Jul 19, 2014 - Saturday

Young 0-1500 LM Pairs 2se Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section I - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
6 Sherman Gao Andrew Collins A Q - - - 4 - - 368.00 56.62 726.19 1094.19 8.22 Gold|Red Scores
5 Sue Williamson Robert Williamson A Q - - - - - - 332.50 51.15 717.88 1050.38 3.68 Red Scores
8 Bogumil Knypinski Pawel Hanus A Q - - - - - - 321.50 49.46 727.96 1049.46 7.56 Gold|Red Scores
3 Stephan Juliusburger Rachael Gosling A Q - - - 9 - - 341.00 52.46 687.65 1028.65 6.99 Gold|Red Scores
12 Michael Berard Peter Van Zijl A Q - - - 2 - - 394.00 60.62 620.72 1014.72 6.58 Gold|Red Scores
1 Gertrude Barker Jane Smith A Q - - - 5 - - 363.50 55.92 632.10 995.60 3.38 Red Scores
4 Laurence Mayer Jack Mayer A Q - - - - - - 330.00 50.77 661.47 991.47 2.04 Red Scores
11 John Hickey Steven Day A - - - - - - 303.00 46.62 675.58 978.58 2.16 Red Scores
9 Andrew Clements Jeffrey Buckwalter A - - - - - - 324.50 49.92 653.05 977.55 2.24 Red Scores
13 Norman Kahn Jr Kathy Rolfe A - - - - - - 305.00 46.92 641.05 946.05 Scores
2 Eva Mroz Mark Mongird A - - - - - - 325.50 50.08 612.04 937.54 1.80 Red Scores
10 Frances Every Cliff Goodrich A - - - - - - 317.50 48.85 595.91 913.41 1.04 Red Scores
7 Sheena Rayner Magda Farag A - - - - - - 264.00 40.62 628.84 892.84 0.76 Red Scores

Section I - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
3 Douglas Grant Charles Riffle A Q 1 - - 1 - - 400.00 61.54 715.81 1115.81 13.54 Gold|Red Scores
4 Michael Flaster Mukund Thapa A Q - - - 10 - - 335.50 51.62 736.88 1072.38 7.52 Gold|Red Scores
6 David Maze Emily Marcus A Q - - - 7 - - 355.00 54.62 705.71 1060.71 8.94 Gold|Red Scores
7 Douglas Fjare Alan Hierseman A Q - - - 2 - - 387.00 59.54 626.95 1013.95 4.93 Gold|Red Scores
13 Brian Weikle John Miller A Q - - - - - - 327.50 50.38 682.94 1010.44 1.58 Red Scores
5 Robert Guerard J-Francois Guillemette A Q - - - - - - 331.00 50.92 671.92 1002.92 1.43 Red Scores
10 Steve Kasner Wende Keirsey A Q - - - - - - 280.00 43.08 713.80 993.80 4.90 Gold|Red Scores
8 Jared Boulds Lori Sunderland A Q - - - 6 - - 360.50 55.46 626.73 987.23 3.09 Red Scores
2 Keith Hafen Susan Hafen A - - - - - - 298.50 45.92 670.38 968.88 1.59 Red Scores
9 Henry Lai Mark Blanchard A - - - - - - 256.00 39.38 692.10 948.10 4.91 Gold|Red Scores
11 Margaret Breeden James Breeden A - - - - - - 279.50 43.00 651.96 931.46 1.20 Red Scores
1 Norma Bozzini Belinda Ledgerwood A - - - - - - 270.50 41.62 659.52 930.02 0.98 Red Scores
12 Paul Vevera Alain Fleurot A - - - - - - 254.00 39.08 619.61 -25.00 873.61 2.63 Red Scores

Section J - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
6 Gregory Thorpe Steve Hirsch A Q - - - - - - 333.00 51.23 746.53 1079.53 9.34 Gold|Red Scores
3 Maria Tsoukalas William Kraybill A Q - - - 7 - - 358.00 55.08 693.23 1051.23 10.63 Gold|Red Scores
4 Ken Rosenfeld Joel Koransky A Q - - - 1 - - 395.00 60.77 652.63 1047.63 11.44 Gold Scores
9 Tom Moss Barbara Moss A Q - - - 8 - - 344.00 52.92 650.14 994.14 8.92 Gold|Red Scores
13 Neal Strand Thomas Shudic A Q - - - 3 - - 380.00 58.46 613.83 993.83 4.10 Red Scores
1 John Rothschild Joel Mashbaum A - - - - - - 309.50 47.62 674.78 984.28 1.77 Red Scores
8 Reid Barton Emily Shen A - - - - - - 267.50 41.15 692.35 959.85 2.14 Red Scores
5 Patrick Thompson Sohail Hasan A - - - 6 - - 359.00 55.23 589.61 948.61 4.11 Red Scores
11 Ti Davis Shelley Burns A - - - - - - 307.50 47.31 641.09 948.59 1.80 Red Scores
2 Wendy Dewell Fred Brown A - - - 10 - - 335.00 51.54 601.62 936.62 3.33 Red Scores
10 Robert Underwood Elizabeth Underwood A - - - - - - 275.50 42.38 611.34 886.84 0.84 Red Scores
12 Monica Jung Donna Casey A - - - - - - 252.50 38.85 615.05 867.55 1.04 Red Scores
7 Susan Johnson John Johnson A - - - - - - 243.50 37.46 583.18 826.68 0.80 Red Scores

Section J - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
6 Alevtina Asarina Michael Lieberman A Q - - - 3 - - 384.50 59.15 708.45 1092.95 12.88 Gold|Red Scores
3 Ankur Rathi Mahesh Rathi A Q - - - - - - 330.50 50.85 747.55 1078.05 11.13 Gold|Red Scores
12 Kathy Guinyou Robert Marcus A Q - - - - - - 299.00 46.00 770.20 1069.20 8.56 Gold|Red Scores
7 Ronald Morris Phil Kaiser A Q - - - 8 - - 347.50 53.46 691.96 1039.46 3.55 Red Scores
11 Victor Lamoureux Lynn Switzer A Q - - - 5 - - 370.50 57.00 638.79 1009.29 2.89 Red Scores
2 Alan Tesler Victor Bremson A Q - - - - - - 294.50 45.31 690.40 984.90 6.69 Gold|Red Scores
8 S Wen Thomas Gay A - - - - - - 274.00 42.15 702.41 -25.00 976.41 4.62 Red Scores
1 Sally Mallett Gary Mallett A - - - 4 - - 372.50 57.31 601.08 973.58 3.40 Red Scores
5 Kimberly Music Stephanie Richardson A - - - - - - 278.50 42.85 670.63 949.13 1.97 Red Scores
10 Ru Hong Terajewicz Anu Goodman A - - - - - - 328.00 50.46 614.07 942.07 Scores
9 Albert Lauber Walter Smith Jr A - - - 9 - - 341.00 52.46 597.23 938.23 4.27 Red Scores
13 Karen Fillis George Fillis A - - - - - - 317.00 48.77 586.93 903.93 0.80 Red Scores
4 Gayle Moyers Laura Delfeld A - - - - - - 327.50 50.38 546.41 873.91 0.88 Red Scores