Jul 19, 2014 - Saturday

1st Sunday Daylight Gold Rush Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section QQ - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
11 Gay Yamagiwa Judy Soong 7 2 - - 1 - - 103.00 61.31 111.71 214.71 12.43 Gold Scores
8 Darlene Griffith Roberta Marcus 3 - - - - - - 83.00 49.40 100.70 183.70 1.27 Red Scores
2 Jan Noll Angela Evert 3 - - - 2 1 - 97.00 57.74 85.93 182.93 1.27 Red Scores
4 Nan Halberg Nancy Stetson 3 - - - 4 3 - 90.50 53.87 86.57 177.07 0.99 Red Scores
10 Dorothy Lloyd Gerald Ketz 3 - - - 5 - - 87.50 52.08 87.00 174.50 0.99 Red Scores
6 Meredith Schainblatt Joan Barzilai 3 - - - - - - 83.50 49.70 85.14 168.64 Scores
7 Warren Smith Gloria Smith 7 - - - - - - 83.00 49.40 79.14 162.14 Scores
5 Louise Holmes John Kotlarsky 3 - - - - - - 84.50 50.30 71.57 156.07 Scores
3 Susan Bristol Nila Bhatia 7 - - - - - - 70.50 41.96 82.50 153.00 Scores
1 Edwin Mah Pat Barnett 7 - - - - - - 77.00 45.83 74.50 151.50 Scores
12 Maria Poh Donna Fisher 3 - - - 3 2 - 91.50 54.46 56.78 148.28 0.91 Red Scores
9 Marlene Smeed Judge Harold Van Voorhis 7 - - - - - - 57.00 33.93 77.67 134.67 Scores

Section QQ - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
1 Robert Vernia Janice Vernia 7 11 - - 1 - - 103.50 61.61 92.50 196.00 2.76 Gold Scores
6 Marsha McCandless Sally Spears 3 12/14 4/5 - 4 1 - 93.00 55.36 102.00 195.00 3.84 Gold|Red Scores
7 William Freeman Ginger Hebert 7 - - - 2/3 - - 100.00 59.52 86.00 186.00 1.09 Red Scores
10 Sandy Jennings Howard Maves 3 - - - 5 2 - 91.50 54.46 89.00 180.50 1.58 Red Scores
2 Iliana Rozemberg Harold Sanchez 7 - - - 2/3 - - 100.00 59.52 79.00 179.00 1.09 Red Scores
9 Patsy Rainwater-Maddu Connie Van Patter 3 - - - - 4 - 84.50 50.30 85.00 169.50 0.84 Red Scores
5 Michael Lilley Janet Lilley 3 - - - - 3 - 87.50 52.08 78.50 166.00 0.67 Red Scores
3 G. Alan Coupland Christy Coupland 3 - - - - - - 71.50 42.56 81.50 153.00 Scores
4 Jeanie Kwong Katherine Kwong 3 - - - - - - 67.00 39.88 85.00 152.00 0.37 Red Scores
11 Katherine Powers Russel Powers 3 - - - - - - 64.50 38.39 78.50 143.00 Scores
8 David Mack Don Moore 3 - - - - - - 74.00 44.05 65.00 139.00 Scores
12 Guy Gundaker Marilyn Bowie 3 - - - - - - 71.00 42.26 68.00 139.00 Scores

Section RR - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
8 David Benson Jill Benson 3 6/7 2 - 4 3 - 91.00 54.17 107.50 198.50 7.63 Gold|Red Scores
11 Howard Stevens Helen Marek 3 12/14 4/5 - 1 1 - 106.00 63.10 89.00 195.00 3.84 Gold|Red Scores
10 Terry Adamik Jan Hart 3 - 6 - 2 2 - 93.00 55.36 100.50 193.50 2.91 Red Scores
3 Courtney Coffman David Morris 7 - - - 3 - - 92.00 54.76 93.50 185.50 1.78 Red Scores
6 Ann Pare Ronald Pare 3 - - - - - - 89.50 53.27 78.00 167.50 Scores
4 Wendy Wade Rita Rocys 3 - - - - - - 83.50 49.70 76.50 160.00 Scores
7 Doyle Johnson Carolyn Johnson 7 - - - - - - 71.50 42.56 86.00 157.50 Scores
5 Patrica Bogacz Guy Audett 3 - - - - - - 81.00 48.21 75.00 156.00 Scores
2 Saundra Dickinson Barbara Abney 3 - - - - - - 89.50 53.27 65.00 154.50 Scores
9 Edmund West E Kristee West 7 - - - - - - 68.50 40.77 77.50 146.00 Scores
1 Loretta Rizer Reginald Fujimoto 7 - - - - - - 58.50 34.82 68.00 126.50 Scores

Section RR - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
5 David Lading Dan Branscum 3 - 7 - 1 1 - 99.50 59.23 92.29 191.79 2.64 Gold|Red Scores
2 Patricia Rubenstein Lester Rubenstein 3 - - - - 3/4 - 87.50 52.08 91.00 178.50 1.48 Red Scores
1 Elizabeth Rice Helen Taylor 3 - - - - 3/4 - 87.50 52.08 87.07 174.57 1.01 Red Scores
9 Violet Ratcliffe Joan Geritz 7 - - - 2 - - 93.50 55.65 81.07 174.57 1.21 Red Scores
10 Samuel Lane Peter Schaff 3 - - - 4 2 - 89.50 53.27 84.90 174.40 0.89 Red Scores
7 Estelle Kevitch Steven Ackerman 7 - - - - - - 76.00 45.24 97.79 173.79 1.81 Gold Scores
8 Barbara Pastine Ellen Pedersen 3 - - - - - - 78.00 46.43 93.00 171.00 1.34 Red Scores
11 Nancy Sparrow Glenda Bradley 3 - - - - - - 81.00 48.21 88.10 169.10 0.67 Red Scores
3 Jane Kent Janice Soutar 7 - - - 3 - - 91.00 54.17 71.00 162.00 0.87 Red Scores
6 Gary Peterson Christine Pettingell 3 - - - - - - 69.50 41.37 85.00 154.50 Scores
4 Tracy Horan Sheila Horan 3 - - - - - - 71.00 42.26 72.50 143.50 Scores

Section SS - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
7 Robert Kruger Donna Heinsbroek 7 6/7 - - 1 - - 105.00 62.50 93.50 198.50 4.44 Gold Scores
12 Barbara Dali Terri Richards 7 9 - - 2 - - 101.00 60.12 96.00 197.00 3.31 Gold Scores
2 Margaret Dalton William Dalton 3 - 9 - 3/4 1/2 - 94.50 56.25 93.00 187.50 2.03 Red Scores
3 Faye Siegel Andrea Leven 7 - - - 5 - - 94.00 55.95 79.50 173.50 0.36 Red Scores
5 Mike Ainbinder Paul Moss 3 - - - - - - 84.50 50.30 88.50 173.00 0.67 Red Scores
8 Brian Mansunaga Laura Palmer 3 - - - - - - 74.50 44.35 97.00 171.50 1.81 Gold Scores
6 Sharon Snyder Jeffrey Phillips 3 - - - 3/4 1/2 - 94.50 56.25 73.00 167.50 1.08 Red Scores
11 William Sadi Don Baltz 3 - - - - 3 - 85.50 50.89 82.00 167.50 0.64 Red Scores
1 Suzanne Cabeen Will Sutherland 7 - - - - - - 80.50 47.92 81.00 161.50 Scores
10 Lorraine Allen Karla Reynolds 3 - - - - - - 74.00 44.05 82.50 156.50 Scores
4 Deborah Armstrong Sharon Ward 3 - - - - - - 52.50 31.25 90.50 143.00 0.89 Red Scores
9 Pamela Gibson Charles Wright 3 - - - - - - 67.50 40.18 69.50 137.00 Scores

Section SS - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
3 Albert Stock Roy Ladd 7 1 - - 1 - - 100.50 59.82 123.00 223.50 16.57 Gold Scores
8 Cabot Jaffee Cabot Jaffee Jr 3 - 8 - 3/4 2/3 - 95.00 56.55 95.50 190.50 2.26 Red Scores
9 Greg Stewart Nancy Klemens 3 - - - 3/4 2/3 - 95.00 56.55 88.00 183.00 1.32 Red Scores
6 Sara Lynn Thomas Timothy Stewart 3 - - - - - - 87.00 51.79 92.00 179.00 0.67 Red Scores
2 Janet Thornber Eileen Miech 3 - - - 5 4 - 92.00 54.76 82.50 174.50 0.49 Red Scores
11 Judith Shinn Rosemary Getsie 3 - - - - - - 68.00 40.48 100.00 168.00 1.34 Red Scores
10 Diana Cooper Dianne Rogots 3 - - - - - - 77.50 46.13 82.50 160.00 Scores
5 Donna Hickling Donna Sinrud 3 - - - - - - 86.50 51.49 67.50 154.00 Scores
1 Lindsay Cantoni Nancy Seamster 7 - - - - - - 83.50 49.70 70.00 153.50 Scores
4 Robert Tung Ernest Rosenthal 3 - - - - - - 74.50 44.35 69.50 144.00 Scores
12 Melanie Moran Kathy Bernick 3 - - - - - - 52.50 31.25 64.00 116.50 Scores
7 Faye Whidbee Anna Smith 3 - - - 2 1 - 57.14 96.00 1.41 Red Scores

Section TT - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
10 Carol Clarke Patricia Towle 3 3 1 - 1 1 - 100.50 59.82 106.00 206.50 10.17 Gold|Red Scores
3 Dan Neely William Neely 7 10 - - 2 - - 98.36 58.55 97.79 196.15 3.01 Gold Scores
9 Margaret Towne William Towne 3 - 11 - 4 3 - 87.00 51.79 97.79 184.79 1.70 Red Scores
11 Tobey Roland Arne Wagner 3 - - - - - - 84.00 50.00 92.57 176.57 Scores
4 Alfred Delio Estella Lau 3 - - - 3 2 - 97.29 57.91 77.74 175.03 0.89 Red Scores
2 Pam Barksdale Jane Boozalis 3 - - - - - - 71.57 42.60 99.29 170.86 1.21 Red Scores
5 Dean Dubofsky Trish Webb 3 - - - - - - 74.86 44.56 90.07 164.93 Scores
6 Nancy Kukal Gerald Kukal 3 - - - - - - 85.00 50.60 70.93 155.93 Scores
7 Mary Roble Lorry Cashatt 7 - - - - - - 79.14 47.11 69.57 148.71 Scores
8 John Shribbs Patricia Shribbs 3 - - - - - - 83.43 49.66 54.00 137.43 Scores
1 Edwina Moscatelli Frances Yee 7 - - - - - - 62.86 37.42 68.00 130.86 Scores

Section TT - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
7 Mirjana Reams Douglas Wake 7 4 - - 2 - - 104.43 62.16 99.50 203.93 6.99 Gold Scores
6 Lynne Castoldi Leigh Castoldi 3 8 3 - 1 1 - 113.36 67.48 85.00 198.36 5.72 Gold|Red Scores
9 Kristi Kubo Katherine Demong 7 - - - 3 - - 97.64 58.12 90.50 188.14 1.45 Red Scores
10 Anita Hansen Erik Hansen 3 - - - - - - 78.50 46.73 94.50 173.00 1.16 Red Scores
8 Nora Guinane Kelly Shields 3 - - - - 3 - 78.57 46.77 91.00 169.57 1.43 Red Scores
4 Michele Brosius Sandra Molinario 3 - - - - - - 72.00 42.86 88.00 160.00 Scores
3 Benay Cooper Jory Segal 7 - - - - - - 81.00 48.21 78.50 159.50 Scores
1 Miriam Wyan Donna Tainter 7 - - - 4 - - 86.00 51.19 67.50 153.50 0.61 Red Scores
5 Marc Oliff Lori Oliff 3 - - - - 2 - 84.14 50.08 66.00 150.14 0.84 Red Scores
2 Sindy Baca Barbara Shell 3 - - - - - - 68.14 40.56 79.50 147.64 Scores
11 Edward Pyle Kevin Liberg 3 - - - - - - 60.21 35.84 73.72 133.93 Scores

Section UU - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
9 John Bell Joe Albert Garcia 7 12/14 - - 1 - - 100.00 59.52 95.00 195.00 2.64 Gold|Red Scores
4 Melinda Johnson Marie Allison 3 - 10 - 4 2 - 89.00 52.98 97.00 186.00 2.44 Gold|Red Scores
3 Phyllis Hedberg John Jentzer 7 - - - 2 - - 99.00 58.93 80.00 179.00 1.27 Red Scores
5 Judy Bagley J Bank 3 - - - 3 1 - 98.00 58.33 80.00 178.00 1.13 Red Scores
1 David Golper David Findley 7 - - - - - - 72.00 42.86 95.50 167.50 1.16 Red Scores
7 Joy Brown Barney Kaplan 7 - - - - - - 85.00 50.60 82.50 167.50 Scores
11 Donald Stark Karen Hudesman 7 - - - - - - 78.50 46.73 88.50 167.00 0.36 Red Scores
8 Michelle Steege Joseph Kivel 3 - - - 5 - - 88.00 52.38 75.00 163.00 0.36 Red Scores
6 David Levin Marguerite Levin 3 - - - - - - 65.00 38.69 93.00 158.00 0.79 Red Scores
2 Mary Lee Guiss Sigi Braverman 3 - - - - - - 85.50 50.89 64.00 149.50 Scores
10 Robert Wernick Sanford Hertz 3 - - - - - - 71.50 42.56 78.00 149.50 Scores
12 Sid Pink Marilyn Pink 7 - - - - - - 45.54 76.50 Scores

Section UU - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
1 Joel Kramer Ingrid Stocking 7 5 - - 3 - - 90.00 53.57 109.93 199.93 5.52 Gold Scores
3 Nelson Orth Sylvia Ahlbrandt 7 15 - - 2 - - 97.50 58.04 96.43 193.93 2.14 Gold|Red Scores
7 David Hawkins Sharon Dennison 7 - - - 5 - - 88.00 52.38 92.50 180.50 0.97 Red Scores
2 Allen Samuels Tony Wong 3 - - - - - - 77.00 45.83 100.21 177.21 1.21 Red Scores
10 Mary Kay Leveroni Lucy Buchanan 3 - - - 4 2 - 88.50 52.68 77.71 166.21 0.89 Red Scores
4 John Welte William Davis 3 - - - 1 1 - 99.00 58.93 64.21 163.21 1.81 Gold Scores
8 William Ranard Billie Ranard 3 - - - - - - 74.50 44.35 88.00 162.50 0.84 Red Scores
11 Sally Mallett Gary Mallett 7 - - - - - - 85.00 50.60 77.43 162.43 Scores
6 Edwin Ducayet Jr Patricia Ducayet 3 - - - - - - 77.50 46.13 79.57 157.07 0.60 Red Scores
9 M Linda Edlin Susan Dugas 3 - - - - - - 75.50 44.94 74.00 149.50 Scores
5 Helma Smulders Sharon Murphy 3 - - - - - - 75.00 44.64 63.13 138.13 Scores
12 Pamela Boyer Mary Williams 3 - - - - 3 - 47.92 80.50 0.64 Red Scores