Jul 24, 2014 - Thursday

2nd Thursday Daylight Open Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section QQ - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X A X
13 Rhoda Prager Madeline Bloom A 11 - - 1 - - 790.50 59.62 725.17 1515.67 5.29 Gold Scores
6 Rick Prouser Tom Joyce X 19 9 - 5 2 - 684.00 51.58 776.08 1460.08 3.95 Gold Scores
7 Christie Showalter James Showalter A - - - - - - 624.00 47.06 816.74 1440.74 3.21 Gold Scores
11 Fred Hoffer Don Piafsky A - - - - - - 631.50 47.62 761.13 1392.63 1.61 Red Scores
1 Randy Corn Amy DeShaw A - - - 3 - - 720.50 54.34 663.39 1383.89 2.08 Red Scores
5 Joan Asheroff Dennis Botch A - - - 6 - - 655.50 49.43 645.26 1300.76 0.51 Red Scores
3 David Cantor Dennis Newman A - - - - - - 641.50 48.38 657.22 1298.72 Scores
4 Milton Kalikman Jacques Printz X - - - - - - 600.00 45.25 686.73 1286.73 1.25 Red Scores
14 Jay Baudler Cordelia Menges X - - - 2 1 - 722.50 54.49 557.51 1280.01 2.16 Gold|Red Scores
9 James Griffin Jane McLaughlin A - - - 4 - - 709.00 53.47 527.20 1236.20 1.08 Red Scores
8 Larry Page Joanne Wegsten X - - - - - - 564.50 42.57 596.28 1160.78 0.90 Red Scores
2 Ruth Rouse Beverly Meyer X - - - - 3 - 635.50 47.93 495.93 1131.43 0.90 Red Scores
12 Carl Jones Marion Robertson X - - - - - - 592.50 44.68 517.96 1110.46 Scores
10 Marian Stark John Winslow X - - - - - - 624.00 47.06 417.14 1041.14 Scores

Section QQ - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X A X
9 Gary Robinson Laurence Hansen A 2 - - 1 - - 840.00 63.35 784.82 1624.82 23.81 Gold Scores
5 Sadu Marrott Paul Glick A 10 - - 3 - - 774.50 58.41 752.23 1526.73 5.77 Gold Scores
3 Stephen Goldstein Bonnie Macbride A 17 - - 4 - - 766.50 57.81 712.66 1479.16 3.53 Gold Scores
6 Laura Jones Ann McDougal X - 13 - 2 1 - 775.00 58.45 635.37 1410.37 3.11 Gold|Red Scores
13 Lee Prellwitz Robert Webster A - - - - - - 685.00 51.66 714.09 1399.09 0.64 Red Scores
11 Phillis Herbster Louis Herbster A - - - - - - 679.00 51.21 646.45 1325.45 Scores
2 P East Deborah East X - - - 6 3 - 686.50 51.77 627.95 1314.45 1.00 Red Scores
7 Carol Cortez James Griffin Jr X - - - 5 2 - 691.50 52.15 611.60 1303.10 1.40 Red Scores
4 Donald Robinson Patrick Callaghan X - - - - 4 - 631.50 47.62 634.58 1266.08 0.70 Red Scores
12 Sarah Widhu Greg Chang X - - - - - - 622.00 46.91 616.16 1238.16 Scores
8 Arnold Grushkin Beverly Grushkin X - - - - - - 536.50 40.46 676.48 1212.98 1.32 Red Scores
1 Nelda Linman Shirley Weissenfluh X - - - - - - 575.00 43.36 594.56 1169.56 Scores
14 David Ticen Kim Brinkman X - - - - - - 611.00 46.08 556.59 1167.59 Scores
10 Michael Cotter Thomas Oliver X - - - - - - 494.50 37.29 628.75 1123.25 Scores

Section RR - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X A X
1 Kate Hill Tom Jacobson A 14 - - 4 - - 694.00 52.34 805.61 1499.61 4.29 Gold|Red Scores
11 Brian Hingerty Geo. Fred Williams III A 16 - - - - - 634.50 47.85 848.13 1482.63 3.74 Gold Scores
3 Greg House Jon Wright A - - - 1 - - 770.50 58.11 661.93 1432.43 3.08 Gold Scores
5 Ronald Schick Jane Friedman A - - - 3 - - 704.00 53.09 712.04 1416.04 2.18 Red Scores
12 Rick Stell Steve Vaughn X - - - 5 2 - 693.50 52.30 677.50 1371.00 3.14 Gold|Red Scores
10 Lawrence Wolfson Kris Digre X - - - 2 1 - 728.50 54.94 634.11 1362.61 2.16 Gold|Red Scores
8 Jane McCoy Virginia Herring X - - - - - - 626.50 47.25 706.76 1333.26 1.00 Red Scores
9 Rosemary Kelley Paul Kelley Jr A - - - - - - 680.50 51.32 603.47 1283.97 Scores
6 Michael Klemens Leila Greenfield X - - - - - - 551.00 41.55 724.05 1275.05 1.61 Red Scores
7 Richard Katz Charlotte Katz A - - - - - - 659.00 49.70 577.42 1236.42 Scores
4 Erika Kawana Rie Sekiguchi X - - - 6 3 - 681.50 51.40 540.41 1221.91 0.90 Red Scores
2 Daniel Oditt Herbert Bartick X - - - - - - 519.50 39.18 678.55 1198.05 0.70 Red Scores
14 Wayne Kaneko Barbara Simon X - - - - - - 593.50 44.76 550.94 1144.44 Scores
13 Judy Fendrick Virginia Munafo A - - - - - - 576.00 43.44 556.57 1132.57 Scores

Section RR - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X A X
9 Joan Ivey Ernie Ivey A 6 - - - - - 694.00 52.34 853.09 1547.09 9.07 Gold Scores
2 Barbara Swan Joan Mesias X 7 3 - 2 2 - 772.00 58.22 771.88 1543.88 11.10 Gold Scores
5 Steven Gaynor Jean Boettcher A 20 - - - - - 684.00 51.58 771.89 1455.89 3.02 Gold Scores
13 Richard Weiss Benjamin Goldsmith X - 11 - 1 1 - 779.50 58.79 664.66 1444.16 4.03 Gold|Red Scores
1 Jack Bryant Bill Canfield A - - - - - - 597.50 45.06 810.13 1407.63 2.25 Red Scores
7 Bruce Brownfield Leonard Wisbey A - - - - - - 603.50 45.51 802.87 1406.37 1.61 Red Scores
11 Bob Gorsey Vincent Grande Jr A - - - 3 - - 732.50 55.24 654.80 1387.30 1.54 Red Scores
8 Wayne Gergen Jill Flader X - - - 5 - - 709.50 53.51 632.10 1341.60 0.62 Red Scores
6 Norma Murray Joan Crowell X - - - 6 - - 704.50 53.13 632.73 1337.23 0.51 Red Scores
4 Dale Sweetwood Carole Odenreider X - - - - - - 620.00 46.76 699.90 1319.90 1.32 Red Scores
3 Tom Reid Leo Bicknese A - - - - - - 588.50 44.38 707.15 1295.65 0.54 Red Scores
12 Joann Bowen Lue Waddle X - - - 4 3 - 718.50 54.19 574.83 1293.33 1.08 Red Scores
14 Susan Ruoff David Ruoff X - - - - - - 627.00 47.29 633.07 1260.07 Scores
10 Susan Ohman Susan Tenborg X - - - - - - 620.50 46.79 510.45 1130.95 Scores

Section SS - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X A X
9 Mac Busby Matthew Mallory A 4 - - 3 - - 781.00 58.90 784.94 1565.94 13.39 Gold Scores
4 Vincent Kwong Sandra Wong X 8 4 - 4 2 - 726.50 54.79 814.39 1540.89 8.33 Gold Scores
10 John Ide Jackie Thompson X 9 5 - 1 1 - 860.50 64.89 678.68 1539.18 6.58 Gold Scores
11 Greta Pineles Sandra DeMartino A - - - 2 - - 817.00 61.61 628.27 1445.27 2.16 Red Scores
8 Darlene Griffith Mattie Costantino X - 12 - 6 - - 707.00 53.32 708.20 1415.20 3.04 Gold Scores
7 Dan Dayani Bette Cornelius A - - - - - - 631.50 47.62 780.73 1412.23 1.61 Red Scores
1 Melody Gann Gary Neisler A - - - - - - 679.50 51.24 692.83 1372.33 Scores
3 John Herrmann Carolyn Lewis A - - - - - - 585.50 44.16 738.43 1323.93 0.64 Red Scores
13 Carol Hamilton James Hamilton A - - - - - - 636.00 47.96 605.76 1241.76 Scores
14 Wayne Merkel Lillian Harris X - - - 5 - - 716.00 54.00 509.43 1225.43 0.62 Red Scores
6 Bob Jones Nancy Motes A - - - - - - 588.00 44.34 634.34 1222.34 Scores
12 Suzy Ryder Thomas Ryder X - - - - - - 566.00 42.68 630.93 1196.93 Scores
5 Bill Irvine Ken Bloom A - - - - - - 671.00 50.60 520.10 1191.10 Scores
2 Willem Visser Wayne Hintz X - - - - - - 591.50 44.61 573.16 1164.66 Scores

Section SS - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X A X
12 Thomas Jahnke Kenneth Stark X - 10 - 2 1 - 717.50 54.11 731.08 1448.58 3.59 Gold Scores
3 Robert Lavin Patricia Wright A - - - 1 - - 731.50 55.17 682.86 1414.36 3.59 Gold|Red Scores
10 Susan Colby Reg Watt X - 14 - - - - 586.00 44.19 806.61 1392.61 2.63 Gold Scores
5 Mary McCune John Aslin A - - - 4 - - 680.00 51.28 700.52 1380.52 1.70 Red Scores
13 Robert Munson Terry Terzian A - - - 6 - - 657.00 49.55 692.37 1349.37 0.51 Red Scores
1 Jim Hutter Sally Nelson X - - - 5 2 - 663.00 50.00 655.11 1318.11 1.40 Red Scores
2 Joseph Mack III Ian Wilson X - - - - - - 619.00 46.68 697.25 1316.25 1.00 Red Scores
6 Laurie McClure Scott McClure X - - - - 3 - 649.50 48.98 654.21 1303.71 1.51 Red Scores
9 Russ Jones Michael McGuire A - - - - - - 652.00 49.17 642.69 1294.69 Scores
7 William Ehlers Dori Byrnes A - - - 3 - - 694.50 52.38 575.86 1270.36 1.54 Red Scores
14 Glenn Crawford Colleen Armstead X - - - - - - 594.50 44.83 645.75 1240.25 Scores
11 Bette Maffucci Jerry Jones X - - - - 4 - 633.50 47.78 570.45 1203.95 0.70 Red Scores
8 Robert Macneal Donald Dimmel X - - - - - - 540.50 40.76 648.93 1189.43 Scores
4 Barbara Lemme Susan Cook X - - - - - - 588.50 44.38 593.42 1181.92 Scores

Section TT - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X A X
5 Hilary Skolnik Mel Skolnik A 1 - - 1 - - 836.00 63.05 815.57 1651.57 31.75 Gold Scores
13 Albert Lauber James Beller X 5 2 - - - - 696.00 52.49 860.01 1556.01 14.81 Gold Scores
12 Cliff Goodrich Paul Gelb X 12 6 - 4 3 - 751.00 56.64 764.50 1515.50 5.64 Gold Scores
6 Beverly Weiss Martin Weiss X 15 7 - 5 4 - 713.00 53.77 778.07 1491.07 4.94 Gold Scores
7 Darcy White David Sackett X 18 8 - 2 1 - 822.00 61.99 645.55 1467.55 4.39 Gold Scores
4 Flora Bery Adela Naftali X - - - - - - 587.50 44.31 721.70 1309.20 1.08 Red Scores
11 Bobby Wolff Judy Kay-Wolff A - - - - - - 566.00 42.68 738.48 1304.48 1.54 Red Scores
1 Donald Stanger Harold Sandler X - - - - - - 678.50 51.17 623.59 1302.09 Scores
2 Nicholas Krall M Ali Mahdavi X - - - 3 2 - 759.00 57.24 513.86 1272.86 1.54 Red Scores
3 John Smalley Nancy Smalley A - - - 6 - - 697.50 52.60 557.38 1254.88 0.51 Red Scores
8 Ron Fogel Phyllis Fogel X - - - - - - 569.50 42.95 655.17 1224.67 0.70 Red Scores
9 George Drake Helene Drake A - - - - - - 532.00 40.12 642.66 1174.66 Scores
14 Reisha Berkowsky Gail Levy X - - - - - - 562.50 42.42 510.19 1072.69 Scores
10 Pat Anderson Dan Forbes Jr X - - - - - - 492.50 37.14 520.93 1013.43 Scores

Section TT - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X A X
9 Maria Devletian Zoraida Diebold X 3 1 - 1 1 - 805.50 60.75 770.68 1576.18 19.74 Gold Scores
3 Kate Aker Jeff Aker A 13 - - 6 - - 705.00 53.17 803.80 1508.80 4.54 Gold Scores
5 Everette Lewis Jodie McMahon A 21 - - 3 - - 747.00 56.33 704.13 1451.13 3.15 Gold|Red Scores
11 Mario Mory Phyllis Mory A - - - 2 - - 784.00 59.13 602.76 1386.76 2.16 Red Scores
1 Jane Kennedy Martha Marsh A - - - 4 - - 745.50 56.22 619.03 1364.53 1.08 Red Scores
6 Robert Murphy Kathleen Kelly X - - - 5 2 - 710.00 53.54 635.44 1345.44 2.21 Red Scores
8 Fleurette Demers Veronica Peacock X - - - - 4 - 674.00 50.83 661.18 1335.18 1.79 Red Scores
4 Peter Klebofski Fred Chasalow X - - - - 3 - 703.00 53.02 610.75 1313.75 1.05 Red Scores
12 William Carrell Leonid Fastovsky X - - - - - - 651.00 49.10 591.90 1242.90 Scores
7 Jody Ledford Margarita Jaramillo X - - - - - - 547.50 41.29 680.71 1228.21 1.47 Red Scores
13 Jerrold Harrington Cecelia Zachar X - - - - - - 519.00 39.14 678.80 1197.80 Scores
14 Lorine Lorino Harish Singh X - - - - - - 638.00 48.11 521.14 1159.14 Scores
2 Carol Holihan Lena Hoomani X - - - - - - 570.50 43.02 554.81 1125.31 Scores
10 Laura Waisler Kenneth Kidd X - - - - - - 501.00 37.78 600.13 1101.13 Scores