Jul 26, 2014 - Saturday

2nd Saturday-Sunday Evening Side Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section EEE - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 John Russell Andrew Tylman A - - - 7 - - 53.70 377.00 0.74 Red Scores
1 Tom Moore Dorothy Moore B - - - 10 5 - 50.71 356.00 0.56 Red Scores
8 Debbie Mineault Duncan Smith A - - - - - - 49.93 350.50 Scores
6 Claybourne Waldrop Jr Virginia Sherman A - - - - - - 48.43 340.00 Scores
9 Anne Lamport Marusa Basa A - - - - - - 47.65 334.50 Scores
4 Thomas Ryder Suzy Ryder B - - - - - - 46.87 329.00 Scores
7 Patty Michael Judy Salgado B - - - - - - 45.23 317.50 Scores
2 Janet Rauscher Dale Frink C - - - - - 2 44.94 315.50 0.81 Red Scores
10 Robert Lumbert Charles Wright C - - - - - - 44.55 312.75 Scores
5 Robert Morris Charyl May A - - - - - - 42.95 301.50 Scores

Section EEE - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
8 Cheri Bjerkan Peter Mosheim A - - - 2 - - 63.87 448.35 2.55 Gold Scores
6 Moises Ganc Kolodner Julia Bomalaski A - - - 4 - - 58.21 408.66 1.27 Red Scores
1 Linda Brending William Brending B - - - 11 4 - 53.28 374.00 0.78 Red Scores
10 Peter Kyper George Subt A - - - 12 - - 53.07 372.55 0.49 Red Scores
7 Fleurette Demers Veronica Peacock B - - - - 5 - 52.76 370.37 0.45 Red Scores
5 Philip Pearl Vincent Messina A - - - - - - 51.30 360.16 Scores
9 Stan Chow Gerald Szymski A - - - - - - 50.69 355.87 Scores
4 Joseph Seubert Elizabeth Hayes B - - - - - - 48.75 342.26 Scores
3 William Knox Phyllis Nicholson B - - - - - - 47.17 331.16 Scores
2 Joel Fuhrman Richard Kay B - - - - - - 45.61 320.16 Scores

Section FFF - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 Alan Lechner Elliot Sternlicht A - - - 3 - - 63.60 446.50 1.82 Gold Scores
7 Eurydice Nours Kwok Fai Tung B - - - 4 2 - 63.32 444.50 1.57 Red Scores
1 Lawrence Hauser Barbara Hauser B - - - 9 4 - 52.07 365.50 0.78 Red Scores
5 James Tanner Millie Garrison A - - - 11 - - 50.21 352.50 0.52 Red Scores
3 Fred Hawa Judith Chaice A - - - - - - 49.07 344.50 Scores
8 Gregory Chaffee David Woodworth A - - - - - - 47.44 333.00 Scores
4 Theresa Schneider Linda Hanson B - - - - - - 43.02 302.00 Scores
9 Carol Hamilton James Hamilton A - - - - - - 42.45 298.00 Scores
2 Joseph Curley Dan Zevin C - - - - - - 35.83 251.50 Scores

Section FFF - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
1 Christina Parker Stewart Rubenstein B - - - 1 1 - 64.39 452.00 3.64 Gold Scores
7 Dale Sweetwood Jacqueline Harrigan B - - - 8 3 - 55.13 387.00 1.12 Red Scores
3 Marlene Solender Lydia Popish A - - - 9 - - 54.20 380.50 0.61 Red Scores
9 Arnold Kohn Richard Dubrovsky A - - - 10 - - 53.85 378.00 0.56 Red Scores
2 Al Spaet Philip Jones C - - - - 6 1 52.28 367.00 0.99 Red Scores
6 G Chippin Alice Manzer A - - - - - - 51.71 363.00 Scores
4 Thomas Burger Paula Olivares B - - - - - - 43.09 302.50 Scores
5 Sylvie De Sainte Marie Patricia Soulet A - - - - - - 40.95 287.50 Scores
8 Meg Harrington Robert Johnson A - - - - - - 37.39 262.50 Scores

Section GGG - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Judy Kay-Wolff Robin Kay A - - - 1 - - 64.21 450.75 3.64 Gold Scores
1 Lilly Lachter Josephine Ventura B - - - 2 1 - 63.68 447.00 2.55 Gold Scores
6 Terry Martin Pam Michael A - - - 5 - - 61.08 428.75 0.97 Red Scores
7 Randy Zeibert Bert Kulic B - - - 6 3 - 59.51 417.75 1.12 Red Scores
3 Robert Donaldson Stephen Nafus A - - - 8 - - 52.85 371.00 0.67 Red Scores
5 Leelyn Main William Atteberry A - - - 12 - - 50.11 351.75 0.49 Red Scores
2 Linda Schanz Cindi Siegel C - - - - 6 1 47.08 330.50 1.15 Red Scores
8 Cole Powell Mukund Thapa A - - - - - - 45.16 317.00 Scores
10 Neeta Mone Martha Roth B - - - - - - 42.52 298.50 Scores
4 Marilyn Ritter Anita Manes B - - - - - - 41.84 293.75 Scores

Section GGG - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 Philip Rea Phyllis Harlan A - - - 3 - - 59.67 418.87 1.82 Gold Scores
5 Eugene Chan Randy Corn A - - - 5 - - 56.99 400.04 0.97 Red Scores
1 Steve Reed Fred Gramlich B - - - 6 2 - 55.84 392.00 1.57 Red Scores
9 Patricia Worthley Sue Becker A - - - 7 - - 55.83 391.91 0.74 Red Scores
10 Barbara Robinson Hank Sheehan B - - - - - - 46.96 329.66 Scores
2 Arnold Gieske Linda Gieske C - - - - - - 43.86 307.88 Scores
3 Darlene Griffith Leo Bicknese A - - - - - - 43.54 305.66 Scores
4 Leon Smith Donald Robinson B - - - - - - 41.53 291.51 Scores
8 Billie Turner Annette Goldberg A - - - - - - 37.05 260.10 Scores
7 Alan Kudisch Jeanne Hanrahan B - - - - - - 31.14 218.60 Scores