Jul 24, 2014 - Thursday

2nd Thursday-Saturday Morning Side Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section WWW - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
1 Mike Spooner Martin Rademacher B - - - 5 4 - 55.42 199.50 0.85 Red Scores
8 Lynne Newman Joyce Penn A - - - 6/7 - - 54.86 197.50 0.45 Red Scores
10 Ben Yang Timothy Flaherty A - - - - - - 50.97 183.50 Scores
2 William Ranard Billie Ranard C - - - - - - 50.69 182.50 Scores
6 Betty Williams Gayle Grubb B - - - - - - 49.58 178.50 Scores
4 Pam Campbell Michael Lipp B - - - - - - 46.25 166.50 Scores
3 Lilian Yee Sik Tong Yee A - - - - - - 45.42 163.50 Scores
9 Gregory Vernon Charles Williams A - - - - - - 43.47 156.50 Scores
7 Virginia Trautwein Betty Liddicoat B - - - - - - 42.22 152.00 Scores
5 James Bloedorn Gary Petrowski C - - - - - - 38.89 140.00 Scores

Section WWW - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
4 Lorraine O'Donnell Ashok Bhakta B 1 1 - 1 1 - 63.19 227.50 7.74 Gold|Red Scores
6 George Lewis Jr James Felch B 4 4 - 2 2 - 59.72 215.00 3.27 Gold|Red Scores
3 Gerald Nehra Peter Cleaves B - - - 3 3 - 58.89 212.00 1.45 Red Scores
9 Linda McRay Judy Worden A - - - 7 - - 53.19 191.50 0.41 Red Scores
8 Joseph Lieberman Christopher Welland C - - - - 7 3 51.39 185.00 0.70 Red Scores
7 Dianne Crunk Jacqueline Bergman B - - - - - - 50.28 181.00 Scores
10 Teresa Boyd Grant Robinson A - - - - - - 48.19 173.50 Scores
5 Per Berg Vivian Heading C - - - - - - 48.06 173.00 Scores
2 Gerald Toole Gay Anderson C - - - - - - 47.92 172.50 Scores
1 Jess Sellers III Randy Pace B - - - - - - 41.39 149.00 Scores

Section XXX - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Donald Cline Ringo Chung B 3 3 - 1 1 - 61.81 222.50 4.35 Gold|Red Scores
4 Lillian Zisook Sheldon Zisook B 6 6 - 2 2 - 59.44 214.00 2.02 Gold Scores
9 Alan Lechner Elliot Sternlicht A - - - 3 - - 58.47 210.50 1.45 Red Scores
2 Sherry Allison Rick Ramey C - - 2 4 3 1 58.19 209.50 2.39 Red Scores
5 James Calhoun Katherine Demong C - - 3/4 6/7 5 2 54.86 197.50 1.57 Red Scores
1 Linda Ivanoff Jeremy Lynch B - - - 8 6 - 53.75 193.50 0.41 Red Scores
6 Stephen Zimmerman Melvin Ward B - - - - - - 51.11 184.00 Scores
7 Al Martinez Edward Cowan Jr B - - - - - - 47.08 169.50 Scores
8 Israel Bar-Nir Barney Kaplan C - - - - - - 46.67 168.00 Scores
11 Jim Cohen Carl Spencer B - - - - - - 45.56 164.00 Scores
10 Taylor Compton Morgan Compton C - - - - - - 35.28 127.00 Scores

Section XXX - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
4 Doris Kuzmak Chris Martin B - - - 4 4 - 58.06 209.00 1.01 Red Scores
3 John Swanson Selena Swanson A - - - 5 - - 55.69 200.50 0.58 Red Scores
5 Mary Ose Elizabeth Gompels C - - 5 6 5 1 54.58 196.50 1.40 Red Scores
8 Arnold Gieske Linda Gieske C - - 6 8 6 2 51.81 186.50 0.98 Red Scores
9 Lou Kelleher Randall Rathjen A - - - - - - 49.86 179.50 Scores
11 Barbara Moran Ruth Kvalnes B - - - - - - 49.03 176.50 Scores
6 William Higbee Colleen McCabe B - - - - - - 46.25 166.50 Scores
2 Douglas Snow Klaus Buechner C - - - - - - 46.11 166.00 Scores
1 Charles Grimes Ashok Shingavi B - - - - - - 45.97 165.50 Scores
7 Arthur Bergman Melinda Berke B - - - - - - 36.67 132.00 Scores
10 Linda Safford Marsha Rand C - - - - - - 33.75 121.50 Scores

Section YYY - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
8 Bonta Thompson Sandra Krahmer B 2 2 - 1 1 - 62.22 224.00 5.81 Gold|Red Scores
9 David Abelow Martha Roth A - - - 4 - - 57.92 208.50 0.98 Red Scores
4 Liang Fan J. Jay Roll B - - - 5 2 - 57.22 206.00 1.63 Red Scores
1 Charles Kelley Jo Anne Kelley B - - - 6 3 - 55.97 201.50 1.17 Red Scores
2 Virginia Bright Kaye Hoffmaster C - - 3/4 7 4 1 54.86 197.50 1.57 Red Scores
7 Sellers McKee Joseph Bussen B - - - 8 5 - 52.64 189.50 0.47 Red Scores
3 Nancy Molesworth Sandi Foreman A - - - - - - 50.56 182.00 Scores
5 Donna Sinrud Josephine Ventura C - - - - - - 43.47 156.50 Scores
6 Jack Grier Alina Grier B - - - - - - 41.39 149.00 Scores
10 Brian Hegarty Judy Bredall B - - - - - - 39.44 142.00 Scores

Section YYY - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Lawrence Schell Bill Campbell C - - 1 2 2 1 59.31 213.50 3.19 Gold|Red Scores
10 Louis Trautwein III Helena Fine B - - - 3 3 - 59.17 213.00 1.40 Red Scores
1 William Seager Jean Seager B - - - 8 7 - 50.28 181.00 0.37 Red Scores
7 Jeanne Land Dawn Travis B - - - - - - 50.14 180.50 Scores
3 Stefano Tommasini Leao Carvalho A - - - - - - 47.50 171.00 Scores
8 Dennis Wick Patricia Coontz B - - - - - - 47.50 171.00 Scores
2 Scott Maa Akiko Murakami C - - - - - - 45.56 164.00 Scores
4 Ken Cornelius Mary Cornelius B - - - - - - 44.72 161.00 Scores
6 Sherry Mann James McNerney B - - - - - - 42.50 153.00 Scores
9 Nancy Ogreenc Jim Mulbrandon B - - - - - - 37.64 135.50 Scores

Section ZZZ - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
10 Cameron Doner Kay Enfield A - - - 2 - - 59.17 213.00 1.96 Gold Scores
3 John Russell William McFall A - - - 3 - - 58.61 211.00 1.40 Red Scores
7 Robert Walstad Donald Doan B - - - - 6 - 52.36 188.50 0.39 Red Scores
4 Elaine Luthman Eileen Erwin B - - - - - - 50.97 183.50 Scores
5 Robert Hevener Christine Hevener C - - - - - 2 49.86 179.50 0.81 Red Scores
8 Joe Freeman Roz Kahn B - - - - - - 49.58 178.50 Scores
9 Veronica McMurdie John McMurdie A - - - - - - 49.31 177.50 Scores
2 Judith Hartz J Pat Fourspring C - - - - - - 39.31 141.50 Scores
1 Wanda Cavinder Elizabeth Brown B - - - - - - 38.06 137.00 Scores
6 Robert Adam Patricia Adam B - - - - - - 37.08 133.50 Scores

Section ZZZ - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 Anant Rathi Mahesh Rathi B 5 5 - 1 1 - 59.58 214.50 2.80 Gold Scores
4 Wilbur Argersinger Katherine Grant B - - - 4 4 - 57.22 206.00 0.98 Red Scores
9 Clarence Mette III David Cohen B - - - 5 5 - 56.39 203.00 0.56 Red Scores
3 John Coone Jack Triplett A - - - 6 - - 55.97 201.50 0.47 Red Scores
1 Paul Matheson David Stentz B - - - 7 6 - 53.89 194.00 0.44 Red Scores
2 Russell Van Cleve John Van Cleve C - - - - - 2 49.44 178.00 0.81 Red Scores
5 Roswitha Muehl-Kuehner Subash Nijhawan C - - - - - - 48.89 176.00 Scores
8 Linda Kitts Linda James B - - - - - - 47.92 172.50 Scores
10 Ghada Darawish Paul Freiberg B - - - - - - 45.28 163.00 Scores
7 Bharat Shah Sudha Shah B - - - - - - 41.11 148.00 Scores