Jul 17, 2014 - Thursday

Thursday Stratified Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section OOO - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B A B
8 Martin Singer Myron Rimer B - - - 1 1 - 61.69 609.52 4.62 Gold OOO - 8 - N/S Scores
13 David Birnbaum Arthur Lowen A - - - 3 - - 58.69 579.88 2.31 Red PPP - 13 - E/W Scores
9 John Herrmann Carolyn Lewis A - - - 6 - - 55.85 551.76 1.06 Red PPP - 9 - E/W Scores
5 Qun Liu Difan Wang B - - - 7 3 - 54.77 541.12 1.47 Red PPP - 5 - E/W Scores
3 Serge Bondar Marshall Baum B - - - 9 4 - 53.31 526.68 1.03 Red PPP - 3 - E/W Scores
7 Stuart Oulton G Chippin B - - - - 6 - 52.00 513.76 0.49 Red PPP - 7 - E/W Scores
2 Jerry Marrs Irene Harlow B - - - - 7 - 51.85 512.24 0.42 Red PPP - 2 - E/W Scores
10 Eva Mroz Mark Mongird B - - - - - - 51.08 504.64 PPP - 10 - E/W Scores
4 Peter Van Zijl Michael Berard B - - - - - - 49.69 490.96 PPP - 4 - E/W Scores
6 Nesim Erkip Feyzan Erkip B - - - - - - 47.38 468.16 PPP - 6 - E/W Scores
1 Rodney Paxton Henriette Mufich A - - - - - - 43.62 430.92 OOO - 1 - N/S Scores
11 William Garrard Jr Donna Garrard B - - - - - - 43.54 430.16 OOO - 11 - N/S Scores
12 David Porter David Minson B - - - - - - 43.08 425.60 PPP - 12 - E/W Scores

Section OOO - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B A B
3 John Stiefel Lloyd Arvedon A - - - 1 - - 63.38 626.24 4.62 Gold OOO - 3 - N/S Scores
7 Stephen Garreffa David Katzen B - - - 2 1 - 62.31 615.60 3.23 Gold OOO - 7 - N/S Scores
9 Kate Aker Jeff Aker A - - - 5 - - 57.31 566.20 1.23 Red OOO - 9 - N/S Scores
4 Aaron Jones Phil Clayton B - - - 6 3 - 54.46 538.08 1.26 Red OOO - 4 - N/S Scores
5 Sumner Steinfeldt Kent Hartman A - - - 9/10 - - 52.69 520.60 0.74 Red OOO - 5 - N/S Scores
13 William Holt Richard Katz A - - - - - - 50.23 496.28 OOO - 13 - N/S Scores
2 P East Deborah East B - - - - - - 49.31 487.16 OOO - 2 - N/S Scores
11 Fred Theurkauf Herman Helber A - - - - - - 45.85 452.96 PPP - 11 - E/W Scores
6 Carol Bertz Wendy Turk B - - - - - - 45.69 451.44 OOO - 6 - N/S Scores
8 Elizabeth McDowell Cindy Mahn A - - - - - - 42.46 419.52 PPP - 8 - E/W Scores
10 Mary Lou Anziani Gary Anziani B - - - - - - 38.69 382.28 OOO - 10 - N/S Scores
1 Charlene Martindale R Ian Martindale A - - - - - - 37.54 370.88 PPP - 1 - E/W Scores
12 Seth Cohen Polly Schoning B - - - - - - 33.54 331.36 OOO - 12 - N/S Scores

Section PPP - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B A B
13 Robert White Michael Kovacich A - - - 2 - - 59.46 587.48 3.23 Gold OOO - 13 - E/W Scores
3 Ken Cohen Neal Satten A - - - 4 - - 58.08 573.80 1.62 Red PPP - 3 - N/S Scores
12 Jess Jurkovic Peter Clark B - - - 5 2 - 56.31 556.32 2.06 Gold OOO - 12 - E/W Scores
9 Mark Bumgardner Carol Stodghill A - - - 8 - - 53.69 530.48 0.84 Red PPP - 9 - N/S Scores
7 Neal Kleiner David Peim B - - - 10 5 - 52.92 522.88 0.71 Red PPP - 7 - N/S Scores
1 Mihai Cucuiu Ion Muller B - - - - - - 50.31 497.04 OOO - 1 - E/W Scores
11 Howard Epley John Kuharetz A - - - - - - 49.69 490.96 OOO - 11 - E/W Scores
2 Bruce Lang Abe Jakob B - - - - - - 44.85 443.08 PPP - 2 - N/S Scores
5 Carolyn Feldman Jill Foran A - - - - - - 44.08 435.48 OOO - 5 - E/W Scores
8 Bruce Bedient Kim Martin B - - - - - - 43.69 431.68 OOO - 8 - E/W Scores
6 Mel Fineberg Barbara Quintero B - - - - - - 40.31 398.24 OOO - 6 - E/W Scores
4 Patrick Callaghan Reuven AnafShalom B - - - - - - 40.08 395.96 OOO - 4 - E/W Scores
10 Jill Burtram Mary Udell B - - - - - - 40.00 395.20 OOO - 10 - E/W Scores

Section PPP - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B A B
6 Neil Stern James Weeks B - - - 3 2 - 61.38 606.48 2.31 Gold|Red PPP - 6 - N/S Scores
5 Gilbert Stinebaugh Joel Rudolph A - - - 4 - - 58.92 582.16 1.62 Red PPP - 5 - N/S Scores
13 Eli Schneider Cynthia Schneider A - - - 7 - - 53.46 528.20 0.94 Red PPP - 13 - N/S Scores
7 James Miller Bert Kulic B - - - 8 4 - 53.38 527.44 0.88 Red OOO - 7 - E/W Scores
10 Craig Jones Dean Pierose B - - - 9/10 5 - 52.69 520.60 0.74 Red PPP - 10 - N/S Scores
12 Cliff Goodrich Paul Gelb B - - - - 6 - 52.46 518.32 0.42 Red PPP - 12 - N/S Scores
8 Philip Greco Scott Brown B - - - - - - 51.77 511.48 PPP - 8 - N/S Scores
3 Carole Weinstein Tony Petronella A - - - - - - 51.00 503.88 OOO - 3 - E/W Scores
1 Mark Tang Shiu-Ming Huang A - - - - - - 49.00 484.12 PPP - 1 - N/S Scores
9 Konrad Garret Robert Garret A - - - - - - 48.38 478.04 OOO - 9 - E/W Scores
11 William Hoge Jim Dingwerth B - - - - - - 46.23 456.76 PPP - 11 - N/S Scores
2 Harry Sacks Mark Sacks B - - - - - - 44.08 435.48 OOO - 2 - E/W Scores
4 Sangit Chatterjee James Bridges B - - - - - - 43.77 432.44 PPP - 4 - N/S Scores

Section QQQ - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B A B
13 John Russell Norman Coombs A - - - 2 - - 60.93 602.00 4.22 Gold SSS - 13 - N/S Scores
9 Martin Hirschman Lynne Schaeffer A - - - 4 - - 57.95 572.50 2.11 Red QQQ - 9 - N/S Scores
3 Karen McCallum Lynn Baker A - - - 5 - - 57.34 566.50 1.60 Red QQQ - 3 - N/S Scores
10 Marilyn Haggins Murray Haggins B - - - 7 1 - 55.72 550.50 3.78 Gold RRR - 10 - E/W Scores
1 Douglas Dye Dale Dye A - - - 8 - - 55.26 546.00 1.10 Red RRR - 1 - E/W Scores
11 Mary Ose David Vidaver B - - - 14 4 - 52.58 519.50 1.32 Red RRR - 11 - E/W Scores
4 Clay Laughary Judy Davis B - - - 16 6 - 52.13 515.00 0.87 Red RRR - 4 - E/W Scores
6 Visanji Gala Saeed Shah B - - - - 7 - 51.57 509.50 0.77 Red QQQ - 6 - N/S Scores
7 Bill Kramer Darcy Louttit B - - - - 10/11 - 49.19 486.00 0.56 Red RRR - 14 - E/W Scores
2 Joseph Bussen Chris Martin B - - - - - - 46.31 457.50 RRR - 2 - E/W Scores
8 Anne Fidelman Janet Fidelman B - - - - - - 45.90 453.50 RRR - 8 - E/W Scores
12 John Ide Abdullatif Alduaij B - - - - - - 45.04 445.00 RRR - 12 - E/W Scores
5 Michael Gladfelter Mary Jane Gladfelter B - - - - - - 43.32 428.00 RRR - 5 - E/W Scores

Section QQQ - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B A B
9 Steve Smolen David Yoon A - - - 6 - - 58.05 573.50 1.38 Red RRR - 9 - E/W Scores
7 Edward Henderson Mark Mundt B - - - 8 3 - 56.48 558.00 2.10 Gold QQQ - 7 - N/S Scores
13 Jerrold Grossman Jack Shartsis A - - - 10 - - 56.28 556.00 0.93 Red RRR - 13 - E/W Scores
1 Terry Randles Janice Randles A - - - 12 - - 54.40 537.50 0.80 Red QQQ - 1 - N/S Scores
2 Jo Gowenlock John Arbogast B - - - 16 8 - 52.83 522.00 0.77 Red QQQ - 2 - N/S Scores
11 Claudia Feagin Jack Feagin Jr A - - - - - - 52.13 515.00 QQQ - 11 - N/S Scores
4 Richard Jeng Andrew Jeng B - - - - - - 48.58 480.00 QQQ - 4 - N/S Scores
3 Geoff Bridges John Givins B - - - - - - 47.57 470.00 RRR - 3 - E/W Scores
12 A Anne Lemmon Nancy Courtney B - - - - - - 44.28 437.50 QQQ - 12 - N/S Scores
6 Perry Poole Stanley Weiner B - - - - - - 40.44 399.50 RRR - 6 - E/W Scores
8 Nina Lubick James Flint B - - - - - - 39.88 394.00 QQQ - 8 - N/S Scores
5 Ann Murray William Sigward B - - - - - - 38.92 384.50 QQQ - 5 - N/S Scores
10 Diane Campbell Janet Sharpe B - - - - - - 36.94 365.00 QQQ - 10 - N/S Scores

Section RRR - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B A B
9 Sara Rothmuller Harvey Brody A - - - 1 - - 61.84 611.00 6.03 Gold SSS - 9 - E/W Scores
3 Karen Heath Ron Sukoneck A - - - 3 - - 59.41 587.00 3.02 Gold SSS - 3 - E/W Scores
1 Carol Cox Rebecca Lowen A - - - 9 - - 54.96 543.00 1.01 Red SSS - 1 - E/W Scores
8 Sam Dinkin Cenk Tuncok B - - - 11 2 - 54.00 533.50 2.65 Gold SSS - 8 - E/W Scores
13 Sedat Nassi Gerty Grotte A - - - 12 - - 53.80 531.50 0.80 Red SSS - 13 - E/W Scores
7 Douglas Grant Charles Riffle B - - - 15 5 - 52.28 516.50 1.01 Red SSS - 7 - E/W Scores
12 Sandra O'Brien Jim O'Brien B - - - - 9 - 49.49 489.00 0.63 Red SSS - 12 - E/W Scores
2 Edward Rauch Leonard Michelman B - - - - 10/11 - 49.19 486.00 0.56 Red RRR - 2 - N/S Scores
11 Joseph Meyers Beverly Pogoda B - - - - - - 48.73 481.50 SSS - 11 - E/W Scores
5 Bob Lafleur Jan George A - - - - - - 48.68 481.00 SSS - 5 - E/W Scores
4 Nicholas France Judith Hess B - - - - - - 47.57 470.00 SSS - 4 - E/W Scores
6 Peter Peca Jr Merl Needham B - - - - - - 45.90 453.50 SSS - 6 - E/W Scores
10 Pierre Bergeron Sylvie Labelle B - - - - - - 44.64 441.00 RRR - 10 - N/S Scores

Section RRR - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B A B
3 Amy Downing Michael Schreiber A - - - 3 - - 58.81 581.00 3.02 Gold RRR - 3 - N/S Scores
9 Scott Stearns Patrick Williams A - - - 7 - - 57.19 565.00 1.22 Red RRR - 9 - N/S Scores
5 Peggy Craig Robert Craig A - - - 9 - - 56.33 556.50 1.01 Red RRR - 5 - N/S Scores
11 Edith Huffman Anne S-W Kao B - - - 13 5 - 53.95 533.00 1.12 Red RRR - 11 - N/S Scores
12 Jim Mulbrandon Barbara Hamel B - - - - 12 - 50.96 503.50 0.56 Red RRR - 12 - N/S Scores
10 Brad Barry David Amsterdam B - - - - - - 50.66 500.50 SSS - 10 - E/W Scores
13 Gayle Covey Steven Devico A - - - - - - 50.05 494.50 QQQ - 13 - N/S Scores
2 Hakan Berk Murat Berk B - - - - - - 46.61 460.50 SSS - 2 - E/W Scores
7 Joseph Habeich Charles Burns B - - - - - - 45.75 452.00 RRR - 7 - E/W Scores
6 Robert Lupton Robert Paris B - - - - - - 42.56 420.50 RRR - 6 - N/S Scores
8 Paul Darin Harriet Smith B - - - - - - 39.63 391.50 RRR - 8 - N/S Scores
1 Carroll Frogge Alan Godes B - - - - - - 38.77 383.00 RRR - 1 - N/S Scores
4 J Alex Maloney John Maloney B - - - - - - 38.26 378.00 RRR - 4 - N/S Scores

Section SSS - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B A B
9 Chris Champion Toshiko Yingst A - - - 6 - - 55.97 553.00 1.38 Red QQQ - 9 - E/W Scores
3 Kenneth Eichenbaum Douglas Simson A - - - 10 - - 54.05 534.00 0.93 Red QQQ - 3 - E/W Scores
5 Iller Ayaz Peyret Hacan B - - - 13 3 - 53.04 524.00 1.89 Gold QQQ - 5 - E/W Scores
13 Bjorn Thalen Bjorn Sorling A - - - - - - 51.62 510.00 QQQ - 13 - E/W Scores
7 Larry Jones Douglas Millsap B - - - - 8 - 49.80 492.00 0.69 Red QQQ - 7 - E/W Scores
6 Darrick Chee Tom Mehrhoff B - - - - - - 49.14 485.50 QQQ - 6 - E/W Scores
10 Teryl Burke Dawn Kowalski B - - - - - - 48.48 479.00 QQQ - 10 - E/W Scores
1 David Berent Shirley Berent A - - - - - - 45.90 453.50 QQQ - 1 - E/W Scores
4 Bruce Boje Vern Swing B - - - - - - 45.39 448.50 QQQ - 4 - E/W Scores
12 Reid Barton Emily Shen B - - - - - - 45.29 447.50 QQQ - 12 - E/W Scores
2 Jonathan Howe Hubert Howe Jr B - - - - - - 42.41 419.00 QQQ - 2 - E/W Scores
8 Sharon Wilson Beverly Busacca B - - - - - - 40.99 405.00 QQQ - 8 - E/W Scores
11 Herbert Warner Marcia Warner B - - - - - - 37.35 369.00 QQQ - 11 - E/W Scores
14 La Quitta Talbot Herbert Fallin Jr A - - - - - - 36.84 364.00 RRR - 7 - N/S Scores

Section SSS - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B A B
2 Michael Lieberman Alevtina Asarina B - - - 1 1 - 66.35 655.50 6.03 Gold SSS - 2 - N/S Scores
1 Dewitt (Hal) Montgomery I Daniel Hoekstra A - - - 2 - - 59.11 584.00 4.22 Gold SSS - 1 - N/S Scores
14 Leo Zelevinsky Jay Tang B - - - 4 2 - 58.70 580.00 2.94 Gold RRR - 14 - N/S Scores
3 Shan Huang Richard Chan A - - - 5 - - 58.20 575.00 1.60 Red SSS - 3 - N/S Scores
5 David Pelka Alan Daniels B - - - 11 4 - 55.21 545.50 1.47 Red SSS - 5 - N/S Scores
6 Alex Dezieck Joshua Parks B - - - 14/15 6/7 - 53.74 531.00 0.91 Red SSS - 6 - N/S Scores
13 Yoshiko Tatsumi Hiroaki Miura B - - - 14/15 6/7 - 53.74 531.00 0.91 Red RRR - 13 - N/S Scores
8 Randy Ryals Carol Kemper B - - - - 9 - 52.23 516.00 0.70 Red SSS - 8 - N/S Scores
11 Joyce McMonagle Shahnaz Shah B - - - - 10 - 51.92 513.00 0.64 Red SSS - 11 - N/S Scores
7 Roy Perry Barbara Rhoades B - - - - 11 - 51.57 509.50 0.60 Red SSS - 7 - N/S Scores
10 Nathan Glasser Elizabeth Gompels B - - - - - - 47.72 471.50 SSS - 10 - N/S Scores
12 Robert Sievers Aravind Alwan B - - - - - - 46.56 460.00 SSS - 12 - N/S Scores
9 Leon Smith Kurt Tackett B - - - - - - 45.90 453.50 SSS - 9 - N/S Scores
4 Jaya Gala Ann Morin B - - - - - - 42.76 422.50 SSS - 4 - N/S Scores