Jul 23, 2014 - Wednesday

Wednesday Morning 300/200/100 Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section W - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Sandy Fox Mary Shapiro B 5 4 - 1 1 - 60.04 100.86 2.08 Red Scores
3 Christine Barkley Libby Longstreth C - - 4 2 2 1 57.48 96.57 1.40 Red Scores
7 Susan Chudacoff James Sackett B - - - 3 3 - 56.85 95.50 0.71 Red Scores
1 Edward Easley Deborah Drysdale B - - - 4 4 - 50.93 85.57 0.49 Red Scores
10 Sharon Matthews Mimi Draves C - - - - - 2 50.63 85.06 0.62 Red Scores
4 Mary Beigel Joann Klein B - - - - - - 49.06 82.42 Scores
6 Miriam Kaegi Martha England C - - - - - - 46.51 78.14 Scores
9 Dolores Suredam Agnes Lee A - - - - - - 45.54 76.50 Scores
2 Eileen Pleticha Murl Estes C - - - - - - 44.13 74.14 Scores
8 Suzan Havstad Smith Joseph Smith C - - - - - - 38.94 65.42 Scores

Section W - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 Bob Geiser Judy Geiser C 2 2 2 1 1 1 64.33 108.08 4.24 Red Scores
8 Bill Cox Bernadine Cox C - - - 2 2 2 56.08 94.21 0.99 Red Scores
1 Hiroko Kitamura Hideki Kitamura B - - - 3 3 - 53.49 89.86 0.71 Red Scores
3 Catherine King Elizabeth Biggins C - - - 4 - - 51.49 86.50 0.49 Red Scores
2 Claire Hammons Margaret Keeler C - - - - - - 50.35 84.58 Scores
9 Billie Ranard William Ranard A - - - - - - 49.65 83.42 Scores
4 Janet Thornber Eileen Miech A - - - - - - 45.24 76.00 Scores
7 Michael Miech Marilyn Miech B - - - - - - 43.42 72.94 Scores
10 Judd Halenza Susan Halenza B - - - - - - 42.86 72.00 Scores
5 Sandra Andre Bob Shuken C - - - - - - 41.92 70.43 Scores

Section X - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
4 Sarah Simmerman Kate Hare A 3 - - 1 - - 61.90 104.00 3.18 Red Scores
6 Gerald Mackin Robert Robey C - - 5/6 2 1 1 57.14 96.00 1.26 Red Scores
7 Robert Williams Sylvia Christensen C - - - 3 2 2 56.85 95.50 0.88 Red Scores
10 Kenneth Koutz Robert Rottmayer C - - - 4 3 3 55.06 92.50 0.63 Red Scores
2 Nancy Alvarado Linda Hanson C - - - - 4 - 53.87 90.50 0.44 Red Scores
1 Brian Mansunaga Sandra Burkett B - - - - - - 50.60 85.00 Scores
5 David Mack Kathryn Lindahl B - - - - - - 44.64 75.00 Scores
9 Robert O Connor William Lowry C - - - - - - 42.56 71.50 Scores
3 Juliana Cargill Timothy Joseph C - - - - - - 39.29 66.00 Scores
8 Linda Duchscherer Judith Schaffenacker C - - - - - - 38.10 64.00 Scores

Section X - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Kathryn Edelman Daniel Edelman B 6 5 - 1 1 - 59.52 100.00 1.56 Red Scores
8 Nancy Cole Rui Yang C - - 5/6 2 2 1 57.14 96.00 0.99 Red Scores
9 Debby Saunders Steve Saunders C - - - 3/4 3/4 2/3 56.55 95.00 0.60 Red Scores
6 Samuel Sagi Doris Beaton C - - - 3/4 3/4 2/3 56.55 95.00 0.60 Red Scores
1 Ronald Pare Ann Pare B - - - - - - 54.46 91.50 Scores
2 Pat Kirby Jeanne Hanrahan C - - - - - - 52.38 88.00 Scores
5 Ann Schweichler Annette Tham B - - - - - - 49.40 83.00 Scores
3 Mary Martin Joanne Marut C - - - - - - 39.29 66.00 Scores
4 Tommie Undernehr Ann Cole A - - - - - - 38.69 65.00 Scores
10 Angela Owens Gordon Owens C - - - - - - 36.01 60.50 Scores

Section Z - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
4 Nisarg Shah Caleb Colburn C 1 1 1 1 1 1 67.26 113.00 5.65 Red Scores
7 H David Law Dana Brenner B 4 3 - 2 2 - 60.12 101.00 2.77 Red Scores
8 Marty Husted Judy Husted C - - - 3 3 2 54.17 91.00 0.71 Red Scores
6 Barbara Pastine Ellen Pedersen A - - - 4 - - 52.38 88.00 0.49 Red Scores
5 David Lindstrom Sandra Lindstrom C - - - - 4 3 50.30 84.50 0.51 Red Scores
1 Mark Hugger Ian Cropton C - - - - - - 48.21 81.00 Scores
2 Judy Zimmermann Linda Litton B - - - - - - 44.05 74.00 Scores
10 Pamela Boyer Mary Williams C - - - - - - 41.96 70.50 Scores
9 James Gursha Veena Nijhawan C - - - - - - 41.37 69.50 Scores
3 John Snyder Carol Snyder C - - - - - - 40.18 67.50 Scores

Section Z - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
4 Xin Yi Luo Wendy Guongli Lin C - 6 3 1 1 1 58.93 99.00 1.87 Red Scores
5 Sharon Reback Paul Reback B - - - 2 2 - 56.25 94.50 0.99 Red Scores
1 Terri Chandler Hilda Grider C - - - 3 3 2 51.49 86.50 0.71 Red Scores
6 Donna Heinsbroek Dennis Lebaron B - - - 4 4 - 51.19 86.00 0.49 Red Scores
8 Jeff Zhan Pavan Bharadwaj C - - - - - - 50.60 85.00 Scores
3 Lily Poole Bonnie Butler C - - - - - - 50.00 84.00 Scores
7 Mary Tweedie Sarah Bourland B - - - - - - 47.92 80.50 Scores
2 Sharon Murphy Helma Smulders B - - - - - - 46.73 78.50 Scores
9 George Pooley Carma Pooley C - - - - - - 46.43 78.00 Scores
10 Leon Yang Maya Xie C - - - - - - 40.48 68.00 Scores