Jul 24, 2014 - Thursday

1st Thursday Gold Rush Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section AAA - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
4 Judy Rice Peter Rice 7 - - - 1 - - 61.61 103.50 1.65 Gold BBB - 4 - E/W Scores
9 Tai Wang Hanna Zhuang 3 - - - 2 1 - 55.36 93.00 1.20 Red BBB - 9 - E/W Scores
8 Alan Sparrow Nancy Sparrow 7 - - - 3 - - 53.87 90.50 0.83 Red BBB - 8 - E/W Scores
1 Lynne Castoldi Leigh Castoldi 3 - - - 4 2 - 53.57 90.00 0.84 Red BBB - 1 - E/W Scores
6 Joseph Kivel George West 7 - - - - - - 52.68 88.50 BBB - 6 - E/W Scores
10 Angie Davidson Bernean Deeter 3 - - - - 3 - 48.51 81.50 0.60 Red BBB - 10 - E/W Scores
3 Joseph Curley Susan Schulman 3 - - - - - - 45.54 76.50 BBB - 3 - E/W Scores
5 Dalia Hernandez Colleen Bilas 3 - - - - - - 44.35 74.50 BBB - 5 - E/W Scores
7 Lynn Shapley Karen Hudesman 3 - - - - - - 42.86 72.00 AAA - 7 - N/S Scores
2 Dan Branscum Joe Varga 3 - - - - - - 41.67 70.00 BBB - 2 - E/W Scores

Section AAA - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
7 Margaret Breeden James Breeden 7 - - - 1 - - 58.93 99.00 1.65 Gold BBB - 7 - E/W Scores
1 Michelle Steiner Roberta Marcus 3 - - - 2 1 - 57.44 96.50 1.20 Red AAA - 1 - N/S Scores
8 Donna Heinsbroek Veena Nijhawan 3 - - - 3 2 - 55.36 93.00 0.84 Red AAA - 8 - N/S Scores
4 Sandra Leach Susan Bristol 7 - - - 4 - - 55.06 92.50 0.58 Red AAA - 4 - N/S Scores
6 Gordon Sawyer Michael Lattyak 7 - - - - - - 50.60 85.00 AAA - 6 - N/S Scores
9 Steve Upadhye Sheila Ross 3 - - - - 3 - 49.11 82.50 0.60 Red AAA - 9 - N/S Scores
10 Evan Berman Alexander Frieden 3 - - - - - - 46.73 78.50 BBB - 10 - N/S Scores
5 Glenda Bradley Ruth Andersen 3 - - - - - - 46.43 78.00 AAA - 5 - N/S Scores
3 Rodger Lesniak Sandra Lesniak 3 - - - - - - 45.24 76.00 AAA - 3 - N/S Scores
2 Sheila Horan Tracy Horan 3 - - - - - - 35.12 59.00 AAA - 2 - N/S Scores

Section BBB - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
4 Chris Trower John Dillon 7 - - - 1/2 - - 58.93 99.00 1.41 Gold ZZ - 4 - E/W Scores
9 Linzhi Hu Qing Lu 3 - - - 1/2 1 - 58.93 99.00 1.41 Gold ZZ - 9 - E/W Scores
2 Dorothy Hobbs Patricia Downie 7 - - - 3 - - 52.08 87.50 0.83 Red ZZ - 2 - E/W Scores
5 Karyn Lutz Constance Lampert 3 - - - 4 2 - 51.79 87.00 0.84 Red ZZ - 5 - E/W Scores
10 Fay Hsu Mary Jane Griffin 3 - - - - 3 - 50.30 84.50 0.60 Red VV - 11 - N/S Scores
8 Michael Coakley Arlene Coakley 7 - - - - - - 49.70 83.50 BBB - 8 - N/S Scores
1 Terry Adamik Richard Anderson 3 - - - - - - 45.83 77.00 ZZ - 1 - E/W Scores
7 Deborah Armstrong Sharon Ward 3 - - - - - - 44.64 75.00 ZZ - 7 - E/W Scores
3 Gigette Caldwell Craig Caldwell 3 - - - - - - 44.05 74.00 ZZ - 3 - E/W Scores
6 Robert Lumbert Charles Wright 3 - - - - - - 43.75 73.50 ZZ - 6 - E/W Scores

Section BBB - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
5 Marianne Amantea Chriseeta Sloan 3 - - - 1 1 - 58.04 97.50 1.65 Gold BBB - 5 - N/S Scores
3 Ryerson Schwark Michele Brosius 3 - - - 2 2 - 57.74 97.00 1.16 Red VV - 11 - E/W Scores
9 Judd Halenza Susan Halenza 3 - - - 3 3 - 55.06 92.50 0.83 Red BBB - 9 - N/S Scores
2 Arthur Davison June Newmark 7 - - - 4 - - 54.17 91.00 0.58 Red BBB - 2 - N/S Scores
6 Mark Conley Rohini De Silva 3 - - - - 4 - 53.87 90.50 0.47 Red BBB - 6 - N/S Scores
10 David Snyder Carol Warren 3 - - - - - - 53.57 90.00 YY - 11 - E/W Scores
1 Georgia Smith Lois Seibel 3 - - - - - - 47.62 80.00 BBB - 1 - N/S Scores
4 Margaret Ellis Barbara Wood 3 - - - - - - 45.54 76.50 BBB - 4 - N/S Scores
8 Aliette Marchi Pierre Marchi 3 - - - - - - 37.80 63.50 ZZ - 8 - E/W Scores
7 Julie Cassetta Karla Ramsey 3 - - - - - - 36.61 61.50 BBB - 7 - N/S Scores

Section VV - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
2 Mary Regottaz Marilyn Seward 7 - - - 1 - - 59.40 99.79 1.73 Gold WW - 2 - E/W Scores
7 Karen Key Glenna Cook 3 - - - 2 1 - 58.33 98.00 1.21 Red VV - 7 - N/S Scores
6 Barbara Pierce Sharon Donoff 7 - - - 3 - - 58.16 97.71 0.87 Red 8 - 0 - E/W Scores
1 Jan Noll Angela Evert 3 - - - 4 2 - 55.36 93.00 0.79 Red WW - 1 - E/W Scores
10 Reginald Fujimoto Loretta Rizer 7 - - - - - - 50.60 85.00 WW - 10 - E/W Scores
8 Catherine Johnson Evelyn Almeleh 7 - - - - - - 49.92 83.86 VV - 8 - N/S Scores
3 Harvey Rosenberg D Lynn Shaeffer 3 - - - - - - 49.28 82.79 VV - 3 - N/S Scores
9 Roger Zessis Joanna Gleason 3 - - - - - - 44.98 75.57 VV - 9 - N/S Scores
11 Linda Golm Louis Golm 3 - - - - - - 44.64 75.00 WW - 6 - E/W Scores
5 Jett Elmer Jan Benson 3 - - - - - - 39.75 66.78 WW - 5 - E/W Scores
4 Linda Valentine Byrd Howie 7 - - - - - - 39.16 65.79 WW - 4 - E/W Scores

Section VV - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
4 Celine Leclerc Ginette Guy 3 - - - 1 1 - 62.20 104.50 1.73 Gold VV - 4 - N/S Scores
9 Stacie Bowman George Welch 3 - - - 2 2 - 60.38 101.43 1.21 Red WW - 9 - E/W Scores
5 Leslie Yanko Phyllis Roddy 3 - - - 3 3 - 52.08 87.50 0.87 Red VV - 5 - N/S Scores
3 Pierrette Desmarais Michel Trudel 3 - - - 4 - - 51.96 87.29 0.61 Red WW - 3 - E/W Scores
8 Cristina Gallotti Judith Hill 7 - - - - - - 51.91 87.21 WW - 8 - E/W Scores
11 Mark Robbins Christopher Gillmon 3 - - - - - - 51.49 86.50 YY - 11 - N/S Scores
10 Susan Angel Jean Marchant 7 - - - - - - 48.93 82.21 VV - 10 - N/S Scores
7 Maryann Moss Deborah August 3 - - - - - - 45.62 76.64 WW - 7 - E/W Scores
2 Norma Callender Julie Connor 7 - - - - - - 42.86 72.00 VV - 2 - N/S Scores
6 Joe Ramirez Wayne Tindall 3 - - - - - - 42.39 71.21 VV - 6 - N/S Scores
1 Thelma Klein James Gursha 3 - - - - - - 39.75 66.78 BBB - 3 - N/S Scores

Section WW - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
9 Lorie Heiberger Laura Palmer 3 - - - 1 1 - 57.14 96.00 1.73 Gold XX - 9 - E/W Scores
10 Tish Gainey Nancy Trotter 7 - - - 2 - - 56.85 95.50 1.21 Red XX - 10 - E/W Scores
11 Benjamin Kompa Xiyuan Ge 3 - - - 3 2 - 56.55 95.00 0.87 Red XX - 11 - E/W Scores
3 Richard Hill Carole Lee Schreiber 3 - - - 4 - - 55.14 92.64 0.61 Red XX - 3 - E/W Scores
5 Gilles Dube Richard Emond 3 - - - - - - 54.94 92.30 XX - 5 - E/W Scores
7 Anne Newman Maria Davis 3 - - - - - - 50.47 84.79 XX - 7 - E/W Scores
1 Annabelle Wiseman Gerene Albrecht 3 - - - - - - 47.36 79.57 XX - 1 - E/W Scores
8 John Fields Mark Rowe 7 - - - - - - 46.30 77.79 XX - 8 - E/W Scores
2 Marilyn Ribardo Ruth McCann 7 - - - - - - 45.49 76.43 WW - 2 - N/S Scores
6 Richard Buhl Jean Marsh 7 - - - - - - 40.05 67.29 XX - 6 - E/W Scores
4 Gayle Gerth Bob Levine 7 - - - - - - 39.29 66.00 WW - 4 - N/S Scores

Section WW - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
10 Judy Sandberg Joel Sandberg 7 - - - 1 - - 67.56 113.50 1.73 Gold WW - 10 - N/S Scores
2 Joe Foster Dori Foster 7 - - - 2 - - 56.96 95.70 1.21 Red XX - 2 - E/W Scores
5 Pauline Bullert Krista Kabacy 3 - - - 3 1 - 53.53 89.93 1.13 Red WW - 5 - N/S Scores
9 Janet Thornber Eileen Miech 3 - - - 4 2 - 51.11 85.86 0.79 Red WW - 9 - N/S Scores
6 Edwina Moscatelli Frances Yee 7 - - - - - - 48.64 81.71 WW - 6 - N/S Scores
11 Andrea Neugarten Deborah Russell 3 - - - - - - 48.51 81.50 YY - 2 - N/S Scores
4 Kanak Khare Umesh Khare 7 - - - - - - 47.74 80.21 XX - 4 - E/W Scores
7 Sara Lynn Thomas Mark Boucher 3 - - - - - - 44.98 75.57 WW - 7 - N/S Scores
8 Phyllis Nield Marny Simpson 7 - - - - - - 44.77 75.21 WW - 8 - N/S Scores
1 Alice Shyshla Ellen Gottlieb 3 - - - - - - 44.05 74.00 WW - 1 - N/S Scores
3 Dian Hall Haskens Sue Schmidt 3 - - - - - - 42.56 71.50 WW - 3 - N/S Scores

Section XX - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
11 Michael Albert Daniel AlbertRozenberg 7 - - - 1 - - 64.58 108.50 1.73 Gold ZZ - 10 - E/W Scores
2 Norm Morrison Robert Howard 7 - - - 2/3 - - 58.93 99.00 1.04 Red AAA - 10 - N/S Scores
8 Jane Huerta Iliana Rozemberg 7 - - - 2/3 - - 58.93 99.00 1.04 Red YY - 8 - E/W Scores
10 James Willson Peter Peca Jr 7 - - - 4 - - 55.65 93.50 0.61 Red YY - 10 - E/W Scores
3 Mark Hugger Ellen Kohjima 3 - - - - 1 - 53.42 89.74 0.99 Red YY - 3 - E/W Scores
6 Bennye Randall Irene Melancon 7 - - - - - - 49.11 82.50 YY - 6 - E/W Scores
4 Harvey Lesser Ted Witt 7 - - - - - - 47.66 80.07 XX - 4 - N/S Scores
1 Suzanne Cabeen Lucia Teulecke 7 - - - - - - 44.01 73.93 XX - 1 - N/S Scores
7 Linda Stuart Mary Froede 3 - - - - 2 - 40.77 68.50 0.69 Red YY - 7 - E/W Scores
9 Rose Patout Cecelia Hoyt 3 - - - - - - 40.48 68.00 YY - 9 - E/W Scores
5 Charles Rhea Louise Rhea 3 - - - - - - 36.61 61.50 XX - 5 - N/S Scores

Section XX - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
5 Janet Lilley Michael Lilley 3 - - - 1 1 - 64.88 109.00 1.73 Gold YY - 5 - E/W Scores
11 Kate Walters Ian Cropton 3 - - - 2 2 - 53.11 89.22 1.21 Red XX - 11 - N/S Scores
6 Gay Yamagiwa Judy Soong 7 - - - 3 - - 52.98 89.00 0.87 Red XX - 6 - N/S Scores
1 Melinda Johnson Marie Allison 3 - - - 4 - - 51.79 87.00 0.61 Red YY - 1 - E/W Scores
8 Philip Blackburn Kathleen Friesen 7 - - - - - - 50.89 85.50 XX - 8 - N/S Scores
4 William Edwards Jr Patricia Edwards 7 - - - - - - 49.70 83.50 YY - 4 - E/W Scores
2 Bee Melendez Barbara Deasy 7 - - - - - - 48.17 80.93 YY - 2 - E/W Scores
3 Carol Boyer Lucinda Hampson 3 - - - - - - 45.54 76.50 XX - 3 - N/S Scores
10 Richard Smith Sharlyn Marsh 7 - - - - - - 45.54 76.50 XX - 10 - N/S Scores
9 Donald Rogers Tomoko Gragg 3 - - - - - - 44.05 74.00 XX - 9 - N/S Scores
7 Vicki Funk-Koble David Koble 3 - - - - - - 43.49 73.07 XX - 7 - N/S Scores

Section YY - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
8 Cynthia Swezey Rene Reid 7 - - - 1 - - 68.58 115.22 1.73 Gold VV - 8 - E/W Scores
10 R Paul Urbanick Neil Pope 7 - - - 2 - - 57.32 96.29 1.21 Red VV - 10 - E/W Scores
11 Russell Gray Dale Quasny 3 - - - 3 1 - 53.76 90.31 1.13 Red XX - 2 - N/S Scores
6 Judy St Arnold Carmen Duffek 7 - - - 4 - - 51.64 86.75 0.61 Red VV - 6 - E/W Scores
1 Rae Yan Sandy Rathbun 3 - - - - 2 - 50.04 84.07 0.79 Red VV - 1 - E/W Scores
3 Louise Holmes John Kotlarsky 3 - - - - - - 48.73 81.87 YY - 3 - N/S Scores
2 Pat Dolphin Teresa McNeil 7 - - - - - - 47.32 79.49 8 - 0 - E/W Scores
7 Gerald Mackin Robert Robey 3 - - - - - - 45.62 76.64 YY - 7 - N/S Scores
9 Marlene Felix Sue Hunter 3 - - - - - - 45.30 76.11 VV - 9 - E/W Scores
5 Vera Huelbig Terry Ahern 3 - - - - - - 44.45 74.67 VV - 5 - E/W Scores
4 Louise Hayes Joy Brown 7 - - - - - - 34.15 57.38 YY - 4 - N/S Scores

Section YY - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
10 Donna Bowser George Bowser Jr 7 - - - 1 - - 57.83 97.15 1.73 Gold YY - 10 - N/S Scores
2 Ron Gilles Ed Michaels 3 - - - 2 1 - 55.36 93.01 1.21 Red VV - 2 - E/W Scores
9 Nancy Karnes Gerry Gastelum 3 - - - 3 2 - 54.09 90.87 0.87 Red YY - 9 - N/S Scores
1 A Carol Payette Leon Zaczek 3 - - - 4 - - 52.48 88.16 0.61 Red YY - 1 - N/S Scores
7 Bill Rice Kate Spencer 3 - - - - - - 52.17 87.65 VV - 7 - E/W Scores
3 Rebecca Mathhias Gail Ruth 3 - - - - - - 51.49 86.51 VV - 3 - E/W Scores
4 Dee Johnston Joe Johnston 7 - - - - - - 47.15 79.22 VV - 4 - E/W Scores
5 Diana Cooper Mark Suhany 3 - - - - - - 44.48 74.73 YY - 5 - N/S Scores
6 Raymond Clemmons David Cheng 7 - - - - - - 43.92 73.78 YY - 6 - N/S Scores
8 Edmund West E Kristee West 7 - - - - - - 41.08 69.01 YY - 8 - N/S Scores

Section ZZ - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
10 James Porter Carol Porter 7 - - - 1 - - 59.23 99.50 1.65 Gold AAA - 10 - E/W Scores
1 Gerald Kukal Nancy Kukal 3 - - - 2 1 - 58.63 98.50 1.16 Red AAA - 1 - E/W Scores
8 Jeanette Roberts Terri Schmalz 3 - - - 3 2 - 57.44 96.50 0.83 Red ZZ - 8 - N/S Scores
4 Marcia Christopher Walter Hutton 7 - - - 4 - - 55.06 92.50 0.58 Red AAA - 4 - E/W Scores
6 Vickie Wagner Joann Feist 7 - - - - - - 52.08 87.50 AAA - 6 - E/W Scores
3 Michael Kudrna Doris Dunn 3 - - - - - - 48.51 81.50 AAA - 3 - E/W Scores
5 Barbara Fisher-Freeman Leslie Brucker 3 - - - - - - 48.21 81.00 AAA - 5 - E/W Scores
9 John Spencer Catherine Spencer 3 - - - - - - 45.54 76.50 AAA - 9 - E/W Scores
2 Diane Cohen Marge Paul 7 - - - - - - 40.48 68.00 AAA - 2 - E/W Scores
7 Sylvia Reed Tommie Wilson 3 - - - - - - 34.82 58.50 AAA - 7 - E/W Scores

Section ZZ - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
10 Kris Wong Hinda Gilbert 7 - - - 1 - - 64.88 109.00 1.65 Gold ZZ - 10 - N/S Scores
3 Katherine Powers Russel Powers 3 - - - 2 1 - 54.17 91.00 1.16 Red ZZ - 3 - N/S Scores
4 Pat Peterson James Peterson 7 - - - 3/4 - - 50.60 85.00 0.71 Red ZZ - 4 - N/S Scores
5 David Benson Jill Benson 3 - - - 3/4 2 - 50.60 85.00 0.74 Red ZZ - 5 - N/S Scores
9 Maria Poh Donna Fisher 3 - - - - - - 50.30 84.50 ZZ - 9 - N/S Scores
7 Marcia Rubenstein Christine Koehler 3 - - - - - - 49.40 83.00 ZZ - 7 - N/S Scores
6 Arlene Mahlberg Benny Mahlberg 7 - - - - - - 47.62 80.00 ZZ - 6 - N/S Scores
2 Dale Phillips Peter Clark 7 - - - - - - 46.13 77.50 ZZ - 2 - N/S Scores
1 Frances Huber Glen Woodson 3 - - - - - - 45.54 76.50 ZZ - 1 - N/S Scores
8 Tzvetalin Vassilev Geraldine Johnston 7 - - - - - - 40.77 68.50 AAA - 8 - E/W Scores