Jul 24, 2014 - Thursday

1st Thursday Gold Rush Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section AAA - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
10 Norm Morrison Robert Howard 7 7 - - 1 - - 105.50 62.80 99.00 204.50 4.70 Gold Scores
8 Donna Heinsbroek Veena Nijhawan 3 - 9 - 3 2 - 92.00 54.76 93.00 185.00 2.33 Red Scores
1 Michelle Steiner Roberta Marcus 3 - - - - - - 80.50 47.92 96.50 177.00 1.20 Red Scores
4 Sandra Leach Susan Bristol 7 - - - - - - 80.00 47.62 92.50 172.50 0.58 Red Scores
5 Glenda Bradley Ruth Andersen 3 - - - 2 1 - 94.50 56.25 78.00 172.50 1.20 Red Scores
6 Gordon Sawyer Michael Lattyak 7 - - - - - - 86.50 51.49 85.00 171.50 Scores
3 Rodger Lesniak Sandra Lesniak 3 - - - 4 3 - 87.50 52.08 76.00 163.50 0.60 Red Scores
9 Steve Upadhye Sheila Ross 3 - - - - - - 77.00 45.83 82.50 159.50 0.60 Red Scores
2 Sheila Horan Tracy Horan 3 - - - - - - 82.00 48.81 59.00 141.00 Scores
7 Lynn Shapley Karen Hudesman 3 - - - - - - 54.50 32.44 72.00 126.50 Scores

Section AAA - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
1 Gerald Kukal Nancy Kukal 3 6 1 - 1 1 - 108.00 64.29 98.50 206.50 11.66 Gold|Red Scores
10 James Porter Carol Porter 7 11 - - 2 - - 96.00 57.14 99.50 195.50 3.13 Gold Scores
4 Marcia Christopher Walter Hutton 7 - - - - - - 92.00 54.76 92.50 184.50 0.58 Red Scores
9 John Spencer Catherine Spencer 3 - - - 4 2 - 92.50 55.06 76.50 169.00 0.74 Red Scores
8 Tzvetalin Vassilev Geraldine Johnston 7 - - - 3 - - 93.50 55.65 68.50 162.00 0.83 Red Scores
5 Barbara Fisher-Freeman Leslie Brucker 3 - - - - - - 80.50 47.92 81.00 161.50 Scores
3 Michael Kudrna Doris Dunn 3 - - - - - - 77.50 46.13 81.50 159.00 Scores
2 Diane Cohen Marge Paul 7 - - - - - - 79.00 47.02 68.00 147.00 Scores
6 Vickie Wagner Joann Feist 7 - - - - - - 59.50 35.42 87.50 147.00 Scores
7 Sylvia Reed Tommie Wilson 3 - - - - - - 61.50 36.61 58.50 120.00 Scores

Section BBB - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
2 Arthur Davison June Newmark 7 - - - 3/4 - - 92.00 54.76 91.00 183.00 1.29 Red Scores
8 Michael Coakley Arlene Coakley 7 - - - 3/4 - - 92.00 54.76 83.50 175.50 0.71 Red Scores
5 Marianne Amantea Chriseeta Sloan 3 - - - - - - 76.50 45.54 97.50 174.00 1.65 Gold Scores
9 Judd Halenza Susan Halenza 3 - - - - - - 81.00 48.21 92.50 173.50 0.83 Red Scores
10 Evan Berman Alexander Frieden 3 - - - 1 1 - 94.50 56.25 78.50 173.00 1.65 Gold Scores
6 Mark Conley Rohini De Silva 3 - - - - - - 79.50 47.32 90.50 170.00 0.47 Red Scores
4 Margaret Ellis Barbara Wood 3 - - - 2 2 - 92.50 55.06 76.50 169.00 1.16 Red Scores
1 Georgia Smith Lois Seibel 3 - - - - 3 - 81.50 48.51 80.00 161.50 0.64 Red Scores
3 Thelma Klein James Gursha 3 - - - - - - 73.50 43.75 66.78 140.28 Scores
7 Julie Cassetta Karla Ramsey 3 - - - - - - 77.00 45.83 61.50 138.50 Scores

Section BBB - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
4 Judy Rice Peter Rice 7 4 - - 1 - - 106.50 63.39 103.50 210.00 7.93 Gold Scores
7 Margaret Breeden James Breeden 7 9 - - 2 - - 101.50 60.42 99.00 200.50 3.76 Gold Scores
8 Alan Sparrow Nancy Sparrow 7 - - - 3/4 - - 92.00 54.76 90.50 182.50 1.54 Red Scores
1 Lynne Castoldi Leigh Castoldi 3 - 11 - 3/4 1 - 92.00 54.76 90.00 182.00 1.97 Red Scores
6 Joseph Kivel George West 7 - - - - - - 82.00 48.81 88.50 170.50 Scores
3 Joseph Curley Susan Schulman 3 - - - - 2 - 88.50 52.68 76.50 165.00 0.79 Red Scores
5 Dalia Hernandez Colleen Bilas 3 - - - - - - 88.00 52.38 74.50 162.50 Scores
9 Tai Wang Hanna Zhuang 3 - - - - - - 69.50 41.37 93.00 162.50 1.20 Red Scores
10 Angie Davidson Bernean Deeter 3 - - - - - - 63.00 37.50 81.50 144.50 0.60 Red Scores
2 Dan Branscum Joe Varga 3 - - - - - - 57.00 33.93 70.00 127.00 Scores

Section VV - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
4 Celine Leclerc Ginette Guy 3 15/16 6/7 - 4 3 - 87.50 52.08 104.50 192.00 3.13 Gold|Red Scores
8 Catherine Johnson Evelyn Almeleh 7 18 - - 1 - - 106.00 63.10 83.86 189.86 1.98 Gold Scores
5 Leslie Yanko Phyllis Roddy 3 - - - 3 2 - 91.00 54.17 87.50 178.50 1.76 Red Scores
7 Karen Key Glenna Cook 3 - - - - - - 73.00 43.45 98.00 171.00 1.21 Red Scores
6 Joe Ramirez Wayne Tindall 3 - - - 2 1 - 99.50 59.23 71.21 170.71 1.27 Red Scores
10 Susan Angel Jean Marchant 7 - - - - - - 81.00 48.21 82.21 163.21 Scores
9 Roger Zessis Joanna Gleason 3 - - - - - - 86.00 51.19 75.57 161.57 Scores
11 Mary Jane Griffin Fay Hsu 3 - - - - - - 75.00 44.64 84.50 159.50 0.60 Red Scores
2 Norma Callender Julie Connor 7 - - - - - - 80.50 47.92 72.00 152.50 Scores
3 Harvey Rosenberg D Lynn Shaeffer 3 - - - - - - 69.00 41.07 82.79 151.79 Scores
1 Darrell Graham Phyllis Sutter 3 - - - - - - 44.94 75.50 Scores

Section VV - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
8 Cynthia Swezey Rene Reid 7 3 - - 2 - - 95.00 56.55 115.22 210.22 10.58 Gold Scores
6 Judy St Arnold Carmen Duffek 7 - - - 1 - - 97.50 58.04 86.75 184.25 2.34 Gold|Red Scores
2 Ron Gilles Ed Michaels 3 - 12 - - 3 - 87.00 51.79 93.01 180.01 1.81 Red Scores
11 Ryerson Schwark Michele Brosius 3 - - - - - - 82.00 48.81 97.00 179.00 1.16 Red Scores
1 Rae Yan Sandy Rathbun 3 - - - 3/4 1/2 - 90.50 53.87 84.07 174.57 1.81 Red Scores
10 R Paul Urbanick Neil Pope 7 - - - - - - 78.00 46.43 96.29 174.29 1.21 Red Scores
3 Rebecca Mathhias Gail Ruth 3 - - - - - - 84.50 50.30 86.51 171.01 Scores
7 Bill Rice Kate Spencer 3 - - - - - - 82.50 49.11 87.65 170.15 Scores
9 Marlene Felix Sue Hunter 3 - - - 3/4 1/2 - 90.50 53.87 76.11 166.61 1.02 Red Scores
4 Dee Johnston Joe Johnston 7 - - - - - - 77.00 45.83 79.22 156.22 Scores
5 Vera Huelbig Terry Ahern 3 - - - - - - 59.50 35.42 74.67 134.17 Scores

Section WW - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
10 Judy Sandberg Joel Sandberg 7 1 - - 1 - - 109.00 64.88 113.50 222.50 18.80 Gold Scores
5 Pauline Bullert Krista Kabacy 3 - - - - - - 82.00 48.81 89.93 171.93 1.13 Red Scores
9 Janet Thornber Eileen Miech 3 - - - - 2 - 84.50 50.30 85.86 170.36 1.53 Red Scores
3 Dian Hall Haskens Sue Schmidt 3 - - - 2 1 - 96.00 57.14 71.50 167.50 1.16 Red Scores
2 Marilyn Ribardo Ruth McCann 7 - - - 4 - - 90.00 53.57 76.43 166.43 0.58 Red Scores
4 Gayle Gerth Bob Levine 7 - - - 3 - - 95.00 56.55 66.00 161.00 0.83 Red Scores
6 Edwina Moscatelli Frances Yee 7 - - - - - - 72.50 43.15 81.71 154.21 Scores
7 Sara Lynn Thomas Mark Boucher 3 - - - - - - 76.00 45.24 75.57 151.57 Scores
8 Phyllis Nield Marny Simpson 7 - - - - - - 76.00 45.24 75.21 151.21 Scores
1 Alice Shyshla Ellen Gottlieb 3 - - - - - - 59.00 35.12 74.00 133.00 Scores

Section WW - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
1 Jan Noll Angela Evert 3 12 3 - 1 1 - 102.00 60.71 93.00 195.00 6.56 Gold|Red Scores
9 Stacie Bowman George Welch 3 - 10 - - - - 82.00 48.81 101.43 183.43 2.12 Red Scores
8 Cristina Gallotti Judith Hill 7 - - - 3 - - 93.50 55.65 87.21 180.71 0.83 Red Scores
3 Pierrette Desmarais Michel Trudel 3 - - - 4 - - 91.00 54.17 87.29 178.29 1.19 Red Scores
2 Mary Regottaz Marilyn Seward 7 - - - - - - 75.50 44.94 99.79 175.29 1.73 Gold Scores
5 Jett Elmer Jan Benson 3 - - - 2 2 - 100.50 59.82 66.78 167.28 1.16 Red Scores
7 Maryann Moss Deborah August 3 - - - - - - 79.00 47.02 76.64 155.64 Scores
6 Linda Golm Louis Golm 3 - - - - - - 78.00 46.43 75.00 153.00 Scores
10 Reginald Fujimoto Loretta Rizer 7 - - - - - - 61.00 36.31 85.00 146.00 Scores
4 Linda Valentine Byrd Howie 7 - - - - - - 77.50 46.13 65.79 143.29 Scores

Section XX - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
8 Philip Blackburn Kathleen Friesen 7 - - - 1 - - 91.00 54.17 85.50 176.50 1.73 Gold Scores
6 Gay Yamagiwa Judy Soong 7 - - - - - - 86.00 51.19 89.00 175.00 0.87 Red Scores
4 Harvey Lesser Ted Witt 7 - - - 4/6 - - 86.50 51.49 80.07 166.57 0.42 Red Scores
3 Carol Boyer Lucinda Hampson 3 - - - 2/3 1 - 88.50 52.68 76.50 165.00 1.13 Red Scores
10 Richard Smith Sharlyn Marsh 7 - - - 2/3 - - 88.50 52.68 76.50 165.00 1.04 Red Scores
2 Russell Gray Dale Quasny 3 - - - - - - 74.50 44.35 90.31 164.81 1.13 Red Scores
11 Kate Walters Ian Cropton 3 - - - - - - 74.00 44.05 89.22 163.22 1.21 Red Scores
9 Donald Rogers Tomoko Gragg 3 - - - 4/6 2/3 - 86.50 51.49 74.00 160.50 0.68 Red Scores
1 Suzanne Cabeen Lucia Teulecke 7 - - - - - - 83.50 49.70 73.93 157.43 Scores
7 Vicki Funk-Koble David Koble 3 - - - - - - 78.50 46.73 73.07 151.57 Scores
5 Charles Rhea Louise Rhea 3 - - - 4/6 2/3 - 86.50 51.49 61.50 148.00 0.68 Red Scores

Section XX - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
11 Benjamin Kompa Xiyuan Ge 3 14 5 - 2/3 1/2 - 98.00 58.33 95.00 193.00 2.51 Gold Scores
5 Gilles Dube Richard Emond 3 17 8 - 2/3 1/2 - 98.00 58.33 92.30 190.30 2.09 Gold Scores
10 Tish Gainey Nancy Trotter 7 - - - - - - 91.00 54.17 95.50 186.50 1.21 Red Scores
4 Kanak Khare Umesh Khare 7 - - - 1 - - 103.50 61.61 80.21 183.71 1.73 Gold Scores
2 Joe Foster Dori Foster 7 - - - - - - 85.50 50.89 95.70 181.20 1.21 Red Scores
7 Anne Newman Maria Davis 3 - - - - - - 87.00 51.79 84.79 171.79 Scores
8 John Fields Mark Rowe 7 - - - 4 - - 92.00 54.76 77.79 169.79 0.61 Red Scores
3 Richard Hill Carole Lee Schreiber 3 - - - - - - 65.00 38.69 92.64 157.64 0.61 Red Scores
9 Lorie Heiberger Laura Palmer 3 - - - - - - 61.00 36.31 96.00 157.00 1.73 Gold Scores
1 Annabelle Wiseman Gerene Albrecht 3 - - - - - - 66.00 39.29 79.57 145.57 Scores
6 Richard Buhl Jean Marsh 7 - - - - - - 77.00 45.83 67.29 144.29 Scores

Section YY - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
2 Andrea Neugarten Deborah Russell 3 - - - 1 1 - 98.50 58.63 81.50 180.00 1.73 Gold Scores
10 Donna Bowser George Bowser Jr 7 - - - - - - 79.00 47.02 97.15 176.15 1.73 Gold Scores
11 Mark Robbins Christopher Gillmon 3 - - - 4/5 3 - 88.50 52.68 86.50 175.00 0.60 Red Scores
3 Louise Holmes John Kotlarsky 3 - - - 2 2 - 91.00 54.17 81.87 172.87 1.21 Red Scores
1 A Carol Payette Leon Zaczek 3 - - - - - - 80.00 47.62 88.16 168.16 0.61 Red Scores
9 Nancy Karnes Gerry Gastelum 3 - - - - - - 74.00 44.05 90.87 164.87 0.87 Red Scores
6 Raymond Clemmons David Cheng 7 - - - 3 - - 90.00 53.57 73.78 163.78 0.87 Red Scores
8 Edmund West E Kristee West 7 - - - 4/5 - - 88.50 52.68 69.01 157.51 0.48 Red Scores
7 Gerald Mackin Robert Robey 3 - - - - - - 77.00 45.83 76.64 153.64 Scores
5 Diana Cooper Mark Suhany 3 - - - - - - 76.50 45.54 74.73 151.23 Scores
4 Louise Hayes Joy Brown 7 - - - - - - 81.00 48.21 57.38 138.38 Scores

Section YY - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
8 Jane Huerta Iliana Rozemberg 7 5 - - 1 - - 109.00 64.88 99.00 208.00 6.27 Gold Scores
5 Janet Lilley Michael Lilley 3 13 4 - - 2 - 84.50 50.30 109.00 193.50 4.92 Gold|Red Scores
4 William Edwards Jr Patricia Edwards 7 - - - 2 - - 102.50 61.01 83.50 186.00 1.21 Red Scores
10 James Willson Peter Peca Jr 7 - - - - - - 86.50 51.49 93.50 180.00 0.61 Red Scores
11 David Snyder Carol Warren 3 - - - 4 1 - 88.50 52.68 90.00 178.50 1.13 Red Scores
2 Bee Melendez Barbara Deasy 7 - - - 3 - - 93.50 55.65 80.93 174.43 0.87 Red Scores
6 Bennye Randall Irene Melancon 7 - - - - - - 84.00 50.00 82.50 166.50 Scores
3 Mark Hugger Ellen Kohjima 3 - - - - - - 76.00 45.24 89.74 165.74 0.99 Red Scores
1 Melinda Johnson Marie Allison 3 - - - - - - 74.50 44.35 87.00 161.50 0.61 Red Scores
9 Rose Patout Cecelia Hoyt 3 - - - - - - 68.50 40.77 68.00 136.50 Scores
7 Linda Stuart Mary Froede 3 - - - - - - 56.50 33.63 68.50 125.00 0.69 Red Scores

Section ZZ - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
10 Kris Wong Hinda Gilbert 7 8 - - 3 - - 94.00 55.95 109.00 203.00 4.18 Gold Scores
5 David Benson Jill Benson 3 10 2 - 1 1 - 114.50 68.15 85.00 199.50 8.75 Gold|Red Scores
6 Arlene Mahlberg Benny Mahlberg 7 - - - 2 - - 97.50 58.04 80.00 177.50 1.16 Red Scores
9 Maria Poh Donna Fisher 3 - - - 4 2 - 87.00 51.79 84.50 171.50 0.79 Red Scores
4 Pat Peterson James Peterson 7 - - - - - - 79.50 47.32 85.00 164.50 0.71 Red Scores
1 Frances Huber Glen Woodson 3 - - - - - - 85.50 50.89 76.50 162.00 Scores
8 Jeanette Roberts Terri Schmalz 3 - - - - - - 62.00 36.90 96.50 158.50 0.83 Red Scores
2 Dale Phillips Peter Clark 7 - - - - - - 80.50 47.92 77.50 158.00 Scores
7 Marcia Rubenstein Christine Koehler 3 - - - - - - 74.50 44.35 83.00 157.50 Scores
3 Katherine Powers Russel Powers 3 - - - - - - 65.00 38.69 91.00 156.00 1.16 Red Scores

Section ZZ - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
10 Michael Albert Daniel AlbertRozenberg 7 2 - - 1 - - 112.00 66.67 108.50 220.50 14.10 Gold Scores
9 Linzhi Hu Qing Lu 3 15/16 6/7 - 2 1 - 93.00 55.36 99.00 192.00 3.13 Gold|Red Scores
4 Chris Trower John Dillon 7 - - - 4 - - 85.00 50.60 99.00 184.00 1.99 Gold|Red Scores
5 Karyn Lutz Constance Lampert 3 - - - 3 2 - 85.50 50.89 87.00 172.50 1.68 Red Scores
2 Dorothy Hobbs Patricia Downie 7 - - - - - - 76.00 45.24 87.50 163.50 0.83 Red Scores
1 Terry Adamik Richard Anderson 3 - - - - 3 - 84.00 50.00 77.00 161.00 0.60 Red Scores
6 Robert Lumbert Charles Wright 3 - - - - - - 81.00 48.21 73.50 154.50 Scores
7 Deborah Armstrong Sharon Ward 3 - - - - - - 78.50 46.73 75.00 153.50 Scores
3 Gigette Caldwell Craig Caldwell 3 - - - - - - 69.50 41.37 74.00 143.50 Scores
8 Aliette Marchi Pierre Marchi 3 - - - - - - 75.50 44.94 63.50 139.00 Scores