Dec 02, 2014 - Tuesday

Brad Oxnard Memorial 299er Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section CCC - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
10 Roger Zessis Frank Jenkins B 3 3 - 1 1 - 62.80 105.50 3.34 Red Scores
6 James Anderson Samuel Cuscovitch C 4 4 1 2 2 1 62.50 105.00 3.10 Red Scores
5 Juanita Allison David Allison B - - - 3 3 - 53.57 90.00 0.74 Red Scores
2 Carolyn Carter Lori Black B - - - 4 4 - 53.27 89.50 0.52 Red Scores
8 Thomas Bang Joan Bang C - - - - - 2 51.49 86.50 0.67 Red Scores
3 Elaine Gelinas Gray Kyle Upton C - - - - - - 48.21 81.00 Scores
11 Carolyn Noble Lynn Noble C - - - - - - 47.62 80.00 Scores
1 Elaine Daniels Marcia Tompkins B - - - - - - 45.54 76.50 Scores
4 Lawrence Steiner Barb Steiner C - - - - - - 42.86 72.00 Scores
9 Michael Lewis R Tien B - - - - - - 42.26 71.00 Scores
7 Charleen Christy Rita Barbone C - - - - - - 39.88 67.00 Scores

Section CCC - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
11 May Sakr Patrick Chalard B 1 1 - 1 1 - 67.86 114.00 5.93 Red Scores
1 Bonnie Murphy Jonathan Clark A 6/7 - - 2 - - 61.01 102.50 1.24 Red Scores
7 Shirley McInnes Deedee Dyer C - - - 3 2 1 52.08 87.50 0.89 Red Scores
6 Wayne Sherman Bunny Sherman C - - - 4 3 2 50.30 84.50 0.63 Red Scores
3 Liana Vernon E Kristen Frederick C - - - - 4 - 49.70 83.50 0.44 Red Scores
5 Jon Valbert Donald Latus B - - - - - - 48.51 81.50 Scores
9 Rosemary Chojnacki Robert Chojnacki B - - - - - - 47.92 80.50 Scores
10 Richard Tracy Margaret Fanning A - - - - - - 44.64 75.00 Scores
8 Beverly Keats Cheryl Barenberg C - - - - - - 44.05 74.00 Scores
2 Susan Radner Mary Newman B - - - - - - 42.56 71.50 Scores
4 Barbara Carty Irene Petriarca C - - - - - - 41.37 69.50 Scores

Section DDD - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
8 George Page Paul Marquis C - - 5 1 1 1 56.25 94.50 1.41 Red Scores
1 Doris Lowry Betsy Stegeman A - - - 2 - - 55.95 94.00 0.99 Red Scores
5 Anne Farrington J Brooks Fenno B - - - 3 2 - 54.76 92.00 0.88 Red Scores
4 Judi Zucker Ariela Verter C - - - 4 3 2 52.08 87.50 0.63 Red Scores
2 Marcia Wilk Constance Lampert B - - - - 4 - 51.79 87.00 0.44 Red Scores
6 Janine Buss Debra LaMountain B - - - - - - 51.19 86.00 Scores
9 Desmond Heathwood Robert Birmingham B - - - - - - 51.19 86.00 Scores
10 Harry Scott Steven Fortunato B - - - - - - 48.21 81.00 Scores
7 David Daberko Timothy Largay C - - - - - - 39.88 67.00 Scores
3 Paul Adler Lois Barbour C - - - - - - 38.69 65.00 Scores

Section DDD - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
10 Marguerite Gousie Joan Papazian A - - - 1 - - 58.04 97.50 1.41 Red Scores
9 Elaine Capobianco Carol Howland C - - 3/4 2 1 1 56.55 95.00 1.53 Red Scores
6 Robert Cameron Joe Watts C - - 6/8 3/4 2/3 2/3 54.76 92.00 0.72 Red Scores
7 Deborah Burwick Jerald Burwick C - - 6/8 3/4 2/3 2/3 54.76 92.00 0.72 Red Scores
3 Christine Carr Linda Baugh C - - - - - - 49.11 82.50 Scores
4 Bayle Drubel Alice Eberhardt C - - - - - - 48.51 81.50 Scores
5 Michael Gorfinkle Joel Black A - - - - - - 47.62 80.00 Scores
1 Jeffrey Cokin Martha Cokin B - - - - - - 47.32 79.50 Scores
8 Peter Nicoletti Nicole Hornick C - - - - - - 43.75 73.50 Scores
2 Liz Lin Susan Stacy Vanstone B - - - - - - 39.58 66.50 Scores

Section EEE - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
11 Sam Singhvi Robert Bratzler B 2 2 - 1 1 - 64.58 108.50 4.45 Red Scores
9 Byron Wyche Paul Butler C 5 5 2 2 2 1 61.61 103.50 2.33 Red Scores
4 Lucy Sachs Patricia Salem C - - 3/4 3 3 2 56.55 95.00 1.53 Red Scores
2 Michael Hu Qing Lu C - - 6/8 4 4 - 54.76 92.00 0.57 Red Scores
6 R Shenkin Susan Shenkin A - - - - - - 51.19 86.00 Scores
3 Pam Campbell Lisa Eisenstein B - - - - - - 45.24 76.00 Scores
1 Philip Hoch Richard Bindelglass B - - - - - - 44.94 75.50 Scores
5 Ann Gruber Renee Grabiner B - - - - - - 44.35 74.50 Scores
10 D. Lisa Jensen Dorothy Jensen-French C - - - - - - 43.75 73.50 Scores
8 Lydia Haley Marcia Hess B - - - - - - 42.56 71.50 Scores
7 Audrey Raabe Leah Moulton C - - - - - - 40.48 68.00 Scores

Section EEE - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Susan Lawton Rosslynn Shortt B 6/7 6 - 1 1 - 61.01 102.50 1.48 Red Scores
3 Bill Silky Mary Silky B - - - 2 2 - 55.65 93.50 1.04 Red Scores
1 Guy Tanner Joan Nardi Tanner C - - - 3 3 1 53.87 90.50 0.95 Red Scores
2 Barry Daubenspeck John Early C - - - 4 4 2 53.27 89.50 0.67 Red Scores
7 Cornelia Gould Ed Gould C - - - - - - 50.89 85.50 Scores
9 Lyn Bradford M Lynne Fitzpatrick C - - - - - - 50.30 84.50 Scores
8 Tim Collopy Cecilia Collopy B - - - - - - 49.70 83.50 Scores
10 Donna Urbach Fiorella Triaca C - - - - - - 47.92 80.50 Scores
4 Beth Schweitzer Lawrence Schweitzer C - - - - - - 45.83 77.00 Scores
6 Yumiko Hough Elinor Joseph B - - - - - - 41.07 69.00 Scores
11 Rosemary Cournoyer Alyce Rusiloski B - - - - - - 40.48 68.00 Scores