Jul 17, 2014 - Thursday

Thursday Evening Ed Fnd Side Series Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section HHH - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Henry Lortz Wayne Ohlrich A 3 - - 2 - - 64.15 633.84 6.49 Gold|Red Scores
11 Diana Schuld Alan Kudisch A - - - 8 - - 54.38 537.32 0.68 Red Scores
7 Susan Jackson Stephen Jackson A - - - 12 - - 50.38 497.80 0.50 Red Scores
9 Chester Johnson Robert Levey A - - - - - - 50.08 494.76 Scores
13 Alan Lechner Elliot Sternlicht A - - - - - - 50.08 494.76 Scores
8 Diana Koesling Sara Birbaum C - - 5 - 4 2 49.46 488.68 1.10 Red Scores
5 Gary Donner Deborah Murphy A - - - - - - 49.38 487.92 Scores
14 Gonzalo Herrera Patricia Herrera A - - - - - - 47.77 471.96 Scores
15 Catherine Tucker Jan Ratliff B - - - - - - 46.38 458.28 Scores
6 Harry Ingham Osman Ahmed B - - - - - - 46.23 456.76 Scores
12 Jack Waller Don Kern A - - - - - - 44.31 437.76 Scores
10 David Gambelin Robert Baskett B - - - - - - 43.62 430.92 Scores
1 Richard Ferrin Joe Hertz B - - - - - - 40.92 404.32 Scores
2 Pam Donofrio Gloria Blount C - - - - - - 38.46 380.00 Scores
4 Martha Mossawir Sunila Kulkarni C - - - - - - 33.00 326.04 Scores

Section HHH - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Gregg Van Dyke Tom Grue A 7 - - 1 - - 61.38 606.48 3.73 Gold Scores
13 Jim Wakefield Helene Bauman A - - - 2 - - 60.54 598.12 2.61 Gold Scores
8 Frank Leonard Dwight Bender A - - - 3 - - 58.08 573.80 1.87 Red Scores
10 Philip Smith Susan Woodrow B - 4 - 5 2 - 57.15 564.68 2.69 Red Scores
12 Donald McCullough Jr Jack Futrell A - - - 6 - - 56.77 560.88 0.86 Red Scores
5 J. Jay Roll Demeter Manning A - - - 7 - - 56.23 555.56 0.76 Red Scores
11 John Schwartz Glenna Shannahan A - - - 9 - - 53.62 529.72 0.62 Red Scores
1 Jared Boulds Lori Sunderland B - - - 11 3 - 52.69 520.60 1.03 Red Scores
15 Brian Glubok Sam Punch A - - - 12 - - 52.62 519.84 0.50 Red Scores
7 Edward Foran Nicolas Hammond A - - - - - - 52.38 517.56 Scores
3 Henry Nelson Jason Feldman A - - - - - - 52.08 514.52 Scores
6 Alan Curtis Min Xu B - - - - 5 - 48.08 475.00 0.41 Red Scores
4 Janice Norman Sanford Jones C - - - - - 2 47.08 465.12 0.87 Red Scores
2 Tai Chan Gregory Sellgren C - - - - - - 45.38 448.40 Scores
14 Haibo Zhao Yuqiao Zhao A - - - - - - 37.31 368.60 Scores

Section JJJ - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Michael Rosenberg Richard Zeckhauser A 1 - - 1 - - 69.38 685.52 11.53 Gold|Red Scores
5 Peter Knee Allan Paul A - - - 3 - - 59.85 591.28 1.87 Red Scores
6 Barbara Lotief Rick Lepscier B - 2 - 4 1 - 58.15 574.56 4.78 Red Scores
9 Barbara Vasilevsky Ellen Crawford A - - - 5 - - 57.31 566.20 0.99 Red Scores
10 Jason Larrivee Robert Hope B - 6 - 6 2 - 55.54 548.72 1.57 Red Scores
2 Sukumar Mukherji Amar Chunder C - - 1 7 3 1 54.46 538.08 3.49 Red Scores
11 Ruby Killebrew Barbara Johnson A - - - 9 - - 54.15 535.04 0.62 Red Scores
13 Suresh Mahajan Marilyn Kivel A - - - 10 - - 54.00 533.52 0.57 Red Scores
12 Theri Andino Dale Rands A - - - 11 - - 53.46 528.20 0.53 Red Scores
7 Bruce Greenspan Judy Cardin A - - - - - - 50.31 497.04 Scores
14 John Cox Kathy Bye A - - - - - - 49.92 493.24 Scores
8 Lynn Porter Ada Bakalar B - - - - 5 - 48.77 481.84 0.45 Red Scores
1 Pamela Keim Louis Trautwein III B - - - - 6 - 46.54 459.80 0.37 Red Scores
4 Lorry Cashatt Mary Roble C - - - - - - 40.85 403.56 Scores
15 David White Pat Larin B - - - - - - 38.69 382.28 Scores

Section JJJ - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
1 Paula Olivares Bobbie Sward B - 3 - 4 1 - 57.31 566.20 3.58 Red Scores
5 Louis Sachar David Sokolow A - - - 8 - - 56.00 553.28 0.68 Red Scores
13 Doug Anderson Stephen McDevitt A - - - 10 - - 53.54 528.96 0.57 Red Scores
14 Alfred Lee Sandra Gagnon A - - - - - - 52.46 518.32 Scores
6 Therese De Nitto Giovanni De Nitto B - - - - 4 - 51.54 509.20 0.72 Red Scores
7 Bradley Ward David Gasper A - - - - - - 50.77 501.60 Scores
3 Joseph Kivel Allan Siebert A - - - - - - 48.85 482.60 Scores
11 Robert Michaud Charles Williams A - - - - - - 48.69 481.08 Scores
4 David Bakalar Donald Beck C - - - - - 1 47.54 469.68 1.24 Red Scores
12 William McFall James Diebel A - - - - - - 46.92 463.60 Scores
9 Deborah Reichman Mark Brownstein A - - - - - - 45.46 449.16 Scores
8 Shelley Burns Ti Davis B - - - - - - 44.46 439.28 Scores
10 Annemarie Von Adelung Caroline Littlejohns B - - - - - - 36.85 364.04 Scores
15 Armandina Garza Veronica Raab C - - - - - - 36.38 359.48 Scores
2 Belle Harris Liza Philpy C - - - - - - 31.85 314.64 Scores

Section LLL - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
12 Steve Gross Ellen Anten A 2 - - 1 - - 66.47 656.68 8.65 Gold|Red Scores
7 Joe Monro Jeffrey Rothstein A 5 - - 3 - - 62.85 620.97 3.65 Gold|Red Scores
5 Dennis Newman David Cantor A - - - 8 - - 57.61 569.18 0.85 Red Scores
3 Timothy Flaherty Deepak Khanna A - - - 16 - - 53.52 528.74 0.50 Red Scores
6 John Chapman Richard Kalkbrenner B - - - 17 2 - 53.15 525.14 1.90 Red Scores
1 Michael McDonald Franklin Kasle B - - - - 4 - 52.67 520.34 0.95 Red Scores
15 Lowell Andrews Marshall Kuschner A - - - - - - 51.94 513.18 Scores
13 Allison Howard Rhonda Monro A - - - - - - 49.72 491.25 Scores
11 Everette Lewis Rose Boot A - - - - - - 46.20 456.43 Scores
10 Grant Sterling Mark Daily B - - - - 7 - 45.54 449.93 0.39 Red Scores
14 Edward Ashworth Dana Hastings A - - - - - - 43.35 428.25 Scores
2 John Medina Lucy Brown C - - - - - - 42.25 417.43 Scores
9 Mike Dorn Wiss Jim Anderson B - - - - - - 41.87 413.68 Scores
8 Alan Behr Colette Goldstein C - - - - - - 40.95 404.55 Scores
4 Marilyn Philips Ivor Philips C - - - - - - 39.41 389.39 Scores

Section LLL - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Michael White Frederick Allenspach A 6 - - 1 - - 62.03 612.82 4.67 Gold Scores
14 Jonathan Steinberg Blake Sanders A 8 - - 2 - - 60.63 599.00 3.27 Gold Scores
13 Christopher Pisarra Mike Bandler A - - - 8 - - 57.47 567.82 0.85 Red Scores
12 Ronald Woodard Gregory Trautman A - - - 12 - - 56.13 554.57 0.62 Red Scores
8 Arnold Kritz Gary Hillenbrand B - 5 - 13 1 - 55.70 550.32 2.61 Red Scores
6 Jayendu Patel Umesh Reghuram B - - - 16 2 - 54.18 535.32 1.83 Red Scores
7 Al Peters Edwin Katten A - - - - - - 53.22 525.82 Scores
10 Aeson Velten Marlyn Everett B - - - - 7 - 47.22 466.57 0.37 Red Scores
1 Debra Cameron Robert Wood B - - - - - - 46.86 463.00 Scores
11 Buzz Farnes Uri Loewenstein A - - - - - - 46.57 460.11 Scores
2 Cindy Casson Toby McEvoy C - - - - - - 46.16 456.03 Scores
4 S Alan Cook Susan Kay Schultz C - - - - - - 46.05 454.95 Scores
5 Merle Stetser Joerg Schneider A - - - - - - 44.70 441.66 Scores
9 Padma Daryanani Andrea Dichi A - - - - - - 42.01 415.01 Scores
15 Patricia Cantu Maria Gomez-Junco C - - - - - - 33.59 331.86 Scores

Section MMM - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
12 George Vasilevsky Barbara Dunkley A - - - 4 - - 59.79 590.68 1.63 Red Scores
7 William Carlson Jr Barbara Pinchuk A - - - 6 - - 58.55 578.43 1.07 Red Scores
13 Paul Munafo Virginia Munafo A - - - 7 - - 58.35 576.50 0.95 Red Scores
14 Gerard Geremia Joseph Viola III A - - - 12 - - 54.86 542.00 0.62 Red Scores
9 Jan Zadroga Robert Porter A - - - 13 - - 54.39 537.34 0.59 Red Scores
3 Tadashi Yoshida Russell Samuel A - - - 14 - - 54.00 533.55 0.55 Red Scores
5 Robert Donaldson Stephen Nafus A - - - 15 - - 53.97 533.24 0.52 Red Scores
4 Carol Knowles Jonathan Harvey C - - 2 18 3 1 53.00 523.68 2.62 Red Scores
10 Lucille Hovland Cynthia Greer B - - - - 5 - 52.18 515.49 0.54 Red Scores
11 Susan Bailey Carman Dennis Carman A - - - - - - 48.50 479.18 Scores
1 Daniel McGuire Molly Hosford B - - - - 6 - 47.42 468.55 0.45 Red Scores
8 Jim Leuker Dewey Green A - - - - - - 46.02 454.68 Scores
15 Bridget Whitley Ian Milnes C - - - - 8 2 44.01 434.84 1.04 Red Scores
2 Terry Martin Bernard Frye C - - - - - 3 43.21 426.93 0.74 Red Scores
6 Mischel Postas Karen Rice B - - - - - - 37.21 367.68 Scores

Section MMM - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Tim Edwards-Davies Alan McLellan A - - - 3 - - 59.99 592.70 2.34 Gold Scores
8 Bart Bramley Norman Beck A - - - 5 - - 59.26 585.51 1.24 Red Scores
15 Lorna Crooks Doris Ashcroft A - - - 7 - - 58.13 574.32 0.95 Red Scores
14 Wafik Abdou Maija Romanovska A - - - 11 - - 56.48 558.00 0.67 Red Scores
9 Richard Wegman Arnold Malasky A - - - 14 - - 55.57 549.05 0.55 Red Scores
13 Walter Schenker Fred King A - - - 15 - - 55.04 543.76 0.52 Red Scores
2 Ellen Kuiper Henry Lai C - - 6 - 6 3 49.15 485.57 0.83 Red Scores
11 Miles Thomson Scot Smith A - - - - - - 48.94 483.57 Scores
7 James Melville Stephen Stewart A - - - - - - 46.69 461.32 Scores
12 Maurice Fujimoto Yas Takeda A - - - - - - 45.12 445.82 Scores
3 Rebecca Rogers Mac Busby A - - - - - - 43.92 433.91 Scores
1 William Detterer Mark Hanneman B - - - - - - 42.79 422.75 Scores
10 Kelly Aanenson Richard Hunt B - - - - - - 41.91 414.07 Scores
6 Steve McCafferty Tom Fletcher B - - - - - - 41.84 413.41 Scores
4 Gorgine Puerta Rosh Pennino C - - - - - - 30.62 302.57 Scores

Section NNN - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
10 Liang Fan Louis Shen B 4 1 - 2 1 - 63.10 623.47 6.37 Gold|Red Scores
5 Elbert Moore Dorothy Moore A - - - 5 - - 58.75 580.42 1.24 Red Scores
13 Mike Cappelletti Stephen Apodaca A - - - 9 - - 56.63 559.50 0.78 Red Scores
12 Myriam Milgrom Ruth Browning A - - - 10 - - 56.24 555.64 0.72 Red Scores
7 Phyllis Rakevich Jessie Brunswig A - - - 11 - - 55.31 546.43 0.67 Red Scores
11 Joo-Hee Janicki Barbara Heller A - - - - - - 51.29 506.74 Scores
3 Chris Compton Morgan Compton A - - - - - - 50.30 497.01 Scores
14 Marie Smerjac Nancy Frank A - - - - - - 47.61 470.43 Scores
9 Leon Fisher Rick Norton Jr A - - - - - - 47.20 466.34 Scores
4 Henry Reape Paul Baker C - - - - - - 42.44 419.34 Scores
2 Sherman Gao Andrew Collins C - - - - - - 41.77 412.68 Scores
1 William Campbell Joel Fuhrman B - - - - - - 41.74 412.42 Scores
8 Neal Strand Thomas Shudic B - - - - - - 37.87 374.18 Scores
6 Patty Michael Jane McLaughlin B - - - - - - 37.16 367.18 Scores

Section NNN - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Fred Hamilton Richard Wieland A - - - 4 - - 59.47 587.58 1.63 Red Scores
5 Jim Johnsen Harvinder Sidhu A - - - 6 - - 58.99 582.82 1.07 Red Scores
9 David Rottmayer William Rottmayer A - - - 9 - - 56.95 562.66 0.78 Red Scores
11 Bryan Howard Jane Howard A - - - 10 - - 56.59 559.08 0.72 Red Scores
12 Subba Ravipudi Bruce Horiguchi A - - - 17 - - 53.58 529.36 0.48 Red Scores
10 Judith Zimmerman Brian Snell B - - - 18 3 - 53.27 526.26 1.31 Red Scores
4 Carla Terp Janice Dashler C - - 3 - 4 1 51.30 506.82 1.96 Red Scores
13 Sandra Marlin Mike Marlin A - - - - - - 50.20 496.00 Scores
2 William Anspach Robert Block C - - 4 - 5 2 50.11 495.07 1.47 Red Scores
7 Eric Swanson Aaron Carnes A - - - - - - 47.67 470.99 Scores
6 Martha Hawley Charles Messenger B - - - - - - 46.88 463.16 Scores
1 Ching Chao Stephen Visocan B - - - - - - 44.44 439.07 Scores
14 Randall Rubinstein Marc Sylvester A - - - - - - 41.53 410.32 Scores
8 Charyl May Om Chokriwala B - - - - - - 41.45 409.53 Scores