Dec 03, 2014 - Wednesday

R & S Ekeblad Fast Open Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section O - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Gary Schwartz Stuart Altschuler B - - - 1 1 - 62.82 346.76 4.43 Gold Scores
1 Barbara Glazerman Judith Inker B - - - 2 2 - 58.47 322.74 3.10 Gold O - 1 - N/S Scores
3 May Sakr Krzysztof Martens A - - - 4 - - 55.40 305.83 1.55 Red P - 3 - E/W Scores
10 Arthur Giovannangeli Lawrence Cheetham B - - - 5 3 - 54.55 301.11 1.63 Red O - 10 - N/S Scores
6 Mariann Farrelly Sylvia Zalkind A - - - 6 - - 54.09 298.55 1.02 Red O - 5 - N/S Scores
9 Tim Verbeek Sharon Goldman A - - - 7 - - 53.98 297.99 0.90 Red P - 9 - E/W Scores
13 Janice Seamon-Molson Peter Mosheim A - - - 10 - - 52.53 289.94 0.68 Red P - 13 - E/W Scores
11 Lynda Edson Jane Clancy B - - - 11 6 - 51.82 286.03 0.63 Red P - 11 - E/W Scores
4 Richard Castellone Barbara Loprete B - - - - 7 - 51.34 283.40 0.47 Red P - 4 - E/W Scores
12 Claire Gardner Peter Valiante B - - - - 8 - 50.88 280.87 0.41 Red P - 12 - E/W Scores
7 Lois DeBlois Mary Gagnon C - - - - - 1 49.12 271.13 1.40 Red P - 7 - E/W Scores
8 Debra Gardner Catherine Strauss C - - - - - 2 48.98 270.35 0.98 Red P - 8 - E/W Scores
14 John Dell'osso Dominick D'Ascoli C - - - - - 3 46.97 259.27 0.70 Red P - 6 - E/W Scores
2 Sharon Reback Sunny Koontz C - - - - - - 45.32 250.14 P - 2 - E/W Scores

Section O - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 Lawrence Lau Brett Adler A - - - 3 - - 60.47 333.79 2.22 Red O - 6 - N/S Scores
8 Gail Carroll Nancy Earel B - - - 6 3 - 56.50 311.90 1.53 Red O - 8 - N/S Scores
12 Andrew Hanes Pete Matthews Jr B - - - 7 4 - 56.21 310.27 1.07 Red O - 12 - N/S Scores
7 Judy Goff Ida Coulter C - - - - 8 2 52.16 287.91 0.92 Red O - 7 - N/S Scores
3 Harry Gellis Robert Pustilnik A - - - - - - 51.16 282.43 O - 3 - N/S Scores
9 Jonathan Levine Tom Joyce A - - - - - - 50.46 278.55 O - 9 - N/S Scores
13 Rory Millson Michael McNamara A - - - - - - 47.47 262.05 O - 13 - N/S Scores
5 Richard Woerner Paul Adler C - - - - - - 44.04 243.11 P - 5 - E/W Scores
10 Donald Rankin Neal White B - - - - - - 43.61 240.74 P - 10 - E/W Scores
14 Michael McDonald Tom Floyd C - - - - - - 42.15 232.66 O - 14 - N/S Scores
11 Robert Kuzma Ruth Kuzma B - - - - - - 41.65 229.91 O - 11 - N/S Scores
4 James Murphy Philip Nyman B - - - - - - 40.92 225.90 O - 4 - N/S Scores
1 Alan Blake Marjorie Ehrenfreund B - - - - - - 40.63 224.28 P - 1 - E/W Scores
2 Joyce Ritchie Ann Parker C - - - - - - 36.30 200.39 O - 2 - N/S Scores

Section P - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Sarah Budds Kathleen Frangione A - - - 3 - - 58.34 322.05 2.22 Red P - 7 - N/S Scores
13 Betty Fleischer Eric Richelson B - - - 8 4 - 52.70 290.92 1.14 Red O - 13 - E/W Scores
6 Maureen Weiman Magnus Weiman B - - - 9 5 - 52.63 290.54 0.74 Red O - 6 - E/W Scores
3 Dean Montgomery Allan Clamage A - - - - - - 50.38 278.12 P - 3 - N/S Scores
11 Isaiah Shalom William Gay B - - - - - - 50.32 277.75 O - 11 - E/W Scores
1 Arthur Haut W Kenneth Graebe B - - - - - - 49.68 274.24 O - 1 - E/W Scores
10 Elise Luskin Amy Frolick B - - - - - - 49.14 271.24 P - 11 - N/S Scores
9 Sachiko Ueno Hiroki Yokoi A - - - - - - 47.55 262.48 O - 9 - E/W Scores
5 Howard Cohen John Frank C - - - - - - 44.72 246.85 P - 5 - N/S Scores
2 Jill Hunter Matthew Fienberg C - - - - - - 44.35 244.82 O - 2 - E/W Scores
14 H Patricia Hanna Lourdes Abdon B - - - - - - 44.02 243.01 O - 14 - E/W Scores
12 Marie Smerjac Nancy Frank B - - - - - - 40.23 222.05 O - 12 - E/W Scores
4 Gregory Klinker Kyle Barrett B - - - - - - 39.78 219.57 O - 4 - E/W Scores
8 Stephen Emerson Burt Saxon C - - - - - - 35.59 196.47 O - 8 - E/W Scores

Section P - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 Robert Lavin Patricia Wright A - - - 1 - - 65.05 359.10 4.43 Gold P - 6 - N/S Scores
3 Alexander Ornstein Mel Colchamiro A - - - 2 - - 63.62 351.18 3.10 Gold O - 3 - E/W Scores
4 Robert Boudreau Rebecca Anspach B - - - 4 1 - 57.36 316.64 3.05 Gold P - 4 - N/S Scores
8 R. A. Muggia Terri Struthers B - - - 5 2 - 57.29 316.24 2.14 Gold P - 8 - N/S Scores
11 Merril Hirsh William Heess B - - - 8 5 - 54.33 299.92 0.81 Red O - 10 - E/W Scores
13 Marin Marinov Lew Walter A - - - 9 - - 53.72 296.51 0.74 Red P - 13 - N/S Scores
5 Sheila Fleming Peggy Sciotto C - - - 10 6 1 52.91 292.08 1.32 Red O - 5 - E/W Scores
12 Robert Lurie John Hrones Jr B - - - 11 7 - 52.17 287.96 0.63 Red P - 12 - N/S Scores
2 Lou Filippetti Janice Martinez C - - - - - - 51.23 282.78 P - 2 - N/S Scores
10 Steven Kipperman Kimberly Fanady B - - - - - - 49.93 275.63 P - 10 - N/S Scores
1 Marianne Bechet Sabrina Miles B - - - - - - 48.89 269.88 P - 1 - N/S Scores
7 Robena Foland Bruce Scott B - - - - - - 42.99 237.33 O - 7 - E/W Scores
9 Deborah Cadora Ronald Cadora A - - - - - - 36.76 202.89 P - 9 - N/S Scores