Jul 25, 2014 - Friday

2nd Friday Day 0-3000 Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section QQQ - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
3 2 1 3 2 1
3 Nicholas Krall M Ali Mahdavi 3 1 - - 1 - - 431.08 66.32 371.50 802.58 12.60 Gold Scores
12 James Milam Beth Milam 3 3 - - 3 - - 399.40 61.45 396.00 795.40 7.09 Gold Scores
5 Barbara Rhoades Roy Perry 3 4 - - 4 - - 396.40 60.98 379.50 775.90 5.32 Gold Scores
2 Emily Marcus David Maze 1 - 4 3 7 4 2 354.40 54.52 358.50 712.90 4.24 Red Scores
14 Al Spaet Moises Ganc Kolodner 2 - - - 6 3 - 362.90 55.83 330.00 692.90 1.53 Red Scores
13 Georgie Jaeger Bobby Jaeger 3 - - - - - - 318.90 49.06 368.00 686.90 1.47 Red Scores
8 Gary Waldron Steven Jackson 1 - - 6 10 7 3 346.40 53.29 330.50 676.90 1.64 Red Scores
11 Kathy Gilman Kimberly Gilman 2 - - - 8 5 - 351.50 54.08 315.50 667.00 0.73 Red Scores
7 William Aeschbacher Ann Morin 2 - - - - - - 320.30 49.28 337.00 657.30 0.65 Red Scores
10 Douglas Keller Robert Ipswitch 2 - - - 2 1 - 409.98 63.07 246.00 655.98 3.05 Gold|Red Scores
6 Patty Michael Judy Salgado 1 - - - - - - 286.40 44.06 356.50 642.90 1.20 Red Scores
4 Thomas Ryder Suzy Ryder 2 - - - - - - 319.90 49.22 313.00 632.90 Scores
1 Richard Hanna Lawrence Hanna 2 - - - - - - 307.90 47.37 314.50 622.40 Scores
9 Sherry Clint Carol Levinson 1 - - - - - - 286.90 44.14 276.50 563.40 Scores

Section QQQ - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
3 2 1 3 2 1
6 Terry Adamik Richard Anderson 1 - 6 5 - - - 301.60 46.40 400.50 702.10 4.20 Gold Scores
9 Nelson Orth Henriette Mufich 2 - 7 - 6 4 - 367.50 56.54 329.00 696.50 2.51 Red Scores
5 Virginia Kellermeyer Paul Freiberg 3 - - - 11 - - 336.60 51.78 345.50 682.10 1.17 Red Scores
7 Joseph Titone Shirley Titone 2 - - - 8 5 - 347.60 53.48 334.50 682.10 0.73 Red Scores
4 Pauline Bullert Krista Kabacy 1 - - - - - - 288.20 44.34 383.50 671.70 2.41 Red Scores
10 Marsha Devine Jill Flader 2 - - - - - - 322.52 49.62 338.00 660.52 0.34 Red Scores
8 Douglas Snow Klaus Buechner 1 - - - - - - 305.60 47.02 351.00 656.60 1.14 Red Scores
12 Pat Anderson Dan Forbes Jr 2 - - - - - - 304.60 46.86 351.00 655.60 0.77 Red Scores
11 David Stonex Nancy Fillmore 2 - - - 9 6 - 345.50 53.15 292.50 638.00 0.67 Red Scores
13 Jaydeb Kundu Patricia Coontz 2 - - - - - - 254.10 39.09 353.50 607.60 1.63 Red Scores
1 Ron Fogel Phyllis Fogel 2 - - - - - - 245.10 37.71 357.50 602.60 1.72 Red Scores
14 Brian Howard Karen Kribs 2 - - - - - - 305.60 47.02 292.50 598.10 Scores
3 Janice Joerger Lola Messiha 2 - - - - - - 263.10 40.48 326.50 589.60 Scores
2 J Kardach John Kardach 1 - - - - - - 232.10 35.71 319.00 551.10 Scores

Section RRR - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
3 2 1 3 2 1
14 Flora Bery Adela Naftali 3 7 - - - - - 332.40 51.14 396.50 728.90 3.15 Gold Scores
6 Jon Rankin Emily Rankin 1 9 2 1 - - 5 317.90 48.91 399.00 716.90 7.53 Gold|Red Scores
7 Gael Westall Beatrice Kroeck 1 - 3 2 5 2 1 372.40 57.29 342.00 714.40 5.65 Red Scores
12 David Snyder Carol Warren 1 - - - 11 8 4 340.90 52.45 324.00 664.90 1.05 Red Scores
11 Joe Freeman Barbara Lemme 2 - - - 9 6 - 347.50 53.46 292.50 640.00 0.67 Red Scores
1 Phyllis Resnik Eugene Barrack 2 - - - - - - 308.90 47.52 331.00 639.90 0.41 Red Scores
9 Jacquelyn Sollner Grace Martin 1 - - - - - - 317.40 48.83 305.00 622.40 Scores
3 Bruce Brownfield Susan Ohman 3 - - - - - - 295.90 45.52 307.50 603.40 Scores
2 Maria Weinberg Iliana Rozemberg 1 - - - - - - 281.90 43.37 317.00 598.90 Scores
5 Neil Manley Jr Nathan Banker 3 - - - - - - 286.90 44.14 301.50 588.40 Scores
4 Arthur Davison June Newmark 1 - - - - - - 276.30 42.51 286.00 562.30 Scores
8 Marilyn Hughes Marjie Zajonc 1 - - - - - - 284.90 43.83 261.00 545.90 Scores
10 Mark Robbins Christopher Gillmon 1 - - - - - - 237.40 36.52 281.00 518.40 Scores
13 Lillian Harris Alice Shyshla 1 - - - - - - 211.02 32.46 248.50 459.52 Scores

Section RRR - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
3 2 1 3 2 1
13 Darcy White David Sackett 3 2 - - 1 - - 432.60 66.55 363.00 795.60 9.45 Gold Scores
9 Liz Nixon Jean Holt 3 5 - - 7 - - 361.60 55.63 390.50 752.10 4.20 Gold Scores
7 Maryann Fakler Ronald Fakler 2 6 1 - 2 1 - 412.10 63.40 325.50 737.60 10.04 Gold|Red Scores
4 Skip Miller Victor Greener 3 8 - - 4 - - 374.60 57.63 347.00 721.60 2.80 Gold Scores
5 Brian Hartwig Hunter Stenzel 1 - 5 4 5 3 1 371.60 57.17 335.50 707.10 3.35 Red Scores
2 Pierrette Desmarais Michel Trudel 1 - - - - 8 2 335.60 51.63 339.00 674.60 1.48 Red Scores
11 Jacques Printz Milton Kalikman 2 - - - - - - 308.00 47.38 352.00 660.00 0.85 Red Scores
10 Kimberly Johnson Eddie Bishop 2 - - - 3 2 - 375.10 57.71 267.50 642.60 2.28 Red Scores
14 Fleurette Demers Veronica Peacock 2 - - - - - - 291.10 44.78 346.00 637.10 0.64 Red Scores
12 Colette Castellino Stephen Castellino 2 - - - - - - 299.70 46.11 333.50 633.20 0.56 Red Scores
1 Kris Digre Lawrence Wolfson 2 - - - 10 7 - 340.98 52.46 289.50 630.48 0.61 Red Scores
6 Lawrence Schell Bill Campbell 1 - - - - 9 3 329.10 50.63 296.00 625.10 0.79 Red Scores
3 Carl Jones Arlie Lamb 3 - - - - - - 324.60 49.94 289.00 613.60 Scores
8 Beverly Meyer Ruth Rouse 1 - - - - - - 326.10 50.17 205.00 531.10 Scores