 893.01 0.95 Red T - 7 - E/W Scores
10 David Gross Anthony Keats B - - - 13 7 - 57.06 890.08 1.13 Red V - 10 - N/S Scores
7 William Dubay Jeffrey Lehman A - - - 15 - - 55.76 869.93 0.80 Red S - 7 - E/W Scores
11 Ti Davis Brian McGuire B - - - 17/18 10/11 - 55.31 862.86 0.83 Red V - 11 - N/S Scores
14 Frank Knier John Miller B - - - 22 15 - 54.29 846.87 0.63 Red V - 14 - N/S Scores
16 Rosalind Elk Leonard Helfgott A - - - - - - 49.70 775.28 T - 5 - E/W Scores
8 Ellen D'Amato Alan Hierseman B - - - - - - 49.15 766.81 V - 8 - N/S Scores
12 Deborah Kelly Sally Edmonds C - - - - - 6 48.73 760.13 0.43 Red V - 12 - N/S Scores
13 Pamela Ziegel Wilbur Argersinger B - - - - - - 48.36 754.45 V - 13 - N/S Scores
4 Janice Smola Paul Simon B - - - - - - 48.27 753.07 V - 4 - N/S Scores
1 Susan Marshall Richard Gardner B - - - - - - 47.38 739.16 V - 1 - N/S Scores
6 Michael McDonald Tom Floyd C - - - - - - 45.80 714.52 S - 6 - E/W Scores
5 Joseph Murray Ricki Rogers A - - - - - - 45.61 711.48 Scores
17 Emily Gardner Clayton Cox C - - - - - - 45.38 708.00 V - 17 - N/S Scores
22 Roberta Francis Richard Woerner C - - - - - - 41.06 640.59 V - 22 - N/S Scores
2 Gary Bloomstone Jacob Bast C - - - - - - 38.29 597.37 S - 2 - E/W Scores
19 Peggy Tierney Paul Tierney C - - - - - - 37.98 592.46 T - 8 - E/W Scores
9 Nelson Burros Marcie Burros C - - - - - - 37.95 592.06 V - 9 - N/S Scores