Jul 26, 2014 - Saturday

2nd Saturday Evening Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section LLL - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B A B
3 Lowell Andrews Dave McClintock A - - - 1 - - 60.54 393.50 4.88 Gold LLL - 3 - N/S Scores
11 Brian Trent Linda Trent A - - - 2 - - 60.33 392.13 3.42 Gold LLL - 11 - N/S Scores
7 George Kovarik George Vasilevsky A - - - 4 - - 57.98 376.89 1.71 Red LLL - 7 - N/S Scores
1 Tim Hays Chad Fisher A - - - 5 - - 57.77 375.50 1.30 Red MMM - 1 - E/W Scores
2 Rebecca Kinsey Lyle Kinsey B - - - 7 2 - 57.21 371.88 1.62 Gold LLL - 2 - N/S Scores
9 Judy Barnett Deepak Khanna A - - - 8 - - 56.62 368.00 0.89 Red LLL - 9 - N/S Scores
4 Magy Mohan Adriana Salinas B - - - 10 3 - 52.68 342.39 1.16 Red MMM - 4 - E/W Scores
8 Jill Thompson Jill Foran B - - - - 5 - 50.49 328.17 0.46 Red MMM - 8 - E/W Scores
14 Ron Haack Amy Mitura B - - - - - - 48.38 314.50 MMM - 14 - E/W Scores
13 Sandy Kiesel Sandra DeMartino A - - - - - - 48.33 314.13 MMM - 13 - E/W Scores
12 Gary Hillenbrand Arnold Kritz B - - - - - - 47.83 310.88 LLL - 12 - N/S Scores
6 Louis Trautwein III Helena Fine B - - - - - - 44.60 289.89 LLL - 6 - N/S Scores
10 Barbara Vann Kay Wyhlidko B - - - - - - 44.46 289.00 LLL - 10 - N/S Scores
5 Leonard Marks Phebe Packer A - - - - - - 43.69 284.00 LLL - 5 - N/S Scores

Section LLL - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B A B
13 Bill Harlan Darlene Shirey A - - - 8 - - 55.06 357.88 0.89 Red LLL - 13 - N/S Scores
9 Peggy Craig Robert Craig A - - - 9 - - 54.77 356.00 0.81 Red MMM - 9 - E/W Scores
7 David Rottmayer William Rottmayer A - - - 11 - - 52.85 343.50 0.70 Red MMM - 7 - E/W Scores
14 Kerry Cotterell Bruce Williams B - - - - 3 - 52.79 343.11 1.21 Red LLL - 14 - N/S Scores
3 Kerr Godfrey Randall Lake A - - - - - - 50.29 326.88 MMM - 3 - E/W Scores
11 Charlyn Johnson Betty Pellow A - - - - - - 49.23 320.00 MMM - 11 - E/W Scores
12 William Samuels Robert Zeckhauser B - - - - 5 - 48.00 312.00 0.48 Red MMM - 12 - E/W Scores
1 Jodi Coren Michael White A - - - - - - 47.40 308.13 LLL - 1 - N/S Scores
6 Shaleen Baze Susan Davis B - - - - - - 47.09 306.11 MMM - 6 - E/W Scores
10 Jeff Dziuk Tom Mehrhoff B - - - - - - 45.64 296.63 MMM - 10 - E/W Scores
5 Diane Graese Joy Scher A - - - - - - 44.77 291.00 MMM - 5 - E/W Scores
4 Paul Freiberg David Chinn B - - - - - - 44.40 288.61 LLL - 4 - N/S Scores
2 Jerry Essick Bobbie Sward B - - - - - - 41.23 268.00 MMM - 2 - E/W Scores
8 Iris Libby Nina Lubick B - - - - - - 35.59 231.33 LLL - 8 - N/S Scores

Section MMM - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B A B
10 David Wakeman Rita Wakeman B - - - 3 1 - 59.20 384.83 2.44 Gold|Red LLL - 10 - E/W Scores
14 Gregg Van Dyke Barry Purrington A - - - 6 - - 57.58 374.28 1.12 Red MMM - 14 - N/S Scores
11 Walter Schafer Jr Carmela Chiurazzi A - - - 9 - - 55.06 357.89 0.81 Red LLL - 11 - E/W Scores
3 Carol Stewart Paul Ivaska A - - - 11 - - 51.68 335.89 0.70 Red MMM - 3 - N/S Scores
6 Sharon Wilson Beverly Busacca B - - - - 4 - 51.21 332.89 0.81 Red LLL - 6 - E/W Scores
13 Barbara Clark Roshen Hadulla A - - - - - - 50.19 326.22 LLL - 13 - E/W Scores
12 Greg Berry Jay Segal B - - - - - - 46.98 305.39 MMM - 12 - N/S Scores
7 Marge Neate John Demeulemeester A - - - - - - 46.83 304.39 MMM - 7 - N/S Scores
2 Harjinder Ajmani Paul Kushner B - - - - - - 42.83 278.39 MMM - 2 - N/S Scores
1 Nathan Glasser Buddhadeb Biswas A - - - - - - 42.75 277.89 LLL - 1 - E/W Scores
4 Karen Heath Florine Atkins B - - - - - - 42.68 277.39 LLL - 4 - E/W Scores
5 Jennifer Swimmer Carolyn Feldman A - - - - - - 42.41 275.67 MMM - 5 - N/S Scores
8 Ken Imboden Lynn Bartz A - - - - - - 40.93 266.06 MMM - 8 - N/S Scores
9 Chester Johnson Carl Jones A - - - - - - 38.77 252.00 MMM - 9 - N/S Scores

Section MMM - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B A B
9 Pete Pluhta Jodi Kimbrell A - - - 1 - - 60.92 396.00 4.88 Gold LLL - 9 - E/W Scores
11 Sandra Fleischman Jan George A - - - 2 - - 57.56 374.17 3.42 Gold MMM - 11 - N/S Scores
3 James Melville Jim Heller A - - - 3 - - 57.27 372.28 2.44 Red LLL - 3 - E/W Scores
8 Diana Jing Nicholas Stock B - - - 4 1 - 57.14 371.44 2.42 Gold LLL - 8 - E/W Scores
1 Linda Gruber Bob Gruber A - - - 5 - - 57.02 370.61 1.30 Red MMM - 1 - N/S Scores
13 Toshiko Yingst Bonnie Bagley A - - - 6 - - 56.40 366.61 1.12 Red MMM - 13 - N/S Scores
14 Samuel Jordan Yoko Jordan A - - - 7 - - 56.25 365.61 0.99 Red LLL - 14 - E/W Scores
4 Perry Richardson Frank Cook B - - - 10 2 - 53.17 345.61 1.69 Gold MMM - 4 - N/S Scores
5 Sophie Dauvergne Bernard Dauvergne A - - - - - - 50.80 330.22 LLL - 5 - E/W Scores
12 Bill Rose Howard Kahlenberg B - - - - 4 - 48.17 313.11 0.85 Red LLL - 12 - E/W Scores
7 Shirley Berent David Berent A - - - - - - 46.86 -6.00 304.61 LLL - 7 - E/W Scores
6 David Pricer Judy Barnes B - - - - - - 42.94 279.11 MMM - 6 - N/S Scores
2 Craig Snowden Monika Senf B - - - - - - 42.90 278.83 LLL - 2 - E/W Scores
10 William Aeschbacher Ann Morin B - - - - - - 42.56 276.61 MMM - 10 - N/S Scores