Jul 19, 2014 - Saturday

1st Saturday Daylight Swiss Event Summary

Session 2

48.0 Tables Based on: 93.0

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
28.69 Gold 1 125.00 Bill GatesKirkland, WA Sharon OsbergTiburon, CA Richard FriesnerNew York, NY David SmithTiburon, CA
21.52 Gold 2 1 112.00 Charlie AndersonBoulder, CO Gary MorrisonOlathe, KS Michael PerlmanBoulder, CO Carol WardArvada, CO
16.14 Gold 3 108.00 Dale RandsPalm Beach, FL Theri AndinoNiceville, FL Albert MintzerWest Des Moines, IA Evelyn MintzerWest Des Moines, IA
12.10 Gold 4 105.00 Drew CasenMetarie, LA John OnstottNew Orleans, LA James BushNew Orleans, LA C ReisBaton Rouge, LA Howard Parker IIIClements, CA
9.56 Gold 5 103.00 Bob LafleurLas Vegas, NV Jan GeorgeLas Vegas, NV Hy ChanskyLas Vegas, NV John ScibelliLas Vegas, NV
7.18 Gold 6 100.00 G S Jade BarrettElk Point, SD Karen Lee BarrettElk Point, SD Anne DawsonDelhi, LA Bjorgvin KristinssonMinneapolis, MN Apolinary KowalskiWarsaw, Poland Jacek RomanskiLublin, Poland
7.17 Gold 7 99.00 Iftikhar BaqaiIrvine, CA Atsuko KurishimaNewport Beach, CA Jackie HessRancho Palo Vds, CA Shirley CarrollIndian Wells, CA
10.71 Gold 8 2 94.00 T Bondus IIICarmel, IN William GheenIndianapolis, IN Charlene LutzIndianapolis, IN Linda LeedyZionsville, IN
5.48 Gold 9/10 93.00 Robert PriestHarrisburg, PA Linda IvanoffHarrisburg, PA Gary RobertsonBlenheim, ON Lee EasterbrookChatham, ON
5.48 Gold 9/10 93.00 Timothy FlahertySan Diego, CA Suellen PolandPikesville, MD Tom CoganPikesville, MD Douglas DrewVictoria, BC
8.03 Gold 11/12 3 92.00 Nancy PetersonEuless, TX Linda PetersonPlaya Del Rey, CA Amy ReznikTallahassee, FL Ruth BrackenGrand Forks, ND
4.60 Gold 11/12 92.00 Stephen NellissenWashington Twp, NJ Robert StaymanNew Rochelle, NY John Hogan JrWayne, NJ John BoyerHastings Hudson, NY
6.02 Gold 13/14 4 91.00 James LopesLa Quinta, CA Noel HanfordRancho Mirage, CA Joelle BenioffSan Francisco, CA Bill FreemanLa Quinta, CA
3.97 Gold 13/14 91.00 Janet BeckerOcean City, MD Susan MillerBoca Raton, FL Ron SmithChicago, IL R Jay BeckerOcean City, MD
3.59 Gold 15 89.00 Emily HarrellShoal Creek, AL Petra HammanDallas, TX Verghese JacobHyderabad, India V.S. SharmaProspect, KY
4.76 Gold 16 5 87.00 Jim LeukerSan Francisco, CA Peter CleavesSarasota, FL Sukumar MukherjiSan Ramon, CA Amar ChunderSan Jose, CA
3.19 Gold 17 86.00 Terry CurrieHouston, TX Kitty WongPearland, TX Lucy TerrillHouston, TX Elizabeth GhristHouston, TX
4.08 Gold 6 84.00 Paul ChanColumbia, MO Lily ChanColumbia, MO Fred LambertKansas City, MO Leo SpittlerShawnee Mission, KS
3.37 Gold 7/8 83.00 Carolyn LewisLouisville, KY Anita AschRoslyn, NY Carol PennGreat Neck, NY Jacqueline LevyBoca Raton, FL
2.95 Gold 7/8 83.00 David CarterNew York, NY Jeanne PerkinsNew York, NY Diane MangasarianNew York, NY Veronica HrdyNew York, NY Andrea TeacherWaltham, MA
2.73 Gold 9/10 82.00 Mary Ellen ZaskeHenderson, NV Pamela GorbicsSt Petersburg, FL Michael VarhalamasPinellas Park, FL Betty HoughRidgewood, NJ
2.73 Gold 9/10 82.00 David StonexLas Vegas, NV Elizabeth AckermanLas Vegas, NV Paul FreibergNaples, FL Albert ShriveNaples, FL

Recaps

Section 01

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B A B
35 Bill Gates Sharon Osberg Richard Friesner David Smith A 1 - - - - - 0.00 125.00 28.69 Gold
39 Charlie Anderson Gary Morrison Michael Perlman Carol Ward B 2 1 - - - - 0.00 112.00 21.52 Gold
10 Dale Rands Theri Andino Albert Mintzer Evelyn Mintzer A 3 - - - - - 0.00 108.00 16.14 Gold
23 Drew Casen John Onstott James Bush C Reis Howard Parker III A 4 - - - - - 0.00 105.00 12.10 Gold
19 Bob Lafleur Jan George Hy Chansky John Scibelli A 5 - - - - - 0.00 103.00 9.56 Gold
3 G S Jade Barrett Karen Lee Barrett Anne Dawson Bjorgvin Kristinsson Apolinary Kowalski Jacek Romanski A 6 - - - - - 0.00 100.00 7.18 Gold
31 Iftikhar Baqai Atsuko Kurishima Jackie Hess Shirley Carroll A 7 - - - - - 0.00 99.00 7.17 Gold
5 T Bondus III William Gheen Charlene Lutz Linda Leedy B 8 2 - - - - 0.00 94.00 10.71 Gold
6 Robert Priest Linda Ivanoff Gary Robertson Lee Easterbrook A 9/10 - - - - - 0.00 93.00 5.48 Gold
12 Timothy Flaherty Suellen Poland Tom Cogan Douglas Drew A 9/10 - - - - - 0.00 93.00 5.48 Gold
22 Stephen Nellissen Robert Stayman John Hogan Jr John Boyer A 11/12 - - - - - 0.00 92.00 4.60 Gold
14 Nancy Peterson Linda Peterson Amy Reznik Ruth Bracken B 11/12 3 - - - - 0.00 92.00 8.03 Gold
28 Janet Becker Susan Miller Ron Smith R Jay Becker A 13/14 - - - - - 0.00 91.00 3.97 Gold
32 James Lopes Noel Hanford Joelle Benioff Bill Freeman B 13/14 4 - - - - 0.00 91.00 6.02 Gold
25 Emily Harrell Petra Hamman Verghese Jacob V.S. Sharma A 15 - - - - - 0.00 89.00 3.59 Gold
44 Jim Leuker Peter Cleaves Sukumar Mukherji Amar Chunder B 16 5 - - - - 0.00 87.00 4.76 Gold
42 Terry Currie Kitty Wong Lucy Terrill Elizabeth Ghrist A 17 - - - - - 0.00 86.00 3.19 Gold
20 Paul Chan Lily Chan Fred Lambert Leo Spittler B - 6 - - - - 0.00 84.00 4.08 Gold
8 Dwight Bender Timothy Mann Frank Leonard Audrius Mizeikis A - - - - - - 0.00 84.00 1.71 Red
11 David Carter Jeanne Perkins Diane Mangasarian Veronica Hrdy Andrea Teacher B - 7/8 - - - - 0.00 83.00 2.95 Gold
9 Carolyn Lewis Anita Asch Carol Penn Jacqueline Levy B - 7/8 - - - - 0.00 83.00 3.37 Gold
17 Mary Ellen Zaske Pamela Gorbics Michael Varhalamas Betty Hough B - 9/10 - - - - 0.00 82.00 2.73 Gold
21 David Stonex Elizabeth Ackerman Paul Freiberg Albert Shrive B - 9/10 - - - - 0.00 82.00 2.73 Gold
33 Michael Bossert Sara Bossert Lily Andre James Andre B - - - - - - 0.00 79.00 1.52 Red
16 Eileen Smith James McCommons Nickie Ages Nancy Baker B - - - - - - 0.00 79.00 1.14 Red
18 Elaine Luthman Jack Grier Alina Grier Eileen Erwin B - - - - - - 0.00 78.00 1.90 Red
24 Carol Bertz Robert Paris Robert Lupton Wendy Turk B - - - - - - 0.00 77.00 1.90 Red
34 Nelda Linman Joe Conti Yoshinori Kurachi Shirley Weissenfluh B - - - - - - 0.00 77.00 1.14 Red
37 Renee Alpert Lorrie Schramm Lucille Hovland Cynthia Greer B - - - - - - 0.00 76.00 1.52 Red
46 B Lantz Barbara Bolland Svetlana Stojsic Irene Monical B - - - - - - 0.00 76.00 1.90 Red
27 Janice Randles Terry Randles Ronald Woodard Phyllis Rakevich A - - - - - - 0.00 76.00 1.71 Red
48 Joseph Kivel Michelle Steege Bruce Luttrell Cole Powell B - - - - - - 0.00 76.00 1.52 Red
13 Olga Wright Susan Julius Janet Sharpe Diane Campbell B - - - - - - 0.00 73.00 1.14 Red
4 Naomi Paasch Ron Beall Thomas Devine Roark Johnson A - - - - - - 0.00 73.00 1.52 Red
29 Lynn Porter Ada Bakalar Donald Beck Elaine Dee B - - - - - - 0.00 69.00 1.52 Red
41 Jan Assini Frank Cymerman Monica Early Richard Early A - - - - - - 0.00 69.00 0.76 Red
38 Scott Brown Philip Greco Leslie Cassoff Ronald Silverstein B - - - - - - 0.00 68.00 1.14 Red
45 Harry Ingham Osman Ahmed Bridget Whitley Ian Milnes B - - - - - - 0.00 67.00 1.14 Red
30 Carolyn Labouliere Julia Blancet Jerry Bowen Charlotte Coon B - - - - - - 0.00 66.00 0.76 Red
15 Teryl Burke Dawn Kowalski Miriam Wyan Donna Tainter B - - - - - - 0.00 64.00 1.33 Red
47 Kerma Jones Ellie Stauffer A Carmichael Katherine Niwa B - - - - - - 0.00 63.00 0.76 Red
26 Ellen Dutcher Irene Reiter Ilene Grabel Barbara Hopewell B - - - - - - 0.00 61.00 1.14 Red
7 Laura Tolkow Nancy Garvey Bonnie Gellas Rita Scherb Arnold B - - - - - - 0.00 55.00 1.14 Red
1 Janice Joerger Marina Fomenkova Ashok Sethi Meena Sethi B - - - - - - 0.00 52.00 0.76 Red
40 Karen Rice Mischel Postas Joseph DiBenedetto Carol Weiss B - - - - - - 0.00 51.00 0.76 Red
36 Norman Bloomfield Carol Bloomfield Noel Purkin Tammy Purkin B - - - - - - 0.00 48.00 0.38 Red
2 Ingrid Sturm Phyllis Resnik Faye Siegel Andrea Leven B - - - - - - 0.00 46.00 0.19 Red
43 Michael Harris Sanae Zaveloff Bobbi Le Feuvre Sandra Harris B - - - - - - 0.00 43.00 0.38 Red

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results