Jul 20, 2014 - Sunday

Board detail for Bruce 0-5000 LM Pairs

Session

Section F, Board # 19 Result

Sections
Boards
Dlr: S Vul: E-W
19
9 7 7 17
A 10 4 3 K 6 J 9 J 9 8 7 3
6 5 J 9 4 3 K 8 4 K 5 4 2
K 8 7 2 Q 5 Q 7 6 5 3 2 10

Q J 9 A 10 8 7 2 A 10 A Q 6
NS 1N; NS 3; N 3; NS 4; S 2; EW 2;

N-S

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  3NT S 400 15.550 1-Mark Kinzer-Bob Marheine vs.
8-Richard Nordeng-Ann Gillman
Play  3NT S -50 1136 2-Robert Short-Nazir Ahmad vs.
10-Stuart Goodgold-Raymond Yuenger
Play  3NT S 460 29.595 3-Clay Laughary-John Givins vs.
12-Bert Curry-J Mark Siegrist
Play  3NT S -150 2.58 4-Alan McLellan-Tim Edwards-Davies vs.
14-Sandra DeMartino-Joyce Stiefel
Play  3NT S 430 2374 5-David Sokolow-Louis Sachar vs.
16-Paul Kushner-David Strauss
Play  3 E 100 1239 6-James Flint-Sharon Fauss vs.
2-Cristal Nell-Patrick White
Play  3NT N -100 826 7-Rick Prouser-Tom Joyce vs.
4-Jimmy Ritzenberg-Robert Levey
Play  6 S -100 826 8-Nathan Glasser-Randy Okubo vs.
6-Janine Bibb-Peter Petruzzellis
Play  3NT S 430 2374 9-Vern Swing-Bruce Boje vs.
15-Justin Graver-Jonathan Cohn
Play  3NT S -150 2.58 10-Michael Keller-Tim Spencer vs.
1-Richard Williams-Jody Williams
Play  2 N 140 1342 11-Stephen Jackson-Susan Jackson vs.
3-Katherine Ewing-Edwin Ewing
Play  3NT S 400 15.550 12-Donald Dalpe-Richard Olanoff vs.
5-Richard Jeng-Andrew Jeng
Play  3NT N 430 2374 13-Mauricio Smid-Enrico Pagani vs.
7-Robert Ng-David Ng
Play  4 N 420 1858 14-Jeffrey Ahrens-John Dukellis vs.
9-Stephen Nafus-Robert Donaldson
Play  3NT S -150 2.58 15-John Cox-Kathy Bye vs.
11-Robert Bernstein-Jay Barron
Play  3NT S 430 2374 16-Herman Louie-Ming Louie vs.
13-Michael Gladfelter-Mary Jane Gladfel

E-W

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  3NT S 150 28.592 1-Richard Williams-Jody Williams vs.
10-Michael Keller-Tim Spencer
Play  3 E -100 1961 2-Cristal Nell-Patrick White vs.
6-James Flint-Sharon Fauss
Play  2 N -140 1858 3-Katherine Ewing-Edwin Ewing vs.
11-Stephen Jackson-Susan Jackson
Play  3NT N 100 2374 4-Jimmy Ritzenberg-Robert Levey vs.
7-Rick Prouser-Tom Joyce
Play  3NT S -400 15.550 5-Richard Jeng-Andrew Jeng vs.
12-Donald Dalpe-Richard Olanoff
Play  6 S 100 2374 6-Janine Bibb-Peter Petruzzellis vs.
8-Nathan Glasser-Randy Okubo
Play  3NT N -430 826 7-Robert Ng-David Ng vs.
13-Mauricio Smid-Enrico Pagani
Play  3NT S -400 15.550 8-Richard Nordeng-Ann Gillman vs.
1-Mark Kinzer-Bob Marheine
Play  4 N -420 1342 9-Stephen Nafus-Robert Donaldson vs.
14-Jeffrey Ahrens-John Dukellis
Play  3NT S 50 2064 10-Stuart Goodgold-Raymond Yuenger vs.
2-Robert Short-Nazir Ahmad
Play  3NT S 150 28.592 11-Robert Bernstein-Jay Barron vs.
15-John Cox-Kathy Bye
Play  3NT S -460 1.55 12-Bert Curry-J Mark Siegrist vs.
3-Clay Laughary-John Givins
Play  3NT S -430 826 13-Michael Gladfelter-Mary Jane Gladfelter vs.
16-Herman Louie-Ming Louie
Play  3NT S 150 28.592 14-Sandra DeMartino-Joyce Stiefel vs.
4-Alan McLellan-Tim Edwards-Davies
Play  3NT S -430 826 15-Justin Graver-Jonathan Cohn vs.
9-Vern Swing-Bruce Boje
Play  3NT S -430 826 16-Paul Kushner-David Strauss vs.
5-David Sokolow-Louis Sachar