Dec 01, 2014 - Monday

Regan Heat & Air AX Swiss Event Summary

Session 2

73.0 Tables Based on: 141.0

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A X VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
32.49 Gold 1 6.00 Russell SamuelCoram, NY Kyoko ShimamuraTokyo, Japan Ira HesselSan Antonio, TX Joe QuinnSugar Land, TX
24.37 Gold 2 6.00 Sheila EkebladProvidence, RI David BakhshiLondon, England Louk VerheesJx Voorhou, Netherlands Cornelis Van ProoijenNieuw Vennep, Netherlands
18.28 Gold 3 1 5.00 Nancy KatzCarolina, PR Christina MadsenHellerup, Denmark Stephannie RussoNew York, NY Lindsey WeingerNew York, NY
13.71 Gold 4 2 7.00 George KlemicBensenville, IL Jonathan RivetGlen Ellyn, IL Jacob VroomanMathews, VA Zachary MaddenBethesda, MD
10.83 Gold 5 3 6.00 Li-Chung ChenCupertino, CA Howard LiuBurlingame, CA Walter LeeSudbury, MA William WatsonSunnyvale, CA
9.28 Gold 6 6.00 Walter SchusterVienna, Austria Jovanka SmederevacVienna, Austria Alexander WernleVienna, Austria Dano De FalcoRubano PD, Italy Benito GarozzoWilmington, DE Gabriella OlivieriAlessandria, Italy
7.60 Gold 7/9 4 4.50 Bronia JenkinsVero Beach, FL Riki TulinBoca Raton, FL Victoria GromovaMoscow, Russia Tatiana PonomarevaMoscow, Russia
7.28 Gold 7/9 5.00 Paul MorrisBrooklyn, NY Joseph ByrnesLong Beach, NY Rich RothwarfPhiladelphia, PA Helene BaumanArlington, VA
7.28 Gold 7/9 5.00 Jean BarryLivermore, CA Nick WiebeOakland, CA Marc NathanNew York, NY Cathy NathanNew York, NY
6.01 Gold 10/11 5 5.00 Albert ShekhterBrooklyn, NY George KrizelAtlantic City, NJ Oleg RubinchikBrooklyn, NY Igor MilmanBrooklyn, NY
5.67 Gold 10/11 4.00 Melanie TuckerNew York, NY Bar TarnovskiRishon Lezion, Israel Radu NistorSunnyside, NY Ron PachtmannKfar Saba, Israel
5.15 Gold 12/13 6 4.00 Eileen EasterlingCasselberry, FL Rebecca DutyRichmond, VA Maris ZilantNorth Miami, FL Nancy KalowNew York, NY
4.82 Gold 12/13 5.00 Glenn McIntyreBedford, MA Larry MoriClearwater, FL Rick BinderWaltham, MA Simon KantorFeeding Hills, MA
3.09 Gold 14 5.00 John CarruthersKingsville, ON Joseph SilverHampstead, QC Katie ThorpeKingsville, ON Martin KirrToronto, ON Michael RocheVictoria, BC Nader HannaToronto, ON
4.51 Gold 15 7 4.00 Judith AuerDublin, OH Larry JonesPickerington, OH Peter MerkerMentor, OH Nicholas HartungAstoria, NY
3.72 Gold 16/17 5.00 Romain ZaleskiParis, France Michel BessisParis, France Philippe CronierParis, France Paul Chemla Michel Abecassis
3.72 Gold 16/17 5.00 Jay Whipple IIIBoca Grande, FL Tom KniestBrentwood, MO Dennis ClerkinBloomington, IN Ed SchulteTampa, FL Jerry ClerkinBloomington, IN
3.34 Gold 18/19 5.00 Magnus OlafssonNew York, NY Hugh Brown JrMcCormick, SC Allison HowardCookeville, TN Scott StearnsElberta, AL
3.34 Gold 18/19 5.00 David AbelowLa Jolla, CA Robert KatzAnn Arbor, MI Robert CappelliSanibel, FL David RudermanBurtonsville, MD
4.00 Gold 20/22 8 3.00 Sally StrulBoca Raton, FL Lisa BerkowitzBoca Raton, FL Ora LourieHypoluxo, FL Sandrea FriedmanFlushing, NY
2.96 Gold 20/22 4.00 Bob ZellerKanata, ON Detlef LadewigToronto, ON Paul JanickiMarkham, ON Bruce NormanCarthage, TN
2.96 Gold 20/22 4.50 Mike CaileanSanta Clara, CA Anthony BarreSunnyvale, CA Jim O'NeilCupertino, CA Gary MacgregorPortola Valley, CA
3.44 Gold 9/10 4.00 Richard CobinSarasota, FL Leonard AberbachWayland, MA Bruce EmondHolden, MA Vicki AngusRutland, MA
3.44 Gold 9/10 4.00 John Hrones JrNeedham, MA Ben FeinswogCoconut Grove, FL Robert LurieWayland, MA Joe DeGaetanoHampstead, NH
3.00 Gold 11 4.00 Barry MargolinArlington, MA Gloria TsoiMedford, MA Ivanie YeoBrighton, MA Jeffrey LehmanNewton Center, MA
2.58 Gold 12/14 5.00 Harriet SmithSolana Beach, CA Paul DarinSan Diego, CA James AndrewsSan Diego, CA Scott NelsonCarlsbad, CA
2.58 Gold 12/14 4.00 Margie SullivanSagamore Beach, MA Barbara BurgessBurlington, MA Natalie BassilBoston, MA Jori GrossackWaban, MA
2.58 Gold 12/14 3.00 Ed HersteinAnn Arbor, MI Jordan KayeWest Bloomfield, MI Carole BanksSilver Spring, MD Vincent Wilmot JrGaithersburg, MD

Recaps

Section GG

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A X A X
67 Joseph Viola III Lynda Flanger Arnold Kritz Trevor Lumb X - - - - - - 0.00 28.00
53 Joel Fuhrman Jennifer Ballantyne Donald Berman Rose Berman Barbara Doran Norman Leslie X - - - - - - 0.00 27.00
27 Jean Monette Florence Hackman Judith Murray Bruce Sauter X - - - - - - 0.00 20.00
16 George Klemic Jonathan Rivet Jacob Vrooman Zachary Madden X 4 2 - - - - 0.00 7.00 13.71 Gold
61 Walter Schuster Jovanka Smederevac Alexander Wernle Dano De Falco Benito Garozzo Gabriella Olivieri A 6 - - - - - 0.00 6.00 9.28 Gold
73 Li-Chung Chen Howard Liu Walter Lee William Watson X 5 3 - - - - 0.00 6.00 10.83 Gold
6 Russell Samuel Kyoko Shimamura Ira Hessel Joe Quinn A 1 - - - - - 0.00 6.00 32.49 Gold
22 Sheila Ekeblad David Bakhshi Louk Verhees Cornelis Van Prooijen A 2 - - - - - 0.00 6.00 24.37 Gold
18 Nancy Katz Christina Madsen Stephannie Russo Lindsey Weinger X 3 1 - - - - 0.00 5.00 18.28 Gold
50 Jean Barry Nick Wiebe Marc Nathan Cathy Nathan A 7/9 - - - - - 0.00 5.00 7.28 Gold
46 Richard Morgen Marshall Kuschner Howard Kahlenberg Donna Morgen A - - - - - - 0.00 5.00 2.50 Red
43 John Carruthers Joseph Silver Katie Thorpe Martin Kirr Michael Roche Nader Hanna A 14 - - - - - 0.00 -1.00 5.00 3.09 Gold
31 Jay Whipple III Tom Kniest Dennis Clerkin Ed Schulte Jerry Clerkin A 16/17 - - - - - 0.00 5.00 3.72 Gold
1 Romain Zaleski Michel Bessis Philippe Cronier Paul Chemla Michel Abecassis A 16/17 - - - - - 0.00 5.00 3.72 Gold
68 David Abelow Robert Katz Robert Cappelli David Ruderman A 18/19 - - - - - 0.00 5.00 3.34 Gold
5 Paul Morris Joseph Byrnes Rich Rothwarf Helene Bauman A 7/9 - - - - - 0.00 5.00 7.28 Gold
8 Harriet Smith Paul Darin James Andrews Scott Nelson X - 12/14 - - - - 0.00 5.00 2.58 Gold
2 Glenn McIntyre Larry Mori Rick Binder Simon Kantor A 12/13 - - - - - 0.00 5.00 4.82 Gold
13 Albert Shekhter George Krizel Oleg Rubinchik Igor Milman X 10/11 5 - - - - 0.00 5.00 6.01 Gold
11 Magnus Olafsson Hugh Brown Jr Allison Howard Scott Stearns A 18/19 - - - - - 0.00 5.00 3.34 Gold
63 Richard Baum Barry Bragin Fred King Richard Popper John Miller A - - - - - - 0.00 5.00 2.50 Red
24 Mike Cailean Anthony Barre Jim O'Neil Gary Macgregor A 20/22 - - - - - 0.00 4.50 2.96 Gold
19 Bronia Jenkins Riki Tulin Victoria Gromova Tatiana Ponomareva X 7/9 4 - - - - 0.00 4.50 7.60 Gold
70 Judith Auer Larry Jones Peter Merker Nicholas Hartung X 15 7 - - - - 0.00 4.00 4.51 Gold
39 Melanie Tucker Bar Tarnovski Radu Nistor Ron Pachtmann A 10/11 - - - - - 0.00 4.00 5.67 Gold
36 Lawrence Derito George Tornay Jr Marc Rabinowitz Claire Tornay A - - - - - - 0.00 4.00 2.00 Red
28 Sam Dinkin Cenk Tuncok Adam Grossack Zachary Grossack X - - - - - - 0.00 4.00 2.00 Red
56 John Hrones Jr Ben Feinswog Robert Lurie Joe DeGaetano X - 9/10 - - - - 0.00 4.00 3.44 Gold
44 Richard Cobin Leonard Aberbach Bruce Emond Vicki Angus X - 9/10 - - - - 0.00 4.00 3.44 Gold
45 Leslie Strong Tania Reyes Hiller Leigh Ives Toni Bales X - - - - - - 0.00 4.00 2.00 Red
65 Maxim Siline Xiaoqian Liu Ann Borgschulte Stephen Gladyszak A - - - - - - 0.00 4.00 2.00 Red
52 Robert McKinnon Paul Maiolani Catherine Ferguson Ian Patrick X - - - - - - 0.00 4.00 2.00 Red
54 Barry Margolin Gloria Tsoi Ivanie Yeo Jeffrey Lehman X - 11 - - - - 0.00 4.00 3.00 Gold
35 Anita Torrence Jo Morse Terry James Ellen Kozlove A - - - - - - 0.00 -1.00 4.00 2.00 Red
34 Ginny O'Toole Arnold Selig Carol Klempner Allen Anderson X - - - - - - 0.00 4.00 2.00 Red
3 Eileen Easterling Rebecca Duty Maris Zilant Nancy Kalow X 12/13 6 - - - - 0.00 4.00 5.15 Gold
14 Bob Zeller Detlef Ladewig Paul Janicki Bruce Norman A 20/22 - - - - - 0.00 4.00 2.96 Gold
10 Dennis Carman Susan Bailey Carman Paul Christ Lynn Larson X - - - - - - 0.00 4.00 2.00 Red
32 Margie Sullivan Barbara Burgess Natalie Bassil Jori Grossack X - 12/14 - - - - 0.00 4.00 2.58 Gold
41 Susan Picus Edith Sacks Kassie Munoz Kay Schulle A - - - - - - 0.00 3.50 1.75 Red
30 Barbara Ferm Juanita Chambers Donna Compton Hjordis Eythorsdottir Shawn Quinn A - - - - - - 0.00 3.00 1.50 Red
66 Sally Strul Lisa Berkowitz Ora Lourie Sandrea Friedman X 20/22 8 - - - - 0.00 3.00 4.00 Gold
20 Debbie Feldman Christopher Cowan Steve Caplan Gary Bernstein X - - - - - - 0.00 3.00 1.50 Red
64 Edwin Lewis III Thomas Hyde Sonja Smith David Rock X - - - - - - 0.00 3.00 1.50 Red
12 John Hogan Jr Doree Sobel David Cox Betty Cox X - - - - - - 0.00 3.00 1.50 Red
57 Ed Barad Carol McCully Gerri Soffa Carlson Steve Mager A - - - - - - 0.00 3.00 1.50 Red
58 Ed Herstein Jordan Kaye Carole Banks Vincent Wilmot Jr X - 12/14 - - - - 0.00 3.00 2.58 Gold
59 Max Aeschbacher Jennifer Chalfan Meg Myers James Fordham X - - - - - - 0.00 3.00 1.50 Red
60 Michael Yuen Allan Simon Stuart Goodgold Maurice De La Salle Patrick Dunn A - - - - - - 0.00 3.00 1.50 Red
62 Jesse Chao Gregory Ceponis Sorina Negulescu Gheorghe Chipail X - - - - - - 0.00 3.00 1.50 Red
69 Barbara Murphy Cecilla Borras Kimberly Gilman Joyce Pearson X - - - - - - 0.00 3.00 1.50 Red
42 Mark Liberman Barbara Shnier Adam Weisz-Margules Andrew Tylman A - - - - - - 0.00 3.00 1.50 Red
26 Sharon Fairchild Polly Dunn Brian Ellis Hope Ellis A - - - - - - 0.00 3.00 1.50 Red
25 Ken Parker Donna Parker Joan Braender Lillian Johannessen X - - - - - - 0.00 3.00 1.50 Red
37 Steve Gross Ellen Anten John Grantham Ellis Feigenbaum Howard Parker III A - - - - - - 0.00 3.00 1.50 Red
71 Seth Cohen Michael Lipkin Erez Hendelman Terri Asiel A - - - - - - 0.00 3.00 1.50 Red
33 Andrew Hanes James Watkins Roger Li Jeff Overby X - - - - - - 0.00 3.00 1.50 Red
49 Sylvain Mayer Janyne Provencher Carole Coveney Michel Coveney X - - - - - - 0.00 2.50 1.25 Red
40 Paul Benedict Arnold Berman Kathrine Loh Stanley Yellin X - - - - - - 0.00 2.50 1.25 Red
9 Ana Vidigal Maria Graca Poncioni Isa Koogan Breitman Juliana De Oliveira A - - - - - - 0.00 2.00 1.00 Red
72 Amy Mitura Ron Haack Rachael Moller David Gurvich X - - - - - - 0.00 2.00 1.00 Red
7 Valerie Westheimer Lynne Tarnopol Jack Alhale Rozi Alhale X - - - - - - 0.00 2.00 1.00 Red
55 Jennifer Kuhn Philip Kuhn Yixin Tang Ping Hu X - - - - - - 0.00 2.00 1.00 Red
47 Mitchell Snyder Donna Snyder R David Walker Dara Dinner X - - - - - - 0.00 2.00 1.00 Red
38 Jan Assini Jack Weingold Susan Stark Joanne Weingold A - - - - - - 0.00 2.00 1.00 Red
48 Thomas Gerchman Sam Mehta Paul Lord John Berry X - - - - - - 0.00 2.00 1.00 Red
23 Carl Gueli Lydia Betz William Golush Neeta Mone X - - - - - - 0.00 2.00 1.00 Red
15 Colin Lafferty David Baker John Moser Edith Ferber X - - - - - - 0.00 1.50 0.75 Red
51 Carl Berenbaum Barbara Kepple Jane Dillenberg Jerry Goldberg A - - - - - - 0.00 1.00 0.50 Red
21 Julian Wernick Liam Johnstone Lucy Terrill Elizabeth Ghrist X - - - - - - 0.00 1.00 0.50 Red
17 Julie Arbit Anam Tebha Steve Zolotow Oren Kriegel X - - - - - - 0.00 1.00 0.50 Red
29 Ronald Mittleman Nancy Mittleman Dick Wilson Marilyn Goldman X - - - - - - 0.00 1.00 0.50 Red
4 Charan Garg George Subt Maxime Nault Paulin Nault X - - - - - - 0.00 1.00 0.50 Red