Jul 23, 2014 - Wednesday

Wednesday Afternoon 299er Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section W - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
11 Edward Easley Deborah Drysdale B 1 1 - 1 1 - 69.90 117.43 6.50 Red Scores
3 Kate Walters Ian Cropton C - - - 2 2 1 56.21 94.43 1.09 Red Scores
2 Louella Josset Selwyn Josset C - - - 3 3 2 56.17 94.36 0.78 Red Scores
5 Dan Branscum Joe Varga B - - - 4 4 - 54.46 91.50 0.54 Red Scores
10 Steven Munk Stephen Seidner C - - - 5 5 - 52.46 88.14 0.31 Red Scores
4 Mary Beigel Joann Klein B - - - - - - 52.08 87.50 Scores
8 Jeannette Stern Vicki Williams C - - - - - - 46.35 77.86 Scores
1 Phyllis Sutter Sara Jo Anderson B - - - - - - 46.17 77.57 Scores
6 Marty Husted Judy Husted C - - - - - - 45.83 77.00 Scores
12 Helma Smulders Sharon Murphy B - - - - - - 43.03 72.29 Scores
9 Dolores Suredam Shirley Gibbs B - - - - - - 41.88 70.36 Scores
7 Melanie Moran Bridget O'Sullivan C - - - - - - 35.71 60.00 Scores

Section W - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 Larry Graves Vicki Graves C 2 2 1 1 1 1 65.48 110.00 4.88 Red Scores
3 Bob Geiser Judy Geiser C 6 6 5 2 2 2 58.45 98.20 1.54 Red Scores
11 Anand Kumar Kiran Kumar B - - - 3 3 - 56.21 94.43 0.78 Red Scores
12 Dennis Lebaron Donna Heinsbroek B - - - 4 4 - 56.04 94.14 0.54 Red Scores
4 Julie Marquette Leslie Yanko B - - - 5 5 - 52.30 87.86 0.31 Red Scores
1 Suzanne Brisebois Denis Piton B - - - - - - 51.27 86.14 Scores
2 Claire Hammons Margaret Keeler C - - - - - 3 48.30 81.14 0.51 Red Scores
7 Debby Saunders Steve Saunders C - - - - - - 48.26 81.07 Scores
10 Mary Martin Joanne Marut C - - - - - - 45.83 77.00 Scores
5 Marcia Rubenstein Christine Koehler C - - - - - - 42.86 72.00 Scores
8 Samuel Sagi Doris Beaton C - - - - - - 39.29 66.00 Scores
9 Judy Zimmermann Linda Litton B - - - - - - 36.14 60.71 Scores

Section X - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
8 Sharon Matthews Mimi Draves C - - - 1 1 1 56.85 95.50 1.55 Red Scores
9 Anne Newman Maria Davis B - - - 2 2 - 55.95 94.00 1.09 Red Scores
4 John Lanigan Karol Lanigan A - - - 3 - - 54.76 92.00 0.78 Red Scores
7 Wendy Guongli Lin Xin Yi Luo C - - - 4 3 2 53.87 90.50 0.70 Red Scores
11 Brian Mansunaga Sandra Burkett B - - - 5/6 4/5 - 52.38 88.00 0.39 Red Scores
2 Louise Holmes John Kotlarsky C - - - 5/6 4/5 - 52.38 88.00 0.39 Red Scores
5 Sharon Schnayer Barbara Dabney B - - - - - - 51.49 86.50 Scores
10 Stewart Baldwin Lynda Gilbert C - - - - - - 48.81 82.00 Scores
12 Dana Warick Marsha Rand B - - - - - - 44.35 74.50 Scores
1 Robert Hornal Joan Hornal B - - - - - - 44.35 74.50 Scores
6 Mary McMullen Douglas Campbell C - - - - - - 42.56 71.50 Scores
3 Duncan Macvean Peggy Vellanoweth C - - - - - - 42.26 71.00 Scores

Section X - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 Nan Turner Nancy Cole C 4 4 3 1 1 1 59.52 100.00 2.74 Red Scores
11 Howard Maves Sandy Jennings B - - - 2 2 - 54.76 92.00 1.09 Red Scores
5 Jane Adrian Ingrid Yonker B - - - 3 3 - 54.46 91.50 0.78 Red Scores
10 Catherine King Elizabeth Biggins C - - - 4/5 4/5 2 52.68 88.50 0.71 Red Scores
1 Annette Tham Ann Schweichler B - - - 4/5 4/5 - 52.68 88.50 0.43 Red Scores
7 Miriam Kaegi Martha England C - - - - - 3 49.70 83.50 0.51 Red Scores
2 Marian Stanton Barbara Schaad B - - - - - - 49.70 83.50 Scores
8 Willi Christensen Lyndia Smidt C - - - - - - 49.40 83.00 Scores
9 Sandra Andre Bob Shuken C - - - - - - 48.81 82.00 Scores
4 Aliette Marchi Pierre Marchi A - - - - - - 47.32 79.50 Scores
3 Miki Paskett Sid Paskett C - - - - - - 40.48 68.00 Scores
12 Di Wu Rui Jie Shi C - - - - - - 40.48 68.00 Scores

Section Z - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 David Lindstrom Sandra Lindstrom C 3 3 2 1 1 1 63.10 106.00 3.66 Red Scores
1 Susan Chudacoff James Sackett B - - - 2 2 - 55.36 93.00 1.09 Red Scores
4 Claudia Latona Robert D'Avanzo A - - - 3 - - 54.76 92.00 0.78 Red Scores
2 Mark Hugger Ellen Kohjima C - - - 4 3 2 53.87 90.50 0.71 Red Scores
6 Juliana Cargill Timothy Joseph C - - - 5 4 3 50.89 85.50 0.51 Red Scores
10 Yi Hung Zhang Yuqi Wen C - - - - - - 50.30 84.50 Scores
11 John Spencer Catherine Spencer B - - - - - - 49.11 82.50 Scores
5 Sandy Fox Mary Shapiro B - - - - - - 48.81 82.00 Scores
9 Jeanne Johnson Sue Rewak C - - - - - - 46.43 78.00 Scores
3 Ivan Claman Jennifer Macfarland C - - - - - - 46.13 77.50 Scores
8 Joan Cation Robert Smith B - - - - - - 44.05 74.00 Scores
12 Yi Chen Hao Cheng Bo Gu C - - - - - - 37.20 62.50 Scores

Section Z - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Carol Snyder John Snyder C 5 5 4 1 1 1 58.63 98.50 2.06 Red Scores
8 Ingrid Mattinger Leila Mattinger C - - 6 2 2 2 57.44 96.50 1.09 Red Scores
9 Sarah Bourland Mary Tweedie B - - - 3 3 - 55.95 94.00 0.78 Red Scores
4 Jeff Zhan Pavan Bharadwaj C - - - 4 4 3 54.17 91.00 0.54 Red Scores
10 Paul Reback Sharon Reback B - - - 5 5 - 51.49 86.50 0.31 Red Scores
5 H David Law Dana Brenner B - - - - - - 49.70 83.50 Scores
7 Pat Kirby Jeanne Hanrahan C - - - - - - 48.21 81.00 Scores
12 James Gursha Thelma Klein C - - - - - - 48.21 81.00 Scores
11 Linda Meier Bruce Schelden B - - - - - - 44.94 75.50 Scores
6 Michael Hu Linzhi Hu C - - - - - - 44.05 74.00 Scores
1 Hiroko Kitamura Hideki Kitamura B - - - - - - 44.05 74.00 Scores
2 Jett Elmer Jan Benson C - - - - - - 43.15 72.50 Scores