Jul 27, 2014 - Sunday

2nd Sunday AX Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 2

78.0 Tables Based on: 152.0

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A X VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
23.70 Gold 1 7.00 Gaylor KasleBoca Raton, FL Larry KozloveBoca Raton, FL Bartosz ChmurskiLomianky, Poland Piotr TuszynskiWarsaw, Poland Berend Van Den BosDen Haag, Netherlands Joris LankveldAmsterdam, Netherlands
21.78 Gold 2/3 5.00 Melanie TuckerNew York, NY David GoldReading, Great Britain Brian SeniorNottingham, England Nevena SeniorNottingham, England
21.78 Gold 2/3 6.00 C. Valerie GamioPalos Verdes Pn, CA Miguel ReygadasTlalpan, Mexico Matthew MalloryLaguna Woods, CA Rai OsborneAnaheim, CA
14.00 Gold 4 4.50 Tim CrankCincinnati, OH Fred KingMc Lean, VA Barry BraginProspect, CT Brad TheurerGaithersburg, MD
19.72 Gold 5/6 1 5.00 Robert ShoreLos Angeles, CA Ryan WesselsSan Jose, CA Bob JohnsonPasadena, CA Joseph Viola IIIAltadena, CA
10.27 Gold 5/6 5.00 Eric LeongOakland, CA Barry RigalNew York, NY Ulf NilssonDalby, Sweden Robert CliffeLondon, England
12.94 Gold 7/10 2/3 4.00 Ron WestwoodVentura, CA William HallThousand Oaks, CA Peter KneeCanyon Country, CA Paul MarkarianLancaster, CA
12.94 Gold 7/10 2/3 6.00 Robert ToddTallahassee, FL Victor ChubukovSomerville, MA Eric MayefskySan Francisco, CA Andrew HoskinsBurlingame, CA
7.09 Gold 7/10 6.00 Loretta RiversMonroe, LA Bob DrijverRotterdam, Netherlands Sally MeckstrothClearwater Bch, FL Thomas CarmichaelKennesaw, GA
7.09 Gold 7/10 5.00 Geoffrey BrodAvon, CT Victor KingHartford, CT Richard DeMartinoRiverside, CT John StiefelWethersfield, CT
5.32 Gold 11/12 4.50 Albert ShekhterBrooklyn, NY George KrizelAtlantic City, NJ Barbara KeppleWest Chester, PA Carl BerenbaumElkins Park, PA
5.32 Gold 11/12 5.00 Jurek CzyzowiczGatineau, QC Dan JacobVancouver, BC Jan JansmaSpijkenisse, Netherlands Leo BellCarlsbad, CA
8.32 Gold 13 4 5.00 Jay Whipple IIIBoca Grande, FL Jenni CarmichaelKennesaw, GA Julius SigurjonssonKopavogur, Iceland D WolkowitzBrooklyn, NY Gabrielle ShermanSpartanburg, SC Ron HaackNew York, NY
4.29 Gold 14/15 4.00 Leslie StrongSanta Ynez, CA Tania Reyes HillerBedford Corners, NY Scott StearnsElberta, AL Paul MunafoHuntsville, AL
3.67 Gold 14/15 4.00 Riki TulinBoca Raton, FL Corey KrantzDelray Beach, FL Meyer KotkinCherry Hill, NJ Bernace De YoungMiami, FL Bronia JenkinsVero Beach, FL Sean GannessMiami, FL
6.57 Gold 16 5 5.00 Lee BukstelBoca Raton, FL Michael WolfFort Lauderdale, FL Matt CoryIndianapolis, IN Penelope MillarIndianapolis, IN
5.28 Gold 17/18 6/7 4.00 Yue SuVancouver, BC Larry PocockNew Westminster, BC Sheng LiNew York, NY Baixiang LiuBurnaby, BC
3.77 Gold 17/18 6/7 4.00 Henry CasparLas Vegas, NV Mary OshlagMemphis, TN Paul JanickiMarkham, ON Hazel WolpertThornhill, ON David CohenThornhill, ON Bill KertesYork, ON
4.16 Gold 19/20 8/9 5.00 Howard EngleHighland Park, IL Mark FriedlanderDeerfield, IL Mark WeismanGlenview, IL Richard FellarsDeerfield, IL
4.16 Gold 19/20 8/9 4.50 Lee OhligerRidgewood, NJ James SundstromWyckoff, NJ Diana TeneryEnglewood, NJ Larry AscherEnglewood, NJ
3.02 Gold 21 5.00 Ron LienBrea, CA Bruce HoriguchiGardena, CA Subba RavipudiDowney, CA Yas TakedaHacienda Hgts, CA Maurice FujimotoHonolulu, HI
3.08 Gold 22/23 10 4.00 Susan CressmanGorham, ON Donald CattaniThunder Bay, ON Ken CressmanGorham, ON Tim McCormackThunder Bay, ON Timothy ToderashThunder Bay, ON
2.83 Gold 22/23 5.00 Mark EpsteinTucson, AZ Roberta EpsteinTucson, AZ Anita HeitlerEnglewood, CO Don HeitlerEnglewood, CO
3.16 Gold 11/12 4.00 Linda HarrisonCalgary, AB Hao GeWestlake, OH Edward XuNorth York, ON Nannan ChenScarborough, ON Wang YanhongScarborough, ON
3.16 Gold 11/12 3.50 Teresa BoydDublin, CA Grant RobinsonDublin, CA Kunio OkuiCastro Valley, CA William GlassClovis, CA
2.73 Gold 13/14 4.00 John Peter LagodimosChula Vista, CA Herman LouieNew York, NY Ming LouieNew York, NY Kathie AngioneChula Vista, CA
2.73 Gold 13/14 3.00 Shafik IsmailBlue Bell, PA Barbara HopewellPalm Desert, CA Marie SmerjacCastle Rock, CO Ilene GrabelPalm Desert, CA

Recaps

Section AA

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A X A X
23 Jim Mulbrandon Judy McNeilly Gregory Nowak Sandra Gagnon X - - - - - - 0.00 23.00
71 Gaylor Kasle Larry Kozlove Bartosz Chmurski Piotr Tuszynski Berend Van Den Bos Joris Lankveld A 1 - - - - - 0.00 -1.00 7.00 23.70 Gold
14 Robert Todd Victor Chubukov Eric Mayefsky Andrew Hoskins X 7/10 2/3 - - - - 0.00 6.00 12.94 Gold
69 C. Valerie Gamio Miguel Reygadas Matthew Mallory Rai Osborne A 2/3 - - - - - 0.00 6.00 21.78 Gold
64 Loretta Rivers Bob Drijver Sally Meckstroth Thomas Carmichael A 7/10 - - - - - 0.00 6.00 7.09 Gold
6 Jay Whipple III Jenni Carmichael Julius Sigurjonsson D Wolkowitz Gabrielle Sherman Ron Haack X 13 4 - - - - 0.00 5.00 8.32 Gold
21 Melanie Tucker David Gold Brian Senior Nevena Senior A 2/3 - - - - - 0.00 5.00 21.78 Gold
42 Ron Lien Bruce Horiguchi Subba Ravipudi Yas Takeda Maurice Fujimoto A 21 - - - - - 0.00 5.00 3.02 Gold
25 Linda Marshall David Abelow Steven Schatzow David Ruderman A - - - - - - 0.00 5.00 2.20 Red
44 Robert Shore Ryan Wessels Bob Johnson Joseph Viola III X 5/6 1 - - - - 0.00 5.00 19.72 Gold
77 Geoffrey Brod Victor King Richard DeMartino John Stiefel A 7/10 - - - - - 0.00 5.00 7.09 Gold
10 Eric Leong Barry Rigal Ulf Nilsson Robert Cliffe A 5/6 - - - - - 0.00 5.00 10.27 Gold
5 Howard Engle Mark Friedlander Mark Weisman Richard Fellars X 19/20 8/9 - - - - 0.00 5.00 4.16 Gold
67 Lee Bukstel Michael Wolf Matt Cory Penelope Millar X 16 5 - - - - 0.00 5.00 6.57 Gold
27 Mark Epstein Roberta Epstein Anita Heitler Don Heitler A 22/23 - - - - - 0.00 5.00 2.83 Gold
60 Jurek Czyzowicz Dan Jacob Jan Jansma Leo Bell A 11/12 - - - - - 0.00 5.00 5.32 Gold
36 Lee Ohliger James Sundstrom Diana Tenery Larry Ascher X 19/20 8/9 - - - - 0.00 4.50 4.16 Gold
51 Albert Shekhter George Krizel Barbara Kepple Carl Berenbaum A 11/12 - - - - - 0.00 4.50 5.32 Gold
53 Tim Crank Fred King Barry Bragin Brad Theurer A 4 - - - - - 0.00 4.50 14.00 Gold
34 Crispin Barrere Bruce Tuttle Thomas Stern Mark Ralph Bruce Noda William Harker A - - - - - - 0.00 4.00 1.32 Red
37 Riki Tulin Corey Krantz Meyer Kotkin Bernace De Young Bronia Jenkins Sean Ganness A 14/15 - - - - - 0.00 4.00 3.67 Gold
33 Alan Malloy Nancy Rassbach Michael Bodell Laura de Vesine X - - - - - - 0.00 4.00 1.76 Red
40 Ken Christiansen Barbara Nist Julie Godefroy Ole Godefroy A - - - - - - 0.00 4.00 1.76 Red
41 Alan Schwartz Annie Schwartz Jeffrey Schwartz Helene Bauman Mickie Kivel A - - - - - - 0.00 -2.00 4.00 1.76 Red
43 Greg Humphreys Max Aeschbacher Cecilia Rimstedt Ida Groenkvist X - - - - - - 0.00 4.00 1.76 Red
49 Linda Harrison Hao Ge Edward Xu Nannan Chen Wang Yanhong X - 11/12 - - - - 0.00 4.00 3.16 Gold
65 Daniel Wilderman Jason Rosenfeld Drew Becker Kenneth Zuckerberg X - - - - - - 0.00 4.00 1.76 Red
73 Susan Cressman Donald Cattani Ken Cressman Tim McCormack Timothy Toderash X 22/23 10 - - - - 0.00 4.00 3.08 Gold
76 Leslie Strong Tania Reyes Hiller Scott Stearns Paul Munafo A 14/15 - - - - - 0.00 4.00 4.29 Gold
32 David Zapatka Jo Ann Zapatka John Burgener Karen Erlanger X - - - - - - 0.00 4.00 1.76 Red
31 Polly Siegel Kevin Schoenfeld Michael Fleisher Mindy Foos X - - - - - - 0.00 4.00 1.76 Red
30 Henry Caspar Mary Oshlag Paul Janicki Hazel Wolpert David Cohen Bill Kertes X 17/18 6/7 - - - - 0.00 -1.00 4.00 3.77 Gold
3 Ron Westwood William Hall Peter Knee Paul Markarian X 7/10 2/3 - - - - 0.00 4.00 12.94 Gold
7 John Peter Lagodimos Herman Louie Ming Louie Kathie Angione X - 13/14 - - - - 0.00 4.00 2.73 Gold
17 Mike Marlin Sandra Marlin Andrew Symons Fiona Greenwood X - - - - - - 0.00 4.00 1.76 Red
18 Jack Lacy Tomi FitzGerald James Thurtell John Schwartz A - - - - - - 0.00 4.00 1.76 Red
4 Edgar Hurt Jr Diane Hurt David Waterman Terry Waterman X - - - - - - 0.00 4.00 1.76 Red
20 Yue Su Larry Pocock Sheng Li Baixiang Liu X 17/18 6/7 - - - - 0.00 4.00 5.28 Gold
61 Richard Ferrin Hank Meyer Eugene Kales Ronald Kral A - - - - - - 0.00 3.50 1.54 Red
63 Teresa Boyd Grant Robinson Kunio Okui William Glass X - 11/12 - - - - 0.00 3.50 3.16 Gold
1 Ray Miller Cristal Nell Polly Dunn Patrick Dunn A - - - - - - 0.00 3.50 1.54 Red
66 Edward White Gary Hann Pawel Niedzielski Bruce Cobb Kenji Miyakuni Yakiko Tagunaka A - - - - - - 0.00 3.00 1.32 Red
54 Paul Foster Kate Hill Rick Norton Jr Sara Rothmuller X - - - - - - 0.00 3.00 1.32 Red
78 Ed Ulman Jim Looby Cameron Doner Ron Ashbacher A - - - - - - 0.00 3.00 1.32 Red
56 Isabella De Andrade Stanley Barg Ana Vidigal Jaqueline Nunes A - - - - - - 0.00 3.00 1.32 Red
58 John Gassenheimer Jill Fisch Bob Jones Donald Blum X - - - - - - 0.00 3.00 1.32 Red
59 Mike Dorn Wiss Ben Takemori Dennis Groden Doug Hansford X - - - - - - 0.00 3.00 1.32 Red
72 Yehudit Hasin-Brumshten Carol Frank Claude Vogel Sumit Daftuar Elianna Meyerson Rebecca Wernis X - - - - - - 0.00 3.00 1.32 Red
62 Bill Ream Shelba Parmley Herbert Fallin Jr La Quitta Talbot A - - - - - - 0.00 3.00 1.32 Red
70 Miles Thomson Scot Smith Deepak Khanna Mark Blanchard X - - - - - - 0.00 3.00 1.32 Red
8 Robert Carstedt Ed Howard Kim Corbin Dennis Scholl A - - - - - - 0.00 3.00 1.32 Red
13 Freerk Polling Betty Parker Jody Ledford Margarita Jaramillo X - - - - - - 0.00 3.00 1.32 Red
52 Peter Kyper Ping Hu George Subt Ben Yang X - - - - - - 0.00 3.00 1.32 Red
28 Charles James Andrea James Robert Johnson David Rosenstein X - - - - - - 0.00 3.00 1.32 Red
24 Judy Fox Flo Heilig James Fox Charles Heilig X - - - - - - 0.00 3.00 1.32 Red
38 Shafik Ismail Barbara Hopewell Marie Smerjac Ilene Grabel X - 13/14 - - - - 0.00 3.00 2.73 Gold
39 James Hawkes Anne Rahtjen Hawkes Mark McLaughlin Susanne McLaughlin A - - - - - - 0.00 3.00 1.32 Red
22 V Jay Tipton Linda Tipton Alan Gailfus Debbie Gailfus A - - - - - - 0.00 3.00 1.32 Red
50 Blake Sanders Jonathan Steinberg Ann Borgschulte Stephen Gladyszak Daniel Miles A - - - - - - 0.00 3.00 1.32 Red
15 Neil Chua David Weinberg Kendrick Chow Glen Perry X - - - - - - 0.00 3.00 1.32 Red
48 Peter Merker Nicholas Hartung Douglas Millsap Larry Jones X - - - - - - 0.00 3.00 1.32 Red
47 Peter Lit Jody Williams Richard Williams John Stonebraker X - - - - - - 0.00 2.50 1.10 Red
46 Eurydice Nours Kwok Fai Tung Anderson Chow Eugene Chan X - - - - - - 0.00 2.50 1.10 Red
19 William Dinner R David Walker Richard Logan Mary Vickers X - - - - - - 0.00 2.00 0.88 Red
2 Edwin Katten Al Peters Ronald Susi Frank Anshen X - - - - - - 0.00 2.00 0.88 Red
29 Eli Schneider Cynthia Schneider Nicholas France Burrell Humphreys A - - - - - - 0.00 2.00 0.88 Red
75 Kim Wang Jack Waller Matt Chiwo Leung Mark Tang X - - - - - - 0.00 2.00 0.88 Red
74 Jay Levy Bill Halliday Kathy Pollock Kathie Macnab X - - - - - - 0.00 2.00 0.88 Red
55 Brian McAllister Jeffrey Bierman Donna Morgen Richard Morgen X - - - - - - 0.00 2.00 0.88 Red
12 Amy Casanova Charles Swart Joseph Stanisiewski Edward Lee X - - - - - - 0.00 2.00 0.88 Red
35 Gilbert Ramirez Sellers McKee Amal Dasgupta Billie Turner X - - - - - - 0.00 2.00 0.88 Red
45 Andrew Lee Frances Corney Ronald Dixon Joerg Schneider X - - - - - - 0.00 2.00 0.88 Red
11 Julia Zucker Nat Zucker Gerald Szymski Ashley Szymski X - - - - - - 0.00 2.00 0.88 Red
68 Harold Emme Carol Emme Katherine Love Donald Smith A - - - - - - 0.00 2.00 0.88 Red
26 Henry Trautwein Louis Trautwein III Helena Fine Virginia Trautwein X - - - - - - 0.00 1.00 0.44 Red
16 Raymond Depew Peggy Yeager Norman Dressler Leonid Fastovsky X - - - - - - 0.00 1.00 0.44 Red
57 Joan Millens Hee-Jung Moon Lapt Chan Radu Nistor X - - - - - - 0.00 1.00 0.44 Red
9 Stephen Castellino Paul Cornelius Harjinder Ajmani Ravi Bhalla X - - - - - - 0.00 1.00 0.44 Red