Jul 27, 2014 - Sunday

2nd Sunday Fast Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section PPP - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
4 Sun-O Ho Stanley Roberts A 2 - - 1 - - 563.59 67.09 498.00 1061.59 12.60 Gold Scores
8 K Fung Marin Marinov A 9 - - - - - 430.57 51.26 514.00 944.57 3.76 Gold Scores
5 Nathan Glasser Buddhadeb Biswas A 10 - - 13 - - 438.34 52.18 495.75 934.09 3.05 Gold Scores
3 Harold Lilie Janis Lilie A - - - 5 - - 483.05 57.51 427.00 910.05 1.43 Red Scores
6 Alex Dezieck Joshua Parks C - 5 3 - - - 385.98 45.95 495.50 881.48 2.16 Gold Scores
11 Fred Hoffer Don Piafsky A - - - 7 - - 469.59 55.90 407.75 877.34 1.09 Red Scores
9 Roy Perry Barbara Rhoades A - - - - - - 425.32 50.63 440.25 865.57 0.64 Red Scores
2 Hiroaki Miura Kyoko Sugita B - - - 14 4 - 432.88 51.53 432.50 865.38 1.48 Red Scores
10 Kim Eng Jeffrey Ford A - - - - - - 409.22 48.72 456.00 865.22 0.82 Red Scores
12 Edward Nield C Buddy Carls A - - - - - - 371.12 44.18 435.75 806.87 0.60 Red Scores
1 Valerie Deneroff Martin Deneroff B - - - - - - 348.13 41.44 363.75 711.88 Scores
7 Jo Smith Clifton Miller Sr A - - - - - - 360.82 42.95 350.00 710.82 Scores
13 Sandra Neuwelt-Truntze Daniel Williams A - - - - - - 397.50 47.32 284.50 682.00 Scores

Section PPP - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 John Scibelli Tom Grue A 1 - - 3 - - 502.12 59.78 561.00 1063.12 16.80 Gold Scores
4 Matthew Dyer Steve Kreiner B 3 1 - 1 1 - 547.18 65.14 459.00 1006.18 9.45 Gold Scores
3 Mark Cohen Stasha Cohen A - - - - - - 430.37 51.23 490.50 920.87 1.43 Red Scores
11 Richard Meffley Jon Wright A - - - - - - 400.41 47.67 489.00 889.41 1.23 Red Scores
9 Vincent Messina Ashok Shingavi A - - - - - - 424.91 50.58 446.00 870.91 Scores
6 Shirley Scott Margaret Devere A - - - - - - 379.18 45.14 456.50 835.68 0.67 Red Scores
10 Barbara Bivins Richard Price A - - - - - - 383.66 45.67 449.50 833.16 0.60 Red Scores
12 Margot Hennings Merlin Vilhauer A - - - 14 - - 435.88 51.89 387.00 822.88 0.64 Red Scores
7 Karen Kimes Gary Tomczyk A - - - - - - 397.45 47.32 403.00 800.45 Scores
13 Howard Epley Nina Lubick A - - - - - - 409.77 48.78 353.50 763.27 Scores
2 Craig Snowden Monika Senf C - - - - - - 368.43 43.86 358.00 726.43 Scores
1 Ann Morin William Aeschbacher B - - - - - - 324.25 38.60 392.00 716.25 0.43 Red Scores
8 Skip Miller Victor Greener A - - - - - - 400.28 47.65 277.50 677.78 Scores

Section QQQ - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
11 Barbara Sartorius Vincent Grande Jr A 4 - - 8 - - 457.32 54.44 526.50 983.82 7.09 Gold Scores
9 Carol Ross Tom Ross A 5 - - - - - 386.13 45.97 582.50 968.63 5.60 Gold Scores
5 Barton Buffington Merle Stetser A - - - 15 - - 431.82 51.41 493.25 925.07 1.69 Red Scores
10 Ross Willingham Jr Paul Wright Jr A - - - 3 - - 506.32 60.28 416.25 922.57 2.69 Gold Scores
7 Rebecca Clough Roger Clough A - - - 12 - - 442.38 52.66 474.75 917.13 1.70 Red Scores
13 Theo Allen Jeffrey Allen C - 3 1 9 2 1 448.50 53.39 463.50 912.00 3.71 Gold|Red Scores
3 Lowell Andrews Dave McClintock A - - - - - - 420.34 50.04 465.75 886.09 0.90 Red Scores
12 Brian Trent Linda Trent A - - - - - - 378.98 45.12 475.50 854.48 0.98 Red Scores
2 Norm Morrison Robert Howard C - - - - - - 384.74 45.80 420.75 -5.83 805.49 1.08 Gold Scores
4 James Hamilton Billie Coopwood B - - - - - - 386.38 46.00 386.25 772.63 Scores
1 Jerry Essick Bobbie Sward B - - - - - - 359.07 42.75 374.00 733.07 Scores
8 Anne Lamport Stephen Cox B - - - - - - 360.37 42.90 365.75 726.12 Scores
6 Mary Pereda Mary Jo David C - - - - - - 313.32 37.30 289.17 602.49 Scores

Section QQQ - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
12 Vincent Koon Kam King Randy Okubo A 11 - - 4 - - 488.02 58.10 443.75 931.77 2.80 Gold Scores
2 Sumner Steinfeldt Kent Hartman A - - - - - - 428.87 51.06 496.00 924.87 1.88 Red Scores
3 Jane Rubin Bruce Rubin A - - - 11 - - 441.43 52.55 482.00 923.43 1.86 Red Scores
7 Ayako Miyakuni Miho Sekizawa A - - - 8 - - 458.41 54.57 449.75 908.16 1.62 Red Scores
8 Luca DeMichelis Paolo Clair C - 4 2 15 - 2 434.68 51.75 463.50 898.18 2.97 Gold|Red Scores
4 Perry Richardson Frank Cook A - - - 12 - - 441.13 52.52 410.50 851.63 0.72 Red Scores
9 Lillian Johannessen Barbara Kallaus A - - - 10 - - 451.12 53.70 395.25 846.37 0.82 Red Scores
5 Gary Westfall Ringo Chung A - - - - - - 396.93 47.25 432.50 829.43 Scores
11 Cathy Hildebrand Stan Chow A - - - 7 - - 460.68 54.84 341.25 801.93 1.09 Red Scores
13 Tim Edwards-Davies Ala Sobol A - - - - - - 425.10 50.61 368.00 -5.83 793.10 Scores
6 Joshua Hull Jennifer Lin C - - - 9 4 1 452.37 53.85 328.75 781.12 1.15 Red Scores
1 Judith Jones Marcia Shepardson B - - - - - - 411.25 48.96 319.00 730.25 Scores
10 Janet Logan Roshen Hadulla B - - - - - - 336.85 40.10 316.50 -5.83 653.35 Scores

Section RRR - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Jerry Keller Linda Smith A 6 - - - - - 418.34 49.80 548.00 966.34 4.80 Gold Scores
10 Sam Whitten Kenneth Klein A 8 - - 2 - - 514.07 61.20 440.50 954.57 4.46 Gold|Red Scores
8 Jean Barry Nick Wiebe A - - - 6 - - 471.70 56.15 415.50 -3.60 887.20 1.23 Red Scores
2 Erika Kawano Rie Sekiguchi C - - 4 11 3 2 445.57 53.04 421.50 867.07 1.57 Gold|Red Scores
4 William Samuels Robert Zeckhauser B - - - - 5 - 420.84 50.10 440.50 861.34 1.47 Gold|Red Scores
1 Gloria Tsoi John Stafford B - - - 4 1 - 494.47 58.87 361.50 855.97 2.16 Gold Scores
3 Jan George Bob Lafleur A - - - - - - 427.57 50.90 422.67 850.24 Scores
11 Peggy Craig Robert Craig A - - - - - - 399.30 47.54 429.50 828.80 Scores
12 Yoshiko Tatsumi Jean Choi A - - - - - - 429.50 51.13 355.00 784.50 Scores
9 Lori Spaeth Marolyn Imaoka-Yancey A - - - - - - 323.53 38.52 444.00 767.53 0.77 Red Scores
6 Kathleen Del Corso Barry Gorski A - - - 10 - - 445.84 53.08 315.50 761.34 0.82 Red Scores
5 David Pricer Judy Barnes A - - - - - - 371.53 44.23 383.50 755.03 Scores

Section RRR - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Bill Begert Doug Herron A 7 - - 6 - - 460.93 54.87 498.25 959.18 4.20 Gold Scores
1 David Loeb Maureen Loeb B - 2 - 2 2 - 502.66 59.84 416.00 918.66 4.87 Gold Scores
6 Alexander Prairie Robert Brady B - 6 - 5 3 - 487.47 58.03 391.75 879.22 1.85 Gold Scores
8 Brent Manley Paul Linxwiler A - - - 13 - - 439.43 52.31 400.00 839.43 0.67 Red Scores
11 Yoko Jordan Samuel Jordan A - - - - - - 412.66 49.13 410.50 823.16 Scores
10 Patricia Cummins Douglas Rotchell A - - - - - - 429.70 51.15 380.50 810.20 Scores
12 Joseph Sauro Andrew Firko A - - - - - - 414.50 49.35 393.00 807.50 Scores
4 Jacquelyn Sollner Jim Cohen B - - - - - - 423.70 50.44 372.00 795.70 Scores
5 Marc Sylvester Stephen McDevitt A - - - - - - 319.93 38.09 457.00 776.93 0.72 Red Scores
9 Adam Parrish David Brower A - - - - - - 371.97 44.28 402.75 774.72 Scores
7 Harry Falk Marshall Kuschner A - - - - - - 366.16 43.59 378.00 744.16 Scores
2 Melinda Johnson Leila Huff C - - - - - - 285.03 33.93 327.00 612.03 Scores