Dec 02, 2014 - Tuesday

Tuesday-Wednesday KO Teams- Bracket 1 Event Summary

Session 2

14.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
46.89 Gold 1 Justine CushingNew York, NY Melih OzdilNew York, NY Gokhan YilmazUskudarInstanb, Turkey Valerio GiubiloRome, Italy Leonardo CimaRoma, Italy
32.82 Gold 2 Victor MarkowiczBoca Raton, FL Julian KlukowskiWarsaw, Poland Shalom ZeligmanBatYam, Israel Victor MelmanBoca Raton, FL Jerzy RussyanWarsaw, Poland Krzysztof LasockiWarszawa, Poland
18.76 Gold 3/4 G S Jade BarrettElk Point, SD Karen Lee BarrettElk Point, SD Anne DawsonDelhi, LA Bjorgvin KristinssonMinneapolis, MN Jacek RomanskiLublin, Poland Apolinary KowalskiWarsaw, Poland
18.76 Gold 3/4 Paul StreetDelray Beach, FL Nicolas L'EcuyerMontreal, QC Marc BompisBourg La Reine, France Jean QuantinParis, France Ishmael DelmonteLas Vegas, NV Curtis CheekLas Vegas, NV

Recaps

Section 21

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust mps Color Next
Session
A A
1 G S Jade Barrett Karen Lee Barrett Anne Dawson Bjorgvin Kristinsson Jacek Romanski Apolinary Kowalski A 3/4 - - - - - 0.00 18.76 Gold
13 Bill Canfield Milton Zlatic Jack Bryant Tom Oppenheimer A - - - - - - 0.00 3.00 Red
12 Craig Allen Michael Huston Julie Arbit Ed Herstein A - - - - - - 0.00
11 Paul Street Nicolas L'Ecuyer Marc Bompis Jean Quantin Ishmael Delmonte Curtis Cheek A 3/4 - - - - - 0.00 18.76 Gold
10 Barton Buffington Bruce Williams Ala Hamilton-Day Merle Stetser A - - - - - - 0.00 3.00 Red
9 Robert McKinnon Ian Patrick Paul Maiolani Catherine Ferguson A - - - - - - 0.00
8 Barry Gorski Andie Sheaffer John Klinger Deborah Klinger A - - - - - - 0.00
7 Rose Meltzer John Mohan Peter Boyd Steve Robinson Ron Smith Steve Garner A - - - - - - 0.00 3.00 Red
6 Justine Cushing Melih Ozdil Gokhan Yilmaz Valerio Giubilo Leonardo Cima A 1 - - - - - 0.00 46.89 Gold
5 Lawrence Lerner Betty Cox Doree Sobel John Hogan Jr A - - - - - - 0.00
4 Victor Markowicz Julian Klukowski Shalom Zeligman Victor Melman Jerzy Russyan Krzysztof Lasocki A 2 - - - - - 0.00 32.82 Gold
3 Kevin Bathurst Daniel Zagorin Bas Drijver Sjoert Brink Christina Madsen A - - - - - - 0.00
2 Huub Bertens Ton Bakkeren Mary Ann Berg Vladislav Isporski Valentin Kovachev Mark Lair A - - - - - - 0.00 3.00 Red
14 Paula Nataf Marcel Dadon Benedicte Cronier Sylvie Willard A - - - - - - 0.00