Jul 20, 2014 - Sunday

0-10,000 Napairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section P - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
13 Steve Evans Ben Tucker A 6 - - 7 - - 686.00 56.14 794.97 1480.97 25.45 Gold|Red Scores
5 Ron Feldman Alan Myerson A 25 - - - - - 638.00 52.21 704.33 1342.33 9.91 Gold|Red Scores
10 Stephen Lippmann Janet Lippmann A 32 - - 4 - - 694.50 56.83 619.96 1314.46 7.57 Gold|Red Scores
6 Lee Bukstel Michael Wolf A 35 - - 14/15 - - 663.50 54.30 642.60 1306.10 7.00 Gold|Red Scores
3 Geo. Fred Williams III Brian Hingerty A 39 - - 3 - - 742.00 60.72 549.02 1291.02 9.08 Gold|Red Scores
11 Jeff McKee Greg Resz A 43 - - - - - 590.00 48.28 690.57 1280.57 5.83 Gold|Red Scores
14 Claude Le Feuvre Ping Hu A 45 - - 6 - - 688.00 56.30 589.10 1277.10 9.73 Gold|Red Scores
15 James Berglund Brian Schroeder A - - - - - - 579.00 47.38 691.33 1270.33 3.16 Gold Scores
8 David Cantor Dennis Newman A - - - - - - 627.50 51.35 638.85 1266.35 5.16 Gold Scores
7 Jim Leary Pat Leary A - - - - - - 636.50 52.09 604.00 1240.50 1.37 Gold Scores
4 David Rogers Sandy McCay A - - - - - - 559.00 45.74 616.38 1175.38 3.61 Gold Scores
9 Jay Cohodes Betty Parker A - - - - - - 531.50 43.49 605.03 1136.53 1.88 Gold Scores
16 Subhash Gulati Kiran Gulati A - - - - - - 595.50 48.73 531.33 1126.83 3.61 Gold Scores
2 Mihai Cucuiu Ion Muller A - - - - - - 432.50 35.39 630.92 1063.42 1.04 Gold Scores
12 Gord Pippy Leigh Anne Shafer A - - - - - - 513.50 42.02 526.50 1040.00 1.79 Gold Scores
1 Om Chokriwala Arti Bhargava A - - - 17/18 - - 53.31 651.50 1.09 Gold Scores

Section P - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
5 Mark Bartusek John Jones A 1 - - 3 - - 752.00 61.54 800.31 1552.31 70.00 Gold|Red Scores
3 Edward Piken Viktor Anikovich A 4 - - 2 - - 764.00 62.52 740.58 1504.58 31.11 Gold|Red Scores
11 Helene Bauman Jim Wakefield A 20 - - - - - 602.00 49.26 759.20 1361.20 11.20 Gold|Red Scores
9 Sondra Schubiner Lynne Cook A 21 - - 12 - - 662.50 54.21 696.68 1359.18 11.02 Gold|Red Scores
6 Bobbi Kauffman Kerr Godfrey A 29 - - 16 - - 652.00 53.36 670.51 1322.51 8.24 Gold|Red Scores
12 Bill Halliday Kathie Macnab A 44 - - - - - 607.00 49.67 670.86 1277.86 5.71 Gold|Red Scores
7 Dave Woods Randolph Johnson A 46 - - - - - 630.50 51.60 646.50 1277.00 5.49 Gold|Red Scores
13 Jerry Premo Kay Beck A - - - - - - 545.00 44.60 720.83 1265.83 3.70 Gold Scores
15 Donald Caplin Alexander Frieden A - - - 19 - - 640.50 52.41 617.65 1258.15 3.05 Gold Scores
2 Michael Bodell Elianna Meyerson A - - - - - - 599.00 49.02 614.50 1213.50 3.06 Gold Scores
1 Elliot Sternlicht Alan Lechner A - - - 11 - - 666.50 54.54 543.21 1209.71 2.57 Gold Scores
8 Jane Youngberg Marc Raphael A - - - - - - 625.00 51.15 583.82 1208.82 1.22 Gold Scores
16 Franklin Kasle Michael McDonald A - - - - - - 534.00 43.70 653.93 1187.93 2.49 Gold Scores
10 Vincent Kwong Sandra Wong A - - - - - - 506.00 41.41 665.48 1171.48 1.35 Gold Scores
14 Marianne Aronovich Serge Aronovich A - - - - - - 449.00 36.74 628.27 1077.27 2.74 Gold Scores
4 Matt Chiwo Leung Leila Mattinger A - - - - - - 488.50 39.98 459.50 948.00 Scores

Section Q - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
12 D. Lionel O'Young Kou-Ping Cheng A 10 - - 1 - - 792.50 64.85 632.30 1424.80 18.67 Gold|Red Scores
1 Colin Schloss Nick Migliacci A 13 - - 14/15 - - 663.50 54.30 742.75 1406.25 15.56 Gold|Red Scores
11 George Vasilevsky George Kovarik A 14 - - 10 - - 681.00 55.73 721.52 1402.52 14.74 Gold|Red Scores
4 Stephen Maltzman Donna DePesa A 22 - - - - - 637.50 52.17 718.12 1355.62 10.37 Gold|Red Scores
3 Robert Cappelli Kelley Hwang A 27 - - 5 - - 694.00 56.79 638.39 1332.39 8.75 Gold|Red Scores
9 Rahn Smith Sharon Horton A 28 - - 13 - - 668.50 54.71 662.03 1330.53 14.42 Gold|Red Scores
13 Fred Hawa Paul Lewis A 37 - - - - - 632.50 51.76 663.10 1295.60 6.67 Gold|Red Scores
2 Hank Meyer Donna Rodwell A - - - 16 - - 656.00 53.68 614.95 1270.95 2.39 Gold Scores
15 John Lien Liz Stoneman A - - - - - - 546.00 44.68 713.88 1259.88 4.62 Gold Scores
6 Donna Morgen Howard Kahlenberg A - - - - - - 567.00 46.40 667.32 1234.32 6.05 Gold Scores
5 Joan Jackson Nancy Passell A - - - - - - 498.50 40.79 731.68 1230.18 4.93 Gold Scores
14 Monique Smith Merril Hirsh A - - - - - - 507.00 41.49 717.69 1224.69 4.74 Gold Scores
7 Hal Knilans Gerri Knilans A - - - - - - 578.00 47.30 601.18 1179.18 1.88 Gold Scores
16 Diana Tenery Larry Ascher A - - - - - - 555.50 45.46 621.35 1176.85 1.10 Gold Scores
10 Kimberly Whipple Danny Molenaar A - - - - - - 531.50 43.49 635.95 1167.45 1.07 Gold Scores
8 Kirk Elyakin Marilyn Elyakin A - - - - - - 493.00 40.34 600.10 1093.10 3.46 Gold Scores

Section Q - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
4 Russ Jones Michael McGuire A 3 - - 9 - - 676.00 55.32 842.96 1518.96 39.38 Gold|Red Scores
13 Steve Bruno Ray Loftis A 5 - - - - - 555.00 45.42 946.64 1501.64 28.00 Gold|Red Scores
5 Norman Schwartz Mark Perlmutter A 8 - - 15 - - 657.50 53.81 781.07 1438.57 21.54 Gold|Red Scores
16 Richard Carle Merlin Vilhauer A 15 - - - - - 563.00 46.07 838.53 1401.53 17.10 Gold|Red Scores
14 Nicolas Hammond Edward Foran A 18 - - 1 - - 773.00 63.26 610.42 1383.42 12.54 Gold|Red Scores
12 Chris Wiegand David Brower A 19 - - 18 - - 643.00 52.62 737.38 1380.38 11.67 Gold|Red Scores
3 James Olson David Olson A 23 - - 5 - - 695.50 56.91 654.58 1350.08 10.00 Gold|Red Scores
10 Chad Fisher Tim Hays A 31 - - 8 - - 677.00 55.40 642.99 1319.99 7.78 Gold|Red Scores
7 Raphael Schreiber Theo Lichtenstein A 40 - - - - - 578.50 47.34 710.27 1288.77 13.92 Gold|Red Scores
2 Matthew Dyer Marc Sylvester A 42 - - - - - 587.00 48.04 694.45 1281.45 5.96 Gold|Red Scores
15 Jack Waller Don Kern A - - - - - - 637.50 52.17 636.24 1273.74 2.09 Gold Scores
1 Barry Cohen Nick Straguzzi A - - - 13 - - 659.50 53.97 594.84 1254.34 2.54 Gold Scores
9 Saul Gross John Lewis A - - - - - - 603.00 49.35 641.89 1244.89 1.26 Gold Scores
6 Allison Hunt Burke Snowden A - - - - - - 521.00 42.64 674.11 1195.11 2.75 Gold Scores
8 Irwin Kostal Jr Shawnee Kostal A - - - - - - 515.50 42.18 578.50 1094.00 1.88 Gold Scores
11 Lynn Blumenthal Sigrid Price A - - - - - - 508.00 41.57 463.22 971.22 0.94 Gold Scores

Section R - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
16 John Hoffman Leila Sink A 2 - - 2 - - 770.00 63.01 760.76 1530.76 52.50 Gold|Red Scores
1 Chantal Dube Frederic Pollack A 9 - - 9 - - 684.50 56.01 741.58 1426.08 20.00 Gold|Red Scores
10 Bill St Clair Jr Seth Cohen A 11 - - 17/18 - - 651.50 53.31 764.65 1416.15 17.50 Gold|Red Scores
12 Tarun Badiani Patrick Bocken A 26 - - 8 - - 685.00 56.06 650.00 1335.00 9.03 Gold|Red Scores
13 Jason Rosenfeld Jennifer Gu A 33 - - 11 - - 673.50 55.11 636.10 1309.60 7.37 Gold|Red Scores
2 William Hait Sharon Hait A 38 - - 12 - - 672.50 55.03 622.98 1295.48 6.51 Gold|Red Scores
14 Vandana Jhawar Pradeep Jhawar A 41 - - - - - 557.00 45.58 727.23 1284.23 6.09 Gold|Red Scores
11 Rhoda Prager Nancy Molesworth A - - - - - - 617.00 50.49 659.57 1276.57 2.34 Gold Scores
9 Beverly Pogoda Joseph Meyers A - - - - - - 612.50 50.12 654.66 1267.16 7.49 Gold Scores
6 James Weeks Neil Stern A - - - - - - 564.00 46.15 691.97 1255.97 2.61 Gold Scores
3 Edward Zuckerberg Clifford Nebel A - - - - - - 602.00 49.26 611.41 1213.41 1.10 Gold Scores
15 Daniel Jablonski Catherine Cooper A - - - - - - 564.50 46.19 639.00 1203.50 2.06 Gold Scores
8 Harold Emme Carol Emme A - - - 19 - - 648.50 53.07 542.48 1190.98 2.31 Gold Scores
4 Keith Connolly Rebecca Anspach A - - - - - - 453.50 37.11 657.69 1111.19 8.19 Gold Scores
7 Brian Trent Linda Trent A - - - - - - 482.50 39.48 521.91 1004.41 1.22 Gold Scores
5 William Campbell Joel Fuhrman A - - - - - - 45.74 559.00 Scores

Section R - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
5 Dana Berkowitz Robert Brady A 7 - - - - - 608.00 49.75 831.32 1439.32 23.33 Gold|Red Scores
12 William Schreiber Michael Mikyska A 12 - - 7 - - 690.50 56.51 718.53 1409.03 16.47 Gold|Red Scores
13 Patrick Williams Scott Stearns A 16 - - 6 - - 691.00 56.55 709.41 1400.41 13.33 Gold|Red Scores
7 William Ehlers Dori Byrnes A 17 - - - - - 620.50 50.78 765.04 1385.54 12.73 Gold|Red Scores
2 Lee De Simone Marshall Lewis A 24 - - 4 - - 711.00 58.18 632.21 1343.21 9.66 Gold|Red Scores
1 John Kissinger Susan Kissinger A 30 - - 14 - - 658.50 53.89 663.86 1322.36 12.61 Gold|Red Scores
8 Laurence Hansen Gary Robinson A 34 - - - - - 611.50 50.04 696.56 1308.06 9.57 Gold|Red Scores
15 Jerrold Grossman Jack Shartsis A 36 - - 10 - - 668.50 54.71 630.79 1299.29 6.83 Gold|Red Scores
6 Freerk Polling Francisco Bernal A - - - - - - 590.00 48.28 677.40 1267.40 6.13 Gold Scores
16 Judy Riehs Mark Ginsburg A - - - - - - 543.50 44.48 713.29 1256.79 3.77 Gold Scores
10 Bill Cook Jr Clifton Miller Sr A - - - 17 - - 645.50 52.82 567.97 1213.47 7.28 Gold Scores
3 James Lenertz Richard Catero A - - - - - - 485.50 39.73 690.85 1176.35 3.76 Gold Scores
11 Lee Maddocks Andrew DeSosa A - - - - - - 625.00 51.15 545.48 1170.48 1.05 Gold Scores
9 Loretta Rivers Bob Drijver A - - - - - - 547.00 44.76 591.99 1138.99 2.83 Gold Scores
4 Tomi FitzGerald Jeff Dater A - - - - - - 610.50 49.96 438.75 1049.25 0.94 Gold Scores
14 Gayle Quiros Judith Washor A - - - - - - 448.00 36.66 527.20 975.20 1.29 Gold Scores