Dec 04, 2014 - Thursday

Pat McDevitt Stratified Open Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section SS - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B A B
8 Radu Nistor Melanie Tucker A 1 - - 1 - - 428.67 61.06 449.96 878.63 30.87 Gold Scores
3 Chuck Said Michael Mikyska A 13 - - - - - 363.02 51.71 418.99 782.01 4.41 Gold Scores
6 Betty Cox John Hogan Jr A 20 - - 9 - - 393.61 56.07 367.71 761.32 2.94 Gold Scores
11 Geeske Joel William Watson A - - - 12 - - 379.52 54.06 365.69 745.21 1.49 Red Scores
1 Joerg Schneider Joel Fuhrman A - - - - - - 326.38 46.49 396.70 723.08 1.57 Red Scores
5 Michael Yuen Rhoda Prager A - - - 14 - - 373.63 53.22 334.66 708.29 0.70 Red Scores
9 Ellis Feigenbaum Zane Gary Brown A - - - - - - 365.92 52.13 329.66 695.58 Scores
4 Connie Chabot Diane Walsh B - - - 13 2 - 373.87 53.26 299.93 673.80 1.99 Gold Scores
2 Nora Mundy Joe Mundy B - - - - - - 323.02 46.01 328.59 651.61 Scores
10 David Tuttle Nancy Tuttle B - - - - - - 306.00 43.59 331.65 637.65 Scores
7 Lucy Terrill Elizabeth Ghrist B - - - - - - 309.88 44.14 300.64 610.52 Scores
12 Robert Leese William Nason B - - - - - - 261.88 37.30 301.72 563.60 Scores
13 Bill Harlan Chris Moll A - - - - - - 50.19 352.35 Scores

Section SS - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B A B
11 David Gurvich Rachael Moller A 6 - - 14 - - 368.98 52.56 447.47 816.45 8.82 Gold Scores
9 Alan Popkin Nancy Popkin A 10 - - 7 - - 397.10 56.57 395.55 792.65 5.61 Gold Scores
5 Walter Lee Alex Perlin A 12 - - 3 - - 415.96 59.25 370.73 786.69 4.75 Gold Scores
7 Subba Ravipudi Serge de Muller A 15 - - 2 - - 435.79 62.08 333.81 769.60 4.13 Gold Scores
6 Robert Lavin Michael Dworetsky B - 6 - - 7 - 355.18 50.60 372.57 727.75 4.90 Gold Scores
10 Alan Applebaum Shiang Chen A - - - - - - 332.83 47.41 369.05 701.88 0.70 Red Scores
1 Bob Simkins Becky Simkins A - - - - - - 337.77 48.12 359.46 697.23 Scores
4 Barbara Tarlin Millie Garrison B - - - - - - 318.47 45.37 350.66 669.13 0.99 Red Scores
3 Lawrence Lau Brett Adler A - - - - - - 321.94 45.86 340.61 662.55 Scores
12 Hanneke Gold Robert Gold B - - - - - - 337.84 48.13 306.52 644.36 Scores
13 Gail Greenberg Fran Posnick A - - - - - - 301.77 42.99 321.32 623.09 Scores
2 Robert Klipstein Robert Dewey B - - - - - - 333.67 47.53 284.96 618.63 Scores
8 Michael Heider James Osofsky B - - - - - - 309.19 44.04 295.19 604.38 Scores

Section TT - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B A B
9 Rita Shugart Andrew Robson A 4 - - 4 - - 421.23 60.00 418.04 839.27 13.02 Gold Scores
1 Bill Irvine Ken Bloom A 7 - - 7 - - 403.81 57.52 407.03 810.84 7.72 Gold Scores
5 Sondra Schubiner Linda Perlman A 8 - - 3 - - 421.75 60.08 384.82 806.57 6.86 Gold Scores
7 Bill Langlois Peggy Sprague A 11 - - 6 - - 406.90 57.96 381.69 788.59 5.15 Gold Scores
11 James Melville Jacob Morgan A - - - 5 - - 418.44 59.61 333.58 752.02 1.57 Red Scores
4 James Lafave Girish Nathan B - 7 - - 5 - 360.67 51.38 355.39 716.06 4.29 Gold Scores
13 Hugh Brown Jr Olin Hubert A - - - 15 - - 366.25 52.17 347.58 713.83 0.66 Red Scores
8 Kenneth Moss Roberto Azank B - 8 - - 3 - 365.17 52.02 343.35 708.52 3.81 Gold Scores
12 Paul Lord Shmuel Greenberg B - 11 - - 4 - 361.10 51.44 328.04 689.14 2.86 Gold Scores
6 Xiaoqian Liu Maxim Siline B - - - - 7 - 326.78 46.55 335.23 662.01 0.88 Red Scores
3 Lynn Deas Barbara Sonsini A - - - - - - 359.95 51.27 298.40 658.35 Scores
2 Teri Smoot Mary Ose B - - - - - - 324.67 46.25 308.06 632.73 Scores
10 Brian Snell Vijay Vasudevan B - - - - - - 268.75 38.28 336.89 605.64 Scores

Section TT - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B A B
7 Vesa Lauri Fagerlund Kauko Koistinen A 16 - - - - - 337.51 48.08 430.80 768.31 3.63 Gold Scores
2 Abraham Fisher Bart Bussink B 19 2 - 13 4 - 370.73 52.81 392.55 763.28 12.86 Gold Scores
9 Carl Berenbaum Dennis Thompson A - - - - - - 321.40 45.78 432.85 754.25 2.95 Gold Scores
13 Vikram Srimurthy Neil Kreuzer B - 3 - - 6 - 356.87 50.84 381.31 738.18 9.64 Gold Scores
11 Martin Johnson Jr James Partridge A - - - 6 - - 397.62 56.64 325.00 722.62 1.35 Red Scores
5 Hans Jacobs Debbie Bennett A - - - - - - 350.12 49.87 362.68 712.80 0.66 Red Scores
10 Estelle Ronderos Alvaro Ronderos B - 10 - 8 2 - 395.75 56.37 297.24 692.99 3.12 Gold Scores
1 Marion Michielsen Eric Leong A - - - - - - 302.69 43.12 385.55 688.24 0.98 Red Scores
3 Michael Ranis Cornelis Van Prooijen A - - - - - - 328.19 46.75 349.65 677.84 Scores
4 Betty Schuler Judith Arbus B - - - - - - 265.35 37.80 339.03 604.38 0.57 Red Scores
6 Steven Huhman Joel Goren B - - - - - - 288.81 41.14 309.60 598.41 Scores
12 Eleanor Stone Mary Morss B - - - - - - 292.87 41.72 266.96 559.83 Scores
8 Wayne Bardsley Amanda Carter B - - - - - - 305.86 43.57 243.88 549.74 Scores

Section UU - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B A B
11 Miguel Reygadas C. Valerie Gamio A 2 - - 2 - - 424.13 60.42 443.37 867.50 23.15 Gold Scores
5 Lino D'Souza Jay Kelkar A 3 - - 8 - - 402.27 57.30 459.31 861.58 17.36 Gold Scores
9 Michael Rosen Bob Gwirtzman A 14 - - 10 - - 385.42 54.90 389.14 774.56 4.12 Gold Scores
4 Niki Coons Dominic Antonelli B - 4 - - 6 - 359.40 51.20 371.35 730.75 7.23 Gold Scores
12 Charan Garg George Subt B - 9 - - - - 313.33 44.63 393.84 707.17 3.43 Gold Scores
8 Barbara Murphy James Negro B - - - 11 1 - 380.92 54.26 299.17 680.09 2.84 Gold Scores
3 Richard Baum Ed Lazarus A - - - - - - 309.62 44.11 348.20 657.82 Scores
7 Ronald Tracy Sun-O Ho A - - - - - - 268.75 38.28 349.59 618.34 Scores
1 Allen Kahn Gabrielle Sherman A - - - - - - 275.82 39.29 336.24 612.06 Scores
6 Judith Bussell Diana Diel B - - - - - - 300.11 42.75 309.32 609.43 Scores
10 Ofra Blonder Diane Winiger B - - - - - - 313.10 44.60 291.56 604.66 Scores
2 Amy Brisson Elizabeth Brisson B - - - - - - 238.03 33.91 260.66 498.69 Scores

Section UU - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B A B
6 Steven Paxhia Sandy Stowe B 5 1 - 5 1 - 405.38 57.75 416.85 822.23 17.14 Gold Scores
7 Mike Cappelletti Loretta Rivers A 9 - - 1 - - 451.40 64.30 347.71 799.11 6.17 Gold Scores
5 Dick Yarington Ruth Nakano A 17 - - 11 - - 377.76 53.81 388.32 766.08 3.43 Gold Scores
1 Ed Bissell Anthony Aukstikalnis A 18 - - 4 - - 410.02 58.41 353.86 763.88 3.25 Gold Scores
11 Saul Gross John Lewis A 21 - - 10 - - 386.38 55.04 371.99 758.37 2.81 Gold Scores
3 Stephen Stewart Tom Kniest A - - - 9 - - 391.48 55.77 340.33 731.81 0.98 Red Scores
12 Larry Hanerfeld Donald Deamer B - 5 - 12 3 - 377.52 53.78 352.86 730.38 5.71 Gold Scores
9 William Ehlers Stephannie Russo A - - - - - - 319.60 45.53 372.60 692.20 0.79 Red Scores
2 Monroe Miller Serge Chouinard B - 12 - - - - 331.66 47.25 352.08 683.74 2.64 Gold Scores
10 Beverly Pogoda Joseph Meyers B - - - - - - 342.20 48.75 322.99 665.19 Scores
4 Michael Bird Donna Bouman B - - - - - - 297.01 42.31 327.99 625.00 0.41 Red Scores
8 Barbara Besse David Donald B - - - 15 5 - 366.98 52.28 250.52 617.50 0.66 Red Scores