Jul 25, 2014 - Friday

2nd Friday Day A/B Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section JJJ - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B A B
8 Jay Baudler Cordelia Menges B 5 1 - 2 1 - 605.36 61.27 599.64 1205.00 13.55 Gold Scores
3 Veronica McMurdie John McMurdie A - - - - - - 491.04 49.70 584.44 1075.48 1.80 Red Scores
5 Carol Hamilton Barbara Vasilevsky A - - - 14 - - 531.42 53.79 521.36 1052.78 1.50 Red Scores
9 Judy Pede William Hall A - - - - - - 474.61 48.04 531.24 1005.85 0.79 Red Scores
12 Nancy Kalow Maris Zilant A - - - - - - 503.18 50.93 488.68 991.86 Scores
14 Jessie Brunswig Gregory Trautman A - - - - - - 471.78 47.75 519.42 991.20 0.67 Red Scores
1 Barbara Bivins Richard Price A - - - 9 - - 556.63 56.34 424.84 981.47 1.05 Red Scores
11 Richard Katz Charlotte Katz A - - - - - - 453.12 45.86 516.04 969.16 Scores
6 Brian Trent Linda Trent A - - - - - - 468.54 47.42 472.72 941.26 Scores
13 John Laufer Helene Bauman A - - - 17 - - 506.54 51.27 405.08 911.62 0.64 Red Scores
10 Marolyn Imaoka-Yancey Percy Wu B - - - - - - 460.56 46.62 418.00 878.56 Scores
2 Jerry Essick Bobbie Sward B - - - - - - 437.58 44.29 408.88 846.46 Scores
7 Ron Smith Deanna Tomas A - - - - - - 439.09 44.44 404.32 843.41 Scores
4 Monika Senf Craig Snowden B - - - - - - 434.14 43.94 326.04 760.18 Scores

Section JJJ - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B A B
9 Mitch Dunitz Jo Anna Stansby A 4 - - 4 - - 592.82 60.00 621.68 1214.50 12.61 Gold Scores
11 Rich Kasprowicz Christine Urbanek A 6 - - 3 - - 599.22 60.65 587.48 1186.70 8.54 Gold Scores
7 Robert Munson Terry Terzian A 7 - - 2 - - 611.62 61.90 564.68 1176.30 7.47 Gold Scores
1 Michael White Jodi Coren A - - - 6 - - 568.05 57.49 505.40 1073.45 2.12 Red Scores
6 Cece Lichtenstein Debbie Wagner B - - - - 7 - 501.39 50.75 488.68 990.07 0.96 Red Scores
12 Debbie Benner Arthur Crystal B - - - 15 5 - 508.84 51.50 460.56 969.40 0.71 Red Scores
4 Stephen Zimmerman Melvin Ward B - - - - 8 - 499.80 50.59 468.92 968.72 0.42 Red Scores
5 Douglas Dye Dale Dye A - - - - - - 499.72 50.58 455.24 954.96 Scores
13 David Yoon Jeffrey Schwartz B - - - - - - 404.54 40.95 523.64 928.18 1.21 Red Scores
14 Brenda O'Brien Stuart Altschuler B - - - - - - 436.14 44.14 487.92 924.06 Scores
8 Jane Ahnger Jackie Brickey B - - - - - - 465.71 47.14 421.80 887.51 Scores
2 Tom Mehrhoff Carol Mehrhoff B - - - - - - 454.64 46.02 387.60 842.24 Scores
10 Martha Jo Jones Irby Jones B - - - - - - 416.46 42.15 400.52 816.98 Scores
3 Barry Margolin Daniel Jablonski B - - - - - - 439.46 44.48 358.72 798.18 Scores

Section LLL - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B A B
9 Steve Mager Peter Benjamin A 3 - - 1 - - 586.29 59.34 632.39 1218.68 16.81 Gold Scores
12 William McFall Wayne Eggers A 12 - - - - - 497.83 50.39 627.20 1125.03 6.29 Gold Scores
11 Ed Lazarus Georgiana Gates A 18 - - 8 - - 523.40 52.98 581.25 1104.65 3.15 Gold Scores
5 Carol Ross Tom Ross A - - - 3 - - 554.19 56.09 524.11 1078.30 3.28 Red Scores
14 Claude Vogel Joy Scher A - - - 5 - - 541.97 54.86 506.13 1048.10 1.36 Red Scores
15 Melvin Levine Margie Schrader A - - - - - - 495.92 50.19 516.04 1011.96 Scores
7 Charlotte Sturm Stephen Sturm A - - - 9 - - 509.78 51.60 477.01 986.79 0.86 Red Scores
2 Linda Spangler Paul Markarian A - - - 4 - - 544.98 55.16 441.37 986.35 1.80 Red Scores
1 Vincent Messina Mike Spooner A - - - - - - 501.08 50.72 473.93 975.01 Scores
13 Barbara Vann Kay Wyhlidko B - - - - - - 466.91 47.26 445.07 911.98 Scores
8 William Brending Linda Brending B - - - - - - 423.84 42.90 483.60 907.44 Scores
3 Mark McLaughlin Susanne McLaughlin A - - - - - - 487.40 49.33 395.67 883.07 Scores
10 Dorothy Conway William Thorp B - - - - - - 455.64 46.12 420.44 876.08 Scores
4 Beverly Busacca Sharon Wilson B - - - - - - 457.95 46.35 385.86 843.81 Scores
6 Benjamin Eisenberg Susan Eisenberg B - - - - - - 384.04 38.87 452.12 836.16 Scores

Section LLL - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B A B
11 Barry Bragin Brad Theurer A 2 - - 1 - - 650.47 65.84 584.18 1234.65 22.42 Gold Scores
9 Peggy Craig Robert Craig A - - - 8 - - 532.82 53.93 533.52 1066.34 1.80 Red Scores
8 John Meinking A J Stephani B - 8 - - 5 - 481.11 48.70 579.50 1060.61 3.40 Gold|Red Scores
1 Baixiang Liu Jack Lee A - - - 3 - - 600.73 60.80 459.01 1059.74 2.57 Red Scores
4 Leigh Anne Shafer Gord Pippy B - - - 10 3 - 526.32 53.27 519.90 1046.22 1.80 Red Scores
13 Everette Lewis Tomi FitzGerald A - - - 12 - - 517.50 52.38 506.29 1023.79 0.68 Red Scores
6 Howard Epley Phyllis Rakevich A - - - 5 - - 548.87 55.55 444.40 993.27 1.36 Red Scores
2 Dennis Ryan Petur Gislason B - - - 6 1 - 548.23 55.49 435.59 983.82 2.31 Gold Scores
7 Joel Mashbaum John Rothschild B - - - - 4 - 496.34 50.24 474.90 971.24 0.81 Red Scores
14 Marilyn Haggins Murray Haggins B - - - - - - 419.49 42.46 548.66 968.15 1.68 Gold Scores
5 Allen McRae Bob Lafleur A - - - - - - 452.63 45.81 466.60 919.23 Scores
10 Michael Hartnett Nancy Ferguson B - - - - - - 416.51 42.16 499.00 915.51 Scores
3 Linda Gruber Bob Gruber A - - - - - - 490.44 49.64 406.36 896.80 Scores
15 Barbara Clark Roshen Hadulla A - - - - - - 349.66 35.39 494.76 844.42 Scores
12 Donald Partridge Margot Livenspargar B - - - - - - 351.03 35.53 456.91 807.94 Scores

Section MMM - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B A B
11 Ron Smith Linda Smith A 8 - - 1 - - 619.13 62.66 546.68 1165.81 7.26 Gold|Red Scores
12 Miho Sekizawa Ayako Miyakuni A 9 - - 8 - - 559.76 56.66 593.56 1153.32 5.98 Gold Scores
1 Chris Benson Lynne Feldman A 10 - - 3 - - 605.26 61.26 547.65 1152.91 5.43 Gold Scores
8 Marguerite Cowles Jakob Kristinsson B 15 3 - 5 2 - 566.12 57.30 546.98 1113.10 7.62 Gold Scores
9 Francesca Carnicelli Giuseppe Failla B - 6 - 15 5 - 523.68 53.00 565.98 1089.66 4.07 Gold|Red Scores
7 John Demeulemeester Marge Neate A - - - 7 - - 560.40 56.72 470.69 1031.09 1.28 Red Scores
5 Lowell Andrews Dave McClintock A - - - 11 - - 549.11 55.58 477.26 1026.37 0.90 Red Scores
13 Si Dombu Adis Dombu A - - - - - - 422.64 42.78 556.59 979.23 1.15 Red Scores
10 James Lutz Brian King B - - - - 7 - 490.18 49.61 486.47 976.65 0.45 Red Scores
3 John Russell Earl Knipfel A - - - - - - 451.26 45.67 484.88 936.14 Scores
2 Iris Libby Martha Ann Wishnev B - - - - - - 480.47 48.63 416.22 896.69 Scores
14 Robert Marcus Kathy Guinyou B - - - - - - 401.45 40.63 440.55 842.00 Scores
4 Tanya Vaisberg Regina Gedaly B - - - - - - 381.34 38.60 418.69 800.03 Scores
6 Carolyn Motes Jr Preston Morrow B - - - - - - 327.72 33.17 415.10 742.82 Scores

Section MMM - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B A B
5 Alex Kornel Barbara Seagram A - - - 8 - - 541.40 54.80 546.25 1087.65 2.05 Red Scores
6 David Pricer Judy Barnes B - 7 - 14 4 - 514.04 52.03 570.11 1084.15 3.39 Gold Scores
11 Allan Siebert Bonnie Melchior A - - - 5 - - 572.28 57.92 496.97 1069.25 1.67 Red Scores
12 James Melville Stephen Stewart A - - - - - - 495.24 50.13 557.34 1052.58 1.28 Red Scores
9 Marius Moldovan Mickie Chambers A - - - - - - 502.66 50.88 533.24 1035.90 0.84 Red Scores
14 Doug Anderson Jonathan Forde B - - - - 6 - 505.16 51.13 530.74 1035.90 1.35 Red Scores
4 Al Peters Frank Anshen B - - - - - - 468.86 47.46 555.92 1024.78 1.05 Red Scores
8 Greg Berry Jay Segal B - - - 7 2 - 548.43 55.51 428.84 977.27 2.35 Gold Scores
1 David Waterman Terry Waterman A - - - 9 - - 537.89 54.44 439.17 977.06 1.05 Red Scores
2 Jeff Dziuk Jim Mulbrandon B - - - - - - 444.66 45.01 513.33 957.99 0.48 Red Scores
3 Linda McGarry Kay Enfield A - - - - - - 471.04 47.68 486.13 957.17 Scores
7 Sharon Christenson Carol Mahoney A - - - 16 - - 507.87 51.40 344.10 851.97 0.67 Red Scores
10 Leon Smith Kurt Tackett B - - - - - - 369.54 37.40 479.10 848.64 Scores
13 Arnold Holmberg Bud Smith B - - - - - - 42.71 422.01 Scores

Section NNN - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B A B
14 Jennifer Chalfan David Brower A 11 - - 2 - - 563.49 57.03 574.56 1138.05 5.39 Gold|Red Scores
2 Perry Richardson Frank Cook B 13 2 - 10 2 - 509.29 51.55 611.80 1121.09 10.16 Gold Scores
8 Stephen Tu Dayou Zhou B 20 4 - 6 1 - 534.31 54.08 565.44 1099.75 5.72 Gold Scores
1 Phebe Packer David Certa A - - - 7 - - 531.88 53.83 563.16 1095.04 2.08 Red Scores
7 Gokhan Yilmaz Sharon Goldman A - - - 12 - - 502.33 50.84 525.16 1027.49 1.62 Red Scores
10 Gregory Chaffee David Woodworth B - - - - 4 - 481.51 48.74 518.32 999.83 1.62 Red Scores
3 Stasha Cohen Mark Cohen A - - - 11 - - 506.19 51.23 490.20 996.39 0.73 Red Scores
9 Ed Ulman Jim Looby A - - - - - - 450.32 45.58 530.48 980.80 0.73 Red Scores
5 Ashraf El Sadi Pat Galligan A - - - - - - 493.36 49.94 486.40 979.76 Scores
15 Katherine Love Donald Smith A - - - - - - 459.65 46.52 500.84 960.49 Scores
6 Rajeev Gupta Vandana Vidwans B - - - - 3 - 487.83 49.38 468.92 956.75 1.62 Red Scores
11 Charles James Andrea James A - - - - - - 427.52 43.27 487.16 914.68 Scores
12 Cole Powell Mukund Thapa B - - - - 5 - 481.38 48.72 427.88 909.26 0.46 Red Scores
13 Hiroaki Miura Kyoko Sugita B - - - - - - 479.86 48.57 424.84 904.70 Scores
4 Sam Dinkin Cenk Tuncok B - - - - - - 452.47 45.80 417.24 869.71 Scores

Section NNN - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B A B
11 Richard Vatter Jo Anne Vatter A 1 - - 2 - - 602.92 61.02 642.96 1245.88 29.89 Gold Scores
13 Lewis Gamerman Adam Parrish A 17 - - 4 - - 586.05 59.32 521.36 1107.41 3.32 Gold Scores
7 Fred Hoffer Don Piafsky A 19 - - - - - 483.63 48.95 620.92 1104.55 5.13 Gold Scores
5 Jean Boettcher Steven Gaynor A - - - 9 - - 531.03 53.75 551.76 1082.79 1.80 Red Scores
14 William Muir Victoria Muir A - - - - - - 504.82 51.10 570.76 1075.58 1.36 Red Scores
2 Stuart Oulton G Chippin B - - - 7 2 - 539.96 54.65 492.48 1032.44 2.47 Gold|Red Scores
4 Jennifer Ballantyne Shawn Abernethy B - - - - - - 470.08 47.58 554.80 1024.88 1.69 Gold Scores
9 Shiu-Ming Huang Brian Gilbert A - - - - - - 460.74 46.63 551.76 1012.50 1.04 Red Scores
3 William Watkins Dave Blackman A - - - - - - 498.56 50.46 506.92 1005.48 Scores
8 Shaleen Baze Susan Davis B - - - - - - 467.31 47.30 528.96 996.27 1.16 Red Scores
1 Jan Zadroga Robert Porter A - - - 11 - - 518.08 52.44 468.92 987.00 0.73 Red Scores
10 Charles Burns Seth Cohen B - - - - - - 477.49 48.33 449.92 927.41 Scores
12 Phillis Herbster Louis Herbster A - - - - - - 492.27 49.82 389.88 882.15 Scores
6 Frances Corney Andrew Lee B - - - - - - 432.38 43.76 409.64 842.02 Scores
15 John Lyddon Susan Furchtenicht A - - - - - - 407.51 41.25 408.12 815.63 Scores

Section OOO - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B A B
9 Terry Schleppegrell Steven Reuschlein A - - - 6 - - 561.68 56.85 524.76 1086.44 2.15 Red Scores
3 Paul Nason Amr Elghamry A - - - 13 - - 543.62 55.02 527.36 1070.98 1.53 Red Scores
7 David Wakeman Rita Wakeman B - - - 12 4 - 543.93 55.05 514.03 1057.96 1.74 Red Scores
1 Atam Lalchandani Paul Kushner B - - - 10 3 - 549.34 55.60 505.90 1055.24 1.95 Gold|Red Scores
12 Wallace Young Lillian Johannessen B - - - - - - 459.46 46.50 572.12 1031.58 2.06 Gold Scores
13 Kenneth Stark Thomas Jahnke B - - - 16 6 - 516.11 52.24 510.93 1027.04 1.09 Red Scores
5 Gerald Szymski William Campbell A - - - - - - 504.71 51.08 515.80 1020.51 Scores
11 Maureen Weiman Lloyd Arvedon A - - - 4 - - 576.54 58.35 413.12 989.66 2.20 Red Scores
10 Erik van Egmond Madelon Spek B - - - - - - 417.48 42.26 564.44 981.92 2.35 Gold Scores
6 Michael Mezin Elaine Chan B - - - - - - 409.84 41.48 547.39 957.23 1.18 Red Scores
2 John Paxton Michael Copeland B - - - - 8 - 488.54 49.45 450.62 939.16 0.39 Red Scores
14 George Vasilevsky Sali Ma A - - - - - - 473.58 47.93 465.17 938.75 Scores
4 Greg Potter Linda Hughes B - - - - - - 476.84 48.26 451.62 928.46 Scores
8 Dee Johnston Joe Johnston B - - - - - - 459.90 46.55 372.54 832.44 Scores

Section OOO - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B A B
3 Tim Hays Chad Fisher A 14 - - 10 - - 529.04 53.55 590.29 1119.33 4.12 Gold|Red Scores
13 John Schwartz James Thurtell A 16 - - - - - 499.16 50.52 611.50 1110.66 4.40 Gold Scores
6 Ken Imboden Lynn Yokel B - 5 - 11 3 - 527.82 53.42 570.53 1098.35 4.52 Gold Scores
12 James Merzon Peter Lit A - - - 12 - - 518.73 52.50 556.59 1075.32 1.99 Red Scores
14 William Samuels Robert Zeckhauser B - 9 - 1 1 - 620.02 62.76 440.34 1060.36 6.29 Gold Scores
5 Stephen Goldstein Bonnie Macbride A - - - 13 - - 515.02 52.13 527.65 1042.67 1.58 Red Scores
11 Scott Stearns Paul Munafo A - - - - - - 493.72 49.97 524.60 1018.32 0.74 Red Scores
10 Raymond Yuenger Lynn Bartz B - - - - 9 - 486.20 49.21 523.66 1009.86 1.04 Red Scores
1 Jan Soules Gary Soules A - - - 17 - - 507.46 51.36 447.47 954.93 0.64 Red Scores
7 Janise Saul Judy Hummel A - - - - - - 456.54 46.21 416.40 872.94 Scores
4 Malou Flato Susan Copeland B - - - - - - 412.50 41.75 455.89 868.39 Scores
8 Mark Blanchard Stefanie Scott B - - - - - - 447.79 45.32 417.43 865.22 Scores
2 Carolyn Staab Avice Osmundson B - - - - - - 457.66 46.32 370.56 828.22 Scores
9 Joel Fuhrman Joerg Schneider A - - - - - - 380.39 38.50 409.75 790.14 Scores