Jul 20, 2014 - Sunday

Board detail for Bruce 0-5000 LM Pairs

Session

Section F, Board # 16 Result

Sections
Boards
Dlr: W Vul: E-W
16
20 2 8 10
A K 7 5 2 J 7 A K Q K 8 3
10 9 4 Q 10 9 5 2 7 6 4 9 5
Q J K 8 4 3 J 9 8 3 J 7 4

8 6 3 A 6 10 5 2 A Q 10 6 2
NS 5N; NS 5; NS 2; NS 3; NS 5;

N-S

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  4 N 480 9.531 1-Mark Kinzer-Bob Marheine vs.
10-Stuart Goodgold-Raymond Yuenger
Play  6NT N 990 2994 2-Robert Short-Nazir Ahmad vs.
12-Bert Curry-J Mark Siegrist
Play  3NT N 490 1755 3-Clay Laughary-John Givins vs.
14-Sandra DeMartino-Joyce Stiefel
Play  4 N 480 9.531 4-Alan McLellan-Tim Edwards-Davies vs.
16-Paul Kushner-David Strauss
Play  3NT N 520 2168 5-David Sokolow-Louis Sachar vs.
2-Cristal Nell-Patrick White
Play  4NT N 490 1755 6-James Flint-Sharon Fauss vs.
4-Jimmy Ritzenberg-Robert Levey
Play  4 N 480 9.531 7-Rick Prouser-Tom Joyce vs.
6-Janine Bibb-Peter Petruzzellis
Play  4 N 450 2.58 8-Nathan Glasser-Randy Okubo vs.
8-Richard Nordeng-Ann Gillman
Play  3NT N 490 1755 9-Vern Swing-Bruce Boje vs.
13-Michael Gladfelter-Mary Jane Gladfel
Play  4 N 480 9.531 10-Michael Keller-Tim Spencer vs.
15-Justin Graver-Jonathan Cohn
Play  4 N 480 9.531 11-Stephen Jackson-Susan Jackson vs.
1-Richard Williams-Jody Williams
Play  4 N 450 2.58 12-Donald Dalpe-Richard Olanoff vs.
3-Katherine Ewing-Edwin Ewing
Play  6 N 980 24.579 13-Mauricio Smid-Enrico Pagani vs.
5-Richard Jeng-Andrew Jeng
Play  6 N 980 24.579 14-Jeffrey Ahrens-John Dukellis vs.
7-Robert Ng-David Ng
Play  6NT N 1020 31100 15-John Cox-Kathy Bye vs.
9-Stephen Nafus-Robert Donaldson
Play  7 N -50 00 16-Herman Louie-Ming Louie vs.
11-Robert Bernstein-Jay Barron

E-W

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  4 N -480 21.569 1-Richard Williams-Jody Williams vs.
11-Stephen Jackson-Susan Jackson
Play  3NT N -520 1032 2-Cristal Nell-Patrick White vs.
5-David Sokolow-Louis Sachar
Play  4 N -450 28.592 3-Katherine Ewing-Edwin Ewing vs.
12-Donald Dalpe-Richard Olanoff
Play  4NT N -490 1445 4-Jimmy Ritzenberg-Robert Levey vs.
6-James Flint-Sharon Fauss
Play  6 N -980 6.521 5-Richard Jeng-Andrew Jeng vs.
13-Mauricio Smid-Enrico Pagani
Play  4 N -480 21.569 6-Janine Bibb-Peter Petruzzellis vs.
7-Rick Prouser-Tom Joyce
Play  6 N -980 6.521 7-Robert Ng-David Ng vs.
14-Jeffrey Ahrens-John Dukellis
Play  4 N -450 28.592 8-Richard Nordeng-Ann Gillman vs.
8-Nathan Glasser-Randy Okubo
Play  6NT N -1020 00 9-Stephen Nafus-Robert Donaldson vs.
15-John Cox-Kathy Bye
Play  4 N -480 21.569 10-Stuart Goodgold-Raymond Yuenger vs.
1-Mark Kinzer-Bob Marheine
Play  7 N 50 31100 11-Robert Bernstein-Jay Barron vs.
16-Herman Louie-Ming Louie
Play  6NT N -990 26 12-Bert Curry-J Mark Siegrist vs.
2-Robert Short-Nazir Ahmad
Play  3NT N -490 1445 13-Michael Gladfelter-Mary Jane Gladfelter vs.
9-Vern Swing-Bruce Boje
Play  3NT N -490 1445 14-Sandra DeMartino-Joyce Stiefel vs.
3-Clay Laughary-John Givins
Play  4 N -480 21.569 15-Justin Graver-Jonathan Cohn vs.
10-Michael Keller-Tim Spencer
Play  4 N -480 21.569 16-Paul Kushner-David Strauss vs.
4-Alan McLellan-Tim Edwards-Davies